EMGP Harborough 5 - 14 June 2016 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
3 3 1 1730 Troy Garrity M40 27:45 Corby AC
23 23 2 1479 Steve Round M40 30:22 Banbury Soles
27 27 3 1298 Jon Kemp M40 30:34 Wellingborough & District
28 28 4 1289 Simon Woodward M40 30:39 Silson Joggers AC
31 31 5 1782 Rob Pullen M40 30:43 Wigston Phoenix
34 34 6 198 Andrew Wasdell M40 30:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
36 36 7 629 Julian Blackwell M40 30:54 Wellingborough & District
39 38 8 714 Simon Read M40 31:02 Redway Runners
50 48 9 1356 Stewart Shears M40 32:01 Silson Joggers AC
57 55 10 967 Daniel Brumby M40 32:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
66 64 11 1104 Damian Baker M40 32:47 Daventry AAC
71 68 12 1166 Mark Kennedy M40 32:55 Northampton Road Runners
78 75 13 986 Peter Moore M40 33:41 Northampton Road Runners
81 78 14 1497 Niall Gardiner M40 33:49 Wootton Road Runners
94 89 15 1789 Bob Allsopp M40 34:50 Harborough AC
102 95 16 572 Mark Coupland M40 35:21 Wootton Road Runners
107 99 17 1508 Neil Parry M40 35:33 Huncote Harriers
131 118 18 1385 Martin Young M40 36:47
142 129 19 1778 Wesley Smith M40 37:13 Desborough Rapid
145 132 20 1126 Martin Dyson M40 37:20 Daventry Road Runners
163 141 21 1369 Matt Anslow M40 38:09
164 142 22 1606 David Spooner M40 38:10 Stamford Striders
165 143 23 1727 Matt Pyecroft M40 38:13
198 158 24 956 Christopher Edge M40 39:38 Daventry Road Runners
227 176 25 1151 David James M40 41:21 Wootton Road Runners
247 185 26 15 Paul Baxter M40 43:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
9 9 1 302 Andy Peet M45 28:40 Wigston Phoenix
11 11 2 768 Tony Letts M45 28:52 Northampton Road Runners
13 13 3 1029 Brian O'Connor M45 28:58 Woodstock Harriers
16 16 4 592 Phil West M45 29:11 Kettering Town Harriers
17 17 5 1686 John Gercs M45 29:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
22 22 6 647 Ady King M45 30:14 Kettering Town Harriers
30 30 7 650 Richard Lack M45 30:43 Wootton Road Runners
33 33 8 151 Nigel Roberts M45 30:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 41 9 684 Richard Fowler M45 31:19 Wootton Road Runners
56 54 10 439 Kemal Mehmet M45 32:31 Kettering Town Harriers
61 59 11 1749 Michael Salter M45 32:38 Kettering Town Harriers
64 62 12 688 Mark Bonham M45 32:42 Wellingborough & District
73 70 13 1323 Ian Thompson M45 33:17 Huncote Harriers
79 76 14 1343 Will Raybould M45 33:44 Human Energy AC
85 82 15 859 Arthur Donnelly M45 34:04 Corby AC
91 87 16 1736 David Windle M45 34:47
98 92 17 1586 Tim Ellwood M45 35:04 Wellingborough & District
99 93 18 1605 Alan Griffiths M45 35:06 Wellingborough & District
113 103 19 1753 Paul Jones M45 35:42 West End Runners
119 108 20 620 Alan Bee M45 36:10
128 115 21 1307 Scott McKenzie M45 36:39 Team East Haddon
133 120 22 1345 Seb Perry M45 36:55 Northampton Road Runners
136 123 23 1773 Will Ravenhill M45 36:56 Huncote Harriers
137 124 24 820 Selwyn Parrish M45 36:57
138 125 25 112 Simon Elliott M45 37:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
141 128 26 1745 Kevin Dinsdale M45 37:11 Harborough AC
153 135 27 838 Neil Mattinson M45 37:47 Wellingborough & District
155 137 28 1767 Alan Rickhuss M45 37:55 Bedford Harriers
157 139 29 847 Stephen Young M45 37:57 100 Marathon Club
172 146 30 410 Ashley Walden M45 38:20
182 151 31 1370 Richard Acum M45 38:50 Wootton Road Runners
190 153 32 565 Jason Mothersole M45 39:15
206 162 33 1026 Keith Evans M45 40:13
210 166 34 1165 Roger Taylor M45 40:19 Northampton Road Runners
228 177 35 555 Tim Molloy M45 41:32 Wootton Road Runners
237 181 36 550 Barry Vincent M45 42:07 Wootton Road Runners
255 186 37 276 Steve Pryor-Jones M45 43:55 Wootton Road Runners
265 191 38 233 Demetrio Orefice M45 44:30 Team Balancise
274 195 39 1677 Andy Birkett-Swan M45 45:35 Wootton Road Runners
286 202 40 1338 Michael Donington M45 47:12 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
19 19 1 1779 David Pearce M50 29:47 Leicester Coritanian
41 40 2 1278 Neil Sheward M50 31:13 Kenilworth Runners
52 50 3 1164 Tony Daglish M50 32:18 Redway Runners
58 56 4 677 Roger Bullen M50 32:33 Wellingborough & District
83 80 5 116 Laurence Scott M50 33:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
88 85 6 225 Vince Gaziano M50 34:30 Kettering Town Harriers
89 86 7 1297 James O'Dowd M50 34:40 Huncote Harriers
95 90 8 1271 Edward Taylor M50 34:54 Northampton Road Runners
116 105 9 1786 Nigel Taylor M50 35:50 Corby AC
124 112 10 1766 Richard Popiel M50 36:29 Silson Joggers AC
132 119 11 1764 Kevin Church M50 36:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
134 121 12 1291 Michael Howell M50 36:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
156 138 13 1741 Chris Mann M50 37:56
178 149 14 1607 Steve Tyrell M50 38:31
187 152 15 1742 Rob Britten M50 39:03 Kettering Town Harriers
214 168 16 500 Russell Cartwight M50 40:27 Bedford Harriers
218 172 17 402 Tony Frain M50 40:44 Wellingborough & District
222 173 18 1732 Michael Brown M50 41:09 Harborough AC
235 179 19 1299 Paul Nealon M50 42:06 Huncote Harriers
239 182 20 616 John Eales M50 42:13 Northampton Road Runners
244 184 21 1759 Antonio Amato M50 42:37 Wootton Road Runners
266 192 22 39 Paul Brooks M50 44:44 Luton AC
279 199 23 1774 Steven Large M50 46:27 Desborough Rapid
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
24 24 1 525 Lazloe Boden M55 30:22 Wootton Road Runners
72 69 2 1591 William Davison M55 33:05 Wootton Road Runners
97 91 3 514 Rodney Berry M55 35:00
105 97 4 1751 Andrew Hoare M55 35:29 Silson Joggers AC
109 100 5 1548 Richard Jones M55 35:38
111 102 6 1733 Barry Hibberd M55 35:40 Huncote Harriers
114 104 7 1771 Colin Ross M55 35:42 Bedford Harriers
130 117 8 1737 Graeme Slight M55 36:45 Huncote Harriers
135 122 9 1731 Ian Robb M55 36:56 Corby AC
140 127 10 1776 Clinton Barratt M55 37:10 Roadhoggs Leicester
144 131 11 930 Tom Newton M55 37:20 Wellingborough & District
150 134 12 1337 Kevin Garner M55 37:38 Wootton Road Runners
177 148 13 89 Mitch Timms M55 38:30 Sphinx AC
180 150 14 1563 David Jarrett M55 38:47 Silson Joggers AC
209 165 15 1504 Jim Danks M55 40:17
211 167 16 1173 John Wilkinson M55 40:20
215 169 17 14 Charles Corbett M55 40:28
236 180 18 1787 Graham King M55 42:06 Corby AC
262 189 19 1756 Mick McDyk M55 44:16 Corby AC
278 198 20 1404 Andrew Pate M55 46:08 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
55 53 1 1584 Peter Gray M60 32:30 Corby AC
68 66 2 412 Neil Lovesey M60 32:49 Bedford Harriers
75 72 3 649 Paul Wilkerson M60 33:27 Bedford & County AC
121 109 4 782 Philip Coy M60 36:16 Banbury Harriers
139 126 5 403 David Coates M60 37:10 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
148 133 6 898 Philip Sandall M60 37:32
154 136 7 501 Alex Montgomery M60 37:50 Leamington C & AC
161 140 8 408 Charles Jones M60 38:08 Northbrook AC
167 144 9 964 Ken Willis M60 38:14 Northants Police
193 154 10 1024 Tony Hale M60 39:29 Wellingborough & District
194 155 11 1181 Tony Swindells M60 39:31 Wootton Road Runners
199 159 12 535 Alan Hall M60 39:40 Northampton Road Runners
208 164 13 398 Norman Smith M60 40:14 Road Runners Club
234 178 14 594 Steve Smith M60 42:00 Wootton Road Runners
260 188 15 1421 Robin Fiander M60 44:10 Bedford Harriers
263 190 16 1726 Adrian Quarry M60 44:18
271 194 17 1728 Kevin Smith M60 45:21 Corby AC
275 196 18 183 Cliff Bebbington M60 45:48
277 197 19 1023 Mick Bhogal M60 46:02 Northampton Road Runners
299 205 20 853 Bill Goadsby M60 53:44 Daventry Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
125 113 1 1264 Morris Dempster M65 36:29 Bedford Harriers
201 160 2 251 Pete Courtney M65 39:52
226 175 3 1580 RA Lack M65 41:16 Harborough AC
241 183 4 2 Thomas Dable M65 42:25 Kenilworth Runners
258 187 5 1355 Tim Hulett M65 44:06 Silson Joggers AC
293 203 6 1758 Gordon Harvey M65 49:18 Desborough Rapid
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
216 170 1 1189 Richard Inchley M70 40:32 Leighton Buzzard AC
297 204 2 1335 John Shade M70 50:02 Badgers
302 206 3 905 David Oram M70 60:32 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
195 156 1 1350 Mike Duggan M75 39:32 Northbrook AC
197 157 2 279 John Thomas M75 39:38 Corby AC
285 201 3 1460 Larry Corkrey M75 47:09 Bedford Harriers