EMGP Harborough 5 - 14 June 2016 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 602 Steven Horton MS 27:13 Bedford Harriers
2 2 2 1526 Dominic Jones MS 27:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
3 3 1 1730 Troy Garrity M40 27:45 Corby AC
4 4 3 1571 Luke Montgomery MS 27:55 Corby AC
5 5 4 1306 Stephen Marks MS 28:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
6 6 5 330 Paul Mizon MS 28:08 Redway Runners
7 7 6 1520 Richard Latimer MS 28:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
8 8 7 631 Stephen Ratcliffe MS 28:36 Newcastle (Staffs) AC
9 9 1 302 Andy Peet M45 28:40 Wigston Phoenix
10 10 8 1550 Matt Driver MS 28:48 Harborough AC
11 11 2 768 Tony Letts M45 28:52 Northampton Road Runners
12 12 9 1744 Matt Johnson MS 28:54 Hinckley RC
13 13 3 1029 Brian O'Connor M45 28:58 Woodstock Harriers
14 14 1 1740 Alex Percy M20 29:01 Wreaklands Valley
15 15 10 1715 Adam Newman MS 29:04 Daventry Road Runners
16 16 4 592 Phil West M45 29:11 Kettering Town Harriers
17 17 5 1686 John Gercs M45 29:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 18 11 437 Daniel Williams MS 29:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
19 19 1 1779 David Pearce M50 29:47 Leicester Coritanian
20 20 12 1587 Thomas Phelps MS 29:50 Silson Joggers AC
21 21 13 1752 Mark Ramsden MS 30:08 Roadhoggs Leicester
22 22 6 647 Ady King M45 30:14 Kettering Town Harriers
23 23 2 1479 Steve Round M40 30:22 Banbury Soles
24 24 1 525 Lazloe Boden M55 30:22 Wootton Road Runners
25 25 14 1344 Jason Brotherhood MS 30:25 Coventry Godiva Harriers
26 26 15 1681 Jonathan Burke MS 30:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
27 27 3 1298 Jon Kemp M40 30:34 Wellingborough & District
28 28 4 1289 Simon Woodward M40 30:39 Silson Joggers AC
29 29 16 1747 Tom Dallamore MS 30:42 Corby AC
30 30 7 650 Richard Lack M45 30:43 Wootton Road Runners
31 31 5 1782 Rob Pullen M40 30:43 Wigston Phoenix
32 32 17 1088 Tim Thurlow MS 30:45 Wootton Road Runners
33 33 8 151 Nigel Roberts M45 30:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
34 34 6 198 Andrew Wasdell M40 30:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
35 35 18 1770 David Searle MS 30:52 Desford Striders
36 36 7 629 Julian Blackwell M40 30:54 Wellingborough & District
37 1 1 1329 Anna Folland F45 30:59 Bedford Harriers
38 37 19 263 Will Shippin MS 31:00 Uknetrunner
39 38 8 714 Simon Read M40 31:02 Redway Runners
40 39 20 539 Tom Ward MS 31:05 Harborough AC
41 40 2 1278 Neil Sheward M50 31:13 Kenilworth Runners
42 41 9 684 Richard Fowler M45 31:19 Wootton Road Runners
43 42 21 679 Carl Tucker MS 31:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
44 43 2 1746 Ben Masser M20 31:23 Hinckley RC
45 2 1 1375 Kelly Barnett FS 31:23 Wellingborough & District
46 44 22 1775 Ilir Brecani MS 31:25 Northampton Road Runners
47 45 3 831 Tom Mullaney M20 31:33 Daventry Road Runners
48 46 23 394 Dermot Martin MS 31:38 Bearbrook RC
49 47 24 1147 Tom Smith MS 31:59 Northampton Road Runners
50 48 9 1356 Stewart Shears M40 32:01 Silson Joggers AC
51 49 25 1103 Paul Barnes MS 32:09 Redway Runners
52 50 3 1164 Tony Daglish M50 32:18 Redway Runners
53 51 26 534 Daniel Gosling MS 32:19 Northampton Road Runners
54 52 27 1565 Joseph  Mulenga MS 32:28 Coventry Godiva Harriers
55 53 1 1584 Peter Gray M60 32:30 Corby AC
56 54 10 439 Kemal Mehmet M45 32:31 Kettering Town Harriers
57 55 10 967 Daniel Brumby M40 32:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
58 56 4 677 Roger Bullen M50 32:33 Wellingborough & District
59 57 28 1609 Clive Wears MS 32:36
60 58 29 1792 Peter Cowler MS 32:36 Wellingborough & District
61 59 11 1749 Michael Salter M45 32:38 Kettering Town Harriers
62 60 30 94 Andrew Shaw MS 32:40
63 61 31 551 Michael Carrea MS 32:42 Wootton Road Runners
64 62 12 688 Mark Bonham M45 32:42 Wellingborough & District
65 63 32 1598 Michael Barrett MS 32:46 Desborough Rapid
66 64 11 1104 Damian Baker M40 32:47 Daventry AAC
67 65 33 1486 Alastair Mitchell MS 32:47 Kettering Town Harriers
68 66 2 412 Neil Lovesey M60 32:49 Bedford Harriers
69 3 2 1397 Vicky Nealon FS 32:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
70 67 34 1760 Mike Wheeler MS 32:53 Wootton Road Runners
71 68 12 1166 Mark Kennedy M40 32:55 Northampton Road Runners
72 69 2 1591 William Davison M55 33:05 Wootton Road Runners
73 70 13 1323 Ian Thompson M45 33:17 Huncote Harriers
74 71 35 344 Scott Fisher MS 33:26
75 72 3 649 Paul Wilkerson M60 33:27 Bedford & County AC
76 73 4 1781 Oliver Munn M20 33:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
77 74 36 343 Richard Wild MS 33:36 Bedford Harriers
78 75 13 986 Peter Moor M40 33:41 Northampton Road Runners
79 76 14 1343 Will Raybould M45 33:44 Human Energy AC
80 77 37 1322 Andy Sealey MS 33:46 Shenley Striders
81 78 14 1497 Niall Gardiner M40 33:49 Wootton Road Runners
82 79 5 1739 Gregory Mann M20 33:53 Desford Striders
83 80 5 116 Laurence Scott M50 33:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
84 81 38 1376 Neil Smith MS 34:01 Harborough AC
85 82 15 859 Arthur Donnelly M45 34:04 Corby AC
86 83 39 327 Matthew Spearman MS 34:06 Desborough Rapid
87 84 40 1515 David Yarnall MS 34:18 Desford Striders
88 85 6 225 Vince Gaziano M50 34:30 Kettering Town Harriers
89 86 7 1297 James O'Dowd M50 34:40 Huncote Harriers
90 4 2 1528 Sally Cartwright F45 34:44 Bedford Harriers
91 87 16 1736 David Windle M45 34:47
92 5 1 1277 Louise Andrews F40 34:48 Kenilworth Runners
93 88 41 1790 Christopher Williams MS 34:50
94 89 15 1789 Bob Allsopp M40 34:50 Harborough AC
95 90 8 1271 Edward Taylor M50 34:54 Northampton Road Runners
96 6 2 1592 Sarah Baxby F40 34:54 Corby AC
97 91 3 514 Rodney Berry M55 35:00
98 92 17 1586 Tim Ellwood M45 35:04 Wellingborough & District
99 93 18 1605 Alan Griffiths M45 35:06 Wellingborough & District
100 7 3 1093 Lorna Latimer FS 35:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
101 94 42 1510 Sean Gallagher MS 35:19 Kettering Town Harriers
102 95 16 572 Mark Coupland M40 35:21 Wootton Road Runners
103 8 3 230 Trudi Pike F45 35:22 Kettering Town Harriers
104 96 43 1145 Jamie Richards MS 35:26 Sphinx AC
105 97 4 1751 Andrew Hoare M55 35:29 Silson Joggers AC
106 98 44 1765 Steve Foxon MS 35:30 Harborough AC
107 99 17 1508 Neil Parry M40 35:33 Huncote Harriers
108 9 1 56 Jill Pittard F35 35:35 Northbrook AC
109 100 5 1548 Richard Jones M55 35:38
110 101 45 1201 Aaron Glue MS 35:39
111 102 6 1733 Barry Hibberd M55 35:40 Huncote Harriers
112 10 4 878 Kairit Fitzgerald FS 35:41 Wootton Road Runners
113 103 19 1753 Paul Jones M45 35:42 West End Runners
114 104 7 1771 Colin Ross M55 35:42 Bedford Harriers
115 11 1 1227 Kerry Munn F50 35:47 Kettering Town Harriers
116 105 9 1786 Nigel Taylor M50 35:50 Corby AC
117 106 46 1668 Matt Laws MS 36:06 Silson Joggers AC
118 107 47 1761 Daniel Cherriman MS 36:08
119 108 20 620 Alan Bee M45 36:10
120 12 1 1059 Susie Tawney F55 36:12 Leamington C & AC
121 109 4 782 Philip Coy M60 36:16 Banbury Harriers
122 110 48 319 Tom Martin MS 36:27 Roadhoggs
123 111 49 1311 Carlos Gane MS 36:28 Rugby Tri
124 112 10 1766 Richard Popiel M50 36:29 Silson Joggers AC
125 113 1 1264 Morris Dempster M65 36:29 Bedford Harriers
126 114 50 352 David West MS 36:31 Sphinx AC
127 13 3 1783 Hayley Veasey F40 36:31 Corby AC
128 115 21 1307 Scott McKenzie M45 36:39 Team East Haddon
129 116 51 1251 Chris Unwin MS 36:42 Huncote Harriers
130 117 8 1737 Graeme Slight M55 36:45 Huncote Harriers
131 118 18 1385 Martin Young M40 36:47
132 119 11 1764 Kevin Church M50 36:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
133 120 22 1345 Seb Perry M45 36:55 Northampton Road Runners
134 121 12 1291 Michael Howell M50 36:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
135 122 9 1731 Ian Robb M55 36:56 Corby AC
136 123 23 1773 Will Ravenhill M45 36:56 Huncote Harriers
137 124 24 820 Selwyn Parrish M45 36:57
138 125 25 112 Simon Elliott M45 37:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
139 126 5 403 David Coates M60 37:10 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
140 127 10 1776 Clinton Barratt M55 37:10 Roadhoggs Leicester
141 128 26 1745 Kevin Dinsdale M45 37:11 Harborough AC
142 129 19 1778 Wesley Smith M40 37:13 Desborough Rapid
143 130 6 1788 Jamie Thompson M20 37:19 Harborough AC
144 131 11 930 Tom Newton M55 37:20 Wellingborough & District
145 132 20 1126 Martin Dyson M40 37:20 Daventry Road Runners
146 14 2 1318 Trudi Unwin F35 37:26 Huncote Harriers
147 15 5 979 Laura Day FS 37:29 Wootton Road Runners
148 133 6 898 Philip Sandall M60 37:32
149 16 1 1769 Eloise Coombs F20 37:36 Corby AC
150 134 12 1337 Kevin Garner M55 37:38 Wootton Road Runners
151 17 3 1725 Lorna Muskett F35 37:42 Fleckney & Kibworth
152 18 2 1326 Sally Johnston F50 37:43 Bedford Harriers
153 135 27 838 Neil Mattinson M45 37:47 Wellingborough & District
154 136 7 501 Alex Montgomery M60 37:50 Leamington C & AC
155 137 28 1767 Alan Rickhuss M45 37:55 Bedford Harriers
156 138 13 1741 Chris Mann M50 37:56
157 139 29 847 Stephen Young M45 37:57 100 Marathon Club
158 19 4 1319 Wendy Thompson F45 37:57 Huncote Harriers
159 20 3 687 Wendy Parker F50 38:03 Northampton Road Runners
160 21 4 583 Sally Tilt F40 38:06 Team East Haddon
161 140 8 408 Charles Jones M60 38:08 Northbrook AC
162 22 5 1611 Linda McDonald F40 38:08 Northbrook AC
163 141 21 1369 Matt Anslow M40 38:09
164 142 22 1606 David Spooner M40 38:10 Stamford Striders
165 143 23 1727 Matt Pyecroft M40 38:13
166 23 4 1351 Sue Torrance F50 38:14 Silson Joggers AC
167 144 9 964 Ken Willis M60 38:14 Northants Police
168 24 5 348 Margaret Mulholland F45 38:15 Corby AC
169 145 52 110 Matthew Lobley MS 38:16
170 25 6 1498 Lou Birkett-Swan F40 38:20 Wootton Road Runners
171 26 5 1150 Antoinette Kiely F50 38:20 Wootton Road Runners
172 146 30 410 Ashley Walden M45 38:20
173 147 53 1336 Alan Wadsworth MS 38:24 Northampton Road Runners
174 27 2 1057 Veronica Singleton-Lawley F55 38:26 Bedford Harriers
175 28 6 1493 Liz Dabell F50 38:27 Northampton Road Runners
176 29 6 1768 Sally Coombs F45 38:29 Corby AC
177 148 13 89 Mitch Timms M55 38:30 Sphinx AC
178 149 14 1607 Steve Tyrell M50 38:31
179 30 2 1293 Lauren Mehmet F20 38:41 Kettering Town Harriers
180 150 14 1563 David Jarrett M55 38:47 Silson Joggers AC
181 31 3 692 Kate Williams F55 38:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
182 151 31 1370 Richard Acum M45 38:50 Wootton Road Runners
183 32 7 552 Sharon Mayne F40 38:55 Wootton Road Runners
184 33 8 341 Annette Russell F40 38:59 Daventry Road Runners
185 34 7 1577 Sharon McHarg F50 39:01
186 35 6 1672 Gemma Hinton FS 39:02 Silson Joggers AC
187 152 15 1742 Rob Britten M50 39:03 Kettering Town Harriers
188 36 7 915 Lucie Murphy FS 39:05
189 37 7 1628 Yvonne Mehmet F45 39:13 Kettering Town Harriers
190 153 32 565 Jason Mothersole M45 39:15
191 38 8 1748 Karen Albery F45 39:21 Kettering Town Harriers
192 39 8 1734 Christine Voelkerling F50 39:27 Harborough AC
193 154 10 1024 Tony Hale M60 39:29 Wellingborough & District
194 155 11 1181 Tony Swindells M60 39:31 Wootton Road Runners
195 156 1 1350 Mike Duggan M75 39:32 Northbrook AC
196 40 9 359 Helen Jones F45 39:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
197 157 2 279 John Thomas M75 39:38 Corby AC
198 158 24 956 Christopher Edge M40 39:38 Daventry Road Runners
199 159 12 535 Alan Hall M60 39:40 Northampton Road Runners
200 41 4 1261 Deborah Tremayne F55 39:41
201 160 2 251 Pete Courtney M65 39:52
202 42 9 196 Jane Cleverley F50 40:01 Olney Runners
203 161 7 1777 Max Barratt M20 40:05 Roadhoggs Leicester
204 43 10 547 Deana Loveridge F45 40:12 Wootton Road Runners
205 44 11 1723 Lisa Stone F45 40:13 Fleckney & Kibworth
206 162 33 1026 Keith Evans M45 40:13
207 163 54 1743 Dan Bannatyne MS 40:14 Roadhoggs Leicester
208 164 13 398 Norman Smith M60 40:14 Road Runners Club
209 165 15 1504 Jim Danks M55 40:17
210 166 34 1165 Roger Taylor M45 40:19 Northampton Road Runners
211 167 16 1173 John Wilkinson M55 40:20
212 45 9 1763 Claire Sceeny F40 40:21 Huncote Harriers
213 46 4 1453 Louise Kemp F35 40:24 Wellingborough & District
214 168 16 500 Russell Cartwight M50 40:27 Bedford Harriers
215 169 17 14 Charles Corbett M55 40:28
216 170 1 1189 Richard Inchley M70 40:32 Leighton Buzzard AC
217 171 55 1780 Steven Moore MS 40:36
218 172 17 402 Tony Frain M50 40:44 Wellingborough & District
219 47 10 1757 Gabby Hanson-Assan F40 40:50 Desborough Rapid
220 48 5 548 Samantha Inniss F35 40:53 Wootton Road Runners
221 49 11 1755 Sarah Van Nierop F40 41:06
222 173 18 1732 Michael Brown M50 41:09 Harborough AC
223 174 56 1214 Gary Wallis MS 41:14 Harborough AC
224 50 12 1236 Zoe Hemsley F40 41:14 Wootton Road Runners
225 51 8 1597 Natalie Taylor-Moore FS 41:14 Desborough Rapid
226 175 3 1580 RA Lack M65 41:16 Harborough AC
227 176 25 1151 David James M40 41:21 Wootton Road Runners
228 177 35 555 Tim Molloy M45 41:32 Wootton Road Runners
229 52 12 1772 Joanna Ravenhill F45 41:34 Huncote Harriers
230 53 1 1481 Linda Chandler-Hughes F60 41:43
231 54 10 1738 Carrie Carruthers F50 41:45 Wootton Road Runners
232 55 11 1784 Deb Galletta F50 41:45 Corby AC
233 56 12 1785 Sarah Cowood F50 41:55 Corby AC
234 178 14 594 Steve Smith M60 42:00 Wootton Road Runners
235 179 19 1299 Paul Nealon M50 42:06 Huncote Harriers
236 180 18 1787 Graham King M55 42:06 Corby AC
237 181 36 550 Barry Vincent M45 42:07 Wootton Road Runners
238 57 9 609 Charlene Bennett FS 42:13 Desborough & Rothwell RC
239 182 20 616 John Eales M50 42:13 Northampton Road Runners
240 58 6 1793 Katrina Wightman F35 42:18 Huncote Harriers
241 183 4 2 Thomas Dable M65 42:25 Kenilworth Runners
242 59 10 1735 Lianne Brooks FS 42:27 Harborough AC
243 60 11 232 Victoria McKee FS 42:36 Team Balancise
244 184 21 1759 Antonio Amato M50 42:37 Wootton Road Runners
245 61 13 648 Jackie King F50 42:54 Kettering Town Harriers
246 62 13 409 Helen Walden F45 43:16
247 185 26 15 Paul Baxter M40 43:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
248 63 12 1794 Eleanor Dundee FS 43:21 Huncote Harriers
249 64 7 1000 Karen Tincknell F35 43:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
250 65 14 1610 Linda Richards F45 43:30 Northbrook AC
251 66 13 1722 Kate Parry F40 43:39 Huncote Harriers
252 67 15 1353 Justine Verwey F45 43:42 Silson Joggers AC
253 68 13 109 Louise Jones FS 43:49 Wootton Road Runners
254 69 8 1754 Vicky Dixon F35 43:53 Desborough Rapid
255 186 37 276 Steve Pryor-Jones M45 43:55 Wootton Road Runners
256 70 14 664 Rachel Palmer FS 44:00 Northampton Road Runners
257 71 14 1422 Laura Marsh F40 44:01
258 187 5 1355 Tim Hulett M65 44:06 Silson Joggers AC
259 72 5 463 Margaret Bond F55 44:08 Wellingborough & District
260 188 15 1421 Robin Fiander M60 44:10 Bedford Harriers
261 73 15 537 Polly Gilkes F40 44:12 Team Balancise
262 189 19 1756 Mick McDyk M55 44:16 Corby AC
263 190 16 1726 Adrian Quarry M60 44:18
264 74 15 364 Sarah McGarry FS 44:27 Northampton Road Runners
265 191 38 233 Demetrio Orefice M45 44:30 Team Balancise
266 192 22 39 Paul Brooks M50 44:44 Luton AC
267 75 16 1244 Hannah Groves F40 45:00 Wootton Road Runners
268 193 57 667 Debra Tame F45 45:00 Northampton Road Runners
269 76 14 1381 Hazel Cockerill F50 45:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
270 77 16 1688 Cat Riley F45 45:14 Wootton Road Runners
271 194 17 1728 Kevin Smith M60 45:21 Corby AC
272 78 2 1724 Jean Wright F60 45:25
273 79 17 432 Natalie Ablett F40 45:30 Kettering Town Harriers
274 195 39 1677 Andy Birkett-Swan M45 45:35 Wootton Road Runners
275 196 18 183 Cliff Bebbington M60 45:48
276 80 17 90 Jackie Timms F45 45:50 Sphinx AC
277 197 19 1023 Mick Bhogal M60 46:02 Northampton Road Runners
278 198 20 1404 Andrew Pate M55 46:08 Northampton Road Runners
279 199 23 1774 Steven Large M50 46:27 Desborough Rapid
280 81 1 1 Pauline Dable F65 46:42 Kenilworth Runners
281 82 18 1230 Avtar Kaur F45 46:42 Northampton Road Runners
282 83 9 553 Kate Longhurst F35 46:46 Wootton Road Runners
283 84 16 1791 Yasmin Gooch FS 46:56 Wellingborough & District
284 200 58 1729 Dominic Coleman MS 47:00 Wellingborough & District
285 201 3 1460 Larry Corkrey M75 47:09 Bedford Harriers
286 202 40 1338 Michael Donington M45 47:12 Harborough AC
287 85 18 1502 Tina Weston F40 47:37 Desborough & Rothwell RC
288 86 19 1762 Ruth Chamberlain F45 47:55
289 87 17 1542 Rachael Smith FS 48:14 Northampton Road Runners
290 88 3 1328 Sally Hewitt F60 48:16 Wellingborough & District
291 89 6 1325 Linda Dawson F55 48:23 Wellingborough & District
292 90 18 1517 Alice Parkin FS 49:09 Desford Striders
293 203 6 1758 Gordon Harvey M65 49:18 Desborough Rapid
294 91 19 1458 Karen Lower F40 49:34 Wellingborough & District
295 92 15 754 Karen Eke F50 49:45 Northampton Road Runners
296 93 19 1721 Helen Gardner FS 49:52 Northampton Road Runners
297 204 2 1335 John Shade M70 50:02 Badgers
298 94 20 617 Claire Eales F40 52:41 Northampton Road Runners
299 205 20 853 Bill Goadsby M60 53:44 Daventry Road Runners
300 95 21 1387 Joanna Letts F40 54:13 Northampton Road Runners
301 96 2 1092 Valerie Cross F65 55:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
302 206 3 905 David Oram M70 60:32 Harborough AC