MGP Corby 5 - 1 June 2016 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 1570 Troy Garrity M40 27:56 Corby AC
20 18 2 1525 Dan Doherty M40 29:35 Higham Harriers
25 23 3 1298 Jon Kemp M40 30:14 Wellingborough & District
28 26 4 642 Gareth Ingerfield M40 30:35
30 28 5 198 Andrew Wasdell M40 30:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
31 29 6 1289 Simon Woodward M40 30:57 Silson Joggers AC
32 30 7 680 Christopher Finister M40 31:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
36 34 8 629 Julian Blackwell M40 31:38 Wellingborough & District
41 38 9 1444 Dariusz Gertchen M40 32:04 Wellingborough & District
45 41 10 1356 Stewart Shears M40 32:25 Silson Joggers AC
53 49 11 284 Allen El-Sour M40 33:11 Spinx AC
55 51 12 967 Daniel Brumby M40 33:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
56 52 13 986 Peter Moore M40 33:22 Northampton Road Runners
59 55 14 1384 Richard Campbell M40 33:33 Kettering Town Harriers
63 59 15 1166 Mark Kennedy M40 33:43 Northampton Road Runners
72 67 16 1497 Niall Gardiner M40 34:30 Wootton Road Runners
94 85 17 1508 Neil Parry M40 35:55 Huncote Harriers
99 90 18 590 Mark Peterkin M40 36:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
103 94 19 1385 Martin Young M40 36:14
104 95 20 993 Nick Washington M40 36:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
114 102 21 1601 Rich Dixon M40 36:53 Desborough Rapid
121 106 22 1572 Kevin Conway M40 37:33 Acorns AC
134 115 23 1369 Matt Anslow M40 38:22
144 120 24 1606 David Spooner M40 38:58 Stamford Striders
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
11 11 1 302 Andy Peet M45 28:30 Wigston Phoenix
14 14 2 768 Tony Letts M45 28:57 Northampton Road Runners
18 16 3 592 Phil West M45 29:21 Kettering Town Harriers
23 21 4 1212 David Kelly M45 30:05 Higham Harriers
33 31 5 151 Nigel Roberts M45 31:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
57 53 6 1343 Will Raybould M45 33:27 Human Energy AC
65 61 7 621 Graham Garlick M45 33:51 Leamington C & AC
70 66 8 1331 Adrian Jelley M45 34:16 Silson Joggers AC
87 79 9 1605 Alan Griffiths M45 35:21 Wellingborough & District
88 80 10 72 Alex McMurtrie M45 35:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
97 88 11 1586 Tim Ellwood M45 35:58 Wellingborough & District
102 93 12 1004 Mark Nicholls M45 36:13 Northampton Road Runners
110 98 13 620 Alan Bee M45 36:44
113 101 14 820 Selwyn Parrish M45 36:48
125 109 15 838 Neil Mattinson M45 37:42 Wellingborough & District
133 114 16 1345 Seb Perry M45 38:22 Northampton Road Runners
141 118 17 1370 Richard Acum M45 38:50 Wootton Road Runners
143 119 18 1495 Andrew MacAvoy M45 38:57 Wellingborough & District
145 121 19 410 Ashley Walden M45 38:59
156 126 20 1165 Roger Taylor M45 39:44 Northampton Road Runners
170 136 21 1338 Michael Donington M45 40:44 Harborough AC
172 137 22 565 Jason Mothersole M45 40:57
183 144 23 555 Tim Molloy M45 41:58 Wootton Road Runners
185 145 24 1602 Paul Carvey M45 42:09 Wellingborough & District
186 146 25 550 Barry Vincent M45 42:12 Wootton Road Runners
196 151 26 1346 Martin Baker M45 43:12
199 153 27 1612 Charlie Foster M45 43:55
213 160 28 276 Steve Pryor-Jones M45 45:58 Wootton Road Runners
216 161 29 1389 Darren Brockwell M45 46:14
223 164 30 304 Justin Schofield M45 47:22 Olney Runners
227 165 31 233 Demetrio Orefice M45 48:01 Team Balancise
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
22 20 1 342 Greg Spellman M50 29:48 Wellingborough & District
26 24 2 1281 James Darcy M50 30:25 Silson Joggers AC
29 27 3 505 Andy Green M50 30:38 Team East Haddon
37 35 4 1278 Neil Sheward M50 31:43 Kenilworth Runners
48 44 5 683 Greg Ashley M50 32:42 1 Marathon Club
52 48 6 677 Roger Bullen M50 33:01 Wellingborough & District
76 70 7 303 Tony Barnes M50 34:40 Bedford Harriers
77 71 8 116 Laurence Scott M50 34:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
78 72 9 225 Vince Gaziano M50 34:52 Kettering Town Harriers
81 74 10 1297 James O'Dowd M50 35:00 Huncote Harriers
83 76 11 1271 Edward Taylor M50 35:05 Northampton Road Runners
85 78 12 1105 Robert Holding M50 35:08 Northampton Road Runners
115 103 13 1291 Michael Howell M50 37:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
160 130 14 1607 Steve Tyrell M50 39:58
162 131 15 500 Russell Cartwight M50 40:01 Bedford Harriers
173 138 16 402 Tony Frain M50 41:02 Wellingborough & District
181 142 17 1599 Michael Mair M50 41:42
190 149 18 418 Ray Cooke M50 42:33 Bedford Harriers
203 155 19 1613 Peter Morgan M50 44:11 Sphinx AC
212 159 20 616 John Eales M50 45:54 Northampton Road Runners
220 162 21 39 Paul Brooks M50 46:40 Luton AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
19 17 1 525 Lazloe Boden M55 29:32 Wootton Road Runners
69 65 2 1591 William Davison M55 34:07 Wootton Road Runners
73 68 3 1320 Alan Mould M55 34:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
79 73 4 1242 Andy Wilford M55 34:55 Huncote Harriers
90 82 5 514 Rodney Berry M55 35:41
91 83 6 331 Neil McDonald M55 35:44 Wellingborough & District
109 97 7 1751 Andrew Hoare M55 36:42 Silson Joggers AC
122 107 8 930 Tom Newton M55 37:35 Wellingborough & District
128 111 9 1595 Ian Robb M55 37:53 Corby AC
140 117 10 23 Neil Martin M55 38:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
158 128 11 655 Michael Dowdy M55 39:55
163 132 12 1563 David Jarrett M55 40:04 Silson Joggers AC
175 139 13 1446 Alex Rothwell M55 41:08 Bedford Harriers
188 148 14 1223 Paul Bramley M55 42:26
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
62 58 1 1584 Peter Gray M60 33:40 Corby AC
67 63 2 649 Paul Wilkerson M60 33:55 Bedford & County AC
101 92 3 964 Ken Willis M60 36:12 Northants Police
106 96 4 782 Philip Coy M60 36:20 Banbury Harriers
111 99 5 1582 Mike Barrow M60 36:46 Wellingborough & District
132 113 6 501 Alex Montgomery M60 38:13 Leamington C & AC
139 116 7 758 Terry Down M60 38:39 Redway Runners
157 127 8 535 Alan Hall M60 39:53 Northampton Road Runners
159 129 9 1024 Tony Hale M60 39:57 Wellingborough & District
164 133 10 1181 Tony Swindells M60 40:18 Wootton Road Runners
176 140 11 398 Norman Smith M60 41:10 Road Runners Club
177 141 12 594 Steve Smith M60 41:18 Wootton Road Runners
200 154 13 183 Cliff Bebbington M60 44:00
206 156 14 1568 Kevin Smith M60 45:01 Corby AC
231 166 15 1023 Mick Bhogal M60 48:33 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
96 87 1 16 Keith Moreman M65 35:57 Daventry Road Runners
116 104 2 1264 Morris Dempster M65 37:06 Bedford Harriers
123 108 3 1140 Kelvin Smith M65 37:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
151 124 4 251 Pete Courtney M65 39:30
187 147 5 2 Thomas Dable M65 42:19 Kenilworth Runners
195 150 6 1580 RA Lack M65 43:08 Harborough AC
197 152 7 1121 Michael Wood M65 43:16 Wootton Road Runners
207 157 8 1355 Tim Hulett M65 45:15 Silson Joggers AC
233 167 9 1603 John Freeman M65 49:03 Wellingborough & District
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
240 169 1 905 David Oram M70 59:40 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
150 123 1 1350 Mike Duggan M75 39:26 Northbrook AC
169 135 2 279 John Thomas M75 40:41 Corby AC
222 163 3 1460 Larry Corkrey M75 47:16 Bedford Harriers