EMGP Blisworth 5 - 20 May 2016 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
25 25 1 1372 Paul Birch M40 29:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
26 26 2 1525 Dan Doherty M40 29:27 Higham Harriers
35 34 3 1479 Steve Round M40 30:18 Banbury Soles
39 38 4 1298 Jon Kemp M40 30:26 Wellingborough & District
42 41 5 680 Christopher Finister M40 30:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
46 45 6 198 Andrew Wasdell M40 30:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
47 46 7 1289 Simon Woodward M40 30:42 Silson Joggers AC
50 49 8 1485 Tim Kelly M40 30:49
56 54 9 714 Simon Read M40 31:11 Redway Runners
63 60 10 1553 Chris Conway M40 31:46 Wellingborough & District
65 62 11 629 Julian Blackwell M40 31:49 Wellingborough & District
67 64 12 1356 Stewart Shears M40 31:55 Silson Joggers AC
72 67 13 1444 Dariusz Gertchen M40 32:07 Wellingborough & District
80 75 14 1349 Matthew Tyrrell M40 32:40 Team East Haddon
89 83 15 986 Peter Moore M40 33:02 Northampton Road Runners
101 95 16 1384 Richard Campbell M40 33:33 Kettering Town Harriers
106 100 17 1497 Niall Gardiner M40 33:44 Wootton Road Runners
109 103 18 1166 Mark Kennedy M40 33:50 Northampton Road Runners
110 104 19 1200 Dean McCoy M40 33:55 Wellingborough & District
122 116 20 252 Ross Brown M40 34:33 Kettering Town Harriers
131 122 21 1508 Neil Parry M40 35:05 Huncote Harriers
159 144 22 572 Mark Coupland M40 36:09 Wootton Road Runners
164 148 23 1557 Michael Galjaardt M40 36:25
168 151 24 1407 Gareth Bowden M40 36:31 Brackley & District RC
169 152 25 1452 Mark Peterkin M40 36:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
171 154 26 1385 Martin Young M40 36:36
176 158 27 1265 Tom Williams M40 36:47 Kenilworth Runners
177 159 28 1567 Richard Tompkis M40 36:50
189 169 29 1459 Chris Williams M40 37:32 Leighton Buzzard AC
209 181 30 1369 Matt Anslow M40 38:19
228 193 31 956 Christopher Edge M40 38:59 Daventry Road Runners
236 197 32 1400 Steve Dickens M40 39:20 Wootton Road Runners
263 215 33 1151 David James M40 40:31 Wootton Road Runners
278 225 34 1535 Nick Breeze M40 41:06 Wellingborough & District
309 243 35 1117 Gary Wood M40 43:16
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
14 14 1 302 Andy Peet M45 28:20 Wigston Phoenix
20 20 2 768 Tony Letts M45 28:50 Northampton Road Runners
22 22 3 592 Phil West M45 29:17 Kettering Town Harriers
28 27 4 1027 Brendan Moen M45 29:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
32 31 5 1185 Marc Curtis M45 30:09 Kenilworth Runners
37 36 6 1430 Gary Finch M45 30:24 Bedford Harriers
40 39 7 650 Richard Lack M45 30:29 Wootton Road Runners
51 50 8 151 Nigel Roberts M45 30:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
60 57 9 1442 Neil Loader M45 31:29 Bedford Harriers
83 78 10 1465 Simon Gurney M45 32:47 Shenley Striders
88 82 11 688 Mark Bonham M45 32:58 Wellingborough & District
93 87 12 621 Graham Garlick M45 33:09 Leamington C & AC
99 93 13 1343 Will Raybould M45 33:24 Human Energy AC
108 102 14 1323 Ian Thompson M45 33:45 Huncote Harriers
112 106 15 1331 Adrian Jelley M45 34:00 Silson Joggers AC
118 112 16 1100 Craig Watt M45 34:19 Bedford Harriers
119 113 17 1416 Aaron Lincoln M45 34:20
127 120 18 1426 Dean Newman M45 34:55 Bedford Harriers
136 125 19 1082 Paul Davis M45 35:24 Higham Harriers
145 133 20 72 Alex McMurtrie M45 35:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
151 137 21 1345 Seb Perry M45 35:51 Northampton Road Runners
152 138 22 635 Michael Munro M45 35:53 Bedford Harriers
158 143 23 558 Ady Sharp M45 36:07
163 147 24 1562 James Atkins M45 36:20 LC&AC*
165 149 25 620 Alan Bee M45 36:25
179 161 26 820 Selwyn Parrish M45 36:57
184 164 27 1307 Scott McKenzie M45 37:22 Team East Haddon
199 174 28 838 Neil Mattinson M45 38:05 Wellingborough & District
202 176 29 1033 Robert Kruck M45 38:09
204 177 30 410 Ashley Walden M45 38:11
205 178 31 112 Simon Elliott M45 38:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
212 183 32 1114 Darren Byfield M45 38:24 Northampton Road Runners
215 184 33 1495 Andrew MacAvoy M45 38:28 Wellingborough & District
223 189 34 960 Kevin Malpas M45 38:41
224 190 35 1165 Roger Taylor M45 38:43 Northampton Road Runners
226 192 36 1370 Richard Acum M45 38:56 Wootton Road Runners
247 204 37 1556 John Lawson M45 39:54 Silson Joggers AC
250 207 38 1466 Christopher Loake M45 40:03 Harborough AC
254 209 39 1303 David Morley M45 40:09 Silson Joggers AC
265 217 40 565 Jason Mothersole M45 40:35
266 218 41 555 Tim Molloy M45 40:39 Wootton Road Runners
271 220 42 644 Peter Tye M45 40:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
275 224 43 1564 James Meade M45 41:00 Wootton Road Runners
279 226 44 652 Roy Taylor M45 41:10 Redway Runners
284 230 45 1052 Robin Frost M45 41:35 Wootton Road Runners
290 235 46 1338 Michael Donington M45 42:05 Harborough AC
301 240 47 233 Demetrio Orefice M45 42:36 Team Balancise
303 241 48 550 Barry Vincent M45 42:43 Wootton Road Runners
316 247 49 1015 Charlie Foster M45 43:41
319 248 50 1346 Martin Baker M45 43:52
323 250 51 304 Justin Schofield M45 44:07 Olney Runners
363 262 52 1437 Toby Williams M45 48:12
387 268 53 1463 Anish Khatri M45 53:21 Wootton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
36 35 1 1432 Kevin Willett M50 30:20 Bedford Harriers
38 37 2 1281 James Darcy M50 30:25 Silson Joggers AC
45 44 3 505 Andy Green M50 30:41 Team East Haddon
54 53 4 1278 Neil Sheward M50 30:58 Kenilworth Runners
73 68 5 683 Greg Ashley M50 32:11 1 Marathon Club
77 72 6 303 Tony Barnes M50 32:30 Bedford Harriers
79 74 7 1164 Tony Daglish M50 32:36 Redway Runners
81 76 8 1512 Stuart Bartlett M50 32:40
86 80 9 677 Roger Bullen M50 32:52 Wellingborough & District
94 88 10 1317 Terry Allen M50 33:15 Wootton Road Runners
111 105 11 1398 Kevin Reboul M50 33:57 Silson Joggers AC
113 107 12 1366 Michael Spencer M50 34:05 Silson Joggers AC
116 110 13 1271 Edward Taylor M50 34:14 Northampton Road Runners
124 117 14 116 Laurence Scott M50 34:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
130 121 15 1297 James O'Dowd M50 35:04 Huncote Harriers
139 128 16 225 Vince Gaziano M50 35:26 Kettering Town Harriers
143 131 17 1105 Robert Holding M50 35:34 Northampton Road Runners
154 140 18 1496 Richard Moore M50 35:54 Wootton Road Runners
157 142 19 1480 Michael Quinn M50 36:02 Wellingborough & District
167 150 20 1482 Tony Chapman M50 36:30 Brackley & District RC
175 157 21 1291 Michael Howell M50 36:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
183 163 22 1455 Andy Rance M50 37:21
185 165 23 1467 Paul Marlow M50 37:23 Kettering Town Harriers
198 173 24 636 Simon James M50 38:02
242 201 25 500 Russell Cartwight M50 39:38 Bedford Harriers
248 205 26 1518 Ian Moore M50 40:00
249 206 27 1403 Alistair Rew M50 40:03 Kisle Runners
252 208 28 1184 Noel Jones M50 40:04 Bedford Harriers
256 210 29 1499 John Vincent M50 40:12 Wootton Road Runners
257 211 30 1473 Alastair Fadden M50 40:14 Bedford Harriers
258 212 31 1439 Chris Fadden M50 40:20 Bedford Harriers
260 213 32 1533 Steve Prior M50 40:23 Northampton Road Runners
269 219 33 402 Tony Frain M50 40:52 Wellingborough & District
297 237 34 616 John Eales M50 42:30 Northampton Road Runners
312 245 35 1534 Alan Andrews M50 43:20 Wootton Road Runners
322 249 36 418 Ray Cooke M50 44:04 Bedford Harriers
325 251 37 1445 Geoff Nightingale M50 44:22
330 253 38 39 Paul Brooks M50 44:49 Luton AC
398 270 39 954 Andy Manning M50 60:31 Wellingborough & District
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
24 24 1 525 Lazloe Boden M55 29:24 Wootton Road Runners
41 40 2 1551 Kevin Shelton-Smith M55 30:32 Bedford Harriers
75 70 3 1021 John Chapman M55 32:25 Stopsley Striders
104 98 4 1069 Mike Wilcox M55 33:40
120 114 5 1242 Andy Wilford M55 34:25 Huncote Harriers
121 115 6 1320 Alan Mould M55 34:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
149 135 7 1456 Simon Bunker M55 35:44
174 156 8 1548 Richard Jones M55 36:42
186 166 9 1751 Andrew Hoare M55 37:27 Silson Joggers AC
192 170 10 89 Mitch Timms M55 37:43 Sphinx AC
207 179 11 23 Neil Martin M55 38:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
217 185 12 655 Michael Dowdy M55 38:33
272 221 13 1516 Mike Danby M55 40:58
280 227 14 1563 David Jarrett M55 41:15 Silson Joggers AC
285 231 15 1446 Alex Rothwell M55 41:42 Bedford Harriers
287 233 16 1425 Tony Jones M55 42:03 Bedford Harriers
288 234 17 1415 Keith Rapley M55 42:04 Bedford Harriers
308 242 18 1223 Paul Bramley M55 43:13
353 259 19 1404 Andrew Pate M55 46:46 Northampton Road Runners
354 260 20 1514 Ian Yarnall M55 46:53
372 265 21 1420 Lawrie Stenhouse M55 49:21
379 266 22 1474 Peter Lawley M55 50:57 Bedford Harriers
381 267 23 1058 Ian Sturdgess M55 51:17 Bedford Harriers
389 269 24 1450 Keith Lakin M55 53:59 Bedford Harriers
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
70 66 1 412 Neil Lovesey M60 32:00 Bedford Harriers
84 79 2 1047 Ron Searle M60 32:49 Kettering Town Harriers
92 86 3 649 Paul Wilkerson M60 33:07 Bedford & County AC
100 94 4 1441 David Frampton M60 33:24 Bedford Harriers
170 153 5 782 Philip Coy M60 36:34 Banbury Harriers
178 160 6 1434 Chris Capps M60 36:54 Bedford Harriers
219 186 7 758 Terry Down M60 38:35 Redway Runners
225 191 8 501 Alex Montgomery M60 38:48 Leamington C & AC
233 195 9 408 Charles Jones M60 39:10 Northbrook AC
235 196 10 1181 Tony Swindells M60 39:17 Wootton Road Runners
237 198 11 535 Alan Hall M60 39:22 Northampton Road Runners
238 199 12 1483 David Chandler M60 39:29 Wootton Road Runners
244 202 13 398 Norman Smith M60 39:43 Road Runners Club
262 214 14 498 Stephen Crane M60 40:29 Bedford Harriers
293 236 15 183 Cliff Bebbington M60 42:21
299 238 16 594 Steve Smith M60 42:33 Wootton Road Runners
337 254 17 1421 Robin Fiander M60 45:26 Bedford Harriers
360 261 18 1023 Mick Bhogal M60 48:03 Northampton Road Runners
371 264 19 853 Bill Goadsby M60 49:09 Daventry Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
153 139 1 1264 Morris Dempster M65 35:53 Bedford Harriers
182 162 2 1140 Kelvin Smith M65 37:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
229 194 3 1464 Derek Christopher M65 39:00 Stopsley Striders
241 200 4 1410 Alan Webb M65 39:31 Midland Masters AC
281 228 5 765 Tom Sullivan M65 41:18 Northampton Road Runners
300 239 6 1121 Michael Wood M65 42:35 Wootton Road Runners
310 244 7 888 Paul Thomas M65 43:18 Leighton Fun Runners
315 246 8 2 Thomas Dable M65 43:31 Kenilworth Runners
341 257 9 1355 Tim Hulett M65 46:01 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
245 203 1 279 John Thomas M75 39:44 Corby AC
338 255 2 1342 Tom Marchi M75 45:50 Sphinx AC
345 258 3 1460 Larry Corkrey M75 46:18 Bedford Harriers