EMGP Banbury 5 - 7 June 2016 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1359 Toby Spencer MS 24:39 Coventry Godiva Harriers
2 2 2 1655 Steve Naylor MS 26:27 Bedford & County AC
3 3 3 1704 Elisha De Mello MS 26:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
4 4 4 769 Harvey Speed MS 27:09 Coventry Godiva Harriers
5 5 5 602 Steven Horton MS 27:21 Bedford Harriers
6 6 6 639 Sam O'Neill MS 27:34 Headington Road Runners
7 7 1 1657 James Bolton M40 27:36 Woodstock Harriers
8 8 7 1526 Dominic Jones MS 27:57
9 9 8 330 Paul Mizon MS 28:27 Redway Runners
10 10 9 1660 James Tuttle MS 28:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
11 11 1 302 Andy Peet M45 28:34 Wigston Phoenix
12 12 10 1321 Daniel Mould MS 28:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
13 13 11 1715 Adam Newman MS 28:56 Daventry Road Runners
14 14 2 1624 Frank Fulcher M45 28:59 Handy Cross Runners
15 15 12 1684 Alistair McDonnell MS 29:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
16 16 3 1679 Iain Botheroyd M45 29:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 17 13 1532 Daniel Webber MS 29:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
18 1 1 1477 Hayley Munn FS 29:10 Northampton Road Runners
19 18 4 592 Phil West M45 29:19 Kettering Town Harriers
20 19 5 1686 John Gercs M45 29:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
21 20 1 525 Lazloe Boden M55 29:50 Wootton Road Runners
22 21 2 193 Darren Nash M40 29:50 Hook Norton Harriers
23 22 3 1479 Steve Round M40 29:52 Banbury Soles
24 23 14 1653 Andy Ford MS 29:59 Horwich RMI Harriers
25 24 1 342 Greg Spellman M50 30:00 Wellingborough & District
26 25 15 437 Daniel Williams MS 30:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
27 26 6 1701 Martin Dorrill M45 30:06 Kenilworth Runners
28 27 7 647 Ady King M45 30:15 Kettering Town Harriers
29 28 2 505 Andy Green M50 30:19 Team East Haddon
30 29 16 1538 Suresh Dulal MS 30:23 Wootton Road Runners
31 30 1 1656 Luke Sherlock M20 30:26 BMC
32 31 3 1281 James Darcy M50 30:30 Silson Joggers AC
33 32 17 1671 Robert Wright MS 30:36
34 33 18 1680 Jamie Sinclair MS 30:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 34 19 1667 Lewis Cherry MS 30:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
36 35 20 1683 Michael Gardner MS 30:51
37 36 8 684 Richard Fowler M45 30:52 Wootton Road Runners
38 37 21 1646 David Molloy MS 30:53 Hook Norton Harriers
39 38 4 1685 Ian Thomas M50 30:55 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
40 39 4 1641 Brendon Gilbert M40 30:55 Handy Cross Runners
41 40 9 151 Nigel Roberts M45 30:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 41 5 198 Andrew Wasdell M40 30:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
43 42 1 1654 Bryan Vaughan M60 30:57 Woodstock Harriers
44 43 6 1659 David Bannister M40 31:07 Hook Norton Harriers
45 44 7 714 Simon Read M40 31:21 Redway Runners
46 2 2 1375 Kelly Barnett FS 31:24 Wellingborough & District
47 45 8 629 Julian Blackwell M40 31:26 Wellingborough & District
48 46 22 1681 Jonathan Burke MS 31:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
49 47 9 680 Christopher Finister M40 31:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
50 48 5 1649 Anthony Lock M50 31:42 Witney Road Runners
51 3 3 152 Donna Allen FS 31:46 Hook Norton Harriers
52 4 1 1329 Anna Folland F45 31:51 Bedford Harriers
53 49 2 831 Tom Mullaney M20 31:56 Daventry Road Runners
54 5 2 427 Sarah Davis-Foxon F45 32:04 Northampton Road Runners
55 50 3 1637 Jake Harrison M20 32:06 Woodstock Harriers
56 51 10 650 Richard Lack M45 32:08 Wootton Road Runners
57 52 23 394 Dermot Martin MS 32:08 Bearbrook RC
58 53 24 539 Tom Ward MS 32:11 Harborough AC
59 54 25 263 Will Shippin MS 32:19 Uknetrunner
60 55 10 1696 Mike Andrews M40 32:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
61 56 11 1617 Dewi Thomas M40 32:26 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
62 57 26 551 Michael Carrea MS 32:30 Wootton Road Runners
63 58 12 967 Daniel Brumby M40 32:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
64 6 4 1629 Hannah Rogan FS 32:36 Hook Norton Harriers
65 59 6 1164 Tony Daglish M50 32:42 Redway Runners
66 60 11 1616 Darren Nichol M45 32:46 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
67 61 27 344 Scott Fisher MS 32:49
68 62 12 1630 David Warlow M45 32:53 Hook Norton Harriers
69 63 13 1323 Ian Thompson M45 32:55 Huncote Harriers
70 64 13 1166 Mark Kennedy M40 32:56 Northampton Road Runners
71 65 28 94 Andrew Shaw MS 32:57
72 66 29 1609 Clive Wears MS 33:04
73 67 14 252 Ross Brown M40 33:10 Kettering Town Harriers
74 68 30 1690 Peter Cowler MS 33:13 Wellingborough & District
75 69 2 412 Neil Lovesey M60 33:15 Bedford Harriers
76 70 31 343 Richard Wild MS 33:16 Bedford Harriers
77 71 32 1486 Alastair Mitchell MS 33:19 Kettering Town Harriers
78 72 7 303 Tony Barnes M50 33:26 Bedford Harriers
79 73 2 1643 Phil Gilkes M55 33:27 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
80 74 8 1398 Kevin Reboul M50 33:35 Silson Joggers AC
81 75 33 1395 Adam Carr MS 33:42 Silson Joggers AC
82 76 14 1331 Adrian Jelley M45 33:46 Silson Joggers AC
83 77 15 688 Mark Bonham M45 33:54 Wellingborough & District
84 78 34 1623 Will McManus MS 33:55
85 79 16 621 Graham Garlick M45 33:56 Leamington C & AC
86 80 15 986 Peter Moore M40 34:01 Northampton Road Runners
87 81 35 534 Daniel Gosling MS 34:01 Northampton Road Runners
88 82 4 1648 Matthew Lock M20 34:03 Witney Road Runners
89 83 3 1591 William Davison M55 34:04 Wootton Road Runners
90 84 16 1497 Niall Gardiner M40 34:06 Wootton Road Runners
91 85 36 696 Jakob Ebrey MS 34:10
92 86 17 927 Peter Stratford M45 34:11
93 7 5 1644 Katy Young FS 34:12
94 87 9 225 Vince Gaziano M50 34:14 Kettering Town Harriers
95 88 10 1689 Mike Pollard M50 34:17 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
96 89 4 1708 Martin Foster M55 34:21 Hook Norton Harriers
97 90 5 514 Rodney Berry M55 34:23
98 91 17 1678 Ralf Arneil M40 34:25 Woodstock Harriers
99 92 11 116 Laurence Scott M50 34:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
100 93 37 1673 George Reynolds MS 34:31
101 94 38 1510 Sean Gallagher MS 34:32 Kettering Town Harriers
102 95 18 1652 James Nash M40 34:33
103 96 18 1718 Simon Prytherch M45 34:38 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
104 97 12 1271 Edward Taylor M50 34:40 Northampton Road Runners
105 98 13 1297 James O'Dowd M50 34:41 Huncote Harriers
106 99 6 1658 Malcolm Brown M55 34:49 Hook Norton Harriers
107 8 1 1710 Alison Cooper F40 34:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
108 100 39 1676 Jay Smith MS 34:53 Silson Joggers AC
109 101 7 1242 Andy Wilford M55 34:56 Huncote Harriers
110 102 40 1711 Peter Paprcka MS 35:00 Massey Ferguson
111 9 2 1631 Rachel Stanley-Evans F40 35:03 Witney Road Runners
112 103 19 1645 Michael Nevill M40 35:07 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
113 10 6 1503 Lisa Smith FS 35:08 Wellingborough & District
114 104 20 209 Warren Harrison M40 35:11 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
115 105 14 1634 Ian Whitehead M50 35:22 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
116 106 15 1674 Danny Batchelor M50 35:22
117 11 1 56 Jill Pittard F35 35:24 Northbrook AC
118 107 19 1605 Alan Griffiths M45 35:30 Wellingborough & District
119 108 20 1705 Greg Ball M45 35:35 Silson Joggers AC
120 109 41 1552 Zac O'Neil MS 35:41 Wellingborough & District
121 110 8 1751 Andrew Hoare M55 35:44 Silson Joggers AC
122 111 3 782 Philip Coy M60 35:45 Banbury Harriers
123 112 9 224 Robin Gardner M55 35:47 Road Runners Club
124 113 21 572 Mark Coupland M40 35:47 Wootton Road Runners
125 114 21 72 Alex McMurtrie M45 35:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
126 115 22 1675 Kurt Trinder M40 35:50 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
127 116 42 1201 Aaron Glue MS 35:51
128 117 22 620 Alan Bee M45 35:52
129 12 1 1227 Kerry Munn F50 35:55 Kettering Town Harriers
130 13 1 1059 Susie Tawney F55 36:03 Leamington C & AC
131 118 43 1145 Jamie Richards MS 36:07 Sphinx AC
132 14 3 230 Trudi Pike F45 36:09 Kettering Town Harriers
133 119 23 1638 Alan Harrison M45 36:11 Woodstock Harriers
134 15 7 878 Kairit Fitzgerald FS 36:19 Wootton Road Runners
135 120 44 1311 Carlos Gane MS 36:20 Rugby Tri
136 121 45 763 Ian Hughes MS 36:22 Northampton Road Runners
137 122 23 1717 Haden Mills M40 36:23
138 123 10 1548 Richard Jones M55 36:25
139 124 1 16 Keith Moreman M65 36:29 Daventry Road Runners
140 16 8 1713 Nicola Knowles FS 36:30
141 125 46 352 David West MS 36:38 Sphinx AC
142 17 9 1093 Lorna Latimer FS 36:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
143 126 24 820 Selwyn Parrish M45 36:42
144 127 2 1264 Morris Dempster M65 36:44 Bedford Harriers
145 18 4 622 Lucy Harris F45 36:52 Witney Road Runners
146 128 47 1251 Chris Unwin MS 36:53 Huncote Harriers
147 129 48 1668 Matt Laws MS 36:55 Silson Joggers AC
148 19 2 1351 Sue Torrance F50 37:01 Silson Joggers AC
149 130 49 1661 Michael Bishop MS 37:01 Brackley & District RC
150 131 16 1291 Michael Howell M50 37:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
151 132 25 112 Simon Elliott M45 37:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
152 133 26 1682 Dan Eisenhandler M45 37:11 Woodstock Harriers
153 134 24 1265 Tom Williams M40 37:12 Kenilworth Runners
154 20 10 979 Laura Day FS 37:17 Wootton Road Runners
155 135 17 1663 David Osborne M50 37:27 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
156 136 27 1719 Paul Lamb M45 37:33 Wootton Road Runners
157 137 50 1364 Tom Deboer MS 37:36 Silson Joggers AC
158 138 11 1563 David Jarrett M55 37:40 Silson Joggers AC
159 21 3 1611 Linda McDonald F40 37:42 Northbrook AC
160 22 1 761 Deborah Hindmarch F60 37:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
161 23 4 583 Sally Tilt F40 37:53 Team East Haddon
162 24 2 1618 Anwen Greenaway F35 38:01 Hook Norton Harriers
163 139 3 1140 Kelvin Smith M65 38:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
164 140 51 506 Mark Swindells MS 38:05 Wootton Road Runners
165 141 28 410 Ashley Walden M45 38:06
166 25 5 348 Margaret Mulholland F45 38:10 Corby AC
167 142 29 1370 Richard Acum M45 38:12 Wootton Road Runners
168 26 3 687 Wendy Parker F50 38:13 Northampton Road Runners
169 27 11 1662 Ayesha Cherry FS 38:14
170 28 12 1720 Ila Pearson FS 38:15 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
171 143 12 23 Neil Martin M55 38:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
172 29 4 1664 Dawn Osborne F50 38:16 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
173 144 25 1369 Matt Anslow M40 38:16
174 145 26 1099 Paul Cooper M40 38:17 Hook Norton Harriers
175 30 13 1619 Victoria Munday FS 38:24
176 146 13 829 Kim Lowde M55 38:25 Daventry Road Runners
177 147 52 110 Matthew Lobley MS 38:26
178 31 5 1150 Antoinette Kiely F50 38:26 Wootton Road Runners
179 148 27 1126 Martin Dyson M40 38:28 Daventry Road Runners
180 32 5 341 Annette Russell F40 38:29 Daventry Road Runners
181 33 6 547 Deana Loveridge F45 38:31 Wootton Road Runners
182 34 6 552 Sharon Mayne F40 38:32 Wootton Road Runners
183 149 1 1358 Graham Patton M70 38:34 Massey Ferguson
184 150 14 655 Michael Dowdy M55 38:37
185 151 18 1706 Michael Rolfe M50 38:38
186 152 15 1625 Brendan Hunter M55 38:39
187 35 7 359 Helen Jones F45 38:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
188 153 16 89 Mitch Timms M55 38:47 Sphinx AC
189 36 2 692 Kate Williams F55 38:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
190 154 30 1622 Justin Wetters M45 38:50 Buckingham & Stowe
191 155 31 1165 Roger Taylor M45 38:52 Northampton Road Runners
192 37 8 1628 Yvonne Mehmet F45 38:59 Kettering Town Harriers
193 156 4 403 David Coates M60 39:04 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
194 157 5 758 Terry Down M60 39:08 Redway Runners
195 158 6 501 Alex Montgomery M60 39:19 Leamington C & AC
196 38 3 1057 Veronica Singleton-Lawley F55 39:20 Bedford Harriers
197 159 4 251 Pete Courtney M65 39:24
198 160 32 965 Roger Eadon M45 39:25
199 39 3 1360 Jo Japp F35 39:34 Silson Joggers AC
200 40 4 1522 Natasha King F35 39:36 Silson Joggers AC
201 161 1 1350 Mike Duggan M75 39:36 Northbrook AC
202 162 33 565 Jason Mothersole M45 39:53
203 163 28 353 Nick Tanner M40 39:55
204 41 14 915 Lucie Murphy FS 39:57
205 164 7 535 Alan Hall M60 39:57 Northampton Road Runners
206 165 17 1699 Jim Whelan M55 39:59 Witney Road Runners
207 166 29 1707 John Moss M40 40:08 Banbury Harriers
208 167 5 765 Tom Sullivan M65 40:11 Northampton Road Runners
209 42 9 1010 Nicola Crookes F45 40:12 Brackley & District RC
210 43 7 1702 Marie Reading F40 40:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
211 168 8 398 Norman Smith M60 40:19 Road Runners Club
212 169 34 555 Tim Molloy M45 40:20 Wootton Road Runners
213 44 8 1498 Lou Birkett-Swan F40 40:21 Wootton Road Runners
214 170 30 1665 Adrian Smith M40 40:22 Woodstock Harriers
215 171 2 279 John Thomas M75 40:23 Corby AC
216 172 35 1338 Michael Donington M45 40:27 Harborough AC
217 173 53 1214 Gary Wallis MS 40:30 Harborough AC
218 45 5 1695 Verity Redrup F35 40:33 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
219 46 6 1326 Sally Johnston F50 40:40 Bedford Harriers
220 47 15 1672 Gemma Hinton FS 40:43 Silson Joggers AC
221 48 10 1700 Lisa Nicholas F45 40:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
222 174 18 1504 Jim Danks M55 40:55
223 175 36 644 Peter Tye M45 40:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
224 49 6 1527 Lindsey Thomas F35 40:59 Silson Joggers AC
225 176 37 1303 David Morley M45 40:59 Silson Joggers AC
226 50 7 548 Samantha Inniss F35 41:23 Wootton Road Runners
227 177 54 975 Daniel Longhurst MS 41:25
228 51 11 1703 Lisa Phillips F45 41:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
229 52 9 1236 Zoe Hemsley F40 41:33 Wootton Road Runners
230 53 16 1693 Becky Pull FS 41:34 Banbury Harriers
231 54 17 1666 Natasha Berry FS 41:38 Brackley & District RC
232 55 10 926 Claire Stratford F40 41:44 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
233 178 19 1299 Paul Nealon M50 41:50 Huncote Harriers
234 56 11 1615 Rachael Bowles F40 41:51 Alchester AC
235 57 8 1583 Tracey Ferris F35 41:53 Wootton Road Runners
236 179 38 550 Barry Vincent M45 41:56 Wootton Road Runners
237 58 12 1640 Sarah Gray F40 41:58 Buckingham & Stowe
238 59 2 1481 Linda Chandler-Hughes F60 42:00
239 60 12 1221 Marie Wilford F45 42:11 Huncote Harriers
240 61 13 409 Helen Walden F45 42:16
241 180 39 1015 Charlie Foster M45 42:18
242 62 14 1334 Sam Moffat F45 42:34 Kenilworth Runners
243 63 7 1694 Jayne Cooper F50 42:43 Silson Joggers AC
244 64 18 1714 Lutfiye Akinci FS 42:51
245 65 19 1712 Sarah Pestell FS 42:51
246 181 20 418 Ray Cooke M50 42:58 Bedford Harriers
247 66 9 1000 Karen Tincknell F35 43:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
248 182 21 1709 Simon Tappenden M50 43:17
249 67 20 1633 Bethany Whitehead FS 43:19
250 68 21 664 Rachel Palmer FS 43:26 Northampton Road Runners
251 69 8 648 Jackie King F50 43:32 Kettering Town Harriers
252 70 1 1293 Lauren Mehmet F20 43:32 Kettering Town Harriers
253 183 55 1669 Robert Madge-Miall MS 43:33 Hook Norton Harriers
254 184 9 183 Cliff Bebbington M60 43:38
255 71 15 1319 Wendy Thompson F45 43:46 Huncote Harriers
256 72 16 1610 Linda Richards F45 43:48 Northbrook AC
257 73 22 232 Victoria McKee FS 43:52 Team Balancise
258 74 2 1332 Amy Jelley F20 43:55 Silson Joggers AC
259 185 56 1620 Simon Preston MS 43:56 Hook Norton Harriers
260 75 3 766 Mary Sullivan F60 44:04 Northampton Road Runners
261 76 4 1647 Glenys Logan F55 44:18 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
262 77 17 1353 Justine Verwey F45 44:24 Silson Joggers AC
263 78 23 1635 Claire Frogley FS 44:29 Brackley & District RC
264 79 24 109 Louise Jones FS 44:39 Wootton Road Runners
265 186 6 2 Thomas Dable M65 44:42 Kenilworth Runners
266 80 13 432 Natalie Ablett F40 44:45 Kettering Town Harriers
267 81 18 667 Debra Tame F45 44:49 Northampton Road Runners
268 82 25 364 Sarah McGarry FS 44:50 Northampton Road Runners
269 83 19 1688 Cat Riley F45 44:51 Wootton Road Runners
270 84 5 463 Margaret Bond F55 44:54 Wellingborough & District
271 187 31 15 Paul Baxter M40 45:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
272 188 40 276 Steve Pryor-Jones M45 45:05 Wootton Road Runners
273 85 26 1178 Catriona Shires FS 45:09 Wootton Road Runners
274 189 22 39 Paul Brooks M50 45:14 Luton AC
275 86 6 1639 Clare Carmen F55 45:18 Knowle & Dorridge
276 87 27 1205 Lucy Meacham FS 45:19
277 190 41 304 Justin Schofield M45 45:30 Olney Runners
278 191 7 1355 Tim Hulett M65 45:34 Silson Joggers AC
279 88 10 1650 Sarah Morley F35 45:36 Witney Road Runners
280 89 20 1636 Cathy Morley F45 45:36 Witney Road Runners
281 192 57 1716 Ken Craigie MS 45:54 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
282 193 42 233 Demetrio Orefice M45 45:59 Team Balancise
283 194 43 1692 Giles Conway M45 46:04
284 90 28 1632 Kelly Cooper FS 46:05 Hook Norton Harriers
285 91 11 553 Kate Longhurst F35 46:06 Wootton Road Runners
286 92 14 537 Polly Gilkes F40 46:07 Team Balancise
287 93 1 1 Pauline Dable F65 46:11 Kenilworth Runners
288 195 44 1677 Andy Birkett-Swan M45 46:46 Wootton Road Runners
289 94 21 1230 Avtar Kaur F45 47:06 Northampton Road Runners
290 95 3 1304 Eleanor Rees F20 47:23 Silson Joggers AC
291 96 22 1697 Sarah Short F45 47:43 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
292 97 29 1698 Rachael Razavi FS 47:46
293 98 23 1009 Julie Waller F45 47:50 Brackley & District RC
294 99 24 1691 Felicity Conway F45 47:59
295 100 7 1626 Jane Butler F55 48:03 Hook Norton Harriers
296 101 15 1555 Karen Shakespeare F40 48:06 Northampton Road Runners
297 102 9 113 Felicity Aries F50 48:07 Wellingborough & District
298 196 10 1023 Mick Bhogal M60 48:11 Northampton Road Runners
299 197 3 1460 Larry Corkrey M75 48:13 Bedford Harriers
300 103 4 1328 Sally Hewitt F60 48:19 Wellingborough & District
301 104 16 1458 Karen Lower F40 48:23 Wellingborough & District
302 198 8 1627 Martin Rasgauski M65 48:27 Hook Norton Harriers
303 199 11 1687 John Roulstone M60 48:59 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
304 105 10 1325 Linda Dawson F50 49:17 Wellingborough & District
305 106 11 754 Karen Eke F50 49:23 Northampton Road Runners
306 200 12 1651 Chris Harrison M60 49:54
307 107 25 646 Karen McKeever F45 50:11 Wellingborough & District
308 108 30 1670 Lisa Moulder FS 50:44 Hook Norton Harriers
309 201 13 853 Bill Goadsby M60 51:14 Daventry Road Runners
310 109 26 1393 Heather McLaren F45 52:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
311 110 27 1374 Deana Spilletts F45 52:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
312 111 12 1318 Trudi Unwin F35 52:27 Huncote Harriers
313 202 9 1621 Colin Bricher M65 52:29 Kenilworth Runners
314 112 2 1092 Valerie Cross F65 52:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
315 203 2 905 David Oram M70 61:06 Harborough AC