Chiltern League Division 1 - Match 5 - Campbell Park, Milton Keynes - 13 February 2016
Time No. Senior Men Cat Pos Pts Senior Men Team After 5 Rounds
1 27:45 2805 Steve Tuttle MS 1 216 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1860 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 9316
18 29:29 5 Chris Hearn MS 14 199 2 Leighton Buzzard 1797 2 Bedford & County 8044
20 29:43 17 Charles Wheeler M20 4 197 3 St Albans Striders 1678 3 Leighton Buzzard 7935
22 30:07 18 George Wheeler M20 5 195 4 Bedford & County 1524 4 Harrow 7349
23 30:07 25 Graham Jones MS 16 194 5 Oxford City 1474 5 St Albans Striders 7171
29 30:28 6 Ross Threlfall MS 21 188 6 Vale of Aylesbury 1342 6 Tring Running Club 7078
40 31:18 12 Josh Lyman MS 28 177 7 Chiltern Harriers 1324 7 Vale of Aylesbury 6590
45 31:37 2835 James Tuttle MS 30 172 8 Gade Valley Harriers 1324 8 Chiltern Harriers 6437
52 31:53 8 Mark Palser MS 33 165 9 Tring Running Club 1318 9 Windsor, S, E&H 5954
60 32:21 19 Steve Herring M40 14 157 10 Harrow 1227 10 Gade Valley Harriers 5904
86 33:40 21 Jeremy Vick MS 46 131 11 Silson Joggers 1103 11 Oxford City 5752
97 34:19 27 Ian Wood MS 50 120 12 Windsor, S, E&H 969 12 Headington RR 4955
106 34:46 38 Andrew Wasdell M40 29 111 13 Headington RR 897 13 Silson Joggers 4617
111 35:02 45 Michael Prest MS 55 106 14 Luton 589 14 Luton 3572
119 35:20 22 Chris Finister M40 35 98 Under 20 Men After 5 Rounds
126 35:45 2460 Ross Wood MS 59 91 1 Windsor, S, E&H 591 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2467
138 36:34 40 Robby Taylor MS 63 79 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 392 2 Windsor, S, E&H 2326
140 36:37 23 Jack Comerford MS 64 77 3 St Albans Striders 312 3 Luton 1583
142 36:59 42 Martin Brent M50 20 75 4 Bedford & County 203 4 Bedford & County 1526
166 38:28 31 Kelvin Smith M60 5 51 5 Luton 182 5 Chiltern Harriers 1524
181 39:49 46 Douglas Yabsley M40 53 36 6 Leighton Buzzard 161 6 St Albans Striders 1211
182 39:53 2833 Mervyn Phillips M50 34 35 7 Vale of Aylesbury 151 7 Leighton Buzzard 689
183 39:58 48 Paul Mason M60 8 34 8 Gade Valley Harriers 145 8 Vale of Aylesbury 678
191 41:00 32 Dave Findel-Hawkins M60 11 26 9 Chiltern Harriers 126 9 Tring Running Club 456
193 41:17 2834 Jason Carvalho MS 76 24 10 Silson Joggers 88 10 Silson Joggers 319
198 41:48 2454 Steve Martin MS 80 19 Veteran Men After 5 Rounds
200 42:18 34 Mark Childs M50 38 17 1 Harrow 723 1 Harrow 3248
207 45:01 49 Peter Tye M40 60 10 2 Vale of Aylesbury 645 2 Vale of Aylesbury 3030
216 finished 3 Headington RR 621 3 Leighton Buzzard 2762
4 Chiltern Harriers 602 4 Gade Valley Harriers 2661
5 Leighton Buzzard 592 5 Chiltern Harriers 2642
6 St Albans Striders 579 6 Headington RR 2544
7 Gade Valley Harriers 576 7 St Albans Striders 2436
8 Silson Joggers 492 8 Tring Running Club 2286
9 Tring Running Club 467 9 Marshall Milton Keynes 2154
10 Marshall Milton Keynes 441 10 Silson Joggers 2026
11 Oxford City 400 11 Bedford & County 1930
12 Bedford & County 262 12 Oxford City 1906
13 Luton 192 13 Luton 690
14 Windsor, S, E&H 0 14 Windsor, S, E&H 142
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men After 5 Rounds
3 19:16 77 Alfred Yabsley 25 1 Bedford & County 84 1 Bedford & County 528
4 19:29 2468 Conrad Webber 24 2 Chiltern Harriers 80 2 Chiltern Harriers 478
12 20:24 2395 James Minter 16 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 78 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 446
15 20:54 104 Ewan Forsythe 13 4 Vale of Aylesbury 26 4 Windsor, S, E&H 256
20 21:51 2832 Devon Harford 8 5 St Albans Striders 19 5 Vale of Aylesbury 124
27 finished 6 Windsor, S, E&H 18 6 Luton 78
7 Luton 7 7 St Albans Striders 69
8 Harrow 5 8 Leighton Buzzard 37
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys After 5 Rounds
1 15:03 90 Jack Meijer 33 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 117 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 850
3 15:22 75 James Dowsett 31 2 Bedford & County 94 2 Bedford & County 803
5 15:38 88 Finlay Gibbs 29 3 Chiltern Harriers 91 3 Luton 656
10 16:01 102 Robert Hickman 24 4 Luton 83 4 Chiltern Harriers 467
11 16:02 106 Aaron Wooton 23 5 Windsor, S, E&H 28 5 Windsor, S, E&H 420
14 16:25 103 Peter Hickman 20 6 Silson Joggers 16 6 Harrow 377
18 16:51 81 Brian Sayle 16
22 17:10 98 Charley Madgin 12
23 17:16 85 Jack Terrey 11
24 17:32 26 Tim Mcelligott 10
31 19:13 86 Thomas Ardron 3
33 finished
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys After 5 Rounds
4 10:12 150 Jack Sharp 44 1 Chiltern Harriers 178 1 Chiltern Harriers 1016
9 10:40 145 Alex Brent 39 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 147 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 818
14 10:51 161 Aidan Murphy 34 3 Bedford & County 134 3 Bedford & County 789
18 10:57 148 Ben Green 30 4 Windsor, S, E&H 94 4 Leighton Buzzard 556
19 10:59 149 Leo Freeland 29 5 Harrow 87 5 Harrow 536
25 11:21 140 Freddy Finn 23 6 Leighton Buzzard 83 6 St Albans Striders 524
34 12:12 156 Harry Legg 14 7 Vale of Aylesbury 76 7 Vale of Aylesbury 519
40 12:47 141 Jack Nuttall 8 8 St Albans Striders 50 8 Windsor, S, E&H 370
47 17:18 146 Daniel Madgin 1 9 Silson Joggers 32 9 Luton 247
47 finished 10 Luton 32 10 Silson Joggers 227
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys After 5 Rounds
18 5:11 168 Harry Rose 40 1 Bedford & County 163 1 Chiltern Harriers 936
20 5:18 147 Kian Nicholson 38 2 Chiltern Harriers 162 2 Bedford & County 932
39 6:03 157 Archie Cleaver 19 3 Wycombe Phoenix 148 3 Wycombe Phoenix 884
48 6:38 126 Ethan Murrill 10 4 Harrow 126 4 Harrow 731
57 finished 5 Vale of Aylesbury 112 5 Luton 604
6 Marshall Milton Keynes 97 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 584
7 Leighton Buzzard 80 7 Vale of Aylesbury 565
8 St Albans Striders 78 8 Leighton Buzzard 547
9 Luton 66 9 St Albans Striders 486
10 Silson Joggers 62 10 Cookham RC 440
11 Dacorum & Tring 60 11 Bracknell 424
12 Stevenage & N Herts 39 12 Silson Joggers 406
13 Wellingborough 16 13 Wellingborough 240
14 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1 14 Stevenage & N Herts 201
15 Oxford City 197
16 Windsor, S, E&H 190
17 Dacorum & Tring 179
18 Banbury Harriers 147
19 Watford Harriers 126
20 Bicester AC 45
21 Biggleswade AC 42
22 Maidenhead 31
23 Tring 13
24 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1
Senior Women Senior Women After 5 Rounds
4 22:29 51 Lara Bromilow FS 4 94 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 358 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1897
7 22:43 54 Gemma Childs FS 6 91 2 Chiltern Harriers 356 2 Chiltern Harriers 1794
8 22:48 52 Nadine Lewycky F35 2 90 3 St Albans Striders 327 3 Bedford & County 1740
15 24:29 60 Natasha Baker FS 9 83 4 Gade Valley Harriers 295 4 St Albans Striders 1704
33 26:48 2397 Melanie Wright FS 18 65 5 Bedford & County 291 5 Luton 1622
36 27:15 61 Debra Brent F45 6 62 6 Tring Running Club 290 6 Headington RR 1553
51 29:17 67 Lisa Yabsley F35 18 47 7 Headington RR 285 7 Gade Valley Harriers 1516
61 30:16 64 Diane Farmer F55 8 37 8 Vale of Aylesbury 279 8 Vale of Aylesbury 1492
73 31:56 72 Voulla Wheeler FS 26 25 9 Leighton Buzzard 252 9 Windsor, S, E&H 1426
91 36:37 66 Karen Bugaj F55 13 7 10 Silson Joggers 224 10 Tring Running Club 1404
94 38:01 70 Deborah Bottomley FS 29 4 11 Luton 136 11 Leighton Buzzard 1262
97 finished 12 Windsor, S, E&H 97 12 Silson Joggers 1056
13 Oxford City 60 13 Oxford City 579
14 Harrow 0 14 Harrow 152
Veteran Women After 5 Rounds
1 St Albans Striders 307 1 St Albans Striders 1583
2 Tring Running Club 289 2 Tring Running Club 1363
3 Headington RR 271 3 Vale of Aylesbury 1236
4 Vale of Aylesbury 268 4 Chiltern Harriers 1159
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 235 5 Headington RR 1121
6 Chiltern Harriers 196 6 Gade Valley Harriers 952
7 Silson Joggers 167 7 Leighton Buzzard 951
8 Gade Valley Harriers 149 8 Luton 875
9 Bedford & County 123 9 Marshall Milton Keynes 870
10 Leighton Buzzard 117 10 Silson Joggers 801
11 Luton 89 11 Windsor, S, E&H 745
12 Oxford City 60 12 Bedford & County 715
13 Harrow 0 13 Oxford City 221
14 Windsor, S, E&H 0 14 Harrow 22
Under 20/17 Women Under 17/20 Women After 5 Rounds
4 17:11 95 Emma Mears F17 2 29 1 Bedford & County 93 1 Bedford & County 623
16 18:39 101 Charlotte Moyse F17 10 17 2 Windsor, S, E&H 68 2 Chiltern Harriers 474
26 20:35 2479 Anna Radford F17 20 7 3 Chiltern Harriers 61 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 452
28 21:06 89 Natalie Nurse F17 22 5 4 St Albans Striders 55 4 Windsor, S, E&H 438
30 21:17 82 Jodie Wright F17 24 3 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 53 5 St Albans Striders 423
32 finished 6 Vale of Aylesbury 44 6 Harrow 312
7 Harrow 23 7 Vale of Aylesbury 273
8 Silson Joggers 1 8 Oxford City 79
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls After 5 Rounds
4 12:15 122 Montana Edghill 37 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 131 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 681
5 12:18 87 Enya Deysel 36 2 Bedford & County 129 2 Bedford & County 640
7 12:26 84 Gemma Milne 34 3 Chiltern Harriers 118 3 Chiltern Harriers 638
17 13:01 113 Jessica Nuttall 24 4 Luton 108 4 Luton 507
19 13:07 79 Holly Jamieson 22 5 St Albans Striders 97 5 St Albans Striders 459
26 13:52 99 Libby Herdman-Smith 15 6 Harrow 63 6 Harrow 345
37 15:48 76 Rosie Merrin 4 7 Vale of Aylesbury 38 7 Windsor, S, E&H 213
39 17:20 74 Sinead Armstrong-Sutherland 2 8 Leighton Buzzard 15 8 Vale of Aylesbury 185
40 finished 9 Windsor, S, E&H 9 9 Leighton Buzzard 167
10 Silson Joggers 1 10 Oxford City 138
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls After 5 Rounds
3 11:10 162 Barbara De Koning 52 1 Chiltern Harriers 203 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 952
8 11:28 163 Imogen King 47 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 188 2 Chiltern Harriers 866
10 11:40 125 Charlotte Underwood 45 3 Bedford & County 155 3 Bedford & County 858
11 11:46 138 Chloe Munro 44 4 Windsor, S, E&H 123 4 Windsor, S, E&H 768
19 12:00 137 Ella Carey 36 5 Vale of Aylesbury 98 5 St Albans Striders 669
25 12:30 166 Tia Sinclair-Linton 30 6 Silson Joggers 94 6 Oxford City 502
30 12:51 169 Nicole Whittle 25 7 St Albans Striders 70 7 Vale of Aylesbury 493
31 12:55 170 Jodie Brogden 24 8 Leighton Buzzard 69 8 Luton 378
33 12:56 164 Alliayh Patel 22 9 Luton 67 9 Silson Joggers 347
36 13:06 165 Alesha Patel 19 10 Oxford City 43 10 Harrow 290
45 14:01 152 Sophie Stockton 10 11 Harrow 32 11 Leighton Buzzard 286
48 14:39 151 Emma Stockton 7
50 14:51 158 Maisy Godden 5
54 finished
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls After 5 Rounds
16 5:19 177 Sonja De Koning 54 1 Chiltern Harriers 189 1 Chiltern Harriers 910
24 5:30 123 Lily-Mae Smith 46 2 Bracknell 185 2 Bracknell 780
26 5:34 175 Annabel Sanders 44 3 Bedford & County 159 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 766
29 5:38 176 Phoebe Miller 41 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 144 4 Bedford & County 748
34 5:42 143 Ella Nash 36 5 Oxford City 128 5 Silson Joggers 581
43 5:51 124 Gemma Wickham G 6 Windsor, S, E&H 120 6 Vale of Aylesbury 572
45 5:57 174 Millie Freeland 25 7 Silson Joggers 114 7 Cookham RC 508
55 6:14 178 Nikki Kay 15 8 Dacorum & Tring 111 8 Wycombe Phoenix 498
56 6:16 127 Hannah Smith G 9 Vale of Aylesbury 106 9 St Albans Striders 481
60 6:49 173 Izzy Miller 10 10 Wycombe Phoenix 96 10 Dacorum & Tring 458
69 finished 11 Luton 88 11 Watford Harriers 441
12 Watford Harriers 84 12 Luton 437
13 Cookham RC 75 13 Oxford City 354
14 St Albans Striders 74 14 Leighton Buzzard 333
15 Harrow 39 15 Windsor, S, E&H 302
16 Bicester AC 30 16 Harrow 296
17 Leighton Buzzard 28 17 Bicester AC 129
18 Stevenage & N Herts 24 18 Stevenage & N Herts 72
19 Abingdon 9 19 Abingdon 57
Biggleswade AC 1 20 Wellingborough 30
21 Biggleswade AC 1
Overall After 5 Rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2932 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 15412
2 Bedford & County 2504 2 Bedford & County 14025
3 Chiltern Harriers 2411 3 Chiltern Harriers 12170
4 St Albans Striders 2296 4 St Albans Striders 11343
5 Leighton Buzzard 2216 5 Leighton Buzzard 10253
6 Vale of Aylesbury 1903 6 Vale of Aylesbury 9981
7 Gade Valley Harriers 1619 7 Windsor, S, E&H 9845
8 Tring Running Club 1608 8 Harrow 9385
9 Oxford City 1577 9 Tring Running Club 7487
10 Silson Joggers 1471 10 Gade Valley Harriers 7420
11 Harrow 1437 11 Luton 7060
12 Windsor, S, E&H 1406 12 Oxford City 7050
13 Headington RR 1182 13 Headington RR 6508
14 Luton 1022 14 Silson Joggers 6481
Male After 5 Rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2202 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 11430
2 Leighton Buzzard 1880 2 Bedford & County 10164
3 Bedford & County 1836 3 Leighton Buzzard 8528
4 St Albans Striders 1747 4 Chiltern Harriers 8398
5 Chiltern Harriers 1673 5 Harrow 8286
6 Oxford City 1474 6 St Albans Striders 8088
7 Vale of Aylesbury 1444 7 Vale of Aylesbury 7538
8 Gade Valley Harriers 1324 8 Windsor, S, E&H 7000
9 Harrow 1319 9 Tring Running Club 6083
10 Tring Running Club 1318 10 Gade Valley Harriers 5904
11 Silson Joggers 1151 11 Oxford City 5752
12 Windsor, S, E&H 1109 12 Silson Joggers 5012
13 Headington RR 897 13 Headington RR 4955
14 Luton 711 14 Luton 4553
Female After 5 Rounds
1 Chiltern Harriers 738 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 3982
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 730 2 Bedford & County 3861
3 Bedford & County 668 3 Chiltern Harriers 3772
4 St Albans Striders 549 4 St Albans Striders 3255
5 Vale of Aylesbury 459 5 Windsor, S, E&H 2845
6 Leighton Buzzard 336 6 Luton 2507
7 Silson Joggers 320 7 Vale of Aylesbury 2443
8 Luton 311 8 Leighton Buzzard 1725
9 Windsor, S, E&H 297 9 Headington RR 1553
10 Gade Valley Harriers 295 10 Gade Valley Harriers 1516
11 Tring Running Club 290 11 Silson Joggers 1469
12 Headington RR 285 12 Tring Running Club 1404
13 Harrow 118 13 Oxford City 1298
14 Oxford City 103 14 Harrow 1099
Seniors After 5 Rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2218 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 11213
2 Leighton Buzzard 2049 2 Bedford & County 9784
3 St Albans Striders 2005 3 Leighton Buzzard 9197
4 Bedford & County 1815 4 St Albans Striders 8875
5 Chiltern Harriers 1680 5 Chiltern Harriers 8231
6 Vale of Aylesbury 1621 6 Vale of Aylesbury 8082
7 Gade Valley Harriers 1619 7 Harrow 7501
8 Tring Running Club 1608 8 Tring Running Club 7485
9 Oxford City 1534 9 Gade Valley Harriers 7420
10 Silson Joggers 1327 10 Windsor, S, E&H 7380
11 Harrow 1227 11 Headington RR 6508
12 Headington RR 1182 12 Oxford City 6331
13 Windsor, S, E&H 1066 13 Silson Joggers 5673
14 Luton 725 14 Luton 5194
Juniors After 5 Rounds
1 Chiltern Harriers 731 1 Bedford & County 4241
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 714 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 4199
3 Bedford & County 689 3 Chiltern Harriers 3939
4 Windsor, S, E&H 340 4 St Albans Striders 2468
5 Luton 297 5 Windsor, S, E&H 2465
6 St Albans Striders 291 6 Vale of Aylesbury 1899
7 Vale of Aylesbury 282 7 Harrow 1884
8 Harrow 210 8 Luton 1866
9 Leighton Buzzard 167 9 Leighton Buzzard 1056
10 Silson Joggers 144 10 Silson Joggers 808
11 Oxford City 43 11 Oxford City 719
12 Gade Valley Harriers 0 12 Tring Running Club 5
13 Headington RR 0 13 Gade Valley Harriers 0
14 Tring Running Club 0 14 Headington RR 0