Chiltern League Division 1 - Wigmore Park, Luton - 16 January 2016 - Including Club Champs
Senior Men No. Time Cat Cat Pts Club Senior Men Team After 4 Rounds
3 Steve Tuttle 2805 35:58 MS 3 201 1 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1780 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 7446
11 Chris  Hearn 5 37:41 MS 10 193 2 2 Bedford & County 1577 2 Bedford & County 6510
18 George Wheeler 18 38:13 M20 3 186 1 3 Leighton Buzzard 1544 3 Leighton Buzzard 6128
19 Charles Wheeler 17 38:14 M20 4 185 2 4 St Albans Striders 1495 4 Harrow 6112
24 Tom Comerford 7 38:52 MS 16 180 3 5 Harrow 1459 5 Tring 5736
27 Jonathan Peters 2883 39:02 MS 19 177 6 Gade Valley Harriers 1237 6 St Albans Striders 5483
34 Graham  Jones 25 39:33 MS 23 170 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1215 7 Vale of Aylesbury 5240
35 Josh Lyman 12 39:35 MS 24 169 8 Windsor, S, E&H 1206 8 Chiltern Harriers 5106
42 Ross Threlfall 6 39:53 MS 30 162 9 Chiltern Harriers 1106 9 Windsor, S, E&H 4978
47 Stephen Green 47 40:29 MS 31 157 10 Tring Running Club 1048 10 Gade Valley Harriers 4570
54 Steve Herring 19 41:01 M40 8 150 1 11 Headington RR 958 11 Oxford City 4273
56 Archie Rippin 44 41:19 M20 12 148 3 12 Oxford City 790 12 Headington RR 4052
70 Jeremy  Vick 21 42:09 MS 41 134 13 Luton 687 13 Silson Joggers 3511
85 Mark Palser 8 43:30 MS 48 119 14 Silson Joggers 547 14 Luton 2979
97 Ian Wood 27 44:08 MS 52 107 Under 20 Men After 4 Rounds
106 Andrew Wasdell 38 44:41 M40 28 98 2 1 Windsor, S, E&H 542 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2072
126 Ross Wood 2460 45:50 MS 60 78 2 Bedford & County 527 2 Windsor, S, E&H 1732
146 Harrison Dockerty 2457 47:45 M20 18 58 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 519 3 Luton 1399
149 John Skelton 2452 48:12 M60 3 55 1 4 Luton 310 4 Chiltern Harriers 1397
154 Robby  Taylor 40 48:44 MS 68 50 5 St Albans Striders 236 5 Bedford & County 1320
156 Martin Brent 42 49:07 M50 19 48 1 6 Chiltern Harriers 190 6 St Albans Striders 897
159 Jack Comerford 23 49:54 MS 69 45 7 Leighton Buzzard 133 7 Vale of Aylesbury 527
161 Paul Mason 48 50:14 M60 4 43 2 Veteran Men After 4 Rounds
162 Kelvin Smith 31 50:49 M60 5 42 3 1 Harrow 650 1 Harrow 2521
175 Douglas Yabsley 46 52:44 M40 55 29 3 2 Vale of Aylesbury 614 2 Vale of Aylesbury 2381
178 Dave  Findel-Hawkins 32 53:04 M60 9 26 3 Chiltern Harriers 557 3 Leighton Buzzard 2167
180 Max Bashaarat 2458 53:15 M20 19 24 4 Gade Valley Harriers 500 4 Gade Valley Harriers 2081
202 Malcolm Kidby 2888 71:10 M40 60 2 5 Leighton Buzzard 493 5 Chiltern Harriers 2036
203 finished 6 St Albans Striders 493 6 Headington RR 1920
7 Headington RR 466 7 St Albans Striders 1853
8 Tring Running Club 412 8 Tring 1815
9 Bedford & County 389 9 Marshall Milton Keynes 1711
10 Marshall Milton Keynes 351 10 Bedford & County 1665
11 Silson Joggers 234 11 Silson Joggers 1532
12 Oxford City 231 12 Oxford City 1504
13 Luton 178 13 Luton 497
Under 17 Men No. Time Cat Pts Club Under 17 Men After 4 Rounds
2 Alfred Yabsley 77 21:29 M17 27 1 1 Bedford & County 91 1 Bedford & County 444
4 Conrad Webber 2468 21:44 M17 25 2 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 84 2 Chiltern Harriers 398
5 Ewan Forsythe 104 21:46 M17 24 3 3 Chiltern Harriers 82 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 368
21 Morgan Smith 115 24:37 M17 8 4 Windsor, S, E&H 20 4 Windsor, S, E&H 238
25 Oliver Vince 2455 25:58 M17 4 5 Luton 16 5 Vale of Aylesbury 98
27 Kurt Jolker 2456 27:34 M17 2 6 Vale of Aylesbury 9 6 Luton 71
28 finished 7 Harrow 6 7 St Albans Striders 50
8 St Albans Striders 1 8 Leighton Buzzard 37
Under 15 Boys No. Time Cat Pts Club Under 15 Boys After 4 Rounds
1 Jack Meijer 90 16:30 M15 47 1 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 168 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 729
5 Tom Sharp 94 17:07 M15 43 2 2 Bedford & County 143 2 Bedford & County 705
7 Finlay Gibbs 88 17:15 M15 41 3 3 St Albans Striders 140 3 Luton 563
11 James Dowsett 75 17:27 M15 37 4 Luton 107 4 Windsor, S, E&H 392
12 Aaron Wooton 106 17:30 M15 36 5 Harrow 84 5 Harrow 374
18 Robert Hickman 102 18:18 M15 30 6 Chiltern Harriers 79 6 Chiltern Harriers 373
20 Marcus Lovell 120 18:27 M15 28 7 Vale of Aylesbury 65 7 St Albans Striders 320
30 Peter Hickman 103 19:02 M15 18 8 Silson Joggers 23 8 Vale of Aylesbury 303
32 Archie Yabsley 78 19:06 M15 16 9 Windsor, S, E&H 1 9 Silson Joggers 152
35 Jack Terrey 85 19:28 M15 13
36 Brian Sayle 81 19:30 M15 12
38 Charlie Sanders 117 19:37 M15 10
39 Tim McElligott 26 19:38 M15 9
47 finished
Under 13 Boys No. Time Cat Cat Pts Club Under 13 Boys After 4 Rounds
6 Jack Sharp 150 11:36 M13 47 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 202 1 Chiltern Harriers 838
12 Leo Freeland 149 12:11 M13 41 2 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 164 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 671
13 Alex Brent 145 12:12 M13 40 3 3 Bedford & County 139 3 Bedford & County 655
17 Ben Green 148 12:20 M13 36 4 St Albans Striders 117 4 St Albans Striders 474
23 Freddy Finn 140 12:42 M13 30 5 Leighton Buzzard 101 5 Leighton Buzzard 473
28 Jack Rose 167 13:09 M13 25 6 Harrow 67 6 Harrow 449
31 Aidan Murphy 161 13:11 M13 22 7 Vale of Aylesbury 51 7 Vale of Aylesbury 443
32 Tom Meijer 136 13:17 M13 21 8 Windsor, S, E&H 45 8 Windsor, S, E&H 276
40 Harry Legg 156 13:44 M13 13 9 Luton 44 9 Luton 215
50 Jack Nuttall 141 14:56 M13 3 10 Silson Joggers 32 10 Silson Joggers 195
52 finished
Under 11 Boys No. Time Cat Pts Club Under 11 Boys After 4 Rounds
8 Sebastian Henry 159 9:26 M11 66 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 206 1 Chiltern Harriers 774
26 Harry Rose 168 10:06 M11 48 2 2 Bedford & County 198 2 Bedford & County 770
32 Kian Nicholson 147 10:22 M11 42 3 3 Wycombe Phoenix 197 3 Wycombe Phoenix 736
73 finished 4 Harrow 190 4 Harrow 605
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 156 5 Luton 538
6 Luton 147 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 487
7 Leighton Buzzard 142 7 Leighton Buzzard 467
8 Vale of Aylesbury 120 8 Vale of Aylesbury 453
9 St Albans Striders 117 9 Cookham RC 440
10 Silson Joggers 113 10 Bracknell 424
11 Wellingborough 75 11 St Albans Striders 408
12 Dacorum & Tring 70 12 Silson Joggers 344
13 Bracknell 69 13 Wellingborough 224
14 Cookham RC 41 14 Oxford City 197
15 Stevenage & N Herts 31 15 Windsor, S, E&H 190
16 Banbury Harriers 28 16 Stevenage & N Herts 162
17 Watford Harriers 22 17 Banbury Harriers 147
18 Watford Harriers 126
19 Dacorum & Tring 119
20 Bicester AC 45
21 Biggleswade AC 42
22 Maidenhead 31
23 Tring 13
Senior Women No. Time Cat Cat Pts Club Senior Women After 4 Rounds
5 Lara Bromilow 51 24:27 FS 5 103 1 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 392 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1539
7 Nadine Lewycky 52 24:45 FS 6 101 2 2 Chiltern Harriers 387 2 Luton 1486
11 Gemma Childs 54 25:43 FS 10 97 3 3 Luton 382 3 Bedford & County 1449
17 Natasha Baker 60 26:56 FS 14 91 4 St Albans Striders 355 4 Chiltern Harriers 1438
25 Tanya Cronin 58 27:57 FS 17 83 5 Gade Valley Harriers 326 5 St Albans Striders 1377
44 Melanie Wright 2397 29:37 FS 25 64 6 Headington RR 317 6 Windsor, S, E&H 1329
49 Debra Brent 61 30:21 F45 7 59 1 7 Vale of Aylesbury 301 7 Headington RR 1268
57 Lisa Yabsley 67 31:35 F35 16 51 1 8 Bedford & County 295 8 Gade Valley Harriers 1221
69 Diane Farmer 64 32:45 F55 6 39 1 9 Tring Running Club 290 9 Vale of Aylesbury 1213
105 Deborah Bottomley 70 42:48 FS 39 3 10 Leighton Buzzard 279 10 Tring 1114
107 finished 11 Windsor, S, E&H 279 11 Leighton Buzzard 1010
12 Silson Joggers 201 12 Silson Joggers 832
13 Oxford City 61 13 Oxford City 519
Veteran Women After 4 Rounds
1 St Albans Striders 319 1 St Albans Striders 1276
2 Vale of Aylesbury 291 2 Tring 1074
3 Tring Running Club 290 3 Vale of Aylesbury 968
4 Chiltern Harriers 230 4 Chiltern Harriers 963
5 Leighton Buzzard 229 5 Headington RR 850
6 Gade Valley Harriers 220 6 Leighton Buzzard 834
7 Luton 217 7 Gade Valley Harriers 803
8 Headington RR 186 8 Luton 786
9 Windsor, S, E&H 180 9 Windsor, S, E&H 745
10 Marshall Milton Keynes 149 10 Marshall Milton Keynes 635
11 Bedford & County 113 11 Silson Joggers 634
12 Silson Joggers 75 12 Bedford & County 592
13 Oxford City 61 13 Oxford City 161
Under 17/20 Women No. Time Cat Cat Pts Club Under 17/20 Women After 4 Rounds
15 Georgia Flawn-Thomas 116 23:46 F17 9 26 1 1 Bedford & County 115 1 Bedford & County 530
23 Jade Brown 114 25:31 F17 16 18 2 2 Chiltern Harriers 99 2 Chiltern Harriers 413
29 Jodie Wright 82 25:54 F17 19 12 3 3 St Albans Striders 93 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 399
31 Anna Radford 2479 26:14 F17 21 10 4 Vale of Aylesbury 64 4 Windsor, S, E&H 370
34 Natalie Nurse 89 27:10 F17 24 7 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 56 5 St Albans Striders 368
37 Rosie Smith 2459 28:42 F17 27 4 6 Harrow 34 6 Harrow 289
40 finished 7 Windsor, S, E&H 26 7 Vale of Aylesbury 229
8 Silson Joggers 3 8 Oxford City 79
Under 15 Girls No. Time Cat Pts Club Under 15 Girls After 4 Rounds
4 Enya Deysel 87 15:37 F15 44 1 1 Bedford & County 163 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 546
5 Montana Edghill 112 15:40 F15 43 2 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 161 2 Chiltern Harriers 516
10 Gemma Milne 84 16:08 F15 38 3 3 Chiltern Harriers 154 3 Bedford & County 507
12 Jessica Nuttall 113 16:17 F15 36 4 St Albans Striders 122 4 Luton 395
19 Holly Jamieson 79 16:42 F15 29 5 Luton 120 5 St Albans Striders 358
24 Charlotte Cooke 119 17:25 F15 24 6 Harrow 54 6 Harrow 275
32 Rosie Merrin 76 18:12 F15 16 7 Vale of Aylesbury 51 7 Windsor, S, E&H 204
37 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 83 18:47 F15 11 8 Leighton Buzzard 32 8 Leighton Buzzard 148
45 Katie Meijer 92 21:03 F15 3 9 Silson Joggers 1 9 Vale of Aylesbury 145
47 finished
Under 13 Girls No. Time Cat Pts Club Under 13 Girls After 4 Rounds
2 Barbara de Koning 162 12:02 F13 51 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 187 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 756
4 Imogen King 163 12:41 F13 49 2 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 184 2 Bedford & County 695
5 Charlotte Underwood 171 12:54 F13 48 3 3 St Albans Striders 151 3 Chiltern Harriers 655
17 Chloe Munroe 138 13:36 F13 36 4 Bedford & County 118 4 Windsor, S, E&H 639
19 Nicole Whittle 169 13:56 F13 34 5 Windsor, S, E&H 102 5 St Albans Striders 591
20 Ella Carey 137 13:57 F13 33 6 Vale of Aylesbury 96 6 Oxford City 457
29 Tia Sinclair-Linton 166 14:33 F13 24 7 Luton 86 7 Vale of Aylesbury 388
31 Alesha Patel 165 14:44 F13 22 8 Leighton Buzzard 59 8 Luton 303
32 Alliayh Patel 164 14:45 F13 21 9 Harrow 46 9 Harrow 254
38 Jodie Brogden 170 15:07 F13 15 10 Oxford City 44 10 Silson Joggers 243
48 Sophie Stockton 152 16:36 F13 5 11 Silson Joggers 32 11 Leighton Buzzard 209
50 Maisy Godden 158 16:55 F13 3
52 finished
Under 11 Girls No. Time Cat Pts Club Under 11 Girls After 4 Rounds
6 Sonja de Koning 177 9:40 F11 61 1 1 Bracknell 180 1 Chiltern Harriers 721
17 Ella Nash 143 10:14 F11 50 2 2 Chiltern Harriers 178 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 622
23 Daisy Yabsley 179 10:22 F11 44 3 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 155 3 Bracknell 595
25 Lily-Mae Smith 123 10:30 F11 42 4 Bedford & County 151 4 Bedford & County 589
26 Annabel Sanders 175 10:32 F11 41 5 Wycombe Phoenix 148 5 Silson Joggers 467
39 Phoebe Miller 176 10:59 F11 28 6 Dacorum & Tring 103 6 Vale of Aylesbury 466
54 Millie Freeland 174 11:39 F11 13 7 Silson Joggers 92 7 Cookham RC 433
60 Izzy Miller 173 12:24 F11 7 8 Vale of Aylesbury 91 8 St Albans Striders 407
66 finished 9 Cookham RC 88 9 Wycombe Phoenix 402
10 Luton 78 10 Watford Harriers 357
11 St Albans Striders 78 11 Luton 349
12 Watford Harriers 74 12 Dacorum & Tring 347
13 Leighton Buzzard 72 13 Leighton Buzzard 305
14 Oxford City 63 14 Harrow 257
15 Harrow 49 15 Oxford City 226
16 Windsor, S, E&H 33 16 Windsor, S, E&H 182
17 Wellingborough 30 17 Bicester AC 99
18 Stevenage & N Herts 24 18 Abingdon 48
19 Abingdon 10 19 Stevenage & N Herts 48
20 Wellingborough 30
Overall After 4 Rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2989 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 12454
2 Bedford & County 2641 2 Bedford & County 11495
3 St Albans Striders 2474 3 Chiltern Harriers 9737
4 Chiltern Harriers 2296 4 St Albans Striders 9021
5 Leighton Buzzard 2015 5 Windsor, S, E&H 8426
6 Vale of Aylesbury 1852 6 Vale of Aylesbury 8059
7 Harrow 1750 7 Leighton Buzzard 8015
8 Windsor, S, E&H 1679 8 Harrow 7924
9 Gade Valley Harriers 1563 9 Luton 6012
10 Luton 1442 10 Tring Running Club 5855
11 Tring Running Club 1338 11 Gade Valley Harriers 5791
12 Headington RR 1275 12 Oxford City 5466
13 Oxford City 895 13 Headington RR 5320
14 Silson Joggers 839 14 Silson Joggers 4997
Male After 4 Rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2196 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 9214
2 Bedford & County 1950 2 Bedford & County 8314
3 St Albans Striders 1753 3 Harrow 6954
4 Leighton Buzzard 1645 4 Chiltern Harriers 6715
5 Harrow 1616 5 Leighton Buzzard 6638
6 Chiltern Harriers 1469 6 St Albans Striders 6327
7 Vale of Aylesbury 1340 7 Vale of Aylesbury 6084
8 Windsor, S, E&H 1272 8 Windsor, S, E&H 5884
9 Gade Valley Harriers 1237 9 Tring Running Club 4741
10 Tring Running Club 1048 10 Gade Valley Harriers 4570
11 Headington RR 958 11 Oxford City 4273
12 Luton 854 12 Headington RR 4052
13 Oxford City 790 13 Silson Joggers 3858
14 Silson Joggers 602 14 Luton 3828
Female After 4 Rounds
1 Chiltern Harriers 827 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 3240
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 793 2 Bedford & County 3181
3 St Albans Striders 721 3 Chiltern Harriers 3022
4 Bedford & County 691 4 St Albans Striders 2694
5 Luton 588 5 Windsor, S, E&H 2542
6 Vale of Aylesbury 512 6 Luton 2184
7 Windsor, S, E&H 407 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1975
8 Leighton Buzzard 370 8 Leighton Buzzard 1377
9 Gade Valley Harriers 326 9 Headington RR 1268
10 Headington RR 317 10 Gade Valley Harriers 1221
11 Tring Running Club 290 11 Oxford City 1193
12 Silson Joggers 237 12 Silson Joggers 1139
13 Harrow 134 13 Tring Running Club 1114
14 Oxford City 105 14 Harrow 970
Seniors After 4 Rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2172 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 8985
2 Bedford & County 1872 2 Bedford & County 7959
3 St Albans Striders 1850 3 Leighton Buzzard 7138
4 Leighton Buzzard 1823 4 St Albans Striders 6860
5 Gade Valley Harriers 1563 5 Chiltern Harriers 6544
6 Vale of Aylesbury 1516 6 Vale of Aylesbury 6453
7 Chiltern Harriers 1493 7 Windsor, S, E&H 6307
8 Windsor, S, E&H 1485 8 Harrow 6264
9 Harrow 1459 9 Tring Running Club 5853
10 Tring Running Club 1338 10 Gade Valley Harriers 5791
11 Headington RR 1275 11 Headington RR 5320
12 Luton 1069 12 Oxford City 4792
13 Oxford City 851 13 Luton 4465
14 Silson Joggers 748 14 Silson Joggers 4343
Juniors After 4 Rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 817 1 Bedford & County 3536
2 Chiltern Harriers 803 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 3469
3 Bedford & County 769 3 Chiltern Harriers 3193
4 St Albans Striders 624 4 St Albans Striders 2161
5 Luton 373 5 Windsor, S, E&H 2119
6 Vale of Aylesbury 336 6 Harrow 1660
7 Harrow 291 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1606
8 Windsor, S, E&H 194 8 Luton 1547
9 Leighton Buzzard 192 9 Leighton Buzzard 877
10 Silson Joggers 91 10 Oxford City 674
11 Oxford City 44 11 Silson Joggers 654
12 Gade Valley Harriers 0 12 Tring Running Club 5
13 Headington RR 0 13 Gade Valley Harriers 0
14 Tring Running Club 0 14 Headington RR 0