Chiltern Cross Country League 2016/7 - MMK Standings after 3 rounds
Positions Points
Senior Men No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Ox MK1 Lut Total
1 Graham Jones 19 MS 21 14 15 247 236 228 711
2 George Wheeler 9 M20 16 13 22 252 237 221 710
3 Charles Wheeler 8 M20 31 12 30 237 238 213 688
4 Steve Tuttle 1 MS 3 4 76 265 246 167 678
4 Jamie Seddon 12 MS 29 28 26 239 222 217 678
6 James Tuttle 17 MS 34 34 49 234 216 194 644
7 Steve Herring 11 M40 45 35 52 223 215 191 629
8 Mark Palser 18 MS 82 56 70 186 194 173 553
9 Peter Adams 27 M40 91 100 86 177 150 157 484
10 Conrad Webber 15 M20 25 20 243 230 473
11 Tom Comerford 7 MS 26 17 242 226 468
12 Chris Hearn 5 MS 36 36 232 207 439
13 Bruce Cairns 28 M40 133 128 115 135 122 128 385
14 Stephen Young 73 MS 48 67 202 176 378
15 Ian Wood 24 MS 89 56 179 187 366
16 Gary Blaber 80 M40 69 69 181 174 355
17 Daniel Hynes 22 M20 75 89 193 161 354
18 Chris Dunn 32 MS 154 138 124 114 112 119 345
19 Stuart Boyer 25 MS 90 90 178 153 331
20 Andrew Wasdell 35 M40 101 99 167 151 318
21 Jason Carvalho 33 MS 178 163 165 90 87 78 255
22 Martin Brent 52 M50 187 173 172 81 77 71 229
23 Eduardo Ustaran 53 M40 153 145 115 105 220
24 Liam Smith 3 MS 34 209 209
25 Michael Greener 50 MS 47 196 196
26 Jack Comerford 81 MS 156 157 94 86 180
27 Matt Clarke 31 MS 92 176 176
28 Les Turton 26 M50 197 200 197 71 50 46 167
29 Andrew Kirschner 63 MS 97 153 153
30 Jeremy Vick 72 MS 103 147 147
31 Chris Finister 65 M40 106 144 144
32 Ross Wood 48 MS 102 141 141
33 Steve Martin 16 MS 227 199 196 41 51 47 139
34 Paul Mason 36 M60 193 191 75 52 127
35 Kelvin Smith 29 M60 222 212 202 46 38 41 125
36 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 66 MS 142 108 108
37 Ben Miller 83 MS 204 195 46 48 94
38 Matthew Keal 49 M50 158 85 85
39 Russell Rose 60 M40 168 75 75
40 Mark Childs 23 M50 230 215 38 35 73
41 Kevin Dunkley 64 MS 181 69 69
42 Robby Taylor 20 MS 205 63 63
43 Paul Sutherland 74 M50 189 61 61
44 Andrew Stiles 67 M50 192 58 58
45 David Cullum 58 M50 244 227 24 23 47
46 Dave Findel-Hawkins 21 M60 223 45 45
46 Mark Peterkin 71 M40 198 45 45
48 Peter Tye 34 M40 251 222 17 21 38
49 Mark Peterkin 71 M40 217 33 33
50 Douglas Yabsley 14 M40 239 29 29
50 Kevin Church 62 M50 221 29 29
52 Malcolm Kidby 70 M40 247 3 3
53 Jim Lawrence 37 M60 267 1 1
Finished 267 249 242
Under 17 Men No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Ox MK1 Lut Total
1 Ewan Forsythe 119 M17 2 2 6 29 24 23 76
2 Alfred Yabsley 131 M17 1 1 30 28 58
3 Jack Meijer 127 M17 1 2 25 27 52
4 Marcus Lovell 121 M17 16 11 16 15 15 13 43
5 Harvey Green 120 M17 25 19 6 7 13
6 Oliver Vince 200 M17 20 11 11
7 Jack Terrey 130 M17 23 25 8 1 9
7 Tim McElligott 125 M17 21 25 5 4 9
9 Thomas Ardron 190 M17 27 22 4 4 8
10 Charley Madgin 123 M17 26 24 5 2 7
11 Archie Yabsley 132 M17 28 26 3 3 6
Finished 30 25 28
Under 15 Boys No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Ox MK1 Lut Total
1 James Dowsett 86 M15 5 3 2 55 47 51 153
2 Brian Sayle 97 M15 4 5 3 56 45 50 151
3 Robert Hickman 92 M15 14 8 6 46 42 47 135
4 Finlay Gibbs 90 M15 21 10 8 39 40 45 124
5 Peter Hickman 91 M15 18 17 16 42 33 37 112
6 Leo Freeland 89 M15 25 13 14 35 37 39 111
7 Tomas Billenness 99 M15 38 26 30 22 24 23 69
8 Galen Butler 101 M15 36 36 38 24 14 15 53
9 Freddy Finn 88 M15 51 33 34 9 17 19 45
10 Oliver Henry 102 M15 22 38 38
11 Jack Sharp 98 M15 21 29 29
12 Kiylen Nurse 95 M15 37 16 16
13 Pele Greenall 100 M15 56 39 4 11 15
Finished 59 49 52
Under 13 Boys No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Ox MK1 Lut Total
1 Aidan Murphy 155 M13 15 8 9 59 56 47 162
2 Jack Rose 157 M13 36 11 4 38 53 52 143
3 Alex Brent 168 M13 19 19 24 55 45 32 132
3 Sebastian Henry 170 M13 23 25 14 51 39 42 132
5 Harry Legg 154 M13 29 21 28 45 43 28 116
6 Harry Rose 156 M13 45 32 23 29 32 33 94
7 Ben Green 153 M13 42 36 39 32 28 17 77
8 Jack Ratcliffe 173 M13 40 55 30 34 9 26 69
9 Zak Freeland 169 M13 69 51 49 5 13 7 25
10 Ethan Murrill 172 M13 66 53 51 8 11 5 24
11 Kian Nicholson 186 M13 45 52 19 4 23
12 Daniel Madgin 180 M13 62 2 2
Finished 73 63 55
Under 11 Boys No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Ox MK1 Lut Total
1 Sam Oldroyd 176 M11 24 24 21 55 76 57 188
2 Max Holland 177 M11 57 72 58 22 28 20 70
3 Joshua Stephens 151 M11 33 67 67
4 Oscar Lozano-Mcinerney 181 M11 35 65 65
5 Tom Tunstall 182 M11 80 20 20
Finished 78 99 77
Senior Women No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Ox MK1 Lut Total
1 Lara Bromilow 2 FS 4 4 3 138 130 139 407
2 Natasha Baker 59 FS 18 14 16 124 120 126 370
3 Rachel Robinson 10 FS 21 15 14 121 119 128 368
4 Debra Brent 51 F45 71 63 72 71 71 70 212
5 Martinha Royles 56 FS 30 40 112 94 206
6 Diane Baldwin 55 F55 44 28 98 106 204
7 Katie James 54 FS 42 43 100 99 199
8 Fran Malin 30 F45 51 52 91 90 181
9 Lisa Yabsley 13 F45 79 77 83 63 57 59 179
10 Suzanne Anderegg 78 F45 54 69 80 73 153
11 Elle Roche 6 FS 1 141 141
12 Diane Farmer 77 F55 72 80 70 62 132
13 Wendy Webber 79 F35 10 124 124
14 Elizabeth Shirley 75 FS 43 91 91
15 Rachel Armstrong 69 F45 104 86 38 48 86
16 Melanie Wright 61 FS 85 57 57
17 Leah Hartwell 68 F35 80 54 54
18 Voulla Wheeler 76 F35 97 37 37
19 Karen Bugaj 57 F55 121 120 21 14 35
20 Lisa Watts 82 F45 100 34 34
Finished 141 133 141
Under 17/20 Women No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Ox MK1 Lut Total
1 Emma Mears 142 F17 1 1 46 48 94
2 Georgia Flawn-Thomas 137 F17 3 7 44 42 86
3 Holly Jamieson 140 F17 31 18 11 16 31 31 78
4 Enya Deysel 136 F17 13 11 34 38 72
5 Anna Kofoed-Gregory 141 F17 19 21 28 28 56
5 Jessica Nuttall 144 F17 34 28 20 13 21 22 56
7 Sophie Botham 146 F20 24 18 25 24 49
8 Libby Herdman-Smith 139 F17 40 36 35 7 13 7 27
9 Jodie Wright 145 F17 35 47 34 12 2 8 22
9 Rosie Merrin 143 F17 41 39 36 6 10 6 22
11 Sinead Armstrong-Sutherland 135 F17 44 38 3 11 14
12 Jade Brown 94 F20 30 12 12
13 Natalie Nurse 193 F20 45 4 4
Finished 46 48 41
Under 15 Girls No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Ox MK1 Lut Total
1 Barbara De Koning 105 F15 6 2 7 48 42 47 137
2 Ella Carey 103 F15 12 7 11 42 37 43 122
3 Gemma Milne 109 F15 13 6 19 41 38 35 114
4 Imogen King 107 F15 20 12 12 34 32 42 108
5 Montana Edghill 122 F15 4 5 50 39 89
6 Tia Sinclair-Linton 113 F15 31 21 20 23 23 34 80
7 Nicole Whittle 115 F15 35 23 36 19 21 18 58
8 Alliyah Patel 112 F15 36 26 40 18 18 14 50
9 Alesha Patel 111 F15 40 27 37 14 17 17 48
10 Charlotte Cooke 104 F15 22 34 22 20 42
11 Skye Verwey 195 F15 31 44 13 10 23
12 Katie Meijer 108 F15 33 45 11 9 20
13 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 114 F15 45 9 9
Finished 53 43 53
Under 13 Girls No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Ox MK1 Lut Total
1 Chloe Munro 159 F13 12 11 11 50 50 45 145
1 Jodie Brogden 167 F13 16 9 9 46 52 47 145
3 Lily-Mae Smith 166 F13 11 13 12 51 48 44 143
4 Ella Nash 160 F13 18 14 17 44 47 39 130
5 Charlotte Underwood 161 F13 6 6 55 50 105
6 Daisy Yabsley 162 F13 34 28 24 28 33 32 93
7 Nikki Kay 165 F13 29 27 31 33 34 25 92
8 Hannah Lord 152 F13 27 34 35 35 27 21 83
9 Chloe Everest 178 F13 36 31 26 30 56
10 Phoebe Miller 158 F13 43 43 42 19 18 14 51
11 Sophie Stockton 185 F13 46 41 15 15 30
12 Emma Stockton 184 F13 56 53 5 3 8
13 Maisy Godden 175 F13 59 59 3 2 5
Finished 61 60 55
Under 11 Girls No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Ox MK1 Lut Total
1 Sonja De Koning 147 F11 1 1 1 49 65 54 168
2 Annabel Sanders 150 F11 8 6 4 42 60 51 153
3 Jessica Kempton 148 F11 15 23 16 35 43 39 117
4 Hannah Smith 164 F11 18 24 24 32 42 31 105
5 Millie Freeland 163 F11 14 31 27 36 35 28 99
6 Izzy Miller 149 F11 35 47 47 15 19 8 42
7 Bethany Lawson 179 F11 55 11 11
Finished 49 65 54