Chiltern Cross Country League - Division 1 - Match 2 - Teardrop Lakes, Milton Keynes - 12 November 2016
Mob D1 Senior Men No. Time Cat Pos Pts     Senior Men Team Total Seniors overall after 2 matches Total
38 4 Steve Tuttle 1 31:49 MS 4 247 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2246 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4660
53 12 Charles Wheeler 8 32:44 M20 3 239 2 Oxford City AC 2168 2 Bedford and County AC  4448
54 13 George Wheeler 9 32:46 M20 4 238 3 Harrow AC 2011 3 Oxford City AC 4431
56 14 Graham Jones 19 32:48 MS 8 237 4 Bedford and County AC  1944 4 Harrow AC 4014
69 20 Conrad Webber 15 33:28 M20 5 231 5 Chiltern Harriers 1849 5 Chiltern Harriers 3958
80 Oli Carrington 85 33:49 MS 68 G 6 St Albans Striders 1835 6 Leighton Buzzard AC 3912
83 28 Jamie Seddon 12 33:52 MS 18 223 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 1832 7 St Albans Striders 3842
94 34 James Tuttle 17 34:12 MS 24 217 8 Redway Runners 1782 8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 3399
95 35 Steve Herring 11 34:13 M40 4 216 9 Dacorum & Tring AC 1629 9 Redway Runners 3299
112 48 Stephen Young 73 34:56 MS 34 203 10 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1526 10 Dacorum & Tring AC 3168
122 56 Mark Palser 18 35:26 MS 39 195 11 Gade Valley Harriers 1343 11 Gade Valley Harriers 3110
145 69 Gary Blaber 80 36:04 M40 11 182 12 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1255 12 Tring Running Club 2892
179 89 Daniel Hynes 22 37:14 M20 15 162 13 Tring Running Club 1220 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2013
191 97 Andrew Kirschner 63 37:50 MS 58 154 14 Luton AC 481 14 Luton AC 874
194 99 Andrew Wasdell 35 37:55 M40 19 152 Under 20 Men Team Total M20 overall after 2 matches Total
195 100 Peter Adams 27 37:56 M40 20 151 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 708 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1440
198 103 Jeremy Vick 72 38:02 MS 61 148 2 Chiltern Harriers 667 2 Chiltern Harriers 1415
203 106 Chris Finister 65 38:12 M40 22 145 3 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 668 3 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 864
242 128 Bruce Cairns 28 39:22 M40 28 123 4 Bedford and County AC  372 4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 736
256 138 Chris Dunn 32 39:49 MS 81 113 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 361 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 428
263 142 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 66 40:01 MS 85 109 6 Harrow AC 188 6 Bedford and County AC  372
267 145 Eduardo Ustaran 53 40:10 M40 32 106 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 183 7 St Albans Striders 257
292 156 Jack Comerford 81 41:05 MS 90 95 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 128 8 Tring Running Club 199
303 163 Jason Carvalho 33 41:43 MS 92 88 9 Harrow AC 188
319 173 Martin Brent 52 42:17 M50 15 78 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 128
336 181 Kevin Dunkley 64 43:03 MS 98 70 Veteran Men Team Total Vets overall after 2 matches Total
349 189 Paul Sutherland 74 43:31 M50 20 62 1 Harrow AC 799 1 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1512
352 192 Andrew Stiles 67 43:34 M50 22 59 2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 707 2 Harrow AC 1473
366 199 Steve Martin 16 44:07 MS 102 52 3 Chiltern Harriers 702 3 Chiltern Harriers 1465
377 200 Les Turton 26 44:41 M50 24 51 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 701 4 Oxford City AC 1430
385 204 Ben Miller 83 45:11 MS 103 47 5 St Albans Striders 612 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1403
398 212 Kelvin Smith 29 46:00 M60 8 39 6 Leighton Buzzard AC 597 6 Gade Valley Harriers 1348
403 215 Mark Childs 23 46:23 M50 29 36 7 Oxford City AC 597 7 Bedford and County AC  1288
409 217 Mark Peterkin 71 47:08 M40 57 34 8 Gade Valley Harriers 590 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 1225
415 221 Kevin Church 62 47:47 M50 32 30 9 Redway Runners 578 9 St Albans Striders 1141
424 227 David Cullum 58 49:09 M50 34 24 10 Bedford and County AC  551 10 Redway Runners 1034
455 247 Malcolm Kidby 70 60:15 M40 66 4 11 Tring Running Club 291 11 Tring Running Club 892
249 finished 12 Dacorum & Tring AC 200 12 Dacorum & Tring AC 465
13 Luton AC 109 13 Luton AC 284
14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 146
Mob D1 Under 17 Men No. Time Cat Pos Pts     Under 17 Men Team Total M17 overall after 2 matches Total
42 1 Jack Meijer 127 19:49 M17 1 25 1 Bedford and County AC  77 1 Bedford and County AC  170
63 2 Ewan Forsythe 119 20:30 M17 2 24 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 71 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 156
82 11 Marcus Lovell 121 21:36 M17 11 15 3 Chiltern Harriers 60 3 Chiltern Harriers 153
103 19 Harvey Green 197 23:25 M17 19 7 4 Luton AC 29 4 St Albans Striders 87
107 21 Tim McElligott 125 24:12 M17 21 5 5 St Albans Striders 20 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 39
109 22 Thomas Ardron 190 24:40 M17 22 4 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 19 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 34
112 24 Charley Madgin 123 25:16 M17 24 2 7 Harrow AC 10 7 Luton AC 29
114 25 Jack Terrey 130 25:52 M17 25 1 8 Harrow AC 10
25 finished 9 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2
Mob D1 Under 15 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts     Under 15 Boys Team Total M15 overall after 2 matches Total
12 3 James Dowsett 86 15:18 M15 3 46 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 170 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 369
19 5 Brian Sayle 4142 15:51 M15 5 44 2 Bedford and County AC  137 2 Chiltern Harriers 325
25 8 Robert Hickman 92 15:57 M15 8 41 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 128 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 319
28 10 Finlay Gibbs 90 16:02 M15 10 39 4 Dacorum & Tring AC 121 4 Bedford and County AC  295
35 13 Leo Freeland 89 16:22 M15 13 36 5 Chiltern Harriers 109 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 265
44 17 Peter Hickman 91 17:03 M15 17 32 6 Harrow AC 103 6 Harrow AC 191
52 21 Jack Sharp 98 17:27 M15 21 28 7 Luton AC 61 7 Luton AC 106
58 26 Tomas Billenness 99 17:34 M15 26 23 8 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 60 8 St Albans Striders 91
71 33 Freddy Finn 196 18:08 M15 33 16 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 37 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 82
77 36 Galen Butler 101 18:27 M15 36 13 10 St Albans Striders 36 10 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 81
80 39 Pele Greenall 100 18:39 M15 39 10 11 Oxford City AC 37
49 finished
Mob D1 Under 13 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts     Under 13 Boys' Team Total M13 overall after 2 matches Total
12 8 Aidan Murphy 155 9:52 M13 8 56 1 Chiltern Harriers 235 1 Chiltern Harriers 508
17 11 Jack Rose 157 10:01 M13 11 53 2 Bedford and County AC  210 2 Bedford and County AC  477
29 19 Alex Brent 168 10:22 M13 19 45 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 197 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 407
32 21 Harry Legg 154 10:24 M13 21 43 4 St Albans Striders 194 4 St Albans Striders 381
36 25 Sebastian Henry 170 10:27 M13 25 39 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 150 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 342
47 32 Harry Rose 156 10:39 M13 32 32 6 Luton AC 130 6 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 316
54 36 Ben Green 153 10:52 M13 36 28 7 Harrow AC 122 7 Harrow AC 259
67 45 Kian Nicholson 186 11:31 M13 45 19 8 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 102 8 Luton AC 247
76 51 Zak Freeland 169 11:47 M13 51 13 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 67 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 201
80 53 Ethan Murrill 172 12:02 M13 53 11 10 Oxford City AC 50 10 Vale of Aylesbury AC 126
85 55 Jack Ratcliffe 173 12:41 M13 55 9 11 Vale of Aylesbury AC 42 11 Oxford City AC 50
96 62 Daniel Madgin 180 16:20 M13 62 2 12 Tring Running Club 1 12 Tring Running Club 4
63 finished
O'all Mob Under 11 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts     Under 11 Boys' Team Total M11 overall after 2 matches Total
27 24 Sam Oldroyd 176 7:08 M11 24 76 1 Chiltern Harriers 280 1 St Albans Striders 478
36 33 Joshua Stephens 151 7:20 M11 33 67 2 Oxford City AC 279 2 Oxford City AC 477
38 35 Oscar Lozano-Mcinerney 181 7:22 M11 35 65 3 St Albans Striders 272 3 Chiltern Harriers 455
77 72 Max Holland 177 8:08 M11 72 28 4 Dacorum & Tring AC 248 4 Dacorum & Tring AC 434
85 80 Tom Tunstall 182 8:23 M11 80 20 5 Stevenage & North Herts 233 5 Harrow  403
99 finished 6 Harrow  233 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 376
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 215 7 Stevenage & North Herts 361
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 208 8 Wycombe Phoenix 342
9 Wycombe Phoenix 186 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 331
10 Silson AC 171 10 Silson AC 302
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 167 11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 284
12 Luton AC 155 12 Banbury Harriers 244
13 Watford Harriers 138 13 Luton AC 236
14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 95 14 Watford Harriers 207
15 Bedford and County AC 93 15 Bracknell AC 203
16 Banbury Harriers 81 16 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 171
17 Wellingborough & District AC 77 17 Wellingborough & District AC 130
18 Bracknell AC 68 18 Bedford and County AC 93
19 Maidenhead AC 63 19 Bicester AC 90
20 Bicester AC 46 20 Maidenhead AC 80
21 Tring Running Club 26
Mob D1 Senior Women No. Time Cat Pos Pts     Senior Women Team Total Seniors overall after 2 matches Total
32 4 Lara Bromilow 4223 21:43 FS 4 130 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 693 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1429
52 10 Wendy Webber 79 23:29 F35 4 124 2 Dacorum & Tring AC 660 2 Chiltern Harriers 1277
60 14 Natasha Baker 59 23:50 FS 9 120 3 Chiltern Harriers 593 3 Dacorum & Tring AC 1217
64 15 Rachel Robinson 10 24:19 FS 10 119 4 Luton AC 570 4 Bedford and County AC  1141
89 28 Diane Baldwin 55 25:40 F55 3 106 5 Bedford and County AC  552 5 Tring Running Club 1141
109 40 Martinha Royles 56 26:31 F35 10 94 6 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 544 6 Luton AC 1073
112 43 Elizabeth Shirley 75 26:43 FS 25 91 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 542 7 Redway Runners 1056
132 54 Suzanne Anderegg 78 27:34 F45 8 80 8 Tring Running Club 540 8 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1040
146 63 Debra Brent 51 28:08 F45 11 71 9 Redway Runners 526 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 1038
172 77 Lisa Yabsley 13 29:17 F45 14 57 10 St Albans Striders 444 10 St Albans Striders 962
177 80 Leah Hartwell 68 29:27 F35 28 54 11 Vale of Aylesbury AC 403 11 Vale of Aylesbury AC 958
191 86 Rachel Armstrong 69 30:07 F45 16 48 12 Gade Valley Harriers 357 12 Oxford City AC 941
206 97 Voulla Wheeler 76 31:11 F35 37 37 13 Oxford City AC 309 13 Gade Valley Harriers 852
210 100 Lisa Watts 82 31:29 F45 21 34 14 Harrow AC 48 14 Harrow AC 436
250 120 Karen Bugaj 57 33:59 F55 9 14 Veteran Women Team Total Vets overall after 2 matches Total
133 finished 1 Luton AC 437 1 Luton AC 890
2 Chiltern Harriers 411 2 Chiltern Harriers 875
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 404 3 Tring Running Club 779
4 Tring Running Club 367 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 734
5 Redway Runners 341 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 718
6 Leighton Buzzard AC 330 6 Leighton Buzzard AC 684
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 327 7 Redway Runners 682
8 Dacorum & Tring AC 319 8 St Albans Striders 630
9 St Albans Striders 292 9 Dacorum & Tring AC 623
10 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 221 10 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 442
11 Gade Valley Harriers 151 11 Gade Valley Harriers 441
12 Bedford and County AC  76 12 Oxford City AC 338
13 Harrow AC 48 13 Harrow AC 298
14 Bedford and County AC  181
Mob D1 Under 17/20 Women No. Time Cat Pos Pts     Under 20 Women Team Total F17/20 overall after 2 matches Total
32 1 Emma Mears 4173 19:11 F17 1 48 1 Bedford and County AC  135 1 Bedford and County AC  259
55 7 Georgia Flawn-Thomas 137 20:17 F17 6 42 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 128 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 252
62 11 Enya Deysel 136 20:41 F17 9 38 3 Chiltern Harriers 87 3 Chiltern Harriers 187
73 18 Holly Jamieson 140 21:16 F17 15 31 4 Harrow AC 84 4 St Albans Striders 179
80 21 Anna Kofoed-Gregory 141 21:37 F17 17 28 5 St Albans Striders 83 5 Harrow AC 139
86 24 Sophie Botham 146 21:57 F20 6 25 6 Oxford City AC 68 6 Oxford City AC 110
93 28 Jessica Nuttall 144 22:20 F17 22 21 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 50 7 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 98
107 36 Libby Herdman-Smith 139 23:59 F17 30 13 8 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 48 8 Dacorum & Tring AC 80
109 38 Sinead Armstrong-Sutherland 135 24:15 F17 31 11 9 Luton AC 20 9 Vale of Aylesbury AC 73
111 39 Rosie Merrin 143 24:37 F17 32 10 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 9 10 Luton AC 20
120 45 Natalie Nurse 193 27:01 F20 10 4 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 11
122 47 Jodie Wright 145 30:22 F17 37 2
48 finished
Mob D1 Under 15 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts     Under 15 Girls Team Total F15 overall after 2 matches Total
15 2 Barbara De Koning 105 13:46 F15 2 42 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 156 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 337
23 5 Montana Edghill 4079 14:10 F15 5 39 2 Bedford and County AC  143 2 Bedford and County AC  289
27 6 Gemma Milne 109 14:17 F15 6 38 3 Chiltern Harriers 99 3 Chiltern Harriers 267
28 7 Ella Carey 103 14:19 F15 7 37 4 Luton AC 93 4 Luton AC 190
42 12 Imogen King 107 14:44 F15 12 32 5 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 60 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 176
63 21 Tia Sinclair-Linton 113 15:26 F15 21 23 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 55 6 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 174
66 22 Charlotte Cooke 104 15:42 F15 22 22 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 40 7 St Albans Striders 149
71 23 Nicole Whittle 115 15:56 F15 23 21 8 Harrow AC 34 8 Dacorum & Tring AC 127
77 26 Alliayh Patel 112 16:18 F15 26 18 9 Oxford City AC 31 9 Oxford City AC 125
78 27 Alesha Patel 111 16:19 F15 27 17 10 St Albans Striders 22 10 Harrow AC 56
85 31 Skye Verwey 195 17:30 F15 31 13 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 7 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 22
90 33 Katie Meijer 108 17:42 F15 33 11
43 finished
Mob D1 Under 13 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts     Under 13 Girls' Team Total F13 overall after 2 matches Total
19 6 Charlotte Underwood 161 10:47 F13 6 55 1 Chiltern Harriers 210 1 Chiltern Harriers 448
25 9 Jodie Brogden 167 10:54 F13 9 52 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 205 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 396
29 11 Chloe Munro 159 11:00 F13 11 50 3 Bedford and County AC  188 3 Bedford and County AC  359
33 13 Lily-Mae Smith 166 11:05 F13 13 48 4 Leighton Buzzard AC 141 4 St Albans Striders 245
35 14 Ella Nash 160 11:14 F13 14 47 5 St Albans Striders 139 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 244
56 27 Nikki Kay 165 11:42 F13 27 34 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 115 6 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 240
57 28 Daisy Yabsley 162 11:44 F13 28 33 7 Harrow AC 83 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 238
61 31 Chloe Everest 178 11:51 F13 31 30 8 Dacorum & Tring AC 79 8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 222
65 34 Hannah Lord 152 11:57 F13 34 27 9 Luton AC 72 9 Harrow AC 141
80 43 Phoebe Miller 158 12:28 F13 43 18 10 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 69 10 Luton AC 136
86 46 Sophie Stockton 185 12:37 F13 46 15 11 Oxford City AC 85
103 56 Emma Stockton 184 13:51 F13 56 5
109 59 Maisy Godden 175 14:48 F13 59 2
60 finished
O'all Mob Under 11 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts     Under 11 Girls' Team Total F11 overall after 2 matches Total
1 1 Sonja De Koning 147 6:37 F11 1 65 1 Chiltern Harriers 189 1 Chiltern Harriers 330
8 6 Annabel Sanders 150 7:05 F11 6 60 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 168 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 295
25 23 Jessica Kempton 148 7:42 F11 23 43 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 136 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 242
26 24 Hannah Smith 183 7:44 F11 24 42 4 Luton AC 125 4 Wycombe Phoenix 198
36 31 Millie Freeland 163 8:02 F11 31 35 5 Bedford and County AC  125 5 Silson AC 189
55 47 Izzy Miller 149 8:31 F11 47 19 6 Wycombe Phoenix 121 6 Luton AC 178
63 55 Bethany Lawson 179 9:07 F11 55 11 7 Silson AC 102 7 Bedford and County AC  155
65 finished 8 St Albans Striders 71 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 155
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 70 9 St Albans Striders 142
10 Watford Harriers 66 10 Watford Harriers 110
11 Bicester AC 62 11 Bracknell AC 110
12 Bracknell AC 59 12 Harrow  107
13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 57 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 100
14 Harrow  54 14 Oxford City AC 94
15 Oxford City AC 53 15 Bicester AC 82
16 Dacorum & Tring AC 52 16 Dacorum & Tring AC 52
17 Banbury Harriers 36 17 Banbury Harriers 36
18 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 18 18 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 18
19 Biggleswade AC 17 19 Biggleswade AC 17
20 Tring Running Club 2 20 Maidenhead AC 10
21 Wellingborough & District AC 6
22 Tring Running Club 5
Overall Team Result   After 2 Rounds  
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3866 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8006
2 Bedford and County AC  3386 2 Bedford and County AC  7438
3 Chiltern Harriers 3242 3 Chiltern Harriers 7123
4 St Albans Striders 2773 4 St Albans Striders 5936
5 Dacorum & Tring AC 2694 5 Oxford City AC 5779
6 Leighton Buzzard AC 2635 6 Leighton Buzzard AC 5504
7 Oxford City AC 2626 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 5477
8 Harrow AC 2495 8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 5312
9 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2323 9 Harrow AC 5246
10 Redway Runners 2308 10 Redway Runners 4355
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2138 11 Tring Running Club 4037
12 Tring Running Club 1761 12 Gade Valley Harriers 3962
13 Gade Valley Harriers 1700 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 3964
14 Luton AC 1456 14 Luton AC 2675
Overall Male Team   After 2 Rounds  
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2684 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5592
2 Bedford and County AC  2368 2 Bedford and County AC  5390
3 Chiltern Harriers 2253 3 Chiltern Harriers 4944
4 Harrow AC 2246 4 Harrow AC 4474
5 Oxford City AC 2218 5 Oxford City AC 4518
6 St Albans Striders 2085 6 St Albans Striders 4401
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 1936 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 4195
8 Dacorum & Tring AC 1900 8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 3883
9 Redway Runners 1782 9 Dacorum & Tring AC 3809
10 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1715 10 Redway Runners 3299
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1417 11 Gade Valley Harriers 3110
12 Gade Valley Harriers 1343 12 Tring Running Club 2896
13 Tring Running Club 1221 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2412
14 Luton AC 701 14 Luton AC 1256
Overall Female Team   After 2 Rounds  
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1182 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2414
2 Bedford and County AC  1018 2 Chiltern Harriers 2179
3 Chiltern Harriers 989 3 Bedford and County AC  2048
4 Dacorum & Tring AC 794 4 Dacorum & Tring AC 1668
5 Luton AC 755 5 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1552
6 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 721 6 St Albans Striders 1535
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 699 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1429
8 St Albans Striders 688 8 Luton AC 1419
9 Vale of Aylesbury AC 608 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 1309
10 Tring Running Club 540 10 Oxford City AC 1261
11 Redway Runners 526 11 Tring Running Club 1141
12 Oxford City AC 408 12 Redway Runners 1056
13 Gade Valley Harriers 357 13 Gade Valley Harriers 852
14 Harrow AC 249 14 Harrow AC 772
Overall Seniors   After 2 Rounds  
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2939 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6089
2 Bedford and County AC  2496 2 Bedford and County AC  5589
3 Oxford City AC 2477 3 Oxford City AC 5372
4 Chiltern Harriers 2442 4 Chiltern Harriers 5235
5 Leighton Buzzard AC 2374 5 Leighton Buzzard AC 4950
6 Redway Runners 2308 6 St Albans Striders 4804
7 Dacorum & Tring AC 2289 7 Harrow AC 4450
8 St Albans Striders 2279 8 Dacorum & Tring AC 4385
9 Harrow AC 2059 9 Vale of Aylesbury AC 4357
10 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1929 10 Redway Runners 4355
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1799 11 Tring Running Club 4033
12 Tring Running Club 1760 12 Gade Valley Harriers 3962
13 Gade Valley Harriers 1700 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 3053
14 Luton AC 1051 14 Luton AC 1947
Overall Juniors   After 2 Rounds  
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 927 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1917
2 Bedford and County AC  890 2 Chiltern Harriers 1888
3 Chiltern Harriers 800 3 Bedford and County AC  1849
4 St Albans Striders 494 4 St Albans Striders 1132
5 Harrow AC 436 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 1092
6 Dacorum & Tring AC 405 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 955
7 Luton AC 405 7 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 911
8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 394 8 Harrow AC 796
9 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 339 9 Luton AC 728
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 261 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 554
11 Oxford City AC 149 11 Oxford City AC 407
12 Tring Running Club 1 12 Tring Running Club 4