Results Base Chiltern League 2016/17 - Division 1 - Match 1 - Oxford - 15 October 2016
Mob D1 Senior Men No. Time Cat Pos Pts Senior Men Team
4 3 Steve Tuttle 1 29:22 MS 3 265 1 Bedford and County AC  2504
9 Oliver Langford 84 30:13 MS G 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2414
20 16 George Wheeler 9 30:47 M20 3 252 3 Oxford City AC 2263
25 21 Graham Jones 19 31:07 MS 16 247 4 Chiltern Harriers 2109
29 25 Conrad Webber 15 31:19 M20 5 243 5 Leighton Buzzard AC 2080
30 26 Tom Comerford 7 31:19 MS 20 242 6 St Albans Striders 2007
35 29 Jamie Seddon 12 31:30 MS 22 239 7 Harrow AC 2003
37 31 Charles Wheeler 8 31:32 M20 6 237 8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1873
41 34 James Tuttle 17 31:42 MS 25 234 9 Gade Valley Harriers 1767
45 36 Chris Hearn 5 31:47 MS 26 232 10 Tring Running Club 1672
59 45 Steve Herring 11 32:22 M40 4 223 11 Dacorum & Tring AC 1539
82 Oli Carrington 85 33:23 MS G 12 Redway Runners 1517
102 75 Daniel Hynes 22 34:00 M20 13 193 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 758
111 82 Mark Palser 18 34:28 MS 51 186 14 Luton AC 393
126 89 Ian Wood 24 35:00 MS 56 179 Under 20 Men Team
127 90 Stuart Boyer 25 35:03 MS 57 178 1 Chiltern Harriers 748
128 91 Peter Adams 27 35:03 M40 17 177 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 732
129 92 Matt Clarke 31 35:03 MS 58 176 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 375
142 101 Andrew Wasdell 35 35:26 M40 19 167 4 St Albans Striders 257
193 133 Bruce Cairns 28 36:57 M40 31 135 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 245
226 153 Eduardo Ustaran 53 38:02 M40 35 115 6 Tring Running Club 199
227 154 Chris Dunn 32 38:04 MS 89 114 7 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 196
265 178 Jason Carvalho 33 39:37 MS 94 90 Veteran Men Team
276 187 Martin Brent 52 40:01 M50 25 81 1 Oxford City AC 833
285 193 Paul Mason 36 40:14 M60 6 75 2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 805
291 197 Les Turton 26 40:41 M50 27 71 3 Chiltern Harriers 763
310 205 Robby Taylor 20 41:31 MS 101 63 4 Gade Valley Harriers 758
340 222 Kelvin Smith 29 42:33 M60 9 46 5 Bedford and County AC  737
341 223 Dave Findel-Hawkins 21 42:41 M60 10 45 6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 702
349 227 Steve Martin 16 43:28 MS 108 41 7 Harrow AC 674
356 230 Mark Childs 23 44:17 M50 37 38 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 628
371 239 Douglas Yabsley 14 45:41 M40 61 29 9 Tring Running Club 601
381 244 David Cullum 58 46:20 M50 43 24 10 St Albans Striders 529
390 251 Peter Tye 34 47:33 M40 64 17 11 Redway Runners 456
414 267 Jim Lawrence 37 59:48 M60 22 1 12 Dacorum & Tring AC 265
267 finished 13 Luton AC 175
14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 146
Mob D1 Under 17 Men No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 17 Men Team
1 1 Alfred Yabsley 131 19:19 M17 1 30 1 Bedford and County AC  93
5 2 Ewan Forsythe 119 19:57 M17 2 29 2 Chiltern Harriers 93
21 16 Marcus Lovell 121 21:44 M17 16 15 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 85
25 20 Oliver Vince 200 22:26 M17 20 11 4 St Albans Striders 67
29 23 Jack Terrey 130 23:12 M17 23 8 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 34
32 25 Harvey Green 120 24:37 M17 25 6 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 20
33 26 Charley Madgin 123 24:59 M17 26 5 7 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2
34 27 Thomas Ardron 190 25:06 M17 27 4
35 28 Archie Yabsley 132 25:10 M17 28 3
30 finished
Mob D1 Under 15 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 15 Boys Team
5 4 Brian Sayle 97 13:14 M15 4 56 1 Chiltern Harriers 216
6 5 James Dowsett 86 13:20 M15 5 55 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 199
19 14 Robert Hickman 92 13:45 M15 14 46 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 191
24 18 Peter Hickman 91 13:58 M15 18 42 4 Bedford and County AC  158
27 21 Finlay Gibbs 90 14:06 M15 21 39 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 144
28 22 Oliver Henry 102 14:09 M15 22 38 6 Harrow AC 88
34 25 Leo Freeland 89 14:16 M15 25 35 7 St Albans Striders 55
47 36 Galen Butler 101 15:19 M15 36 24 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 45
49 38 Tomas Billenness 99 15:23 M15 38 22 9 Luton AC 45
64 51 Freddy Finn 88 16:16 M15 51 9 10 Oxford City AC 37
72 56 Pele Greenall 100 16:50 M15 56 4 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 21
59 finished
Mob D1 Under 13 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 13 Boys' Team
18 15 Aidan Murphy 155 10:44 M13 15 59 1 Chiltern Harriers 273
23 19 Alex Brent 168 10:55 M13 19 55 2 Bedford and County AC  267
27 23 Sebastian Henry 170 11:03 M13 23 51 3 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 214
34 29 Harry Legg 154 11:15 M13 29 45 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 210
43 36 Jack Rose 157 11:22 M13 36 38 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 192
48 40 Jack Ratcliffe 173 11:30 M13 40 34 6 St Albans Striders 187
50 42 Ben Green 153 11:38 M13 42 32 7 Harrow AC 137
54 45 Harry Rose 156 11:41 M13 45 29 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 134
89 66 Ethan Murrill 172 13:32 M13 66 8 9 Luton AC 117
93 69 Zak Freeland 169 14:19 M13 69 5 10 Vale of Aylesbury AC 84
73 finished 11 Tring Running Club 3
Mob D1 Under 11 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts   Under 11 Boys' Team  
24 Sam Oldroyd 176 8:19 M11 24 55 1 St Albans Striders 206
57 Max Holland 177 9:19 M11 57 22 2 Oxford City AC 198
78 finished 3 Dacorum & Tring AC 186
4 Chiltern Harriers 175
5 Harrow AC 170
6 Leighton Buzzard AC 164
7 Banbury Harriers 163
8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 161
9 Wycombe Phoenix 156
10 Bracknell AC 135
11 Silson AC 131
12 Stevenage & North Herts 128
13 Luton AC 81
14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 77
15 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 76
16 Watford Harriers 69
17 Wellingborough & District AC 53
18 Bicester AC 44
19 Tring Running Club 26
20 Maidenhead AC 17
Mob D1 Senior Women No. Time Cat Pos Pts Senior Women Team
3 1 Elle Roche 6 21:11 FS 1 141 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 736
6 4 Lara Bromilow 2 21:26 FS 4 138 2 Chiltern Harriers 684
28 18 Natasha Baker 59 23:41 FS 12 124 3 Oxford City AC 632
32 21 Rachel Robinson 10 23:46 FS 13 121 4 Tring Running Club 601
48 30 Martinha Royles 56 24:51 FS 16 112 5 Bedford and County AC  589
66 42 Katie James 54 25:50 FS 22 100 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 557
70 44 Diane Baldwin 55 25:56 F55 4 98 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 555
84 51 Fran Malin 30 26:36 F45 5 91 8 Redway Runners 530
122 71 Debra Brent 51 28:04 F45 12 71 9 St Albans Striders 518
123 72 Diane Farmer 77 28:05 F55 6 70 10 Luton AC 503
137 79 Lisa Yabsley 13 29:23 F45 13 63 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 496
172 104 Rachel Armstrong 69 30:59 F45 21 38 12 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 496
209 121 Karen Bugaj 57 33:16 F55 10 21 13 Gade Valley Harriers 495
141 finished 14 Harrow AC 388
Veteran Women Team
1 Chiltern Harriers 464
2 Luton AC 453
3 Tring Running Club 412
4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 391
5 Leighton Buzzard AC 354
6 Redway Runners 341
7 Oxford City AC 338
8 St Albans Striders 338
9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 330
10 Dacorum & Tring AC 304
11 Gade Valley Harriers 290
12 Harrow AC 250
13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 221
14 Bedford and County AC  105
Mob D1 Under 17/20 Women No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 20 Women Team
1 1 Emma Mears 142 14:22 F17 1 46 1 Bedford and County AC  124
3 3 Georgia Flawn-Thomas 137 14:48 F17 3 44 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 124
15 13 Enya Deysel 136 15:38 F17 12 34 3 Chiltern Harriers 100
25 19 Anna Kofoed-Gregory 141 16:10 F17 18 28 4 St Albans Striders 96
40 31 Holly Jamieson 140 16:53 F17 28 16 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 80
44 34 Jessica Nuttall 144 17:07 F17 30 13 6 Harrow AC 55
45 35 Jodie Wright 145 17:11 F17 31 12 7 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 50
55 40 Libby Herdman-Smith 139 18:06 F17 34 7 8 Oxford City AC 42
56 41 Rosie Merrin 143 18:12 F17 35 6 9 Vale of Aylesbury AC 23
60 44 Sinead Armstrong-Sutherland 135 19:02 F17 37 3 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 2
46 finished
Mob D1 Under 15 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 15 Girls Team
4 4 Montana Edghill 122 13:07 F15 4 50 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 181
6 6 Barbara De Koning 105 13:11 F15 6 48 2 Chiltern Harriers 168
17 12 Ella Carey 103 13:37 F15 12 42 3 Bedford and County AC  146
19 13 Gemma Milne 109 13:40 F15 13 41 4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 136
29 20 Imogen King 107 13:59 F15 20 34 5 St Albans Striders 127
49 31 Tia Sinclair-Linton 113 14:45 F15 31 23 6 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 114
57 35 Nicole Whittle 115 15:03 F15 35 19 7 Luton AC 97
58 36 Alliyah Patel 112 15:04 F15 36 18 8 Oxford City AC 94
62 40 Alesha Patel 111 15:24 F15 40 14 9 Dacorum & Tring AC 72
72 45 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 114 16:16 F15 45 9 10 Harrow AC 22
53 finished 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 15
Mob D1 Under 13 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 13 Girls' Team
15 11 Lily-Mae Smith 166 11:37 F13 11 51 1 Chiltern Harriers 238
18 12 Chloe Munro 159 11:41 F13 12 50 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 191
25 16 Jodie Brogden 167 11:51 F13 16 46 3 Bedford and County AC  171
28 18 Ella Nash 160 11:59 F13 18 44 4 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 171
40 27 Hannah Lord 152 12:24 F13 27 35 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 166
44 29 Nikki Kay 165 12:25 F13 29 33 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 107
51 34 Daisy Yabsley 162 12:36 F13 34 28 7 St Albans Striders 106
57 36 Chloe Everest 178 12:47 F13 36 26 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 97
67 43 Phoebe Miller 158 13:09 F13 43 19 9 Oxford City AC 85
92 59 Maisy Godden 175 15:30 F13 59 3 10 Luton AC 64
61 finished 11 Harrow AC 58
Mob D1 Under 11 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts   Under 11 Girls' Team  
1 Sonja De Koning 147 7:14 F11 1 49 1 Chiltern Harriers 141
8 Annabel Sanders 150 7:42 F11 8 42 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 127
14 Millie Freeland 163 8:07 F11 14 36 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 106
15 Jessica Kempton 148 8:08 F11 15 35 4 Silson AC 87
18 Hannah Smith 164 8:17 F11 18 32 5 Leighton Buzzard AC 85
35 Izzy Miller 149 9:09 F11 35 15 6 Wycombe Phoenix 77
49 finished 7 St Albans Striders 71
8 Luton AC 53
9 Harrow AC 53
10 Bracknell AC 51
11 Watford Harriers 44
12 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 43
13 Oxford City AC 41
14 Bedford and County AC  30
15 Bicester AC 20
16 Maidenhead AC 10
17 Wellingborough & District AC 6
18 Tring Running Club 3
Overall Team Result
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4140
2 Bedford and County AC  4052
3 Chiltern Harriers 3881
4 St Albans Striders 3163
5 Oxford City AC 3153
6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2989
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 2869
8 Dacorum & Tring AC 2784
9 Harrow AC 2751
10 Tring Running Club 2276
11 Gade Valley Harriers 2262
12 Redway Runners 2047
13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1826
14 Luton AC 1219
Overall Male Team
1 Bedford and County AC  3022
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2908
3 Chiltern Harriers 2691
4 St Albans Striders 2316
5 Oxford City AC 2300
6 Leighton Buzzard AC 2259
7 Harrow AC 2228
8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2168
9 Dacorum & Tring AC 1909
10 Gade Valley Harriers 1767
11 Tring Running Club 1675
12 Redway Runners 1517
13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 995
14 Luton AC 555
Overall Female Team
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1232
2 Chiltern Harriers 1190
3 Bedford and County AC  1030
4 Dacorum & Tring AC 875
5 Oxford City AC 853
6 St Albans Striders 847
7 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 831
8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 821
9 Luton AC 664
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 610
11 Tring Running Club 601
12 Redway Runners 530
13 Harrow AC 523
14 Gade Valley Harriers 495
Overall Seniors
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3150
2 Bedford and County AC  3093
3 Oxford City AC 2895
4 Chiltern Harriers 2793
5 Leighton Buzzard AC 2576
6 St Albans Striders 2525
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2428
8 Harrow AC 2391
9 Tring Running Club 2273
10 Gade Valley Harriers 2262
11 Dacorum & Tring AC 2096
12 Redway Runners 2047
13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1254
14 Luton AC 896
Overall Juniors
1 Chiltern Harriers 1088
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 990
3 Bedford and County AC  959
4 Dacorum & Tring AC 688
5 St Albans Striders 638
6 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 572
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 561
8 Harrow AC 360
9 Luton AC 323
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 293
11 Oxford City AC 258
12 Tring Running Club 3
13 Gade Valley Harriers 0
14 Redway Runners 0