MMK athletes in the UK Top 100 in 2015
Track & Field rankings compiled by Jim Lawrence  23/12/15
    Senior Men          
200m 6 Chris Clarke 20.54 w+0.2 Coventry 23-Aug
300m 2 Chris Clarke 32.29 Rieti,Italy 13-Sep
400m 33 Chris Clarke 47.37 Loughborough 18-Jul
10,000m 71 Liam Smith U23 31.47.74 Stretford 05-Sep
2000mSc 99 Steve Tuttle 6.46.42 Stevenage 15-Aug
3000mSc 55 Ryan Burling U23 9.35.37 Bromley 11-Jul
High Jump 93= Chuko Cribb U23 1.95m Chelmsford 08-Aug
Long Jump 1 Greg Rutherford 8.41m w+0.3 Beijing, China 25-Aug
Triple Jump 26 Chuko Cribb U23 15.18m w+2.7 Exeter -      hcc 11-Jul
Hammer 95 Mark Roberson M40 45.27m Bedford 25-Apr
Javelin 2 Freddie Curtis U23 72.73m Raasepori,Finland 07-Jun
11 Jackson Curtis U23 66.22m Bedford 01-Aug
19 Redford Curtis U20 63.44m Street 13-Jun
48 Jonathan Pownall U20 56.38m Gateshead 11-Jul
    Senior Women          
100m 16 Joey Duck 11.60 w-0.5 Geneva,Switz 06-Jun
26 Ebony Carr U17 11.81 w+1.0 Bedford 31-May
200m 14 Joey Duck 23.38 w+2.9 Loughborough 17-May
34 Ebony Carr U17 24.95 ind Sheffield 01-Mar
400m 14 Joey Duck 54.68 ind Birmingham 22-Feb
5000m 64 Lara Bromilow 17.17.78 Bedford 02-Aug
1500mSc 48 Emma Mears U17 5.26.30 Little Marlow 19-Jul
High Jump 31 Rachel Gibbens 1.73m Stevenage 15-Aug
46 Laura Zialor U20 1.71m Rugby 28-Jun
Pole Vault 8 Rachel Gibbens 4.05m Hendon 29-Aug
Long Jump 81 Rachel Gibbens 5.58m Stevenage 15-Aug
Triple Jump 27 Laura Zialor U20 12.23m w+2.5 Gateshead 10-Jul
Discus 42 Emma Beales F40 40.35m Crawley 09-May
71 Emma Beardmore 36.97m Crawley 07-May
Hammer 20 Kayleigh Presswell U23 53.53m Bedford 01-Aug
33 Laeken Impey U20 49.80m Bedford 20-Jun
38 Emma Beardmore 47.84m Horspath,Oxf 28-Mar
Javelin 79 Devon Byrne U23 39.95m Coventry 10-Jun
Pentathlon 23 Devon Byrne U23 3316 pts ind Sheffield 11-Jan
4x100m 25 Eng Schools(CH,EC,RO,JH) U17 47.51 Gateshead 10-Jul
    Under 23 Men          
100m 48 Subomi Onanuga 10.94 nwi Milton Keynes 20-Jun
10.77 w+3.8 Bedford 25-May
98 Aaron Adom 11.17 w+0.4 Stevenage 15-Jul
11.11 w+3.8 Bedford 25-Apr
200m 48 Aaron Adom 22.0 West London 07-Jul
21.96 w+3.0 Lee Valley 14-Jun
3000m 86 Ryan Burling 8.50.75 Watford 29-Jul
5000m 70 Ryan Burling 15.33.49 Milton Keynes 20-Jun
10,000m 12 Liam Smith 31.47.74 Stretford 05-Sep
3000mSc 16 Ryan Burling 9.35.37 Bromley -      hcc 11-Jul
High Jump 23 Chuko Cribb 1.95m Chelmsford-hcc 08-Aug
Long Jump 38 Chuko Cribb 6.68m Wormwood Scrubs 04-Jul
99 Subomi Onanuga 6.04m Bedford 25-Apr
Triple Jump 9 Chuko Cribb 15.18m w+2.7 Exeter -     hcc 11-Jul
Shot 48 Lewis Barnes 11.22m Wormwood Scrubs 04-Jul
Discus 49 Lewis Barnes 34.64m Milton Keynes 14-Mar
Hammer 29 Richard Goldsworthy 42.38m Woodford Green 04-Aug
39 Lewis Barnes 37.25m Stevenage 15-Aug
Javelin 1 Freddie Curtis 72.73m Raasepori,Finland 07-Jun
3 Jackson Curtis 66.22m Bedford 01-Aug
79 Lewis Barnes 40.48m Loughborough 13-May
    Under 23 Women          
100m 66 Rita Twum # 12.79 w+1.5 Newham 26-Sep
800m 64 Elle Roche 2.19.91 Milton Keynes 20-Jun
84 Devon Byrne 2.23.33 Watford 17-Jun
1500m 40 Elle Roche 4.36.34 Spt City,Manch 30-May
3000m 49 Elle Roche 10.11.40 Bedford 06-Jun
100mH 23 Devon Byrne 15.58 w+1.3 Bedford 06-Jun
High Jump 38 Devon Byrne 1.55m Loughborough 10-Jun
Long Jump 36 Devon Byrne 5.26m Loughborough 15-May
Shot 17 Devon Byrne 11.22m Crawley 31-May
55 Kayleigh Presswell 9.36m Stevenage 15-Aug
Discus 40 Kayleigh Presswell 28.30m Stevenage 15-Aug
Hammer 9 Kayleigh Presswell 53.53m Bedford 01-Aug
Javelin 21 Devon Byrne 39.95m Coventry 10-Jun
63 Kayleigh Presswell 25.86m Stevenage 15-Aug
Pentathlon 8 Devon Byrne 3316 pts ind Sheffield 11-Jan
    Under 20 Men          
100m 57 Ryan Walker 10.93 w+0.7 Birmingham 16-May
96 Daniel Oderinde 11.07 w+0.7 Lee Valley 22-Jul
10.92 w+2.2 Lee Valley 19-Aug
200m 62 Ryan Walker 22.23 w+1.4 Birmingham 16-May
3000m 98 Charles Wheeler 9.00.56 Watford 01-Jul
2000mSc 63 George Wheeler 6.58.49 Birmingham 16-May
70 Charles Wheeler 7.00.8 Rugby 28-Jun
Pole Vault 85 Jonathan Pownall 3.10m Milton Keynes 20-Jun
Discus ( 1.75kg) 96 Jonathan Pownall 33.05m Birmingham 16-May
Hammer(6kg) 52 Jonathan Pownall 37.93m Birmingham 16-May
Javelin 3 Redford Curtis 63.44m Street 13-Jun
9 Jonathan Pownall 56.38m Gateshead 11-Jul
37 James Wilson 48.48m Horspath, Oxford 24-May
4x100m 51 NYDL(JC,LW,JB,RW) 44.88 Milton Keynes 18-Apr
    Under 20 Women          
100m 80 Elysia Marriott 12.46 w+2.7 Lee Valley 14-Jun
400mH 33 Maya Jennings 66.35 Horspath,Oxf 24-May
High Jump 9 Laura Zialor 1.71m Rugby 28-Jun
Pole Vault 42= Laura Zialor 2.60m Milton Keynes 18-Apr
42= Kewe King 2.60m Scotstown,Glas 09-Aug
Long Jump 44 Naomi Greener 5.32m Milton Keynes 18-Apr
58 Lucy Johnston 5.25m Birmingham 16-May
76 Laura Zialor 5.17m ind Lee Valley 31-Jan
Triple Jump 7 Laura Zialor 12.23m w+2.5 Gateshead 10-Jul
37 Kewe King 10.92m Wormwood Scrubs 04-Jul
46 Lucy Johnston 10.82m Birmingham 16-May
98 Naomi Greener 10.52m w+2.8 Lee Valley 14-Jun
Hammer 6 Laeken Impey # 49.80m Bedford 20-Jun
13 Lauren Presswell 42.98m Woodford Gn 10-Oct
33 Paige Barnes 38.81m Woodford Gn 10-Oct
Javelin 54 Lucy Johnston 31.67m Birmingham 16-May
    Under 17 Men          
100m 46 Maxwell Brown 11.16 w+1.1 Bedford 31-May
3000m 65 Conrad Webber 9.09.18 Watford 08-Apr
68 Alfred Yabsley 9.09.84 Watford 29-Jul
400mHd 61 Josh Rooney 62.22 Birmingham 16-May
75 Alfred Yabsley 67.35 Milton Keynes 18-Apr
1500mSc 21 Alfred Yabsley 4.39.7 Wolverhampton 26-Jul
47 Ewan Forsythe 4.52.7 Wolverhampton 26-Jul
Long Jump 86 Jamil Hassan 6.12m Wolverhampton 26-Jul
Triple Jump 5 Jamil Hassan 14.13m Bedford 29-Aug
Shot 35 Alex Hambling 12.95m Rugby 28-Jun
    Under 17 Women          
100m 2 Ebony Carr 11.81 w+1.0 Bedford 31-May
70 Casey Hodges 12.58 w+1.0 Bedford 31-May
76 Rachel Oderinde 12.6 Milton Keynes 13-Jun
200m 5 Ebony Carr 24.95 ind Sheffield 01-Mar
25.0 w-3.0 Rugby 28-Jun
92 Jordan Heron 25.99 nwi Gateshead 11-Jul
3000m 76 Emma Mears 10.43.83 Watford 08-Apr
80mH 100 Thalia Felton 12.42 w+1.1 Horspath,Oxf 23-May
300mH 57 Casey Hodges 47.52 Horspath,Oxf 24-May
1500mSc 26 Emma Mears 5.26.30 Little Marlow 19-Jul
98 Natalie Nurse 6.13.3 Wormwood Scrubs 04-Jul
2000mSc 18 Natalie Nurse 8.43.05 Stevenage 15-Jul
Long Jump 23 Molly Adams 5.42m Birmingham 16-May
Triple Jump 24 Molly Adams 11.00m Milton Keynes 20-Jun
Shot 12 Sade Ross 12.93m Little Marlow 19-Jul
Hammer (3kg) 23 Paige Barnes 50.19m Gateshead 10-Jul
24 Lauren Presswell 50.15m Milton Keynes 05-Jul
37 Sade Ross 45.85m Milton Keynes 18-May
Hammer (4kg) 23 Paige Barnes 38.55m Milton Keynes 18-May
66 Sade Ross 26.70m Birmingham 16-May
4x100m 6 Eng Schools(CH,EC,RO,JH) 47.51 Gateshead 10-Jul
4x300m 38 NYDL(LA,AJ,SB,CH) 2.58.6 Rugby 28-Jun
    Under 15 Boys          
3000m 51 Robert Hickman 9.53.84 Oxford 24-May
63 Jack Meijer 9.58.90 Watford 08-Apr
71 Tom Sharp 10.02.15 Watford 09-Sep
96 Charlie Madgin 10.11.25 Watford 08-Apr
80mH 38 Joseph Phillips 11.9 Milton Keynes 05-Jul
11.35 w+3.8 Gateshead 10-Jul
Pole Vault 89= Jack Porteous 2.20m Loghborough 21-Jun
Triple Jump 32 Joseph Phillips 11.60m Milton Keynes 13-Jun
Hammer 69 James Ericsson-Nicholls 31.38m Loughborough 21-Jun
Javelin 91 James Palmer 36.99m Milton Keynes 02-May
4x100m 58 NYDL (JP,CA,DB.EW) 48.21 Loughborough 21-Jun
4x300m 90 NYDL (BS,ML,CM,TS) 2.59.30 Loughborough 21-Jun
    Under 15 Girls          
100m 96= Tia Morris 12.9 Stoke 18-Jul
3000m 64 Enya Diesel 11.19.04 Watford 29-Jul
Pole Vault 83= Iris -Mae Morse 2.00m Loughborough 21-Jun
83= Amy Milne 2.00m Stoke 18-Jul
Triple Jump 43 Ite Aderoju 9.51m Welwyn 03-Apr
Hammer 52 Jasmine Trapnell 34.48m Woodford Green 11-Oct
4x300m 77  NYDL (KM,JN,IH,HJ ) 3.09.6 Milton Keynes 02-May
    Under 13 Boys          
100m 30 Harrison Reed 12.7 Kettering 22-Aug
200m 19= Harrison Reed 26.1 Kettering 22-Aug
25.66 w+4.8 Loughborough 21-Jun
75mH 94= Pemiwa Aderoju 13.4 Milton Keynes 09-Aug
Pentathlon 29 Izaak Larbi 1352 pts Milton Keynes 09-Aug
4x100m 47 Grand Prix(IL,GH,FF,HR) 54.45 Birmingham 07-Jun
U13 GIRLS   Under 13 Girls          
150m 52 Moyin Oduyemi 20.6 Loughborough 21-Jun
600m 71 Imogen King 2.30.5 Milton Keynes 16-Jun
1200m 46 Imogen King 4.01.57 Loughborough 21-Jun
1500m 74 Imogen King 5.12.63 Horspath,Oxf 24-May
88 Barbara Bianca de Koning 5.14.64 Watford 26-Aug
Pentathlon 46 Charlotte Underwood 1849 pts Milton Keynes 09-Aug
Performances in ORANGE are club or age group records 
# Overseas athlete resident in U.K.