SEAA Road Relay Championships Milton Keynes - 29 March 2015
Final results of the Men's 12 Stage Relay
1 42 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 4:05:27
1 142 Matthew Grant 25:50 22 25:50
2 242 Anthony Whiteman 15:41 13 0:41:31
3 342 Richard Goodman 23:19 2 1:04:50
4 442 Euan Mackenzie 16:37 3 1:21:27
5 542 Kojo Kyereme 24:04 1 1:45:31
6 642 Robert Lightowler 16:18 1 2:01:49
7 742 Dan Watts 24:19 1 2:26:08
8 842 Sam Griffiths 16:58 1 2:43:06
9 942 Matthew Armstrong 24:50 1 3:07:56
10 1042 Ben Rochford 16:38 2 3:24:34
11 1142 Glen Watts 24:32 1 3:49:06
12 1242 Kyle Langford 16:21 1 4:05:27
2 25 Kent AC 'A' 4:07:33
1 125 Christopher Greenwood 24:23 5 24:23
2 225 Neil Phillips 16:12 4 0:40:35
3 325 Owen Hind 24:21 3 1:04:56
4 425 Joshua Haase 16:15 2 1:21:11
5 525 Russell Bentley 25:52 4 1:47:03
6 625 Calum Fraser 16:44 4 2:03:47
7 725 Ben Harding 25:01 3 2:28:48
8 825 Michael Longley 16:48 5 2:45:36
9 925 John Gilbert 24:18 3 3:09:54
10 1025 Tim Lawrence 16:38 3 3:26:32
11 1125 James Connor 24:49 2 3:51:21
12 1225 Mark Hall 16:12 2 4:07:33
3 35 Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 4:08:54
1 135 Jake Waldron 25:25 18 25:25
2 235 Michael Dowling 15:56 10 0:41:21
3 335 Dara Chesser 25:19 7 1:06:40
4 435 Niall Sheehan 16:38 7 1:23:18
5 535 Rory Chesser 25:25 8 1:48:43
6 635 Jordan Ali 16:10 6 2:04:53
7 735 Mumin Gala 25:12 6 2:30:05
8 835 John Beattie 14:57 3 2:45:02
9 935 Lee Merrien 23:48 2 3:08:50
10 1035 Frank Baddick 15:19 1 3:24:09
11 1135 John Pike 27:30 3 3:51:39
12 1235 Wayne Bell 17:15 3 4:08:54
4 51 Tonbridge AC 'A' 4:09:15
1 151 Ryan Driscoll 24:52 10 24:52
2 251 Miles Weatherseed 16:23 8 0:41:15
3 351 Daniel Bradley 25:45 10 1:07:00
4 451 Alex Howard 16:38 10 1:23:38
5 551 Corey De'ath 24:52 7 1:48:30
6 651 George Duggan 16:01 5 2:04:31
7 751 Ben Cole 24:39 4 2:29:10
8 851 Tim Faes 16:17 4 2:45:27
9 951 Tom Cox 25:42 5 3:11:09
10 1051 Dominic Brown 15:45 4 3:26:54
11 1151 Greg Cole 26:19 5 3:53:13
12 1251 Luca Russo 16:02 4 4:09:15
5 04 Bedford & County AC 'A' 4:09:20
1 104 Mark Draper 23:31 1 23:31
2 204 Jack Douglas 16:14 1 0:39:45
3 304 Josh Lunn 25:41 5 1:05:26
4 404 Michael Harrison 15:43 1 1:21:09
5 504 John Eves 24:42 2 1:45:51
6 604 Matt Bray 16:31 2 2:02:22
7 704 Andrew Headley 26:14 2 2:28:36
8 804 Colin Maher 16:03 2 2:44:39
9 904 Jonathan Janes 26:14 4 3:10:53
10 1004 Neil Miller 17:02 5 3:27:55
11 1104 Luke Humphreys 25:03 4 3:52:58
12 1204 Andrew McMulkin 16:22 5 4:09:20
6 06 Belgrave Harriers 'A' 4:10:16
1 106 Mark Pollard 26:27 24 26:27
2 206 Will Cockerell 17:30 24 0:43:57
3 306 Alex Miller 25:36 20 1:09:33
4 406 Ed Auden 16:12 15 1:25:45
5 506 Craig Ruddy 24:09 9 1:49:54
6 606 Stephen Sharp 16:40 9 2:06:34
7 706 Gus Upton 25:24 9 2:31:58
8 806 Nick Bundle 16:17 8 2:48:15
9 906 Kris Gauson 25:11 8 3:13:26
10 1006 Andrius Jaksevicius 16:38 9 3:30:04
11 1106 Paskar Owor 23:46 6 3:53:50
12 1206 Taras Telkovsky 16:26 6 4:10:16
7 55 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'A' 4:10:52
1 155 Martyn Cryer 24:28 6 24:28
2 255 Donatas Tumaitis 16:57 12 0:41:25
3 355 Tom Phillips 25:18 8 1:06:43
4 455 Tomaz Plibersek 16:40 9 1:23:23
5 555 Gavin Lewis 24:58 6 1:48:21
6 655 Angus Holford 16:47 8 2:05:08
7 755 Omar Mansour 26:25 8 2:31:33
8 855 Tom Beedell 16:45 9 2:48:18
9 955 Harold Wyber 25:45 9 3:14:03
10 1055 Andrew Mariani 15:56 8 3:29:59
11 1155 Ed Shepherd 24:45 8 3:54:44
12 1255 Matt Shone 16:08 7 4:10:52
8 01 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 4:11:37
1 101 Gus Cockle 24:33 8 24:33
2 201 Adam Clarke 15:38 3 0:40:11
3 301 Jack Rowe 24:58 4 1:05:09
4 401 Tom Bowerman 16:47 4 1:21:56
5 501 Jack Wyllie 25:53 5 1:47:49
6 601 Matt Cook 17:16 7 2:05:05
7 701 Toby Smith 25:04 7 2:30:09
8 801 MacGregor Cox 17:07 7 2:47:16
9 901 Chris Rooke 25:48 7 3:13:04
10 1001 Matthew Arnold 16:44 7 3:29:48
11 1101 Joe Morwood 24:32 7 3:54:20
12 1201 Charlie Critchley 17:17 8 4:11:37
9 20 Highgate Harriers 'A' 4:11:52
1 120 Robel Bahelbi 24:48 9 24:48
2 220 Michael Dan 16:36 11 0:41:24
3 320 Shaun Dixon 24:09 6 1:05:33
4 420 Brahma Pochee 16:31 5 1:22:04
5 520 Chris Rainsford 24:43 3 1:46:47
6 620 Peter Hawkings 16:19 3 2:03:06
7 720 Sean Renfer 26:10 5 2:29:16
8 820 Darryl Davison 16:37 6 2:45:53
9 920 Robert Wilson 26:11 6 3:12:04
10 1020 Ben Pochee 17:04 6 3:29:08
11 1120 Jonny Laybourn 25:58 9 3:55:06
12 1220 Peter Downie 16:46 9 4:11:52
10 18 Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 4:16:55
1 118 Mike Cummings 24:57 13 24:57
2 218 Jack Hillier 16:21 9 0:41:18
3 318 Simon Coombes 25:51 12 1:07:09
4 418 Mohammed Ismail 16:44 11 1:23:53
5 518 Sean Fitzpatrick 27:02 14 1:50:55
6 618 Jayme Rossiter 15:40 10 2:06:35
7 718 John Kettle 26:16 10 2:32:51
8 818 Deron Fagan 17:35 10 2:50:26
9 918 Alan Barnes 26:08 10 3:16:34
10 1018 Lascelles Hussey 17:11 10 3:33:45
11 1118 Jeff Cunningham 26:25 10 4:00:10
12 1218 John Tayleur 16:45 10 4:16:55
11 44 Southampton AC 4:19:10
1 144 Alex Wall-Clarke 24:53 11 24:53
2 244 Chris Hilton 16:06 6 0:40:59
3 344 Matt Hibberd 28:21 18 1:09:20
4 444 Max Costley 17:10 18 1:26:30
5 544 Matthew Revier 25:09 16 1:51:39
6 644 Matthew Bennett 15:52 13 2:07:31
7 744 Richard Waldron 27:24 14 2:34:55
8 844 Abdi Mahamed 17:07 12 2:52:02
9 944 Gareth Klepacz 27:21 11 3:19:23
10 1044 Martin Johnson 16:53 11 3:36:16
11 1144 Jamie Knapp 26:11 11 4:02:27
12 1244 Scott Edgington 16:43 11 4:19:10
12 09 Brighton & Hove 4:21:06
1 109 Howard Bristow 24:55 12 24:55
2 209 Louis Taub 17:44 18 0:42:39
3 309 Maxwell Dumbrell 25:37 15 1:08:16
4 409 David Boyce 17:31 16 1:25:47
5 509 Stephen Ferroni 24:55 11 1:50:42
6 609 Ian Crowe-Wright 16:16 11 2:06:58
7 709 Ashley Humphreys 26:16 12 2:33:14
8 809 Niall Robinson 17:41 11 2:50:55
9 909 David Benton 28:59 13 3:19:54
10 1009 Tim Lunnon 17:06 12 3:37:00
11 1109 Graham Godden 26:54 12 4:03:54
12 1209 Zared Hale 17:12 12 4:21:06
13 13 Clapham Chasers 'A' 4:22:03
1 113 Andrew Maud 23:45 3 23:45
2 213 Bryn Reynolds 17:01 5 0:40:46
3 313 Peter James 26:36 13 1:07:22
4 413 Michael Leong 17:49 14 1:25:11
5 513 Neil Aitken 25:32 12 1:50:43
6 613 Edward Rees 17:39 16 2:08:22
7 713 James Ellis 26:34 15 2:34:56
8 813 Dan Holmes 17:54 14 2:52:50
9 913 Max Lovell 26:47 12 3:19:37
10 1013 James Neave 17:41 13 3:37:18
11 1113 Tal Ramsay 27:19 13 4:04:37
12 1213 Mick Keating 17:26 13 4:22:03
14 10 Cambridge & Coleridge 'A' 4:23:21
1 110 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips 25:28 19 25:28
2 210 Richard Park 17:53 21 0:43:21
3 310 Kieran Wood 25:14 16 1:08:35
4 410 Ross Tennant 16:26 13 1:25:01
5 510 Oliver Park 26:21 15 1:51:22
6 610 Tim Cobden 16:41 15 2:08:03
7 710 Charles Wartnaby 27:38 16 2:35:41
8 810 Istvan Jacso 17:02 13 2:52:43
9 910 Matthew Slater 27:50 14 3:20:33
10 1010 Graeme Kennedy 18:38 15 3:39:11
11 1110 Alastair Hodges 26:43 14 4:05:54
12 1210 Alex Eggeman 17:27 14 4:23:21
15 45 South London Harriers 'A' 4:24:18
1 145 Ryan Evans 25:08 15 25:08
2 245 Matt Chapman 17:12 17 0:42:20
3 345 Kevin Quinn 24:46 11 1:07:06
4 445 Joe Lyne 17:39 12 1:24:45
5 545 Tom Walker 26:07 13 1:50:52
6 645 Rob Wood 17:07 14 2:07:59
7 745 Stuart Major 26:34 13 2:34:33
8 845 Neil Reissland 19:03 15 2:53:36
9 945 Billy Casserley 27:23 15 3:20:59
10 1045 Fred Manning 17:42 14 3:38:41
11 1145 Liam Hatcher 27:46 16 4:06:27
12 1245 Simon Manning 17:51 15 4:24:18
16 15 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 4:25:04
1 115 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell 25:45 21 25:45
2 215 Ben Waterman 16:34 16 0:42:19
3 315 Peter Flewitt 27:41 21 1:10:00
4 415 Nicholas Landeau 16:59 20 1:26:59
5 515 Stephen Elson 27:12 20 1:54:11
6 615 Mohammed Hashi 17:44 21 2:11:55
7 715 Samir Haddad 27:20 21 2:39:15
8 815 Sebastien Zajaczkowski 16:06 19 2:55:21
9 915 Archie Jones 27:37 18 3:22:58
10 1015 Luke Nicholas 17:27 17 3:40:25
11 1115 Christopher Hepworth 25:59 15 4:06:24
12 1215 Malik Ouzia 18:40 16 4:25:04
17 30 Luton AC 4:26:12
1 130 Ian Kimpton 23:40 2 23:40
2 230 Rhys Lewis 17:30 7 0:41:10
3 330 John McDonnell 23:18 1 1:04:28
4 430 Tom Kearns 18:10 6 1:22:38
5 530 Tom Mead 27:18 10 1:49:56
6 630 Harry Wells 17:29 12 2:07:25
7 730 Daniel Woodgate 25:44 11 2:33:09
8 830 Harry Lander 20:41 16 2:53:50
9 930 Shane Jay 27:22 16 3:21:12
10 1030 Jahmal Williams 18:07 16 3:39:19
11 1130 Liam McNabola 28:27 17 4:07:46
12 1230 Tom Best 18:26 17 4:26:12
18 31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 4:26:32
1 131 Michal Glowacki 26:04 23 26:04
2 231 Samuel Winters 16:50 19 0:42:54
3 331 Gary Blaber 28:13 24 1:11:07
4 431 Ross Threlfall 17:23 22 1:28:30
5 531 Marcin Fudalej 26:43 21 1:55:13
6 631 Ryan Burling 16:27 20 2:11:40
7 731 Steven Tuttle 25:58 20 2:37:38
8 831 Liam Smith 17:20 18 2:54:58
9 931 Stephen Herring 30:11 21 3:25:09
10 1031 Graham Jones 17:18 20 3:42:27
11 1131 Mark Palser 27:00 19 4:09:27
12 1231 Thomas Comerford 17:05 18 4:26:32
19 54 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  4:27:53
1 154 Alex Goodall 25:23 17 25:23
2 254 Aeden O'Brien 16:40 14 0:42:03
3 354 Kieran Wye 27:03 17 1:09:06
4 454 Jamie Finnigan 16:58 17 1:26:04
5 554 James McIlroy 26:50 18 1:52:54
6 654 Jack Chapman 17:31 19 2:10:25
7 754 Graham Breen 26:48 19 2:37:13
8 854 Nick Chevis 19:34 21 2:56:47
9 954 James Todd 28:16 20 3:25:03
10 1054 Dereece Green 19:31 23 3:44:34
11 1154 Simon Millett 26:09 22 4:10:43
12 1254 Ben Pointing 17:10 19 4:27:53
20 56 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 4:27:57
1 156 Daniel Mann 27:13 30 27:13
2 256 Rob Wilbraham 17:24 28 0:44:37
3 356 Tony Russell 27:33 29 1:12:10
4 456 Julian Russell 18:16 28 1:30:26
5 556 Simon Beedell 26:37 23 1:57:03
6 656 Tommy Bower 17:18 23 2:14:21
7 756 Darren Southcott 26:55 24 2:41:16
8 856 Sam Benge 17:55 25 2:59:11
9 956 Joe Everitt 27:17 24 3:26:28
10 1056 Jim Roche 18:05 22 3:44:33
11 1156 Daniel Steel 26:41 23 4:11:14
12 1256 Bertie Powell 16:43 20 4:27:57
21 22 Hillingdon AC 4:28:02
1 122 James Laing 25:39 20 25:39
2 222 Dean Clark 17:55 22 0:43:34
3 322 Rob Thompson 25:50 19 1:09:24
4 422 Sam Lloyd 17:22 19 1:26:46
5 522 Simon Connell 28:32 22 1:55:18
6 622 Ruben Vos 17:56 22 2:13:14
7 722 Mike Dooley 27:35 23 2:40:49
8 822 Will Grbic 17:48 24 2:58:37
9 922 Daniel Thompson 27:18 23 3:25:55
10 1022 Philip Warburton 17:49 21 3:43:44
11 1122 Martin Bateman 26:26 21 4:10:10
12 1222 Sam Blanshard 17:52 21 4:28:02
22 08 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 4:28:53
1 108 Alex Bruce-Littlewood 24:11 4 24:11
2 208 Philip Sesemann 15:43 2 0:39:54
3 308 Peter Tucker 27:04 9 1:06:58
4 408 Richard Webb 16:22 8 1:23:20
5 508 Tom Desborough 29:03 17 1:52:23
6 608 Will Fuller 16:01 17 2:08:24
7 708 Jon Vintner 31:14 22 2:39:38
8 808 Will Ruiz 16:52 20 2:56:30
9 908 Dan Kennedy 27:18 19 3:23:48
10 1008 Georges Vacharopoulos 17:28 19 3:41:16
11 1108 James Poole 28:46 20 4:10:02
12 1208 Rob Yates 18:51 22 4:28:53
23 49 Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 4:30:15
1 149 Mark Haskett 27:04 28 27:04
2 249 Manuel Da Silva 17:57 30 0:45:01
3 349 Chris Smith 25:04 22 1:10:05
4 449 Simon Baptist 18:55 24 1:29:00
5 549 Mohamud Aadan 24:33 19 1:53:33
6 649 Robert Vallance 16:51 18 2:10:24
7 749 Toby Clyde 25:34 17 2:35:58
8 849 Paul Heaphy 17:59 17 2:53:57
9 949 Stephen Norris 28:37 17 3:22:34
10 1049 Andrew Mitchell 18:02 18 3:40:36
11 1149 Ewan Ross 28:43 18 4:09:19
12 1249 Philip Wetton 20:56 23 4:30:15
24 40 Serpentine RC 'B' 4:30:16
1 140 Michele Bottone 28:31 40 28:31
2 240 Sergio Gonzalez Manzaneque 18:08 41 0:46:39
3 340 Benjamin Tolputt 27:39 36 1:14:18
4 440 Vanrisch Mclean 16:46 32 1:31:04
5 540 Hendrik Zietsman 26:28 24 1:57:32
6 640 Andrea Fraquelli 18:25 25 2:15:57
7 740 Rudolf Von Grot 27:41 26 2:43:38
8 840 Simon Craddock 17:58 26 3:01:36
9 940 Jonathan Bradford 26:40 26 3:28:16
10 1040 Nicola Barberis Negra 17:23 26 3:45:39
11 1140 Xavier Gruot 27:13 24 4:12:52
12 1240 Andrew Reeves 17:24 24 4:30:16
25 05 Bedford & County AC 'B' 4:30:24
1 105 Craig Emmerson 27:12 29 27:12
2 205 Alex Bellew 17:59 31 0:45:11
3 305 Sean Still 27:26 31 1:12:37
4 405 Jim McMahon 17:33 27 1:30:10
5 505 Oliver Saville 27:45 25 1:57:55
6 605 Stephen Headley 17:30 24 2:15:25
7 705 Chris Wright 26:04 25 2:41:29
8 805 Joe Strange 16:30 23 2:57:59
9 905 Stuart Still 28:42 25 3:26:41
10 1005 James Medley 18:40 25 3:45:21
11 1105 Alan Turnbull 27:34 25 4:12:55
12 1205 Scott Proctor 17:29 25 4:30:24
26 28 London Heathside 'A' 4:30:58
1 128 Tom Aldred 24:31 7 24:31
2 228 Jacob Howe 18:33 20 0:43:04
3 328 Matt Collins 28:10 25 1:11:14
4 428 James Wooldridge 17:48 25 1:29:02
5 528 Jonathan Hopkin 29:32 28 1:58:34
6 628 Ben Wolfe 18:31 27 2:17:05
7 728 Tom Livermore 27:27 27 2:44:32
8 828 Tom Fancett 17:25 27 3:01:57
9 928 Andrew Brooker 26:54 27 3:28:51
10 1028 Edward Garrett 18:17 27 3:47:08
11 1128 Adam Kirk-Smith 26:09 26 4:13:17
12 1228 Richard Macaulay 17:41 26 4:30:58
27 26 Kent AC 'B' 4:37:09
1 126 Stuart Beaney 27:49 36 27:49
2 226 Ben Smith 18:08 35 0:45:57
3 326 Richard Mathie 28:43 38 1:14:40
4 426 David Longley 18:24 37 1:33:04
5 526 Phil Sanders 26:06 30 1:59:10
6 626 Richard Elliot 18:14 29 2:17:24
7 726 Glyn Parry 27:43 29 2:45:07
8 826 Arif Merali 18:33 29 3:03:40
9 926 Jack Wilson 27:54 29 3:31:34
10 1026 Tom Webb 18:23 28 3:49:57
11 1126 Thomas Muddiman 28:00 29 4:17:57
12 1226 Lennard Reilly 19:12 28 4:37:09
28 37 Oxford City 'A' 4:37:21
1 137 Heath Bampton 27:28 33 27:28
2 237 John Exley 21:30 44 0:48:58
3 337 Maxwell Robinson 26:36 41 1:15:34
4 437 Aaron Simpson 18:04 39 1:33:38
5 537 John Atyeo 28:49 35 2:02:27
6 637 Ryan Meredith 17:31 32 2:19:58
7 737 Ben Upjohn 28:59 33 2:48:57
8 837 Rob Webster 18:16 32 3:07:13
9 937 Mark Tyrrell 28:18 31 3:35:31
10 1037 Simon Fisher 17:31 30 3:53:02
11 1137 Les Newell 26:54 30 4:19:56
12 1237 Nick Jones 17:25 29 4:37:21
29 23 Ipswich Jaffa RC 'A' 4:40:18
1 123 Ryan Ostler 26:57 26 26:57
2 223 Mark Furnace 18:22 32 0:45:19
3 323 Matthew Spencer 26:29 27 1:11:48
4 423 John Thorpe 19:02 30 1:30:50
5 523 Gavin Davies 27:08 26 1:57:58
6 623 Marcus Catlin 19:08 28 2:17:06
7 723 Benjamin Turley 27:29 28 2:44:35
8 823 Ian Old 18:45 28 3:03:20
9 923 Adam Wade 27:39 28 3:30:59
10 1023 Wilf Campbell 23:18 31 3:54:17
11 1123 Will Law 27:38 31 4:21:55
12 1223 Steve Fraser-Lim 18:23 30 4:40:18
30 27 Leighton Buzzard 4:41:21
1 127 Jordan Clay 26:57 27 26:57
2 227 Warren Rose 20:03 42 0:47:00
3 327 Peter Mackrell 26:30 34 1:13:30
4 427 Billy Mead 18:30 35 1:32:00
5 527 Benjamin Corfield 30:11 33 2:02:11
6 627 Elliot Hind 19:49 34 2:22:00
7 727 Andrew Inchley 27:23 34 2:49:23
8 827 Timothy Inchley 18:55 35 3:08:18
9 927 Ian Grimshaw 27:33 32 3:35:51
10 1027 Charlie Mead 18:32 32 3:54:23
11 1127 Adam Haylock 28:52 33 4:23:15
12 1227 Chris Norman 18:06 31 4:41:21
31 47 St Albans Striders 4:41:39
1 147 Joseph Dunn 28:14 38 28:14
2 247 James McMurray 16:14 27 0:44:28
3 347 Graham Smith 27:51 30 1:12:19
4 447 Adam Dunajko 17:40 26 1:29:59
5 547 Martin Whitworth 29:56 32 1:59:55
6 647 David Hope 18:06 30 2:18:01
7 747 Gary Warren 29:22 30 2:47:23
8 847 Michael Martin 19:26 30 3:06:49
9 947 Michael Bridge 29:48 33 3:36:37
10 1047 George Withers 17:58 33 3:54:35
11 1147 Nairn McWilliams 28:25 32 4:23:00
12 1247 Stuart Middleton 18:39 32 4:41:39
32 03 Barnet & District 4:43:32
1 103 Ben Boxer 28:09 37 28:09
2 203 James Taylor 17:50 36 0:45:59
3 303 Costa Michael 29:11 40 1:15:10
4 403 Danny Digweed 19:19 40 1:34:29
5 503 Raj Patel 28:08 36 2:02:37
6 603 Ed Price 18:16 33 2:20:53
7 703 Alex Lepretre 27:34 32 2:48:27
8 803 David Crout 19:14 34 3:07:41
9 903 Tim Butler 29:39 35 3:37:20
10 1003 David Wilcock 18:29 34 3:55:49
11 1103 Tim Edwards 30:41 34 4:26:30
12 1203 Chris Thurston 17:02 33 4:43:32
33 14 Clapham Chasers 'B' 4:48:18
1 114 Matthew Dickinson 27:34 35 27:34
2 214 Gary Salmon 18:02 33 0:45:36
3 314 Luke Davis 28:05 35 1:13:41
4 414 Matthew Carlisle 17:54 34 1:31:35
5 514 Ross McLeod 30:47 34 2:02:22
6 614 Steven Pidgeon 19:55 36 2:22:17
7 714 Brian Cronin 28:45 38 2:51:02
8 814 Adam Pompa 19:53 37 3:10:55
9 914 Russell Pearson 28:20 36 3:39:15
10 1014 Tom Mitchell 19:28 35 3:58:43
11 1114 Reuben McGregor 28:36 35 4:27:19
12 1214 Simon Rowley 20:59 34 4:48:18
34 41 Serpentine RC 'C' 4:48:21
1 141 Luke Parker 29:46 45 29:46
2 241 Richard-C Edmonds 19:40 46 0:49:26
3 341 Ian Benge 28:47 43 1:18:13
4 441 Andrew Maynard 19:39 43 1:37:52
5 541 Pau Herrero 27:48 39 2:05:40
6 641 Javier Gomez 17:23 38 2:23:03
7 741 Sebastian Buhs 27:54 37 2:50:57
8 841 William Lake 19:55 36 3:10:52
9 941 Andrew Taylor 30:06 37 3:40:58
10 1041 Alex Malzer 20:27 36 4:01:25
11 1141 Bartosz Porzuczek 28:38 36 4:30:03
12 1241 James Gwyther 18:18 35 4:48:21
35 53 Vale of Aylesbury 4:53:10
1 153 Christian von Eitzen 27:27 32 27:27
2 253 Patrick Taylor 16:59 26 0:44:26
3 353 Tim Jones 30:04 37 1:14:30
4 453 Will Tuckett 18:06 36 1:32:36
5 553 David Maisey 30:53 38 2:03:29
6 653 Tommy Atkins 18:47 35 2:22:16
7 753 Charlie May 27:46 35 2:50:02
8 853 Henry Edwardes-Evans 21:56 38 3:11:58
9 953 Richard Bazeley 29:05 38 3:41:03
10 1053 Alan Roberts 20:31 37 4:01:34
11 1153 Mark Richards 29:59 37 4:31:33
12 1253 Ian Thompson 21:37 36 4:53:10
36 19 Herne Hill Harriers 'B' 4:57:16
1 119 Simon Messenger 28:45 41 28:45
2 219 Gary Ironmonger 17:34 38 0:46:19
3 319 Robin Jones 26:30 32 1:12:49
4 419 Keith Newton 17:47 29 1:30:36
5 519 Matt Munro 28:08 29 1:58:44
6 619 Mark White 19:25 31 2:18:09
7 719 Eric Dol 29:56 31 2:48:05
8 819 Robin Sanderson 19:13 33 3:07:18
9 919 Patrick Conaghan 29:25 34 3:36:43
10 1019 James Ward 26:37 38 4:03:20
11 1119 Dan Hallam 30:44 38 4:34:04
12 1219 Marcelo Fortes 23:12 37 4:57:16
37 57 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 4:57:27
1 157 Tel McCarthy 33:11 49 33:11
2 257 Simon Rayner 19:52 49 0:53:03
3 357 CJ Shepherd 26:15 44 1:19:18
4 457 Ray Dzikowski 17:49 42 1:37:07
5 557 Dave Cox 29:46 41 2:06:53
6 657 Gareth Cavell 18:56 41 2:25:49
7 757 Mark Cambridge 29:51 39 2:55:40
8 857 Tony Pamphilon 19:58 39 3:15:38
9 957 Adam Frith 27:39 39 3:43:17
10 1057 Alun Evans 27:21 39 4:10:38
11 1157 Rob Quantrell 28:58 39 4:39:36
12 1257 Andy Coleman 17:51 38 4:57:27
38 29 London Heathside 'B' 4:57:58
1 129 Jo McKeown 30:37 47 30:37
2 229 Paul Lemmon 19:50 47 0:50:27
3 329 Edward Adams 31:06 47 1:21:33
4 429 John Flahive 19:40 46 1:41:13
5 529 Andrew Dunderdale 30:18 45 2:11:31
6 629 James Lynch 18:33 43 2:30:04
7 729 Sam Thompson 31:24 42 3:01:28
8 829 Steve Armstrong 18:52 41 3:20:20
9 929 Gareth Marshall 30:04 40 3:50:24
10 1029 Alex Macaulay 20:24 40 4:10:48
11 1129 Tony Killilea 29:12 40 4:40:00
12 1229 Dan McKeown 17:58 39 4:57:58
39 39 Serpentine RC 'A' 5:02:01 Time adjusted
1 139 John Franklin 24:58 14 24:58
2 239 Martin O'Connell 17:09 15 0:42:07
3 339 Hugh Torry 25:57 14 1:08:04
4 439 Daniel De Palol 64:16 48 2:12:20 Runner lost
5 539 Dave Morgan 25:21 42 2:07:55 2:37:41
6 639 Simon Barrett 17:03 40 2:24:58 2:54:44
7 739 Richard Phillips 25:16 36 2:50:14 3:20:00
8 839 Ragab Ragab 16:52 31 3:07:06 3:36:52
9 939 Nicholas Torry 25:15 30 3:32:21 4:02:07
10 1039 David-P Evans 17:44 29 3:50:05 4:19:51
11 1139 Glenn Hughes 25:31 28 4:15:36 4:45:22
12 1239 Hussein Ahmed 16:39 27 4:32:15 5:02:01
Incomplete Teams
32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B'*
1 132 Samuel Deathe 29:45 44 29:45
2 232 Chris Dunn 18:41 43 0:48:26
3 332 Ian Pheasey 32:44 46 1:21:10
4 432 Eliot Winter 19:35 45 1:40:45
5 532 James Tuttle 30:20 44 2:11:05
6 632 Jack Comerford 19:36 44 2:30:41
7 732 Harry Morton 31:02 43 3:01:43
21 Highgate Harriers 'B'
1 121 Alex Davidson 29:06 42 29:06
2 221 Oliver Keane 17:01 37 0:46:07
3 321 John O'Shea 31:56 42 1:18:03
4 421 Duncan Burbridge 17:30 41 1:35:33
5 521 Richard Stewart 30:45 40 2:06:18
6 621 Dan Higgins 18:32 39 2:24:50
7 721 Tom Christopher 35:50 41 3:00:40
8 821 Kerr Millar 19:28 40 3:20:08
9 921 Jonathan Deane 34:52 41 3:55:00
34 Nene Valley Harriers*
1 134 Adam Birch 27:22 31 27:22
2 234 Chris Wright 17:19 29 0:44:41
3 334 Rhys Goddard 27:01 26 1:11:42
4 434 Joe Turner 17:02 23 1:28:44
5 534 Sam Hunt 29:15 27 1:57:59
6 634 Lee Harthill 19:06 26 2:17:05
7 734 Rob Prady 19:30 18 2:36:35
8 834 James McDonald 21:00 22 2:57:35
9 934 Sean Beard 28:20 22 3:25:55
10 1034 Dave Neal 18:50 24 3:44:45
11 1134 Rob Lornie 30:35 27 4:15:20
46 South London Harriers 'B'
1 146 Andy Collins 30:16 46 30:16
2 246 Andy Tindall 18:52 45 0:49:08
3 346 David Baker 30:29 45 1:19:37
4 446 Carl Plumpton 19:16 44 1:38:53
5 546 Gareth Parr 29:10 43 2:08:03
6 646 John Quaintance 21:44 42 2:29:47
7 746 Headley Humphries 34:17 45 3:04:04
8 846 Barry Attwell 20:52 43 3:24:56
9 946 Matt Saunders 33:59 42 3:58:55
10 1046 Phil Todd 21:53 41 4:20:48
52 Tonbridge AC 'B'*
1 152 Cameron Knapp 28:26 39 28:26
2 252 William Whitmore 17:54 39 0:46:20
3 352 Michael Ellis 28:21 39 1:14:41
4 452 Jordan Saul 18:38 38 1:33:19
5 552 Joe Watts 41:40 46 2:14:59
6 652 Mark Pitcairn-Knowles 19:19 45 2:34:18
7 752 Harry Paton 28:24 44 3:02:42
8 852 Cain Bradley 21:30 42 3:24:12
24 Ipswich Jaffa RC 'B'*
1 124 Carl Ashton 31:42 48 31:42
2 224 Rossi Copsey 21:09 48 0:52:51
3 324 Dave Lumby 31:01 48 1:23:52
4 424 Darren Bond 23:26 47 1:47:18
5 524 Brian Rogers 31:45 47 2:19:03
6 624 Mark Leeks 21:34 46 2:40:37
7 724 Tom Wake 31:56 46 3:12:33
16 Guildford & Godalming AC*
1 116 Gilbert Grundy  25:18 16 25:18
2 216 Calum Roots 19:02 25 0:44:20
3 316 Ben Darlow 28:36 33 1:12:56
4 416 Rob Myring 18:27 33 1:31:23
5 516 Rajiv Ratan 31:30 37 2:02:53
6 616 Andrew Flanagan 19:37 37 2:22:30
7 716 Matt Lythell 35:27 40 2:57:57
43 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'B'*
1 143 Ashok Mathur 26:41 25 26:41
2 243 Adam Thorpe 17:10 23 0:43:51
3 343 Dalton McGuigan 26:41 23 1:10:32
4 443 Dave Bowers 16:48 21 1:27:20
5 543 Tim Parkin 32:25 31 1:59:45
36 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B'*
1 136 Andre Duque 29:38 43 29:38
2 236 Dale Clutterbuck 16:05 34 0:45:43
3 336 Samatar Farah 26:25 28 1:12:08
4 436 George Bettsworth 18:51 31 1:30:59
50 Thames Valley Harriers 'B'
1 150 Jason Sewards 35:00 50 35:00
2 250 Scott Brewer 21:45 50 0:56:45
02 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B'*
1 102 Richard Batchelor 27:32 34 27:32
2 202 Mike Boucher 19:01 40 0:46:33