Tour of Milton Keynes 2015 - Day 6 - Willen Lake 6 - 12 September 2015
Pos M/F Cat   No. Cat Time Club Pos M/F Cat Final Tour standings     Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Total 2014 Change
1 1 1 Tim Harris 49 MS 34:58 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1 1 1 Tim Harris 49 MS Ampt 37:00 28:01 4:35.0 23:10 12:22 34:58 140:06
2 2 2 Tom Comerford 25 MS 35:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 2 Tom Comerford 25 MS MMKAC 37:00 28:20 4:45.4 23:38 12:28 35:01 141:13
3 3 3 Mark Ryall 98 MS 35:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 3 3 Mark Ryall 98 MS MMKAC 37:58 28:35 4:36.4 23:16 12:46 35:10 142:22
4 4 4 Ben Fairhall 179 MS 35:17 Redway Runners 4 4 4 Elliot Hind 52 MS LBAC 38:04 28:49 4:50.6 24:23 13:02 36:32 145:39 150:50 5:11
5 5 5 Jonathan Peters 167 MS 36:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 5 5 Mark Palser 85 MS MMKAC 39:06 29:05 4:56.9 24:11 12:41 36:51 146:52 144:52 2:00
6 6 6 Elliot Hind 52 MS 36:32 Leighton Buzzard AC 6 6 1 Gary Blaber 5 M40 MMKAC 38:32 29:15 4:58.1 24:40 13:26 37:07 147:58 151:50 3:52
7 7 7 Mark Palser 85 MS 36:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 7 6 Daniel Webber 120 MS MMKAC 38:25 30:03 5:10.4 24:56 13:38 36:52 149:05 145:48 3:17
8 8 8 Daniel Webber 120 MS 36:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 8 7 Jamie Seddon 100 MS MMKAC 39:19 29:20 5:00.9 24:47 13:39 37:22 149:28
9 9 1 Gary Blaber 5 M40 37:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 9 8 Andy Inchley 57 MS LBAC 39:16 29:39 5:02.2 25:27 13:20 37:53 150:37
10 10 9 Jamie Seddon 100 MS 37:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 10 9 Antonio Fischer 42 MS 39:48 29:53 5:10.0 25:02 13:22 37:41 150:56
11 11 10 Antonio Fischer 42 MS 37:41 11 11 10 Steven Daniels 31 MS 40:03 29:59 5:08.7 24:57 13:16 38:24 151:47
12 12 11 Andy Inchley 57 MS 37:53 Leighton Buzzard AC 12 12 11 Tom Inchley 58 MS LBAC 40:52 30:08 5:17.6 25:45 13:34 38:57 154:33
13 13 12 Steven Daniels 31 MS 38:24 13 13 2 Tim Inchley 56 M40 LBAC 41:04 31:04 5:17.5 26:52 14:07 39:01 157:25 160:00 2:35
14 14 13 Tom Inchley 58 MS 38:57 Leighton Buzzard AC 14 14 12 Andrew Kirschner 64 MS Shenley 41:22 31:21 5:00.4 26:34 14:17 39:55 158:31 157:40 0:51
15 15 2 Tim Inchley 56 M40 39:01 Leighton Buzzard AC 15 15 13 Alex Smith 104 MS Harp A 41:44 31:41 5:07.7 26:29 14:13 40:41 159:55
16 16 14 Andrew Kirschner 64 MS 39:55 Shenley Striders 16 1 1 Rachel Robinson 95 FS MMKAC 41:51 32:09 5:18.5 26:35 14:57 40:34 161:23
17 1 1 Rachel Robinson 95 FS 40:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17 16 3 Carl Reynolds 93 M40 MMKAC 43:33 31:51 5:37.1 27:15 14:57 41:08 164:22 168:31 4:09
18 17 15 Alex Smith 104 MS 40:41 Harpenden Arrows 18 17 14 Caspar Zoeftig 128 MS Fit MK 42:34 32:52 5:25.1 27:20 14:59 41:31 164:41
19 18 3 Carl Reynolds 93 M40 41:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19 18 15 Christopher St Leger-Harris 107 MS Shenley 43:47 33:01 5:34.9 28:30 15:21 42:20 168:34
20 19 16 Caspar Zoeftig 128 MS 41:31 Fit MK 20 19 16 Andrew Dodds 34 MS RR 44:30 34:07 5:32.5 27:53 14:56 42:55 169:54
21 20 4 Andrew Wasdell 119 M40 42:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21 20 17 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 65 MS 44:00 33:16 5:15.9 29:03 15:04 43:41 170:19 191:15 20:56
22 21 17 Christopher St Leger-Harris 107 MS 42:20 Shenley Striders 22 21 4 Neil Jones 59 M40 MMKAC 45:12 33:10 5:40.7 28:40 15:18 42:49 170:49 165:36 5:13
23 22 5 Neil Jones 59 M40 42:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23 22 5 Andrew Wasdell 119 M40 MMKAC 44:25 34:39 5:33.9 28:21 15:54 42:01 170:54 161:04 9:50
24 23 18 Andrew Dodds 34 MS 42:55 Redway Runners 24 23 1 David Abraham 136 M45 MMKAC 44:11 34:11 5:37.7 28:22 15:42 43:36 171:40
25 2 1 Linsey Ryall 4 F35 42:59 25 24 6 Christopher Finister 41 M40 44:50 34:06 5:23.5 28:32 15:39 44:16 172:46
26 24 6 Russell Jones 61 M40 43:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 25 7 Russell Jones 61 M40 MMKAC 46:10 34:14 5:48 28:52 15:40 43:20 174:05
27 25 1 David Abraham 136 M45 43:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27 2 1 Linsey Ryall 4 F35 45:43 35:49 5:44.2 28:12 16:46 42:59 175:14
28 26 19 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 65 MS 43:41 28 26 18 Jack Comerford 26 MS MMKAC 47:13 35:07 5:41.2 29:22 16:19 44:30 178:13
29 27 7 Neill Boddington 6 M40 43:56 Sweat Studios Runners 29 27 8 Neill Boddington 6 M40 Sweat 48:06 35:35 5:58.9 29:33 15:47 43:56 178:55
30 3 2 Sophie Gibbens 134 FS 44:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30 3 2 Sophie Gibbens 134 FS MMKAC 46:52 36:10 5:49.9 29:38 16:22 44:08 179:01
31 28 8 Christopher Finister 41 M40 44:16 31 28 9 Warwick Payne 86 M40 RR 47:20 35:26 5:57.1 30:03 16:11 45:25 180:22
32 29 2 Michael Penhose 174 M45 44:19 Finn Valley 32 4 3 Johanna Sharples 102 FS LBAC 46:32 38:37 6:09.2 29:53 16:32 44:24 182:08
33 30 1 Dan Weinbren 122 M55 44:21 33 29 1 Dan Weinbren 122 M55 47:29 36:10 6:09.2 31:53 16:24 44:21 182:27
34 4 3 Johanna Sharples 102 FS 44:24 Leighton Buzzard AC 34 30 5 Alan Roberts 94 M50 VoA 47:23 35:00 5:59.3 30:18 16:59 47:09 182:49
35 31 20 Jack Comerford 26 MS 44:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35 5 1 Julie Martin 73 F45 RR 47:36 37:18 6:09.5 30:10 16:53 45:02 183:07 199:43 16:36
36 5 1 Sinead Bradbeer 8 F40 44:39 Redway Runners 36 6 1 Sinead Bradbeer 8 F40 RR 47:03 37:21 6:19.3 30:08 17:39 44:39 183:10
37 32 21 Michael Prest 90 MS 45:01 37 31 19 Robby Taylor 114 MS MMKAC 49:22 36:32 5:56.4 30:14 16:09 45:04 183:17
38 6 1 Julie Martin 73 F45 45:02 Redway Runners 38 32 2 Mervyn Phillips 88 M55 MMKAC 47:33 37:27 6:09.9 30:17 16:22 45:32 183:21 188:08 4:47
39 33 22 Robby Taylor 114 MS 45:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39 7 4 Martinha Ferreira Pestana 39 FS MMKAC 47:50 37:07 5:48.1 30:43 16:46 45:15 183:30
40 7 4 Martinha Ferreira Pestana 39 FS 45:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40 33 20 Mark Atkinson 1 MS MKLR 47:36 36:09 6:11.8 30:43 16:48 46:04 183:32
41 34 9 Warwick Payne 86 M40 45:25 Redway Runners 41 34 6 Geoff New 135 M50 MMKAC 48:52 35:37 6:13.9 30:59 16:23 45:39 183:44
42 35 2 Mervyn Phillips 88 M55 45:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42 35 21 Michael Prest 90 MS 49:44 37:07 6:00.0 31:03 16:23 45:01 185:18
43 36 1 Geoff New 135 M50 45:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43 8 5 Jessica Anstee 132 FS Ampt 48:13 36:45 6:09.5 31:17 17:22 46:08 185:54
44 37 23 Gary Hankers 48 MS 45:40 44 36 22 Gary Hankers 48 MS 49:25 38:32 6:01.4 30:28 16:28 45:40 186:35
45 38 24 Mark Atkinson 1 MS 46:04 Mk Lakeside Runners 45 37 23 Jason Carvalho 15 MS MMKAC 48:37 38:24 6:07.0 30:34 17:04 46:31 187:17 184:19 2:58
46 8 5 Jessica Anstee 132 FS 46:08 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 46 38 1 Kelvin Smith 105 M65 MMKAC 48:11 36:26 6:25.5 31:33 18:09 47:19 188:03
47 9 6 Tanya Cronin 148 FS 46:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47 9 2 Katie Penrose 87 F40 MMKAC 50:00 37:58 6:44.5 31:36 17:25 46:48 190:32
48 39 25 Jason Carvalho 15 MS 46:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48 10 3 Maria Calleia 13 F40 MMKAC 49:49 38:40 6:38.5 31:27 17:24 47:13 191:12 188:59 2:13
49 40 2 Martin Brent 146 M50 46:38 49 11 2 Julie Jones 60 F45 MMKAC 47:53 40:52 6:24.0 31:45 18:56 46:38 192:28 182:51 9:37
50 10 2 Julie Jones 60 F45 46:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 50 39 7 Kevin Church 17 M50 MMKAC 50:48 37:52 6:07.0 32:53 17:25 49:39 194:44
51 11 2 Katie Penrose 87 F40 46:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51 12 6 Melanie Wright 126 FS MMKAC 51:11 39:02 6:29.1 32:05 17:42 48:49 195:18
52 41 26 George Olney 163 MS 47:01 52 13 7 Sarah Lawrence 68 FS RR 50:42 40:56 6:24.0 34:26 18:39 49:22 200:28
53 42 3 Alan Roberts 94 M50 47:09 Vale of Aylesbury AC 53 14 1 Debra Brent 9 F50 MMKAC 52:50 40:46 6:37.1 33:21 18:27 48:59 200:59
54 12 3 Maria Calleia 13 F40 47:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 54 15 2 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens 66 F35 52:06 39:45 6:45.0 33:11 18:43 50:48 201:18
55 43 1 Kelvin Smith 105 M65 47:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55 40 1 David Findel-Hawkins 40 M60 MMKAC 51:53 39:42 6:48.7 32:41 18:04 52:12 201:20 196:40 4:40
56 44 27 David Cooper 28 MS 48:15 Redway Runners 56 16 8 Siobhan Dyer 37 FS 54:11 40:22 6:32.8 33:25 18:25 49:43 202:38
57 13 7 Amy Inchley 181 FS 48:20 Leighton Buzzard AC 57 41 1 Keith Cook 27 M70 MMKAC 52:48 40:59 6:48.8 33:38 18:58 49:37 202:49
58 14 8 Melanie Wright 126 FS 48:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 58 17 1 Caroline Beechey 3 F55 RR 52:33 40:52 6:45.9 33:40 19:41 50:32 204:05
59 45 3 Douglas Yabsley 127 M45 48:55 Redway Runners 59 18 3 Samantha Moroney 78 F45 53:15 42:02 6:45.7 33:39 19:35 49:34 204:50
60 15 1 Debra Brent 9 F50 48:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60 19 4 Karen Camidge 14 F40 RR 52:19 42:07 6:42.2 34:26 19:36 51:50 207:00
61 46 28 Ian Davey 177 MS 49:15 Redway Runners 61 20 9 Lilli Stickley 110 FS MMKAC 54:36 41:00 6:58.2 34:37 19:01 51:01 207:13 230:21 23:08
62 47 29 Alastair Cameron 131 MS 49:15 62 42 24 Alastair Cameron 131 MS 55:42 41:55 6:48.4 35:51 17:56 49:15 207:28
63 16 9 Sarah Lawrence 68 FS 49:22 Redway Runners 63 43 2 Peter Tye 116 M45 MMKAC 54:34 41:11 6:23.6 34:41 18:33 52:47 208:09 223:19 15:10
64 17 3 Samantha Moroney 78 F45 49:34 64 44 2 Jim Miller 77 M65 MMKAC 55:36 41:26 7:09.7 34:39 18:39 52:30 209:59
65 48 1 Keith Cook 27 M70 49:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 65 21 1 Sasha Oj 130 F17 55:52 41:49 6:51.2 35:10 19:44 53:10 212:37
66 49 4 Kevin Church 17 M50 49:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 66 45 25 Stephen Dearn 32 MS RR 57:13 41:16 6:55.0 35:59 18:49 53:27 213:40 218:18 4:38
67 18 10 Siobhan Dyer 37 FS 49:43 67 46 10 Paul Cobbett 20 M40 RR 55:13 44:16 6:50.7 35:47 19:20 54:06 215:33
68 50 3 Dennis Verhoeven 176 M55 50:09 Redway Runners 68 22 5 Marnie Byles 11 F40 RR 56:05 44:15 6:58.1 35:46 20:20 53:27 216:51 222:09 5:18
69 19 1 Caroline Beechey 3 F55 50:32 Redway Runners 69 47 3 Andy Harrison 139 M55 RR 57:48 43:34 7:10 36:33 19:39 54:34 219:18 203:56 15:22
70 20 2 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens 66 F35 50:48 70 23 2 Christine Ryder 99 F50 MMKAC 57:16 45:17 7:41.1 37:01 21:34 55:22 224:10
71 21 11 Lilli Stickley 110 FS 51:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 71 24 3 Jenny Dowling 35 F35 RR 57:16 46:02 7:30.9 37:59 21:30 55:53 226:11 240:12 14:01
72 22 4 Karen Camidge 14 F40 51:50 Redway Runners 72 25 4 Fiona Towell 115 F45 LBAC 58:28 44:24 7:32.1 39:20 21:16 56:33 227:34 220:39 6:55
73 51 1 David Findel-hawkins 40 M60 52:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 73 26 5 Niam Hani 46 F45 RR 58:53 45:38 7:39.4 37:56 21:07 57:37 228:51 251:27 22:36
74 52 2 Jim Miller 77 M65 52:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 74 27 10 Arianna Pisetti 89 FS MMKAC 60:36 44:31 7:20 39:33 20:55 56:23 229:18
75 53 4 Peter Tye 116 M45 52:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 75 48 3 David Storer 138 M65 MMKAC 60:05 46:21 7:20.6 38:16 21:08 57:17 230:28
76 23 1 Sasha Oj 130 F17 53:10 Results Base Ltd 76 49 1 Brian Daniells 30 M75 MMKAC 59:51 46:56 7:52.1 37:47 21:50 57:37 231:53
77 24 5 Marnie Byles 11 F40 53:27 Redway Runners 77 50 8 Simon Booth 137 M50 61:09 46:20 7:39.9 38:49 22:52 58:00 234:50
78 54 30 Stephen Dearn 32 MS 53:27 Redway Runners 78 51 26 David Grey 45 MS 62:37 47:50 7:50.4 39:29 21:18 58:12 237:17
79 55 31 Richard Wardman 118 MS 53:31 Redway Runners 79 28 3 Vanessa Stride 113 F50 MMKAC 61:20 46:02 8:01.0 39:33 22:05 60:28 237:30
80 25 12 Amanda Holland 54 FS 53:32 Redway Runners 80 29 4 Fiona Robinson 96 F35 62:18 47:13 7:53.1 39:33 22:29 58:47 238:14
81 56 10 Paul Cobbett 20 M40 54:06 Redway Runners 81 52 3 Malcolm Kidby 62 M45 MMKAC 60:56 46:50 6:53.6 37:35 21:24 70:55 244:33 220:24 24:09
82 57 4 Andy Harrison 139 M55 54:34 Redway Runners 82 30 2 Karen Bugaj 10 F55 MMKAC 62:43 50:42 8:08.8 39:57 24:36 58:52 245:00
83 26 2 Christine Ryder 99 F50 55:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 83 31 4 Hazel Cockerill 21 F50 MMKAC 63:35 49:03 8:04.5 44:25 23:23 61:45 250:15
84 27 3 Jenny Dowling 35 F35 55:53 Redway Runners 84 32 6 Heather Charles 129 F45 65:00 51:13 8:16.7 41:20 23:45 62:50 252:26
85 28 13 Arianna Pisetti 89 FS 56:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 85 33 7 Annette Smyth 106 F45 RR 67:57 53:21 8:27.2 42:38 23:57 61:50 258:10
86 29 4 Fiona Towell 115 F45 56:33 Leighton Buzzard AC 86 53 4 Andy Lovelock 71 M45 69:46 54:04 7:59.1 42:31 22:02 63:17 259:38
87 30 14 Noreen Mccarrlor 165 FS 56:36 87 34 5 Glynis Wiles 124 F35 RR 68:33 54:46 8:05.6 43:11 23:07 62:23 260:06
88 58 3 David Storer 138 M65 57:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 88 35 6 Joanne Obee 82 F40 RR 68:33 54:48 8:10.4 43:15 23:49 62:37 261:13
89 31 5 Niam Hani 46 F45 57:37 Redway Runners 89 54 2 James Morrison 79 M70 MMKAC 70:08 52:16 9:04.2 42:54 23:50 64:01 262:12 255:02 7:10
90 59 2 Brian Daniells 30 M70 57:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 90 36 8 Sarah Woodruff 125 F45 RR 68:33 55:13 8:25.6 43:42 25:55 68:24 270:12
91 60 5 Simon Booth 137 M50 58:00 91 37 7 Susan O'Connell 83 F40 82:06 66:22 12:12 53:29 30:06 73:48 318:03
92 32 15 Constance Hobbs 53 FS 58:11 Redway Runners
93 61 32 David Grey 45 MS 58:12
94 33 4 Fiona Robinson 96 F35 58:47
95 34 2 Karen Bugaj 10 F55 58:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
96 35 16 Emma Lilley 70 FS 59:02 Redway Runners
97 36 3 Vanessa Stride 113 F50 60:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
98 62 3 Tom Webb 145 M70 61:19
99 37 6 Louise Diaz 33 F45 61:25 Redway Runners
100 38 4 Hazel Cockerill 21 F50 61:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
101 39 7 Annette Smyth 106 F45 61:50 Redway Runners
102 40 5 Phillipa Fairhall 180 F35 62:05 Redway Runners
103 41 6 Glynis Wiles 124 F35 62:23 Redway Runners
104 42 6 Joanne Obee 82 F40 62:37 Redway Runners
105 43 8 Heather Charles 129 F45 62:50 Results Base Ltd
106 63 5 Andy Lovelock 71 M45 63:17
107 64 11 Bill Collins 23 M40 63:43 Redway Runners
108 65 4 James Morrison 79 M70 64:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
109 44 9 Sarah Woodruff 125 F45 68:24 Redway Runners
110 45 17 Kerry Cooper 29 FS 68:24 Redway Runners
111 46 3 Julie Hudson 55 F55 69:00 Redway Runners
112 47 1 Stephannie Dutton 175 F60 69:00 Redway Runners
113 48 18 Leanne Neumann 80 FS 69:31 Redway Runners
114 49 7 Fay Chester 16 F35 69:31 Redway Runners
115 50 7 Sophie Kilpatrick 63 F40 69:31
116 66 6 Malcolm Kidby 62 M45 70:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
117 51 8 Susan O'Connell 83 F40 73:48
118 52 9 Jenny Cole 22 F40 74:45 Redway Runners