Tour of Milton Keynes 2015 - Day 5 - Bow Brickhill Hill Race - 11 September 2015 Start
Pos M/F Cat   No. Cat Time Club Pos M/F Cat Tour standings     Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Total 2014 Change
1 1 1 Tim Harris 49 MS 12:22 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1 1 1 Tim Harris 49 MS Ampt 37:00 28:01 4:35.0 23:10 12:22 105:08
2 2 2 Tom Comerford 25 MS 12:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 2 Tom Comerford 25 MS MMKAC 37:00 28:20 4:45.4 23:38 12:28 106:11
3 3 3 Mark Palser 85 MS 12:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 3 3 Mark Ryall 98 MS MMKAC 37:58 28:35 4:36.4 23:16 12:46 107:12
4 4 4 Mark Ryall 98 MS 12:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 4 4 Elliot Hind 52 MS LBAC 38:04 28:49 4:50.6 24:23 13:02 109:07 113:10 4:03
5 5 5 Elliot Hind 52 MS 13:02 Leighton Buzzard AC 5 5 5 Mark Palser 85 MS MMKAC 39:06 29:05 4:56.9 24:11 12:41 110:01 108:37 1:24
6 6 6 Steven Daniels 31 MS 13:16 6 6 1 Gary Blaber 5 M40 MMKAC 38:32 29:15 4:58.1 24:40 13:26 110:51 114:01 3:10
7 7 7 Andy Inchley 57 MS 13:20 Leighton Buzzard AC 7 7 6 Jamie Seddon 100 MS MMKAC 39:19 29:20 5:00.9 24:47 13:39 112:06
8 8 8 Antonio Fischer 42 MS 13:22 8 8 7 Daniel Webber 120 MS MMKAC 38:25 30:03 5:10.4 24:56 13:38 112:13 109:13 3:00
9 9 1 Gary Blaber 5 M40 13:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 9 8 Andy Inchley 57 MS LBAC 39:16 29:39 5:02.2 25:27 13:20 112:45
10 10 9 Tom Inchley 58 MS 13:34 Leighton Buzzard AC 10 10 9 Antonio Fischer 42 MS 39:48 29:53 5:10.0 25:02 13:22 113:15
11 11 10 Daniel Webber 120 MS 13:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 11 10 Steven Daniels 31 MS 40:03 29:59 5:08.7 24:57 13:16 113:23
12 12 11 Jamie Seddon 100 MS 13:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 12 11 Jeremy Vick 117 MS MMKAC 40:17 29:56 4:56.6 25:58 13:50 114:57 115:42 0:45
13 13 12 Jeremy Vick 117 MS 13:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13 13 12 Tom Inchley 58 MS LBAC 40:52 30:08 5:17.6 25:45 13:34 115:36
14 14 2 Tim Inchley 56 M40 14:07 Leighton Buzzard AC 14 14 2 Tim Inchley 56 M40 LBAC 41:04 31:04 5:17.5 26:52 14:07 118:25 120:31 2:06
15 15 13 Alex Smith 104 MS 14:13 Harpenden Arrows 15 15 13 Andrew Kirschner 64 MS Shenley 41:22 31:21 5:00.4 26:34 14:17 118:35 118:27 0:08
16 16 14 Andrew Kirschner 64 MS 14:17 Shenley Striders 16 16 14 Alex Smith 104 MS Harp A 41:44 31:41 5:07.7 26:29 14:13 119:14
17 17 15 Andrew Dodds 34 MS 14:56 Redway Runners 17 1 1 Rachel Robinson 95 FS MMKAC 41:51 32:09 5:18.5 26:35 14:57 120:49
18 1 1 Rachel Robinson 95 FS 14:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18 17 15 Caspar Zoeftig 128 MS Fit MK 42:34 32:52 5:25.1 27:20 14:59 123:10
19 18 3 Carl Reynolds 93 M40 14:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19 18 3 Carl Reynolds 93 M40 MMKAC 43:33 31:51 5:37.1 27:15 14:57 123:13 125:46 2:33
20 19 16 Caspar Zoeftig 128 MS 14:59 Fit MK 20 19 16 Christopher St Leger-Harris 107 MS Shenley 43:47 33:01 5:34.9 28:30 15:21 126:14
21 20 17 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 65 MS 15:04 21 20 17 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 65 MS 44:00 33:16 5:15.9 29:03 15:04 126:38 142:42 16:04
22 21 4 Neil Jones 59 M40 15:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 21 18 Andrew Dodds 34 MS RR 44:30 34:07 5:32.5 27:53 14:56 126:59
23 22 18 Christopher St Leger-Harris 107 MS 15:21 Shenley Striders 23 22 4 Neil Jones 59 M40 MMKAC 45:12 33:10 5:40.7 28:40 15:18 128:00 124:22 3:38
24 23 5 Christopher Finister 41 M40 15:39 24 23 1 David Abraham 136 M45 MMKAC 44:11 34:11 5:37.7 28:22 15:42 128:05
25 24 6 Russell Jones 61 M40 15:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25 24 5 Christopher Finister 41 M40 44:50 34:06 5:23.5 28:32 15:39 128:30
26 25 1 David Abraham 136 M45 15:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 25 6 Andrew Wasdell 119 M40 MMKAC 44:25 34:39 5:33.9 28:21 15:54 128:53 121:32 7:21
27 26 7 Neill Boddington 6 M40 15:47 Sweat Studios Runners 27 26 7 Russell Jones 61 M40 MMKAC 46:10 34:14 5:48 28:52 15:40 130:45
28 27 8 Andrew Wasdell 119 M40 15:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28 2 1 Linsey Ryall 4 F35 45:43 35:49 5:44.2 28:12 16:46 132:15
29 28 19 Renato Capone 173 MS 16:09 Results Base Ltd 29 27 19 Jack Comerford 26 MS MMKAC 47:13 35:07 5:41.2 29:22 16:19 133:43
30 29 2 Michael Penhose 174 M45 16:09 Finn Valley 30 3 2 Sophie Gibbens 134 FS MMKAC 46:52 36:10 5:49.9 29:38 16:22 134:53
31 30 20 Robby Taylor 114 MS 16:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31 28 8 Warwick Payne 86 M40 RR 47:20 35:26 5:57.1 30:03 16:11 134:57
32 31 9 Warwick Payne 86 M40 16:11 Redway Runners 32 29 9 Neill Boddington 6 M40 Sweat 48:06 35:35 5:58.9 29:33 15:47 135:00
33 32 21 Jack Comerford 26 MS 16:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33 30 5 Alan Roberts 94 M50 VoA 47:23 35:00 5:59.3 30:18 16:59 135:40
34 33 1 Mervyn Phillips 88 M55 16:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34 31 20 Renato Capone 173 MS RBL 48:47 35:30 5:40.7 30:38 16:09 136:44
35 2 2 Sophie Gibbens 134 FS 16:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35 32 21 Mark Atkinson 1 MS MKLR 47:36 36:09 6:11.8 30:43 16:48 137:29
36 34 22 Michael Prest 90 MS 16:23 36 4 3 Johanna Sharples 102 FS LBAC 46:32 38:37 6:09.2 29:53 16:32 137:44
37 35 1 Geoff New 135 M50 16:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37 33 1 Mervyn Phillips 88 M55 MMKAC 47:33 37:27 6:09.9 30:17 16:22 137:49 140:40 2:51
38 36 2 Dan Weinbren 122 M55 16:24 38 34 6 Geoff New 135 M50 MMKAC 48:52 35:37 6:13.9 30:59 16:23 138:05
39 37 23 Gary Hankers 48 MS 16:28 39 5 1 Julie Martin 73 F45 RR 47:36 37:18 6:09.5 30:10 16:53 138:05 150:36 12:31
40 3 3 Johanna Sharples 102 FS 16:32 Leighton Buzzard AC 40 35 2 Dan Weinbren 122 M55 47:29 36:10 6:09.2 31:53 16:24 138:06
41 4 1 Linsey Ryall 4 F35 16:46 41 36 22 Robby Taylor 114 MS MMKAC 49:22 36:32 5:56.4 30:14 16:09 138:13
42 5 4 Martinha Ferreira Pestana 39 FS 16:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42 6 4 Martinha Ferreira Pestana 39 FS MMKAC 47:50 37:07 5:48.1 30:43 16:46 138:14
43 38 24 Mark Atkinson 1 MS 16:48 MK Lakeside Runners 43 7 1 Sinead Bradbeer 8 F40 RR 47:03 37:21 6:19.3 30:08 17:39 138:31
44 39 2 Martin Brent 146 M50 16:49 44 8 5 Jessica Anstee 132 FS Ampt 48:13 36:45 6:09.5 31:17 17:22 139:46
45 6 1 Julie Martin 73 F45 16:53 Redway Runners 45 37 23 Michael Prest 90 MS 49:44 37:07 6:00.0 31:03 16:23 140:18
46 40 3 Alan Roberts 94 M50 16:59 Vale of Aylesbury AC 46 38 1 Kelvin Smith 105 M65 MMKAC 48:11 36:26 6:25.5 31:33 18:09 140:44
47 41 25 Jason Carvalho 15 MS 17:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47 39 24 Jason Carvalho 15 MS MMKAC 48:37 38:24 6:07.0 30:34 17:04 140:46 138:21 2:25
48 7 5 Jessica Anstee 132 FS 17:22 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 48 40 25 Gary Hankers 48 MS 49:25 38:32 6:01.4 30:28 16:28 140:55
49 8 1 Maria Calleia 13 F40 17:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49 9 2 Katie Penrose 87 F40 MMKAC 50:00 37:58 6:44.5 31:36 17:25 143:44
50 9 2 Katie Penrose 87 F40 17:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 50 10 3 Maria Calleia 13 F40 MMKAC 49:49 38:40 6:38.5 31:27 17:24 143:58 142:15 1:43
51 42 4 Kevin Church 17 M50 17:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51 41 7 Kevin Church 17 M50 MMKAC 50:48 37:52 6:07.0 32:53 17:25 145:05
52 10 3 Sinead Bradbeer 8 F40 17:39 Redway Runners 52 11 2 Julie Jones 60 F45 MMKAC 47:53 40:52 6:24.0 31:45 18:56 145:50 137:23 8:27
53 11 6 Melanie Wright 126 FS 17:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 53 12 6 Melanie Wright 126 FS MMKAC 51:11 39:02 6:29.1 32:05 17:42 146:29
54 43 26 Alastair Cameron 131 MS 17:56 54 42 1 David Findel-Hawkins 40 M60 MMKAC 51:53 39:42 6:48.7 32:41 18:04 149:08 147:51 1:17
55 44 1 David Findel-Hawkins 40 M60 18:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55 13 2 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens 66 F35 52:06 39:45 6:45.0 33:11 18:43 150:30
56 45 3 Alan Larman 133 M45 18:06 56 14 7 Sarah Lawrence 68 FS RR 50:42 40:56 6:24.0 34:26 18:39 151:06
57 46 1 Kelvin Smith 105 M65 18:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 57 15 1 Debra Brent 9 F50 MMKAC 52:50 40:46 6:37.1 33:21 18:27 152:00
58 12 7 Siobhan Dyer 37 FS 18:25 58 16 8 Siobhan Dyer 37 FS 54:11 40:22 6:32.8 33:25 18:25 152:55
59 13 1 Debra Brent 9 F50 18:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 59 43 1 Keith Cook 27 M70 MMKAC 52:48 40:59 6:48.8 33:38 18:58 153:12
60 47 4 Peter Tye 116 M45 18:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60 17 1 Caroline Beechey 3 F55 RR 52:33 40:52 6:45.9 33:40 19:41 153:33
61 14 8 Sarah Lawrence 68 FS 18:39 Redway Runners 61 18 4 Karen Camidge 14 F40 RR 52:19 42:07 6:42.2 34:26 19:36 155:10
62 48 2 Jim Miller 77 M65 18:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 62 19 3 Samantha Moroney 78 F45 53:15 42:02 6:45.7 33:39 19:35 155:16
63 15 2 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens 66 F35 18:43 63 44 2 Peter Tye 116 M45 MMKAC 54:34 41:11 6:23.6 34:41 18:33 155:22 167:36 12:14
64 49 27 Stephen Dearn 32 MS 18:49 Redway Runners 64 20 9 Lilli Stickley 110 FS MMKAC 54:36 41:00 6:58.2 34:37 19:01 156:12 175:49 19:37
65 16 2 Julie Jones 60 F45 18:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 65 45 2 Jim Miller 77 M65 MMKAC 55:36 41:26 7:09.7 34:39 18:39 157:29
66 50 1 Keith Cook 27 M70 18:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 66 46 26 Alastair Cameron 131 MS 55:42 41:55 6:48.4 35:51 17:56 158:12
67 17 9 Lilli Stickley 110 FS 19:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 67 21 1 Sasha Oj 130 F17 55:52 41:49 6:51.2 35:10 19:44 159:27
68 51 10 Paul Cobbett 20 M40 19:20 Redway Runners 68 47 27 Stephen Dearn 32 MS RR 57:13 41:16 6:55.0 35:59 18:49 160:13 164:28 4:15
69 18 3 Samantha Moroney 78 F45 19:35 69 48 10 Paul Cobbett 20 M40 RR 55:13 44:16 6:50.7 35:47 19:20 161:27
70 19 4 Karen Camidge 14 F40 19:36 Redway Runners 70 22 5 Marnie Byles 11 F40 RR 56:05 44:15 6:58.1 35:46 20:20 163:25 166:16 2:51
71 52 3 Andy Harrison 139 M55 19:39 Redway Runners 71 49 3 Andy Harrison 139 M55 RR 57:48 43:34 7:10 36:33 19:39 164:44 153:13 11:31
72 20 1 Caroline Beechey 3 F55 19:41 Redway Runners 72 23 2 Christine Ryder 99 F50 MMKAC 57:16 45:17 7:41.1 37:01 21:34 168:49
73 21 1 Sasha Oj 130 F17 19:44 Results Base Ltd 73 24 3 Jenny Dowling 35 F35 RR 57:16 46:02 7:30.9 37:59 21:30 170:17 180:26 10:09
74 22 5 Marnie Byles 11 F40 20:20 Redway Runners 74 25 4 Fiona Towell 115 F45 LBAC 58:28 44:24 7:32.1 39:20 21:16 171:01 166:29 4:32
75 23 10 Arianna Pisetti 89 FS 20:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 75 26 5 Niam Hani 46 F45 RR 58:53 45:38 7:39.4 37:56 21:07 171:14 189:33 18:19
76 24 4 Niam Hani 46 F45 21:07 Redway Runners 76 27 10 Arianna Pisetti 89 FS MMKAC 60:36 44:31 7:20 39:33 20:55 172:55
77 53 3 David Storer 138 M65 21:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 77 50 3 David Storer 138 M65 MMKAC 60:05 46:21 7:20.6 38:16 21:08 173:10
78 25 5 Fiona Towell 115 F45 21:16 Leighton Buzzard AC 78 51 3 Malcolm Kidby 62 M45 MMKAC 60:56 46:50 6:53.6 37:35 21:24 173:38 165:43 7:55
79 54 28 David Grey 45 MS 21:18 79 52 1 Brian Daniells 30 M75 MMKAC 59:51 46:56 7:52.1 37:47 21:50 174:16
80 55 5 Malcolm Kidby 62 M45 21:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 80 53 8 Simon Booth 137 M50 61:09 46:20 7:39.9 38:49 22:52 176:49
81 26 3 Jenny Dowling 35 F35 21:30 Redway Runners 81 28 3 Vanessa Stride 113 F50 MMKAC 61:20 46:02 8:01.0 39:33 22:05 177:02
82 27 11 Noreen McCarrlor 165 FS 21:33 82 54 28 David Grey 45 MS 62:37 47:50 7:50.4 39:29 21:18 179:04
83 28 2 Christine Ryder 99 F50 21:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 83 29 4 Fiona Robinson 96 F35 62:18 47:13 7:53.1 39:33 22:29 179:27
84 56 2 Brian Daniells 30 M70 21:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 84 30 2 Karen Bugaj 10 F55 MMKAC 62:43 50:42 8:08.8 39:57 24:36 186:08
85 57 6 Andy Lovelock 71 M45 22:02 85 31 4 Hazel Cockerill 21 F50 MMKAC 63:35 49:03 8:04.5 44:25 23:23 188:30
86 29 3 Vanessa Stride 113 F50 22:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 86 32 6 Heather Charles 129 F45 65:00 51:13 8:16.7 41:20 23:45 189:36
87 30 12 Emma Lilley 70 FS 22:24 Redway Runners 87 33 7 Annette Smyth 106 F45 RR 67:57 53:21 8:27.2 42:38 23:57 196:20
88 31 4 Fiona Robinson 96 F35 22:29 88 55 4 Andy Lovelock 71 M45 69:46 54:04 7:59.1 42:31 22:02 196:22
89 58 5 Simon Booth 137 M50 22:52 89 34 5 Glynis Wiles 124 F35 RR 68:33 54:46 8:05.6 43:11 23:07 197:43
90 32 5 Glynis Wiles 124 F35 23:07 Redway Runners 90 56 2 James Morrison 79 M70 MMKAC 70:08 52:16 9:04.2 42:54 23:50 198:11 191:45 6:26
91 33 4 Hazel Cockerill 21 F50 23:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 91 35 6 Joanne Obee 82 F40 RR 68:33 54:48 8:10.4 43:15 23:49 198:36
92 34 6 Heather Charles 129 F45 23:45 Results Base Ltd 92 36 8 Sarah Woodruff 125 F45 RR 68:33 55:13 8:25.6 43:42 25:55 201:48
93 35 6 Joanne Obee 82 F40 23:49 Redway Runners 93 37 7 Susan O'Connell 83 F40 82:06 66:22 12:12 53:29 30:06 244:15
94 59 3 James Morrison 79 M70 23:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
95 36 7 Annette Smyth 106 F45 23:57 Redway Runners
96 37 2 Karen Bugaj 10 F55 24:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
97 38 13 Leanne Neumann 80 FS 25:03 Redway Runners
98 39 8 Sarah Woodruff 125 F45 25:55 Redway Runners
99 40 14 Deborah Bottomley 7 FS 26:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
100 41 7 Sophie Kilpatrick 63 F40 28:15
101 42 6 Fay Chester 16 F35 28:15 Redway Runners
102 43 8 Susan O'Connell 83 F40 30:06
103 44 9 Maria McQuarrie 172 F45 31:17 Redway Runners