Tour of Milton Keynes 2015 - Day 4 - Campbell Park 4.5 miles - 10 September 2015
Pos M/F Cat   No. Cat Time Club Pos M/F Cat Tour standings     Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total
1 1 1 Tim Harris 49 MS 23:10 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1 1 1 Tim Harris 49 MS Ampt 37:00 28:01 4:35.0 23:10 92:46
2 2 2 Mark Ryall 98 MS 23:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 2 Tom Comerford 25 MS MMKAC 37:00 28:20 4:45.4 23:38 93:43
3 3 3 Peter Mackrell 164 MS 23:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 3 3 Mark Ryall 98 MS MMKAC 37:58 28:35 4:36.4 23:16 94:26
4 4 4 Tom Comerford 25 MS 23:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 4 4 Elliot Hind 52 MS LBAC 38:04 28:49 4:50.6 24:23 96:05
5 5 5 Jonathan Peters 167 MS 24:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 5 5 Mark Palser 85 MS MMKAC 39:06 29:05 4:56.9 24:11 97:20
6 6 6 Mark Palser 85 MS 24:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 6 1 Gary Blaber 5 M40 MMKAC 38:32 29:15 4:58.1 24:40 97:25
7 7 7 Elliot Hind 52 MS 24:23 Leighton Buzzard AC 7 7 6 Jamie Seddon 100 MS MMKAC 39:19 29:20 5:00.9 24:47 98:27
8 8 1 Gary Blaber 5 M40 24:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 8 7 Daniel Webber 120 MS MMKAC 38:25 30:03 5:10.4 24:56 98:35
9 9 8 Jamie Seddon 100 MS 24:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 9 8 Andy Inchley 57 MS LBAC 39:16 29:39 5:02.2 25:27 99:25
10 10 9 Daniel Webber 120 MS 24:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 10 9 Antonio Fischer 42 MS 39:48 29:53 5:10.0 25:02 99:53
11 11 10 Steven Daniels 31 MS 24:57 11 11 10 Steven Daniels 31 MS 40:03 29:59 5:08.7 24:57 100:08
12 12 11 Antonio Fischer 42 MS 25:02 12 12 11 Jeremy Vick 117 MS MMKAC 40:17 29:56 4:56.6 25:58 101:07
13 13 12 Andy Inchley 57 MS 25:27 Leighton Buzzard AC 13 13 12 Tom Inchley 58 MS LBAC 40:52 30:08 5:17.6 25:45 102:02
14 14 13 Tom Inchley 58 MS 25:45 Leighton Buzzard AC 14 14 2 Tim Inchley 56 M40 LBAC 41:04 31:04 5:17.5 26:52 104:18
15 15 14 Jeremy Vick 117 MS 25:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 15 13 Andrew Kirschner 64 MS Shenley 41:22 31:21 5:00.4 26:34 104:18
16 16 15 Chris Norman 142 MS 26:05 Leighton Buzzard AC 16 16 14 Alex Smith 104 MS Harp A 41:44 31:41 5:07.7 26:29 105:01
17 17 16 Adam Haylock 168 MS 26:09 Leighton Buzzard AC 17 1 1 Rachel Robinson 95 FS MMKAC 41:51 32:09 5:18.5 26:35 105:53
18 18 17 Alex Smith 104 MS 26:29 Harpenden Arrows 18 17 15 Caspar Zoeftig 128 MS Fit MK 42:34 32:52 5:25.1 27:20 108:11
19 19 18 Andrew Kirschner 64 MS 26:34 Shenley Striders 19 18 3 Carl Reynolds 93 M40 MMKAC 43:33 31:51 5:37.1 27:15 108:16
20 1 1 Rachel Robinson 95 FS 26:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20 19 16 Christopher St Leger-Harris 107 MS Shenley 43:47 33:01 5:34.9 28:30 110:53
21 20 2 Tim Inchley 56 M40 26:52 Leighton Buzzard AC 21 20 17 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 65 MS 44:00 33:16 5:15.9 29:03 111:35
22 21 3 Carl Reynolds 93 M40 27:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 21 18 Andrew Dodds 34 MS RR 44:30 34:07 5:32.5 27:53 112:03
23 22 19 Caspar Zoeftig 128 MS 27:20 Fit MK 23 22 1 David Abraham 136 M45 MMKAC 44:11 34:11 5:37.7 28:22 112:23
24 23 20 Andrew Dodds 34 MS 27:53 Redway Runners 24 23 4 Neil Jones 59 M40 MMKAC 45:12 33:10 5:40.7 28:40 112:42
25 2 1 Linsey Ryall 4 F35 28:12 25 24 5 Christopher Finister 41 M40 44:50 34:06 5:23.5 28:32 112:51
26 24 4 Andrew Wasdell 119 M40 28:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 25 6 Andrew Wasdell 119 M40 MMKAC 44:25 34:39 5:33.9 28:21 112:59
27 25 1 David Abraham 136 M45 28:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27 26 7 Russell Jones 61 M40 MMKAC 46:10 34:14 5:48 28:52 115:05
28 26 21 Christopher St Leger-Harris 107 MS 28:30 Shenley Striders 28 2 1 Linsey Ryall 4 F35 45:43 35:49 5:44.2 28:12 115:29
29 27 5 Christopher Finister 41 M40 28:32 29 27 19 Jack Comerford 26 MS MMKAC 47:13 35:07 5:41.2 29:22 117:23
30 28 6 Neil Jones 59 M40 28:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30 3 2 Sophie Gibbens 134 FS MMKAC 46:52 36:10 5:49.9 29:38 118:31
31 29 2 Stuart Woodruff 169 M45 28:50 Redway Runners 31 28 5 Alan Roberts 94 M50 VoA 47:23 35:00 5:59.3 30:18 118:41
32 30 7 Russell Jones 61 M40 28:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32 29 8 Warwick Payne 86 M40 RR 47:20 35:26 5:57.1 30:03 118:46
33 31 22 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 65 MS 29:03 33 30 9 Neill Boddington 6 M40 Sweat 48:06 35:35 5:58.9 29:33 119:12
34 32 23 Jack Comerford 26 MS 29:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34 31 20 Renato Capone 173 MS RBL 48:47 35:30 5:40.7 30:38 120:36
35 33 8 Neill Boddington 6 M40 29:33 Sweat Studios Runners 35 32 21 Mark Atkinson 1 MS MKLR 47:36 36:09 6:11.8 30:43 120:41
36 3 2 Sophie Gibbens 134 FS 29:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36 4 1 Sinead Bradbeer 8 F40 RR 47:03 37:21 6:19.3 30:08 120:52
37 4 3 Johanna Sharples 102 FS 29:53 Leighton Buzzard AC 37 5 3 Johanna Sharples 102 FS LBAC 46:32 38:37 6:09.2 29:53 121:12
38 34 9 Warwick Payne 86 M40 30:03 Redway Runners 38 6 1 Julie Martin 73 F45 RR 47:36 37:18 6:09.5 30:10 121:12
39 5 1 Sinead Bradbeer 8 F40 30:08 Redway Runners 39 33 1 Mervyn Phillips 88 M55 MMKAC 47:33 37:27 6:09.9 30:17 121:27
40 6 1 Julie Martin 73 F45 30:10 Redway Runners 40 7 4 Martinha Ferreira Pestana 39 FS MMKAC 47:50 37:07 5:48.1 30:43 121:28
41 35 24 Robby Taylor 114 MS 30:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41 34 1 Paul Mason 74 M60 MMKAC 47:34 36:13 6:39.2 31:10 121:36
42 36 1 Mervyn Phillips 88 M55 30:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42 35 2 Dan Weinbren 122 M55 47:29 36:10 6:09.2 31:53 121:42
43 37 1 Alan Roberts 94 M50 30:18 Vale of Aylesbury AC 43 36 6 Geoff New 135 M50 MMKAC 48:52 35:37 6:13.9 30:59 121:42
44 38 25 Gary Hankers 48 MS 30:28 44 37 22 Robby Taylor 114 MS MMKAC 49:22 36:32 5:56.4 30:14 122:04
45 39 26 Jason Carvalho 15 MS 30:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45 8 5 Jessica Anstee 132 FS Ampt 48:13 36:45 6:09.5 31:17 122:24
46 40 27 Andy Cooper 166 MS 30:38 46 38 1 Kelvin Smith 105 M65 MMKAC 48:11 36:26 6:25.5 31:33 122:36
47 41 28 Renato Capone 173 MS 30:38 Results Base Ltd 47 39 23 Jason Carvalho 15 MS MMKAC 48:37 38:24 6:07.0 30:34 123:43
48 42 29 Mark Atkinson 1 MS 30:43 MK Lakeside Runners 48 40 24 Michael Prest 90 MS 49:44 37:07 6:00.0 31:03 123:55
49 7 4 Martinha Ferreira Pestana 39 FS 30:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49 9 1 Rachel Edwards 38 F50 RR 48:15 37:15 6:26.7 32:16 124:12
50 43 30 Jarrod Glover 43 MS 30:48 50 41 25 Jarrod Glover 43 MS 50:27 37:07 6:02.5 30:48 124:25
51 44 2 Geoff New 135 M50 30:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51 42 26 Gary Hankers 48 MS 49:25 38:32 6:01.4 30:28 124:26
52 45 31 Michael Prest 90 MS 31:03 52 10 2 Katie Penrose 87 F40 MMKAC 50:00 37:58 6:44.5 31:36 126:19
53 46 1 Paul Mason 74 M60 31:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 53 11 3 Maria Calleia 13 F40 MMKAC 49:49 38:40 6:38.5 31:27 126:34
54 8 5 Jessica Anstee 132 FS 31:17 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 54 12 2 Julie Jones 60 F45 MMKAC 47:53 40:52 6:24.0 31:45 126:54
55 47 32 George Olney 163 MS 31:22 55 43 7 Kevin Church 17 M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 50:48 37:52 6:07.0 32:53 127:40
56 9 2 Maria Calleia 13 F40 31:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 56 13 6 Melanie Wright 126 FS MMKAC 51:11 39:02 6:29.1 32:05 128:47
57 48 1 Kelvin Smith 105 M65 31:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 57 44 2 David Findel-Hawkins 40 M60 MMKAC 51:53 39:42 6:48.7 32:41 131:04
58 10 3 Katie Penrose 87 F40 31:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 58 14 2 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens 66 F35 52:06 39:45 6:45.0 33:11 131:46
59 11 2 Julie Jones 60 F45 31:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 59 15 7 Sarah Lawrence 68 FS RR 50:42 40:56 6:24.0 34:26 132:28
60 49 2 Dan Weinbren 122 M55 31:53 60 16 2 Debra Brent 9 F50 MMKAC 52:50 40:46 6:37.1 33:21 133:33
61 12 6 Melanie Wright 126 FS 32:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61 17 1 Caroline Beechey 3 F55 RR 52:33 40:52 6:45.9 33:40 133:51
62 13 1 Rachel Edwards 38 F50 32:16 Redway Runners 62 45 1 Keith Cook 27 M70 MMKAC 52:48 40:59 6:48.8 33:38 134:14
63 50 2 David Findel-Hawkins 40 M60 32:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 63 18 8 Siobhan Dyer 37 FS 54:11 40:22 6:32.8 33:25 134:31
64 51 3 Kevin Church 17 M50 32:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 64 19 4 Karen Camidge 14 F40 RR 52:19 42:07 6:42.2 34:26 135:34
65 52 10 Brian Barlow 2 M40 33:02 MK Lakeside Runners 65 20 3 Samantha Moroney 78 F45 53:15 42:02 6:45.7 33:39 135:42
66 14 2 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens 66 F35 33:11 66 46 2 Peter Tye 116 M45 MMKAC 54:34 41:11 6:23.6 34:41 136:49
67 15 2 Debra Brent 9 F50 33:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 67 21 9 Lilli Stickley 110 FS MMKAC 54:36 41:00 6:58.2 34:37 137:11
68 16 7 Siobhan Dyer 37 FS 33:25 68 47 2 Jim Miller 77 M65 MMKAC 55:36 41:26 7:09.7 34:39 138:51
69 53 1 Keith Cook 27 M70 33:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 69 22 1 Sasha Oj 130 F17 55:52 41:49 6:51.2 35:10 139:42
70 17 3 Samantha Moroney 78 F45 33:39 70 48 27 Alastair Cameron 131 MS 55:42 41:55 6:48.4 35:51 140:16
71 18 1 Caroline Beechey 3 F55 33:40 Redway Runners 71 49 28 Stephen Dearn 32 MS RR 57:13 41:16 6:55.0 35:59 141:24
72 54 3 Alan Larman 133 M45 34:14 72 50 10 Paul Cobbett 20 M40 RR 55:13 44:16 6:50.7 35:47 142:07
73 19 4 Karen Camidge 14 F40 34:26 Redway Runners 73 23 5 Marnie Byles 11 F40 RR 56:05 44:15 6:58.1 35:46 143:05
74 20 8 Sarah Lawrence 68 FS 34:26 Redway Runners 74 51 3 Andy Harrison 139 M55 RR 57:48 43:34 7:10 36:33 145:05
75 21 9 Lilli Stickley 110 FS 34:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 75 24 3 Christine Ryder 99 F50 MMKAC 57:16 45:17 7:41.1 37:01 147:15
76 55 2 Jim Miller 77 M65 34:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 76 25 3 Jenny Dowling 35 F35 RR 57:16 46:02 7:30.9 37:59 148:47
77 56 4 Peter Tye 116 M45 34:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 77 26 4 Fiona Towell 115 F45 LBAC 58:28 44:24 7:32.1 39:20 149:45
78 57 11 Justin Cain 12 M40 34:50 78 27 5 Niam Hani 46 F45 RR 58:53 45:38 7:39.4 37:56 150:07
79 22 3 Wendy Webber 121 F35 34:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 79 28 10 Arianna Pisetti 89 FS MMKAC 60:36 44:31 7:20 39:33 152:00
80 23 1 Sasha Oj 130 F17 35:10 Results Base Ltd 80 52 3 David Storer 138 M65 MMKAC 60:05 46:21 7:20.6 38:16 152:02
81 24 5 Sue Davey 149 F40 35:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 81 53 3 Malcolm Kidby 62 M45 MMKAC 60:56 46:50 6:53.6 37:35 152:14
82 25 6 Marnie Byles 11 F40 35:46 Redway Runners 82 54 1 Brian Daniells 30 M75 MMKAC 59:51 46:56 7:52.1 37:47 152:27
83 58 12 Paul Cobbett 20 M40 35:47 Redway Runners 83 55 8 Simon Booth 137 M50 61:09 46:20 7:39.9 38:49 153:58
84 59 33 Alastair Cameron 131 MS 35:51 84 29 4 Vanessa Stride 113 F50 MMKAC 61:20 46:02 8:01.0 39:33 154:56
85 60 34 Stephen Dearn 32 MS 35:59 Redway Runners 85 30 4 Fiona Robinson 96 F35 62:18 47:13 7:53.1 39:33 156:57
86 61 3 Andy Harrison 139 M55 36:33 Redway Runners 86 56 29 David Grey 45 MS 62:37 47:50 7:50.4 39:29 157:46
87 26 3 Christine Ryder 99 F50 37:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 87 57 2 Tom Webb 145 M70 67:30 46:01 7:53.9 38:27 159:52
88 62 5 Malcolm Kidby 62 M45 37:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 88 31 2 Karen Bugaj 10 F55 MMKAC 62:43 50:42 8:08.8 39:57 161:31
89 63 2 Brian Daniells 30 M70 37:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 89 32 5 Hazel Cockerill 21 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 63:35 49:03 8:04.5 44:25 165:07
90 27 4 Niam Hani 46 F45 37:56 Redway Runners 90 33 6 Heather Charles 129 F45 65:00 51:13 8:16.7 41:20 165:51
91 28 4 Jenny Dowling 35 F35 37:59 Redway Runners 91 34 7 Annette Smyth 106 F45 RR 67:57 53:21 8:27.2 42:38 172:23
92 64 3 David Storer 138 M65 38:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 92 58 4 Andy Lovelock 71 M45 69:46 54:04 7:59.1 42:31 174:20
93 65 3 Tom Webb 145 M70 38:27 93 59 3 James Morrison 79 M70 MMKAC 70:08 52:16 9:04.2 42:54 174:21
94 29 10 Noreen McCarrlor 165 FS 38:39 94 35 5 Glynis Wiles 124 F35 RR 68:33 54:46 8:05.6 43:11 174:36
95 66 4 Simon Booth 137 M50 38:49 95 36 6 Joanne Obee 82 F40 RR 68:33 54:48 8:10.4 43:15 174:47
96 30 5 Fiona Towell 115 F45 39:20 Leighton Buzzard AC 96 37 8 Sarah Woodruff 125 F45 RR 68:33 55:13 8:25.6 43:42 175:53
97 67 35 David Grey 45 MS 39:29 97 38 7 Susan O'Connell 83 F40 82:06 66:22 12:12 53:29 214:09
98 31 11 Arianna Pisetti 89 FS 39:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
99 32 5 Fiona Robinson 96 F35 39:33
100 33 4 Vanessa Stride 113 F50 39:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
101 34 12 Emma Lilley 70 FS 39:54 Redway Runners
102 35 2 Karen Bugaj 10 F55 39:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
103 36 6 Heather Charles 129 F45 41:20 Results Base Ltd
104 68 6 Andy Lovelock 71 M45 42:31
105 37 6 Lucy Collins 24 F35 42:33
106 38 7 Annette Smyth 106 F45 42:38 Redway Runners
107 69 4 James Morrison 79 M70 42:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
108 39 7 Glynis Wiles 124 F35 43:11 Redway Runners
109 40 7 Joanne Obee 82 F40 43:15 Redway Runners
110 41 8 Sarah Woodruff 125 F45 43:42 Redway Runners
111 42 5 Hazel Cockerill 21 F50 44:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
112 43 13 Leanne Neumann 80 FS 44:57 Redway Runners
113 44 8 Sophie Kilpatrick 63 F40 46:57
114 45 8 Fay Chester 16 F35 47:09 Redway Runners
115 46 9 Susan O'Connell 83 F40 53:29