Tour of Milton Keynes 2015 - Day 3 - Stantonbury Mile Races - 9 September 2015
Race 1 Pos M/F Cat Tour standings       Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
1 Tim Harris 49 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 4:35.0 1 1 1 Tim Harris 49 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 37:00 28:01 4:35.0 69:36
2 Mark Ryall 98 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:36.4 2 2 2 Tom Comerford 25 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:00 28:20 4:45.4 70:05
3 Tom Comerford 25 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:45.4 3 3 3 Mark Ryall 98 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:58 28:35 4:36.4 71:10
4 Elliot Hind 52 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 4:50.6 4 4 4 Elliot Hind 52 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 38:04 28:49 4:50.6 71:43
5 Jeremy Vick 117 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:56.6 5 5 1 Gary Blaber 5 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:32 29:15 4:58.1 72:46
6 Mark Palser 85 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:56.9 6 6 5 Mark Palser 85 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:06 29:05 4:56.9 73:08
7 Gary Blaber 5 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:58.1 7 7 6 Daniel Webber 120 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:25 30:03 5:10.4 73:39
8 Jamie Seddon 100 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:00.9 8 8 7 Jamie Seddon 100 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:19 29:20 5:00.9 73:40
9 Andy Inchley 57 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 5:02.2 9 9 8 Andy Inchley 57 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 39:16 29:39 5:02.2 73:58
10 William Shippin 103 MS UK Net Runners 5:02.6 10 10 9 Antonio Fischer 42 MS 39:48 29:53 5:10.0 74:51
11 Steven Daniels 31 MS 5:08.7 11 11 10 Jeremy Vick 117 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40:17 29:56 4:56.6 75:09
12 Antonio Fischer 42 MS 5:10.0 12 12 11 Steven Daniels 31 MS 40:03 29:59 5:08.7 75:10
13 Tom Inchley 58 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 5:17.6 13 13 12 Tom Inchley 58 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 40:52 30:08 5:17.6 76:17
Race 2 14 14 2 Tim Inchley 56 M40 Leighton Buzzard AC 41:04 31:04 5:17.5 77:26
1 Andrew Kirschner 64 MS Shenley Striders 5:00.4 15 15 13 Andrew Kirschner 64 MS Shenley Striders 41:22 31:21 5:00.4 77:44
2 Alex Smith 104 MS Harpenden Arrows 5:07.7 16 16 14 Alex Smith 104 MS Harpenden Arrows 41:44 31:41 5:07.7 78:33
3 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 65 MS 5:15.9 17 1 1 Rachel Robinson 95 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:51 32:09 5:18.5 79:18
4 Tim Inchley 56 M40 Leighton Buzzard AC 5:17.5 18 17 15 Caspar Zoeftig 128 MS Fit MK 42:34 32:52 5:25.1 80:51
5 Rachel Robinson 95 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:18.5 19 18 3 Carl Reynolds 93 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:33 31:51 5:37.1 81:01
6 Christopher Finister 41 M40 5:23.5 20 19 16 Christopher St Leger-Harris 107 MS Shenley Striders 43:47 33:01 5:34.9 82:23
7 Caspar Zoeftig 128 MS Fit MK 5:25.1 21 20 17 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 65 MS 44:00 33:16 5:15.9 82:32
8 Andrew Dodds 34 MS Redway Runners 5:32.5 22 21 1 David Abraham 136 M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:11 34:11 5:37.7 84:00
9 Andrew Wasdell 119 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:33.9 23 22 4 Neil Jones 59 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:12 33:10 5:40.7 84:02
10 Christopher St Leger-Harris 107 MS Shenley Striders 5:34.9 24 23 18 Andrew Dodds 34 MS Redway Runners 44:30 34:07 5:32.5 84:10
11 Carl Reynolds 93 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:37.1 25 24 5 Christopher Finister 41 M40 44:50 34:06 5:23.5 84:19
12 David Abraham 136 M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:37.7 26 25 6 Andrew Wasdell 119 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:25 34:39 5:33.9 84:38
13 Neil Jones 59 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:40.7 27 26 7 Russell Jones 61 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46:10 34:14 5:48 86:13
Race 3 28 2 1 Linsey Ryall 4 F35 45:43 35:49 5:44.2 87:17
1 Renato Capone 173 MS Results Base Ltd 5:40.7 29 27 19 Jack Comerford 26 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:13 35:07 5:41.2 88:01
2 Jack Comerford 26 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:41.2 30 28 5 Alan Roberts 94 M50 Vale of Aylesbury AC 47:23 35:00 5:59.3 88:23
3 Linsey Ryall 4 F35 5:44.2 31 3 1 Sarah Lambert 140 F40 Redway Runners 46:25 35:46 6:15.6 88:27
4 Sophie Gibbens 134 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:49.9 32 29 8 Warwick Payne 86 M40 Redway Runners 47:20 35:26 5:57.1 88:43
5 Warwick Payne 86 M40 Redway Runners 5:57.1 33 4 2 Sophie Gibbens 134 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46:52 36:10 5:49.9 88:52
6 Neill Boddington 6 M40 Sweat Studios Runners 5:58.9 34 30 9 Neill Boddington 6 M40 Sweat Studios Runners 48:06 35:35 5:58.9 89:39
7 Alan Roberts 94 M50 Vale of Aylesbury AC 5:59.3 35 31 1 Dan Weinbren 122 M55 47:29 36:10 6:09.2 89:49
8 Dan Weinbren 122 M55 6:09.2 36 32 20 Mark Atkinson 1 MS MK Lakeside Runners 47:36 36:09 6:11.8 89:58
9 Mark Atkinson 1 MS MK Lakeside Runners 6:11.8 37 33 21 Renato Capone 173 MS Results Base Ltd 48:47 35:30 5:40.7 89:58
10 Geoff New 135 M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:13.9 38 34 1 Paul Mason 74 M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:34 36:13 6:39.2 90:26
11 Sarah Lambert 140 F40 Redway Runners 6:15.6 39 35 6 Geoff New 135 M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:52 35:37 6:13.9 90:43
12 Sinead Bradbeer 8 F40 Redway Runners 6:19.3 40 5 2 Sinead Bradbeer 8 F40 Redway Runners 47:03 37:21 6:19.3 90:44
13 Paul Mason 74 M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:39.2 41 6 3 Martinha Ferreira Pestana 39 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:50 37:07 5:48.1 90:45
Race 4 42 7 1 Julie Martin 73 F45 Redway Runners 47:36 37:18 6:09.5 91:03
1 Martinha Ferreira Pestana 39 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:48.1 43 36 1 Kelvin Smith 105 M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:11 36:26 6:25.5 91:03
2 Robby Taylor 114 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:56.4 44 8 4 Jessica Anstee 132 FS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 48:13 36:45 6:09.5 91:07
3 Michael Prest 90 MS 6:00.0 45 37 2 Mervyn Phillips 88 M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:33 37:27 6:09.9 91:10
4 Gary Hankers 48 MS 6:01.4 46 9 5 Johanna Sharples 102 FS Leighton Buzzard AC 46:32 38:37 6:09.2 91:18
5 Jarrod Glover 43 MS 6:02.5 47 38 22 Robby Taylor 114 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49:22 36:32 5:56.4 91:50
6 Kevin Church 17 M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:07.0 48 10 1 Rachel Edwards 38 F50 Redway Runners 48:15 37:15 6:26.7 91:57
7 Johanna Sharples 102 FS Leighton Buzzard AC 6:09.2 49 39 23 Michael Prest 90 MS 49:44 37:07 6:00.0 92:52
8 Jessica Anstee 132 FS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 6:09.5 50 40 24 Jason Carvalho 15 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:37 38:24 6:07.0 93:09
9 Julie Martin 73 F45 Redway Runners 6:09.5 51 41 25 Jarrod Glover 43 MS 50:27 37:07 6:02.5 93:37
10 Mervyn Phillips 88 M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:09.9 52 42 26 Gary Hankers 48 MS 49:25 38:32 6:01.4 93:58
11 Kelvin Smith 105 M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:25.5 53 11 3 Katie Penrose 87 F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 50:00 37:58 6:44.5 94:43
12 Rachel Edwards 38 F50 Redway Runners 6:26.7 54 43 7 Kevin Church 17 M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 50:48 37:52 6:07.0 94:47
13 Maria Calleia 13 F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:38.5 55 12 4 Maria Calleia 13 F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49:49 38:40 6:38.5 95:08
14 Katie Penrose 87 F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:44.5 56 13 2 Julie Jones 60 F45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:53 40:52 6:24.0 95:09
Race 5 57 14 6 Melanie Wright 126 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:11 39:02 6:29.1 96:42
1 Peter Tye 116 M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:23.6 58 15 7 Sarah Lawrence 68 FS Redway Runners 50:42 40:56 6:24.0 98:02
2 Sarah Lawrence 68 FS Redway Runners 6:24.0 59 44 2 David Findel-Hawkins 40 M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:53 39:42 6:48.7 98:23
3 Julie Jones 60 F45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:24.0 60 16 2 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens 66 F35 52:06 39:45 6:45.0 98:36
4 Melanie Wright 126 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:29.1 61 17 1 Caroline Beechey 3 F55 Redway Runners 52:33 40:52 6:45.9 100:12
5 Siobhan Dyer 37 FS 6:32.8 62 18 2 Debra Brent 9 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:50 40:46 6:37.1 100:13
6 Debra Brent 9 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:37.1 63 45 4 Keith Cook 27 M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:48 40:59 6:48.8 100:37
7 Karen Camidge 14 F40 Redway Runners 6:42.2 64 19 8 Siobhan Dyer 37 FS 54:11 40:22 6:32.8 101:06
8 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens 66 F35 6:45.0 65 20 5 Karen Camidge 14 F40 Redway Runners 52:19 42:07 6:42.2 101:09
9 Samantha Moroney 78 F45 6:45.7 66 21 3 Samantha Moroney 78 F45 53:15 42:02 6:45.7 102:03
10 Caroline Beechey 3 F55 Redway Runners 6:45.9 67 46 2 Peter Tye 116 M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 54:34 41:11 6:23.6 102:08
11 David Findel-Hawkins 40 M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:48.7 68 22 9 Lilli Stickley 110 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 54:36 41:00 6:58.2 102:34
12 Keith Cook 27 M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:48.8 69 47 2 Jim Miller 77 M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55:36 41:26 7:09.7 104:11
13 Lilli Stickley 110 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:58.2 70 48 27 Alastair Cameron 131 MS 55:42 41:55 6:48.4 104:25
Race 6 71 23 1 Sasha Oj 130 F17 55:52 41:49 6:51.2 104:32
1 Jason Carvalho 15 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:07.0 72 49 28 Stephen Dearn 32 MS Redway Runners 57:13 41:16 6:55.0 105:24
2 Alastair Cameron 131 MS 6:48.4 73 50 10 Paul Cobbett 20 M40 Redway Runners 55:13 44:16 6:50.7 106:20
3 Paul Cobbett 20 M40 Redway Runners 6:50.7 74 24 6 Marnie Byles 11 F40 Redway Runners 56:05 44:15 6:58.1 107:18
4 Sasha Oj 130 F17 6:51.2 75 51 3 Andy Harrison 139 M55 Redway Runners 57:48 43:34 7:10 108:32
5 Stephen Dearn 32 MS Redway Runners 6:55.0 76 25 3 Christine Ryder 99 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 57:16 45:17 7:41.1 110:14
6 Marnie Byles 11 F40 Redway Runners 6:58.1 77 26 4 Fiona Towell 115 F45 Leighton Buzzard AC 58:28 44:24 7:32.1 110:25
7 Jim Miller 77 M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:09.7 78 27 3 Jenny Dowling 35 F35 Redway Runners 57:16 46:02 7:30.9 110:49
8 David Storer 138 M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:20.6 79 28 5 Niam Hani 46 F45 Redway Runners 58:53 45:38 7:39.4 112:11
9 Jenny Dowling 35 F35 Redway Runners 7:30.9 80 29 10 Arianna Pisetti 89 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60:36 44:31 7:20 112:27
10 Fiona Towell 115 F45 Leighton Buzzard AC 7:32.1 81 52 3 David Storer 138 M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60:05 46:21 7:20.6 113:46
11 Niam Hani 46 F45 Redway Runners 7:39.4 82 53 3 Malcolm Kidby 62 M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60:56 46:50 6:53.6 114:39
Race 7 83 54 1 Brian Daniells 30 M75 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 59:51 46:56 7:52.1 114:39
1 Malcolm Kidby 62 M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:53.6 84 55 8 Simon Booth 137 M50 61:09 46:20 7:39.9 115:09
2 Simon Booth 137 M50 7:39.9 85 30 4 Vanessa Stride 113 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61:20 46:02 8:01.0 115:23
3 Christine Ryder 99 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:41.1 86 31 4 Fiona Robinson 96 F35 62:18 47:13 7:53.1 117:24
4 Emma Lilley 70 FS Redway Runners 7:49.0 87 56 29 David Grey 45 MS 62:37 47:50 7:50.4 118:17
5 David Grey 45 MS 7:50.4 88 32 5 Hazel Cockerill 21 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 63:35 49:03 8:04.5 120:42
6 Brian Daniells 30 M75 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:52.1 89 57 1 Tom Webb 145 M70 67:30 46:01 7:53.9 121:25
7 Fiona Robinson 96 F35 7:53.1 90 33 2 Karen Bugaj 10 F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 62:43 50:42 8:08.8 121:34
8 Tom Webb 145 M70 7:53.9 91 34 6 Heather Charles 129 F45 65:00 51:13 8:16.7 124:30
9 Andy Lovelock 71 M45 7:59.1 92 35 7 Annette Smyth 106 F45 Redway Runners 67:57 53:21 8:27.2 129:45
10 Vanessa Stride 113 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8:01.0 93 36 5 Glynis Wiles 124 F35 Redway Runners 68:33 54:46 8:05.6 131:25
11 Hazel Cockerill 21 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8:04.5 94 58 2 James Morrison 79 M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 70:08 52:16 9:04.2 131:27
12 Glynis Wiles 124 F35 Redway Runners 8:05.6 95 37 7 Joanne Obee 82 F40 Redway Runners 68:33 54:48 8:10.4 131:32
13 Karen Bugaj 10 F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8:08.8 96 59 4 Andy Lovelock 71 M45 69:46 54:04 7:59.1 131:49
14 Joanne Obee 82 F40 Redway Runners 8:10.4 97 38 8 Sarah Woodruff 125 F45 Redway Runners 68:33 55:13 8:25.6 132:11
15 Heather Charles 129 F45 8:16.7 39 8 Susan O'Connell 83 F40 82:06 66:22 12:12 160:39
16 Sarah Woodruff 125 F45 Redway Runners 8:25.6
17 Annette Smyth 106 F45 Redway Runners 8:27.2
18 James Morrison 79 M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:04.2
Race 8
1 Mark Dowson 36 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:00.7
2 William Shippin 103 MS Uk Net Runners 5:02.5
3 Adam Haylock 151 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 5:05.7
4 Daniel Webber 120 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:10.4
5 Spencer Ollington 154 MS Redway Runners 5:21.4
6 Graeme Bickle 153 M40 Redway Runners 5:21.8
7 Morgan Smith 150 M17 5:25.8
8 Adam Sharman 101 MS Redway Runners 5:56.9
9 Miriam Drewett 157 FS Redway Runners 5:58.3
10 Josh Cole 152 M40 Redway Runners 6:20.1
11 Brian Barlow 2 M40 MK Lakeside Runners 6:30.0
12 Douglas Yabsley 127 M45 Redway Runners 6:32.6
13 Mike Webber 161 M50 Redway Runners 6:37.8
14 Hannah St Leger-Harris 108 FS Wootton Road Runners 6:50.5
15 Hannah Connelly 160 F35 Redway Runners 7:01.8
16 Tom Church 158 M20 7:13.2
17 Lorraine Devereux 156 F40 Redway Runners 7:39.2
18 Lucy Fitzgerald 155 F35 Redway Runners 7:52.4
19 Leanne Neumann 80 FS Redway Runners 8:14.5
20 Deborah Bottomley 7 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8:36.9
21 Lynda Murray 159 F45 Redway Runners 9:50.5
22 Carol Webber 162 F50 Redway Runners 9:58.1
Time Trials
Russell Jones 61 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:48
Andy Harrison 139 M55 Redway Runners 7:10
Arianna Pisetti 89 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:20
Susan O'Connell 83 F40 12:12
Did not run
Adrian Maidment 141 M40 Redway Runners
Alan Larman 133 M45
Martin Lawrence 67 M55 Redway Runners