Tour of Milton Keynes 2015 - Day 2 - Potterspury Cross Country (5 miles)
Pos M/F Cat   No. Cat Club Time Pos M/F Cat Tour standings       Day 1 Day 2 Total
1 1 1 Tim Harris 49 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 28:01 1 1 1 Tim Harris 49 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 37:00 28:01 65:01
2 2 2 Tom Comerford 25 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28:20 2 2 2 Tom Comerford 25 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:00 28:20 65:20
3 3 3 Mark Ryall 98 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28:35 3 3 3 Mark Ryall 98 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:58 28:35 66:33
4 4 4 Elliot Hind 52 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 28:49 4 4 4 Elliot Hind 52 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 38:04 28:49 66:52
5 5 5 Mark Palser 85 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29:05 5 5 1 Gary Blaber 5 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:32 29:15 67:48
6 6 1 Gary Blaber 5 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29:15 6 6 5 Mark Palser 85 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:06 29:05 68:11
7 7 6 Jamie Seddon 100 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29:20 7 7 6 Daniel Webber 120 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:25 30:03 68:28
8 8 7 Andy Inchley 57 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 29:39 8 8 7 Jamie Seddon 100 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:19 29:20 68:39
9 9 8 Antonio Fischer 42 MS 29:53 9 9 8 Andy Inchley 57 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 39:16 29:39 68:55
10 10 9 Jeremy Vick 117 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29:56 10 10 9 Antonio Fischer 42 MS 39:48 29:53 69:41
11 11 10 Steven Daniels 31 MS 29:59 11 11 10 Steven Daniels 31 MS 40:03 29:59 70:02
12 12 11 Daniel Webber 120 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30:03 12 12 11 Jeremy Vick 117 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40:17 29:56 70:12
13 13 12 Tom Inchley 58 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 30:08 13 13 12 Tom Inchley 58 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 40:52 30:08 71:00
14 14 2 Tim Inchley 56 M40 Leighton Buzzard AC 31:04 14 14 2 Tim Inchley 56 M40 Leighton Buzzard AC 41:04 31:04 72:08
15 15 13 Andrew Kirschner 64 MS Shenley Striders 31:21 15 15 13 Andrew Kirschner 64 MS Shenley Striders 41:22 31:21 72:43
16 16 14 Alex Smith 104 MS Harpenden Arrows 31:41 16 16 14 Alex Smith 104 MS Harpenden Arrows 41:44 31:41 73:25
17 17 3 Carl Reynolds 93 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31:51 17 1 1 Rachel Robinson 95 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:51 32:09 74:00
18 1 1 Rachel Robinson 95 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32:09 18 17 3 Carl Reynolds 93 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:33 31:51 75:24
19 18 4 Adrian Maidment 141 M40 Redway Runners 32:50 19 18 15 Caspar Zoeftig 128 MS Fit MK 42:34 32:52 75:26
20 19 15 Caspar Zoeftig 128 MS Fit MK 32:52 20 19 4 Adrian Maidment 141 M40 Redway Runners 43:33 32:50 76:23
21 20 16 Christopher St Leger-Harris 107 MS Shenley Striders 33:01 21 20 16 Christopher St Leger-Harris 107 MS Shenley Striders 43:47 33:01 76:48
22 21 5 Neil Jones 59 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33:10 22 21 17 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 65 MS 44:00 33:16 77:16
23 22 17 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 65 MS 33:16 23 22 5 Neil Jones 59 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:12 33:10 78:21
24 23 6 Christopher Finister 41 M40 34:06 24 23 1 David Abraham 136 M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:11 34:11 78:22
25 24 18 Andrew Dodds 34 MS Redway Runners 34:07 25 24 18 Andrew Dodds 34 MS Redway Runners 44:30 34:07 78:37
26 25 1 David Abraham 136 M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34:11 26 25 6 Christopher Finister 41 M40 44:50 34:06 78:56
27 26 7 Russell Jones 61 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34:14 27 26 7 Andrew Wasdell 119 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:25 34:39 79:04
28 27 8 Andrew Wasdell 119 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34:39 28 27 8 Russell Jones 61 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46:10 34:14 80:25
29 28 1 Alan Roberts 94 M50 Vale of Aylesbury AC 35:00 29 2 1 Linsey Ryall 4 F35 45:43 35:49 81:32
30 29 19 Jack Comerford 26 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35:07 30 3 1 Sarah Lambert 140 F40 Redway Runners 46:25 35:46 82:11
31 30 9 Warwick Payne 86 M40 Redway Runners 35:26 31 28 19 Jack Comerford 26 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:13 35:07 82:20
32 31 20 Renato Capone 173 MS Results Base Ltd 35:30 32 29 1 Alan Roberts 94 M50 Vale of Aylesbury AC 47:23 35:00 82:23
33 32 10 Neill Boddington 6 M40 Sweat Studios Runners 35:35 33 30 9 Warwick Payne 86 M40 Redway Runners 47:20 35:26 82:46
34 33 2 Geoff New 135 M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35:37 34 4 2 Sophie Gibbens 134 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46:52 36:10 83:02
35 34 2 Andy Palmer 147 M45 35:40 35 31 1 Dan Weinbren 122 M55 47:29 36:10 83:40
36 2 1 Sarah Lambert 140 F40 Redway Runners 35:46 36 32 10 Neill Boddington 6 M40 Sweat Studios Runners 48:06 35:35 83:40
37 3 1 Linsey Ryall 4 F35 35:49 37 33 20 Mark Atkinson 1 MS MK Lakeside Runners 47:36 36:09 83:46
38 35 21 Mark Atkinson 1 MS MK Lakeside Runners 36:09 38 34 1 Paul Mason 74 M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:34 36:13 83:47
39 36 1 Dan Weinbren 122 M55 36:10 39 35 21 Renato Capone 173 MS Results Base Ltd 48:47 35:30 84:17
40 4 2 Sophie Gibbens 134 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:10 40 5 2 Sinead Bradbeer 8 F40 Redway Runners 47:03 37:21 84:24
41 37 1 Paul Mason 74 M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:13 41 36 2 Geoff New 135 M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:52 35:37 84:29
42 38 1 Kelvin Smith 105 M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:26 42 37 1 Kelvin Smith 105 M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:11 36:26 84:37
43 39 22 Robby Taylor 114 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:32 43 6 1 Julie Martin 73 F45 Redway Runners 47:36 37:18 84:53
44 5 3 Jessica Anstee 132 FS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 36:45 44 7 3 Martinha Ferreira Pestana 39 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:50 37:07 84:57
45 6 4 Martinha Ferreira Pestana 39 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:07 45 8 4 Jessica Anstee 132 FS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 48:13 36:45 84:57
46 40 23 Jarrod Glover 43 MS 37:07 46 38 2 Mervyn Phillips 88 M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:33 37:27 85:00
47 41 24 Michael Prest 90 MS 37:07 47 9 5 Johanna Sharples 102 FS Leighton Buzzard AC 46:32 38:37 85:09
48 7 1 Rachel Edwards 38 F50 Redway Runners 37:15 48 10 1 Rachel Edwards 38 F50 Redway Runners 48:15 37:15 85:30
49 8 1 Julie Martin 73 F45 Redway Runners 37:18 49 39 22 Robby Taylor 114 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49:22 36:32 85:54
50 9 2 Sinead Bradbeer 8 F40 Redway Runners 37:21 50 40 23 Michael Prest 90 MS 49:44 37:07 86:52
51 42 2 Mervyn Phillips 88 M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:27 51 41 24 Jason Carvalho 15 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:37 38:24 87:02
52 43 3 Martin Brent 146 M50 37:52 52 42 25 Jarrod Glover 43 MS 50:27 37:07 87:35
53 44 4 Kevin Church 17 M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:52 53 43 26 Gary Hankers 48 MS 49:25 38:32 87:57
54 10 3 Katie Penrose 87 F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:58 54 11 3 Katie Penrose 87 F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 50:00 37:58 87:59
55 11 4 Jo Greenslade 44 F40 38:15 55 12 4 Maria Calleia 13 F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49:49 38:40 88:29
56 45 25 Jason Carvalho 15 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:24 56 44 3 Kevin Church 17 M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 50:48 37:52 88:40
57 46 26 Gary Hankers 48 MS 38:32 57 13 2 Julie Jones 60 F45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:53 40:52 88:45
58 12 5 Johanna Sharples 102 FS Leighton Buzzard AC 38:37 58 14 6 Melanie Wright 126 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:11 39:02 90:13
59 13 5 Maria Calleia 13 F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:40 59 45 2 David Findel-Hawkins 40 M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:53 39:42 91:35
60 14 6 Melanie Wright 126 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:02 60 15 7 Sarah Lawrence 68 FS Redway Runners 50:42 40:56 91:38
61 47 2 David Findel-Hawkins 40 M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:42 61 16 2 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens 66 F35 52:06 39:45 91:51
62 15 2 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens 66 F35 39:45 62 17 1 Caroline Beechey 3 F55 Redway Runners 52:33 40:52 93:26
63 48 3 Alan Larman 133 M45 40:12 63 18 2 Debra Brent 9 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:50 40:46 93:35
64 16 7 Siobhan Dyer 37 FS 40:22 64 46 1 Keith Cook 27 M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:48 40:59 93:48
65 17 2 Debra Brent 9 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40:46 65 47 2 Alan Larman 133 M45 53:43 40:12 93:55
66 18 1 Caroline Beechey 3 F55 Redway Runners 40:52 66 19 5 Karen Camidge 14 F40 Redway Runners 52:19 42:07 94:26
67 19 2 Julie Jones 60 F45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40:52 67 20 8 Siobhan Dyer 37 FS 54:11 40:22 94:33
68 20 8 Sarah Lawrence 68 FS Redway Runners 40:56 68 21 3 Samantha Moroney 78 F45 53:15 42:02 95:17
69 49 1 Keith Cook 27 M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40:59 69 22 9 Lilli Stickley 110 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 54:36 41:00 95:36
70 21 9 Lilli Stickley 110 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:00 70 48 3 Peter Tye 116 M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 54:34 41:11 95:45
71 50 4 Peter Tye 116 M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:11 71 49 2 Jim Miller 77 M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55:36 41:26 97:02
72 51 27 Stephen Dearn 32 MS Redway Runners 41:16 72 50 27 Alastair Cameron 131 MS 55:42 41:55 97:37
73 52 2 Jim Miller 77 M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:26 73 23 1 Sasha Oj 130 F17 55:52 41:49 97:41
74 22 6 Sue Davey 149 F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:38 74 51 28 Stephen Dearn 32 MS Redway Runners 57:13 41:16 98:29
75 23 1 Sasha Oj 130 F17 Results Base Ltd 41:49 75 52 11 Paul Cobbett 20 M40 Redway Runners 55:13 44:16 99:29
76 53 28 Alastair Cameron 131 MS 41:55 76 24 6 Marnie Byles 11 F40 Redway Runners 56:05 44:15 100:20
77 24 3 Samantha Moroney 78 F45 42:02 77 53 3 Martin Lawrence 67 M55 Redway Runners 51:44 49:15 100:58
78 25 7 Karen Camidge 14 F40 Redway Runners 42:07 78 54 4 Andy Harrison 139 M55 Redway Runners 57:48 43:34 101:22
79 54 3 Andy Harrison 139 M55 Redway Runners 43:34 79 25 3 Christine Ryder 99 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 57:16 45:17 102:33
80 26 8 Marnie Byles 11 F40 Redway Runners 44:15 80 26 4 Fiona Towell 115 F45 Leighton Buzzard AC 58:28 44:24 102:53
81 55 11 Paul Cobbett 20 M40 Redway Runners 44:16 81 27 3 Jenny Dowling 35 F35 Redway Runners 57:16 46:02 103:18
82 27 4 Fiona Towell 115 F45 Leighton Buzzard AC 44:24 82 28 5 Niam Hani 46 F45 Redway Runners 58:53 45:38 104:32
83 28 10 Arianna Pisetti 89 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:31 83 29 10 Arianna Pisetti 89 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60:36 44:31 105:07
84 29 3 Christine Ryder 99 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:17 84 55 3 David Storer 138 M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60:05 46:21 106:26
85 30 5 Niam Hani 46 F45 Redway Runners 45:38 85 56 1 Brian Daniells 30 M75 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 59:51 46:56 106:47
86 56 2 Tom Webb 145 M70 46:01 86 30 4 Vanessa Stride 113 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61:20 46:02 107:22
87 31 3 Jenny Dowling 35 F35 Redway Runners 46:02 87 57 4 Simon Booth 137 M50 61:09 46:20 107:29
88 32 4 Vanessa Stride 113 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46:02 88 58 4 Malcolm Kidby 62 M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60:56 46:50 107:46
89 57 5 Simon Booth 137 M50 46:20 89 31 4 Fiona Robinson 96 F35 62:18 47:13 109:31
90 58 3 David Storer 138 M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46:21 90 59 29 David Grey 45 MS 62:37 47:50 110:27
91 59 5 Malcolm Kidby 62 M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46:50 91 32 5 Hazel Cockerill 21 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 63:35 49:03 112:38
92 60 3 Brian Daniells 30 M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46:56 92 33 2 Karen Bugaj 10 F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 62:43 50:42 113:25
93 33 4 Fiona Robinson 96 F35 47:13 93 60 2 Tom Webb 145 M70 67:30 46:01 113:31
94 61 29 David Grey 45 MS 47:50 94 34 6 Heather Charles 129 F45 65:00 51:13 116:14
95 34 5 Hazel Cockerill 21 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49:03 95 35 7 Annette Smyth 106 F45 Redway Runners 67:57 53:21 121:18
96 62 4 Martin Lawrence 67 M55 Redway Runners 49:15 96 61 3 James Morrison 79 M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 70:08 52:16 122:23
97 35 11 Emma Lilley 70 FS Redway Runners 49:31 97 36 5 Glynis Wiles 124 F35 Redway Runners 68:33 54:46 123:19
98 36 2 Karen Bugaj 10 F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 50:42 98 37 7 Joanne Obee 82 F40 Redway Runners 68:33 54:48 123:22
99 37 6 Heather Charles 129 F45 Results Base Ltd 51:13 99 38 8 Sarah Woodruff 125 F45 Redway Runners 68:33 55:13 123:46
100 63 4 James Morrison 79 M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:16 100 62 5 Andy Lovelock 71 M45 69:46 54:04 123:50
101 38 7 Annette Smyth 106 F45 Redway Runners 53:21 101 39 8 Susan O'Connell 83 F40 82:06 66:22 148:27
102 64 6 Andy Lovelock 71 M45 54:04
103 39 5 Glynis Wiles 124 F35 Redway Runners 54:46
104 40 9 Joanne Obee 82 F40 Redway Runners 54:48
105 41 8 Sarah Woodruff 125 F45 Redway Runners 55:13
106 42 10 Susan O'Connell 83 F40 66:22