Tour of Milton Keynes 2015 - Day 1 - Tattenhoe Park 11km
Pos M/F Cat   No. Cat Club Time
1 1 1 Tim Harris 49 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 37:00
2 2 2 Tom Comerford 25 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:00
3 3 3 Mark Ryall 98 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:58
4 4 4 Elliot Hind 52 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 38:04
5 5 5 Daniel Webber 120 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:25
6 6 1 Gary Blaber 5 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:32
7 7 6 Chris Norman 142 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 39:01
8 8 7 Mark Palser 85 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:06
9 9 8 Andy Inchley 57 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 39:16
10 10 9 Jamie Seddon 100 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:19
11 11 10 Antonio Fischer 42 MS 39:48
12 12 11 Steven Daniels 31 MS 40:03
13 13 12 Jeremy Vick 117 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40:17
14 14 13 Tom Inchley 58 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 40:52
15 15 2 Tim Inchley 56 M40 Leighton Buzzard AC 41:04
16 16 14 Andrew Kirschner 64 MS Shenley Striders 41:22
17 17 15 Alex Smith 104 MS Harpenden Arrows 41:44
18 1 1 Rachel Robinson 95 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:51
19 18 16 Robert Weston 123 MS 42:33
20 19 17 Caspar Zoeftig 128 MS Fit MK 42:34
21 20 3 Adrian Maidment 141 M40 Redway Runners 43:33
22 21 4 Carl Reynolds 93 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:33
23 22 18 Christopher St Leger-Harris 107 MS Shenley Striders 43:47
24 23 19 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 65 MS 44:00
25 24 1 David Abraham 136 M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:11
26 25 5 Andrew Wasdell 119 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:25
27 26 20 Andrew Dodds 34 MS Redway Runners 44:30
28 27 6 Christopher Finister 41 M40 44:50
29 28 7 Neil Jones 59 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:12
30 2 1 Linsey Ryall 4 F35 45:43
31 29 8 Russell Jones 61 M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46:10
32 30 21 Graham Magill 143 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 46:19
33 3 1 Sarah Lambert 140 F40 Redway Runners 46:25
34 4 2 Johanna Sharples 102 FS Leighton Buzzard AC 46:32
35 5 3 Sophie Gibbens 134 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46:52
36 6 2 Sinead Bradbeer 8 F40 Redway Runners 47:03
37 31 22 Jack Comerford 26 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:13
38 32 9 Warwick Payne 86 M40 Redway Runners 47:20
39 33 1 Alan Roberts 94 M50 Vale of Aylesbury AC 47:23
40 34 1 Dan Weinbren 122 M55 47:29
41 35 2 Mervyn Phillips 88 M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:33
42 36 1 Paul Mason 74 M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:34
43 7 1 Julie Martin 73 F45 Redway Runners 47:36
44 37 23 Mark Atkinson 1 MS MK Lakeside Runners 47:36
45 8 4 Martinha Ferreira Pestana 39 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:50
46 9 2 Julie Jones 60 F45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:53
47 38 24 Stuart Blofeld 144 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 47:58
48 39 10 Neill Boddington 6 M40 Sweat Studios Runners 48:06
49 40 1 Kelvin Smith 105 M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:11
50 10 5 Jessica Anstee 132 FS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 48:13
51 11 1 Rachel Edwards 38 F50 Redway Runners 48:15
52 41 25 Jason Carvalho 15 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:37
53 42 26 Renato Capone 173 MS Results Base Ltd 48:47
54 43 2 Geoff New 135 M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:52
55 44 27 Tom Hayman 51 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49:01
56 45 28 Robby Taylor 114 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49:22
57 46 29 Gary Hankers 48 MS 49:25
58 47 30 Michael Prest 90 MS 49:44
59 12 3 Maria Calleia 13 F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49:49
60 13 4 Katie Penrose 87 F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 50:00
61 48 31 Jarrod Glover 43 MS 50:27
62 14 6 Sarah Lawrence 68 FS Redway Runners 50:42
63 49 3 Kevin Church 17 M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 50:48
64 15 7 Melanie Wright 126 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:11
65 50 3 Martin Lawrence 67 M55 Redway Runners 51:44
66 51 2 David Findel-hawkins 40 M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:53
67 16 2 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens 66 F35 52:06
68 17 5 Karen Camidge 14 F40 Redway Runners 52:19
69 18 1 Caroline Beechey 3 F55 Redway Runners 52:33
70 52 1 Keith Cook 27 M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:48
71 19 2 Debra Brent 9 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:50
72 20 3 Samantha Moroney 78 F45 53:15
73 53 2 Alan Larman 133 M45 53:43
74 21 8 Siobhan Dyer 37 FS 54:11
75 54 3 Peter Tye 116 M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 54:34
76 22 9 Lilli Stickley 110 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 54:36
77 55 11 Justin Cain 12 M40 54:50
78 56 12 Paul Cobbett 20 M40 Redway Runners 55:13
79 57 2 Jim Miller 77 M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55:36
80 58 32 Alastair Cameron 131 MS 55:42
81 23 1 Sasha Oj 130 F17 55:52
82 24 6 Marnie Byles 11 F40 Redway Runners 56:05
83 59 33 Stephen Dearn 32 MS Redway Runners 57:13
84 25 3 Christine Ryder 99 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 57:16
85 26 3 Jenny Dowling 35 F35 Redway Runners 57:16
86 60 4 Andy Harrison 139 M55 Redway Runners 57:48
87 27 4 Fiona Towell 115 F45 Leighton Buzzard AC 58:28
88 28 5 Niam Hani 46 F45 Redway Runners 58:53
89 61 1 Brian Daniells 30 M75 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 59:51
90 62 3 David Storer 138 M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60:05
91 29 10 Arianna Pisetti 89 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60:36
92 63 4 Malcolm Kidby 62 M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60:56
93 64 4 Simon Booth 137 M50 61:09
94 30 4 Vanessa Stride 113 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61:20
95 31 4 Fiona Robinson 96 F35 62:18
96 65 34 David Grey 45 MS 62:37
97 32 2 Karen Bugaj 10 F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 62:43
98 33 5 Hazel Cockerill 21 F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 63:35
99 34 6 Heather Charles 129 F45 65:00
100 66 2 Tom Webb 145 M70 67:30
101 35 7 Annette Smyth 106 F45 Redway Runners 67:57
102 36 5 Glynis Wiles 124 F35 Redway Runners 68:33
103 37 8 Sarah Woodruff 125 F45 Redway Runners 68:33
104 38 7 Joanne Obee 82 F40 Redway Runners 68:33
105 67 5 Andy Lovelock 71 M45 69:46
106 68 3 James Morrison 79 M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 70:08
107 39 11 Deborah Bottomley 7 FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 70:21
108 40 12 Leanne Neumann 80 FS Redway Runners 72:18
109 41 8 Sophie Kilpatrick 63 F40 72:20
110 42 6 Fay Chester 16 F35 Redway Runners 72:45
111 43 9 Susan O'Connell 83 F40 82:06
Wendy Webber 121 F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC dnf