SEAA Men's 12-stage Milton Keynes
Leg 9: Long: 7664m Road Relay Championships 29 March 2015
Fastest times on leg 9
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 935 Lee Merrien Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 23:48
2 925 John Gilbert Kent AC 'A' 24:18
3 942 Matthew Armstrong Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 24:50
4 906 Kris Gauson Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:11
5 939 Nicholas Torry Serpentine RC 'A' 25:15
6 951 Tom Cox Tonbridge AC 'A' 25:42
7 955 Harold Wyber Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'A' 25:45
8 901 Chris Rooke Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:48
9 918 Alan Barnes Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 26:08
10 920 Robert Wilson Highgate Harriers 'A' 26:11
11 904 Jonathan Janes Bedford & County AC 'A' 26:14
12 940 Jonathan Bradford Serpentine RC 'B' 26:40
13 913 Max Lovell Clapham Chasers 'A' 26:47
14 928 Andrew Brooker London Heathside 'A' 26:54
15 956 Joe Everitt Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 27:17
16 908 Dan Kennedy Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 27:18
17 922 Daniel Thompson Hillingdon AC 27:18
18 944 Gareth Klepacz Southampton AC 27:21
19 930 Shane Jay Luton AC 27:22
20 945 Billy Casserley South London Harriers 'A' 27:23
21 927 Ian Grimshaw Leighton Buzzard 27:33
22 915 Archie Jones Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 27:37
23 923 Adam Wade Ipswich Jaffa RC 'A' 27:39
24 957 Adam Frith Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 27:39
25 910 Matthew Slater Cambridge & Coleridge 'A' 27:50
26 926 Jack Wilson Kent AC 'B' 27:54
27 954 James Todd Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  28:16
28 937 Mark Tyrrell Oxford City 'A' 28:18
29 934 Sean Beard Nene Valley Harriers* 28:20
30 914 Russell Pearson Clapham Chasers 'B' 28:20
31 949 Stephen Norris Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 28:37
32 905 Stuart Still Bedford & County AC 'B' 28:42
33 909 David Benton Brighton & Hove 28:59
34 953 Richard Bazeley Vale of Aylesbury 29:05
35 919 Patrick Conaghan Herne Hill Harriers 'B' 29:25
36 903 Tim Butler Barnet & District 29:39
37 947 Michael Bridge St Albans Striders 29:48
38 929 Gareth Marshall London Heathside 'B' 30:04
39 941 Andrew Taylor Serpentine RC 'C' 30:06
40 931 Stephen Herring Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 30:11
41 946 Matt Saunders South London Harriers 'B' 33:59
42 921 Jonathan Deane Highgate Harriers 'B' 34:52