EMGP Weedon 10k Road Race - 23 June 2015 - In Club Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
184 158 25 645 Shaun Kirtley M40 48:33 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
328 90 18 1792 Rose Turney F45 60:32 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
329 239 25 1791 Garry Biddle M50 60:35 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
136 115 2 1780 Phillip Coy M60 45:23 Banbury Harriers
219 39 12 89 Rebecca Pull FS 50:55 Banbury Harriers
97 9 3 644 Kate Ramsey F45 42:52 Barrow Runners
34 33 3 474 Tony Barnes M50 38:37 Bedford Harriers
129 19 1 1280 Veronica Singleton-Lawley F50 45:03 Bedford Harriers
139 118 1 1239 Morris Dempster M65 45:41 Bedford Harriers
331 240 1 676 Larry Corkery M75 60:42 Bedford Harriers
29 28 21 1644 Mark Woodus MS 38:09 Brackley & District RC
140 119 14 523 Ian Marriott M50 45:43 Brackley & District RC
181 156 67 1445 Matt Spenceley MS 48:26 Brackley & District RC
225 185 33 1691 Simon Tappenden M45 51:18 Brackley & District RC
261 203 77 1808 Michael Bishop MS 54:17 Brackley & District RC
31 30 23 1021 Daniel Pebody MS 38:19 Cherwell Runners
36 35 4 895 Ian Thomas M50 38:37 Cherwell Runners
170 146 4 487 David Coates M60 47:20 Cherwell Runners
235 190 34 1149 Steve Ashman M45 52:13 Corby AC
303 77 15 1156 Tracy Shepherd F45 58:06 Corby AC
18 18 1 1622 Aaron Bodycote M40 37:25 Coventry Godiva Harriers
33 32 1 838 Joseph McLeod M20 38:33 Coventry Godiva Harriers
253 199 30 1697 Mark Jeffrey M40 53:23 Coventry Tri
79 73 4 121 Tom Mullaney M20 41:55 Daventry Road Runners
153 131 2 1414 Keith Moreman M65 46:31 Daventry Road Runners
200 32 5 601 Annette Russell F40 49:33 Daventry Road Runners
276 211 11 162 Bill Goadsby M60 55:28 Daventry Road Runners
96 88 47 963 Simon Cook MS 42:50 Desborough & Rothwell RC
124 17 5 773 Sarah Davis-Foxon F45 44:40 Desborough & Rothwell RC
266 206 33 1758 T Orr M40 54:47 Desborough & Rothwell RC
236 46 8 920 Anne Robertson F50 52:20 Desford Striders
248 197 10 919 Garry Birch M60 52:57 Desford Striders
133 113 57 1500 Tivadar Vitezi MS 45:13 Evolucio
59 55 34 1226 Sam Pole MS 40:18 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
342 242 44 313 Andrew Blakeman M45 62:55 FVC UK Ltd
4 4 4 1461 Matt Driver MS 35:28 Harborough AC
13 13 12 1747 Gareth Wood MS 36:35 Harborough AC
21 21 16 1710 Adam Brooks MS 37:29 Harborough AC
55 52 31 1535 Adam Eales MS 39:52 Harborough AC
60 56 10 1787 William Clapp M45 40:23 Harborough AC
87 80 44 1498 Ben Smith MS 42:29 Harborough AC
134 114 14 272 Kenny Anderson M40 45:14 Harborough AC
263 204 31 1342 Dean Rushby M40 54:42 Harborough AC
304 227 19 1243 Andrew Shrive M55 58:16 Harborough AC
27 1 1 1434 Rachel Cave FS 37:49 Higham Harriers
42 41 27 1540 Dan Doherty MS 39:00 Higham Harriers
44 43 28 972 Nathan Jones MS 39:14 Higham Harriers
81 75 40 416 Neil Gray MS 42:02 Higham Harriers
91 84 9 1550 Andrew Bunker M40 42:33 Higham Harriers
116 103 20 1454 Paul Davis M45 43:49 Higham Harriers
151 129 60 890 Jay Fallaize MS 46:27 Higham Harriers
172 148 63 1421 David Johnson MS 47:25 Higham Harriers
245 195 75 1420 Mark Boyce MS 52:53 Higham Harriers
282 214 35 1435 Jez York M40 55:48 Higham Harriers
324 87 16 311 Marie Hammond F40 59:56 Higham Harriers
70 6 2 1517 Helen Talbot F35 41:19 Huncote Harriers
88 81 15 1001 Ian Thompson M45 42:30 Huncote Harriers
131 111 12 757 Andy Wilford M50 45:11 Huncote Harriers
162 140 62 403 Chris Unwin MS 47:09 Huncote Harriers
205 34 6 1267 Wendy Thompson F40 50:01 Huncote Harriers
311 83 17 1195 Marie Wilford F45 58:39 Huncote Harriers
255 201 7 88 Thomas Dable M65 53:34 Kenilworth Runners
333 93 1 87 Pauline Dable F65 61:17 Kenilworth Runners
336 241 10 1213 Colin Bricher M65 61:53 Kenilworth Runners
9 9 9 1551 Matt Fowler MS 36:11 Kettering Town Harriers
20 20 3 1265 Phil West M45 37:28 Kettering Town Harriers
37 36 5 1236 Ady King M45 38:45 Kettering Town Harriers
294 75 12 1405 Jackie King F50 57:10 Kettering Town Harriers
61 57 7 767 Brian Miller M50 40:26 Leamington C & AC
69 64 1 1146 Nick Tawney M55 41:08 Leamington C & AC
102 93 18 310 Graham Garlick M45 43:06 Leamington C & AC
126 18 1 1144 Susie Tawney F55 44:58 Leamington C & AC
143 121 6 344 Alex Montgomery M55 45:50 Leamington C & AC
238 192 6 1175 Richard Inchley M65 52:23 Leighton Buzzard AC
286 216 8 1358 Paul Thomas M65 56:09 Leighton Fun Runners
2 2 2 1723 Ash Chambers MS 34:13 Liverpool Harriers
267 207 23 197 Paul Brooks M50 54:48 Luton AC
12 12 11 959 Stephen Green MS 36:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
16 16 14 859 Adam Mole MS 37:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
24 24 18 1035 Matthew Clarke MS 37:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
63 59 1 326 John Skelton M60 40:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
76 70 7 1448 Daniel Brumby M40 41:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
92 8 3 588 Tanya Taylor FS 42:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
120 105 54 1796 Ian Pheasey MS 43:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
144 122 15 1206 Kevin Church M50 46:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
270 62 12 1085 Karen Tincknell F35 55:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
287 217 38 167 Malcolm Kidby M45 56:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
308 80 13 1197 Hazel Cockerill F50 58:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
1 1 1 904 Matt Adcock MS 33:51 McCarkiss Elite Project
199 168 4 496 Steve Walsh M65 49:31 MK Lakeside Runners
268 61 11 1554 Julie Dell F35 54:56 MK Lakeside Runners
15 15 13 964 Stephen Ratcliffe MS 37:05 Newcastle (Staffs) AC
14 14 2 821 Tony Letts M45 36:36 Northampton Road Runners
82 76 41 423 Tom Smith MS 42:06 Northampton Road Runners
83 77 42 790 Dan Gosling MS 42:06 Northampton Road Runners
106 97 51 104 Richard Wild MS 43:23 Northampton Road Runners
119 104 11 937 Peter Moor M40 43:56 Northampton Road Runners
150 128 17 1486 Seb Perry M40 46:25 Northampton Road Runners
175 151 27 1000 Darren Byfield M45 47:35 Northampton Road Runners
176 25 10 1786 Charlotte Yarker FS 47:52 Northampton Road Runners
192 29 6 103 Sarah Jones F45 49:01 Northampton Road Runners
195 164 68 1275 Gavin Harris MS 49:12 Northampton Road Runners
211 176 32 1449 Roger Taylor M45 50:23 Northampton Road Runners
234 189 7 951 Jon Dilworth M60 52:03 Northampton Road Runners
237 191 5 1194 Tom  Sullivan M65 52:20 Northampton Road Runners
283 69 3 1137 Mary Sullivan F55 55:57 Northampton Road Runners
335 95 17 822 Joanna Letts F40 61:26 Northampton Road Runners
148 126 3 1209 Ken Willis M60 46:19 Northants Police
197 166 6 191 Charles Jones M60 49:20 Northbrook AC
209 174 26 1248 Richard Hawds M40 50:20 Northbrook AC
289 72 11 497 Julie Cozens F50 56:45 Northbrook AC
19 19 1 1220 Eric Fowler M50 37:25 Nuneaton Harriers
45 2 1 1219 Eleanor Fowler F35 39:22 Nuneaton Harriers
94 86 9 1257 Peter Barzetovic M50 42:38 Nuneaton Harriers
155 133 3 1218 Peter Greenfield M65 46:42 Nuneaton Harriers
206 35 7 1548 Sarah Clark F35 50:08 Nuneaton Harriers
212 36 3 1007 Jane Cleverley F50 50:28 Olney Runners
265 205 32 628 Justin Schofield M40 54:46 Olney Runners
35 34 24 603 David Moody MS 38:37 Redway Runners
54 51 30 1788 Paul Mizon MS 39:48 Redway Runners
56 53 32 420 Simon Read MS 39:54 Redway Runners
68 63 6 7 Graeme Bickle M40 41:00 Redway Runners
95 87 46 1790 Stephen Patey MS 42:45 Redway Runners
130 20 4 720 Abi Gooch F35 45:08 Redway Runners
132 112 13 280 Nigel Sheppard M50 45:11 Redway Runners
247 196 9 188 Terry Down M60 52:55 Redway Runners
343 101 19 281 Julie Ormston F45 64:50 Redway Runners
7 7 7 1261 Daniel Mould MS 35:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
8 8 8 1444 Stephen Marks MS 35:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
25 25 19 1003 Jonathan Burke MS 37:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
32 31 2 955 Mike Andrews M40 38:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
41 40 26 869 Alistair McDonnell MS 38:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
47 45 7 1795 Vince Carroll M45 39:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
48 46 6 262 Terry Egan M50 39:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
73 67 12 1809 Dave O'Leary M45 41:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
84 78 8 547 Peter Thomas M50 42:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
89 82 2 1262 Alan Mould M55 42:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
105 96 10 5 Laurence Scott M50 43:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
107 10 4 1753 Victoria Nealon FS 43:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
171 147 16 1495 Michael Howell M50 47:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
191 163 11 196 Neil Martin M55 48:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
290 218 36 249 Paul Baxter M40 56:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
46 44 29 1805 Nick Gower MS 39:22 Rugby Tri
66 62 11 1768 Gregory Ashley M45 40:41 Rugby Tri
67 5 1 1291 Sally Baker F45 40:56 Rugby Tri
145 123 22 1299 Stuart Craig M45 46:06 Rugby Tri
39 38 25 247 Andrew Kirschner MS 38:45 Shenley Striders
5 5 5 1258 Chris Wood MS 35:31 Silson Joggers AC
10 10 10 1472 Thomas Phelps MS 36:21 Silson Joggers AC
38 37 3 1496 Andy Field M40 38:45 Silson Joggers AC
50 48 8 1268 James Darcy M45 39:33 Silson Joggers AC
52 50 9 1801 Steve Lincoln M45 39:40 Silson Joggers AC
64 60 5 1412 Simon Woodward M40 40:38 Silson Joggers AC
108 98 4 1501 Andrew Hoare M55 43:31 Silson Joggers AC
123 107 12 1678 Greg Ball M40 44:37 Silson Joggers AC
135 21 8 1463 Heather Kirk FS 45:18 Silson Joggers AC
142 120 21 1323 Mark Nicholls M45 45:46 Silson Joggers AC
166 23 2 1313 Sue Torrance F50 47:16 Silson Joggers AC
188 161 10 1340 David Jarrett M55 48:41 Silson Joggers AC
208 173 14 2501 Sandy Moffat M55 50:15 Silson Joggers AC
217 38 9 1397 Natasha King F35 50:46 Silson Joggers AC
240 48 9 1207 Jayne Cooper F45 52:39 Silson Joggers AC
251 53 9 1302 Madeleine Moutrie F50 53:02 Silson Joggers AC
254 200 76 1301 Paul Holmes MS 53:29 Silson Joggers AC
292 73 14 1300 Justine Verwey F45 56:56 Silson Joggers AC
307 228 9 1318 Tim Hulett M65 58:19 Silson Joggers AC
317 233 43 1330 Darren Brockwell M45 59:10 Silson Joggers AC
321 85 24 1802 Shelley Maden FS 59:41 Silson Joggers AC
326 238 42 1803 Stephen Maden M40 60:09 Silson Joggers AC
330 91 16 1452 Juliet Hanson F50 60:40 Silson Joggers AC
338 97 28 1508 Sarah Pearson FS 62:09 Silson Joggers AC
111 12 4 1320 Carolyn Wilkinson F45 43:37 Spa Striders
165 143 25 612 Dave Lindsay M45 47:13 Spa Striders
3 3 3 602 Andrejs Blakunovs MS 35:18 Sphinx AC
58 54 33 6 Rob Wheatley MS 40:13 Sphinx AC
125 108 55 1143 Wayne Broadbent MS 44:40 Sphinx AC
157 135 8 1 Mitch Timms M55 46:48 Sphinx AC
164 142 24 1638 Andy McIntosh M45 47:12 Sphinx AC
196 165 12 620 Paul Cozens M55 49:17 Sphinx AC
233 45 7 768 Mary Bench F50 52:00 Sphinx AC
242 49 10 1746 Jacqueline Timms F45 52:42 Sphinx AC
243 194 35 1785 Peter Morgan M45 52:42 Sphinx AC
244 50 14 1784 Laura Duggins FS 52:52 Sphinx AC
257 56 16 1556 Lisa Abbott FS 53:49 Sphinx AC
264 60 10 1017 Karen Timothy F50 54:45 Sphinx AC
299 223 81 1097 Jamie Richards MS 57:32 Sphinx AC
341 100 13 1224 Natasha Watkins F35 62:52 Stratford upon Avon AC
99 90 10 996 Darren Gibson M40 42:56 Team Balancise
302 226 41 445 Demetrio Orefice M45 57:58 Team Balancise
306 79 23 446 Victoria McKee FS 58:19 Team Balancise
314 230 39 1122 Paul Coleman M40 58:59 Team Balancise
43 42 5 265 Andy Green M50 39:13 Team East Haddon
30 29 22 218 William Shippin MS 38:09 Uknetrunners
224 184 29 1312 Russell Dickerson M40 51:11 Uknetrunners
350 244 45 1126 Jon Wright M45 76:06 Uknetrunners
182 157 18 1735 Peter Simpson M50 48:29 Vegan Runners UK
49 47 4 1087 Jon Kemp M40 39:31 Wellingborough & District AC
51 49 2 342 Edward Frain M20 39:38 Wellingborough & District AC
53 3 2 1013 Kelly Barnett FS 39:45 Wellingborough & District AC
71 65 37 629 Andrew Reeden MS 41:21 Wellingborough & District AC
72 66 3 956 Anthony Saynor M20 41:23 Wellingborough & District AC
77 71 8 454 Julian Blackwell M40 41:45 Wellingborough & District AC
86 79 43 1480 Joshua Coulson MS 42:25 Wellingborough & District AC
90 83 16 600 Mike Gooch M45 42:31 Wellingborough & District AC
93 85 45 1734 Ed Norris MS 42:38 Wellingborough & District AC
100 91 3 938 John Donaldson M55 42:59 Wellingborough & District AC
101 92 17 672 Mark Bonham M45 42:59 Wellingborough & District AC
104 95 50 1799 Martin Newton MS 43:15 Wellingborough & District AC
109 11 5 1475 Lisa Smith FS 43:33 Wellingborough & District AC
121 16 2 312 Sarah Ellwood F40 44:20 Wellingborough & District AC
122 106 11 1804 Michael Quinn M50 44:27 Wellingborough & District AC
137 116 15 1270 Mark Harrison M40 45:38 Wellingborough & District AC
141 22 9 317 Katharine Baxter FS 45:44 Wellingborough & District AC
146 124 58 455 Christopher Jones MS 46:08 Wellingborough & District AC
159 137 21 1810 Jon Corns M40 46:59 Wellingborough & District AC
187 160 28 910 Mark Edwards M45 48:41 Wellingborough & District AC
190 162 29 778 Simon Callow M45 48:53 Wellingborough & District AC
202 33 6 1324 Kelly Wedge F35 49:41 Wellingborough & District AC
203 170 31 952 Stuart Humphrey M45 49:49 Wellingborough & District AC
204 171 13 1733 Tom Newton M55 49:50 Wellingborough & District AC
232 44 7 1466 Natasha Wain F40 51:59 Wellingborough & District AC
258 57 17 1128 Helen Kingrey FS 53:57 Wellingborough & District AC
271 63 19 1459 Emily Keggin FS 55:06 Wellingborough & District AC
273 210 24 452 Andrew Bird M50 55:15 Wellingborough & District AC
275 65 2 286 Gillian Brightwell F55 55:24 Wellingborough & District AC
305 78 14 1260 Karen Lower F40 58:16 Wellingborough & District AC
313 84 4 539 Valerie Anslow F55 58:51 Wellingborough & District AC
322 86 14 98 Felicity Aries F50 59:47 Wellingborough & District AC
327 89 15 1356 Theresa Clark F50 60:29 Wellingborough & District AC
332 92 1 517 Sally Hewitt F60 60:57 Wellingborough & District AC
11 11 1 1256 Andy Peet M45 36:22 Wigston Phoenix
6 6 6 1335 James Stringer MS 35:38 Wootton Road Runners
17 17 15 333 Chris Lazenby MS 37:17 Wootton Road Runners
22 22 17 334 David Lazenby MS 37:38 Wootton Road Runners
23 23 4 329 Richard Lack M45 37:40 Wootton Road Runners
28 27 2 648 Lazloe Boden M50 38:01 Wootton Road Runners
40 39 6 989 Richard Fowler M45 38:46 Wootton Road Runners
57 4 1 250 Imogen Norton F40 40:02 Wootton Road Runners
74 68 38 591 Michael Carrea MS 41:26 Wootton Road Runners
75 69 13 1331 Mark Nightingale M45 41:36 Wootton Road Runners
80 74 14 1332 Terry Allen M45 41:59 Wootton Road Runners
85 7 2 1538 Julie Dixon F45 42:25 Wootton Road Runners
112 100 19 1408 Graham Hollowell M45 43:39 Wootton Road Runners
113 13 6 973 Niamh Morrin FS 43:40 Wootton Road Runners
114 101 53 860 Mervyn Dempsey MS 43:41 Wootton Road Runners
118 15 7 404 Jeni Kirby FS 43:55 Wootton Road Runners
128 110 56 233 Ricky Waterhouse MS 45:02 Wootton Road Runners
149 127 59 634 James Slootweg MS 46:22 Wootton Road Runners
152 130 7 1793 Michael Kendall M55 46:28 Wootton Road Runners
156 134 19 229 Peter O'Hare M40 46:46 Wootton Road Runners
158 136 20 1428 Stephen Young M40 46:48 Wootton Road Runners
160 138 9 756 John Ferris M55 47:05 Wootton Road Runners
168 145 23 1148 Deepesh Patel M40 47:19 Wootton Road Runners
183 26 11 540 Eliza Kurczewska FS 48:31 Wootton Road Runners
186 27 5 1761 Frances Hooper F35 48:40 Wootton Road Runners
189 28 4 1401 Michelle Dixon F40 48:43 Wootton Road Runners
207 172 20 1815 Liam Cahill M50 50:14 Wootton Road Runners
215 37 8 755 Tracey Ferris F35 50:43 Wootton Road Runners
216 179 21 4 Tony Amato M50 50:43 Wootton Road Runners
223 183 72 232 Peter Williams MS 51:10 Wootton Road Runners
227 187 73 1811 Chris Colby MS 51:38 Wootton Road Runners
228 41 13 1118 Vicky Hughes FS 51:44 Wootton Road Runners
229 42 5 865 Janet Mitchell F50 51:47 Wootton Road Runners
230 43 6 483 Carrie Carruthers F50 51:48 Wootton Road Runners
239 47 10 1403 Samantha Kettle F35 52:38 Wootton Road Runners
246 51 8 22 Alison McMurtrie F40 52:55 Wootton Road Runners
249 198 17 866 Simon Mitchell M55 52:59 Wootton Road Runners
250 52 9 1344 Zoe Hemsley F40 52:59 Wootton Road Runners
260 58 10 650 Sharon Mayne F40 54:12 Wootton Road Runners
272 209 34 1680 David James M40 55:10 Wootton Road Runners
277 66 20 1800 Laura Day FS 55:30 Wootton Road Runners
278 67 13 1063 Diane Rogers F45 55:34 Wootton Road Runners
279 68 11 900 Natalie Lloyd F40 55:34 Wootton Road Runners
288 71 21 633 Amy Slootweg FS 56:42 Wootton Road Runners
309 81 15 1338 Estelle Young F40 58:31 Wootton Road Runners
320 236 83 327 Edward Snook MS 59:36 Wootton Road Runners
323 237 41 911 Tim Molloy M40 59:49 Wootton Road Runners
325 88 25 1388 Louise Jones FS 60:07 Wootton Road Runners
346 243 84 1573 Jonathan Tice MS 66:18 Wootton Road Runners
347 104 14 228 Nicola Marshall F35 66:18 Wootton Road Runners