East Midlands Grand Prix 2015 - Team standings after 8 Races

Senior Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 1 2 1 1 1 1 3 8 5
2 Wootton Road Runners 2 2 1 4 11 4 2 2 8 11
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 3 8 13 2 5 5 1 8 12
4 Silson Joggers AC 11 4 12 3 7 4 7 7 25
5 Wellingborough & District AC 3 10 12 5 8 6 7 12 8 29
6 Northampton Road Runners 11 5 6 6 9 12 9 9 8 35
6 Redway Runners 9 13 9 8 6 11 6 6 8 35
8 Higham Harriers 7 10 3 9 8 10 6 37
9 Harborough AC 22 16 11 7 2 3 6 39
10 Sphinx AC 14 12 13 11 5 8 10 8 8 42
11 Huncote Harriers 12 7 14 9 14 13 6 55
12 Bedford Harriers 17 15 7 17 5 5 61
13 Kettering Town Harriers 9 2 3 13 4 27
14 Leamington C & AC 4 14 10 11 4 39
15 Brackley & District RC 30 16 12 16 4 74
16 Leighton Buzzard AC 15 3 4 3 22
17 Kenilworth Runners 10 6 13 3 29
18 Northbrook AC 29 17 18 3 64
18 Team Balancise 33 16 15 3 64
20 Spa Striders 8 4 2 12
21 Cherwell Runners 13 4 2 17
22 Corby AC 10 8 2 18
23 Dunstable RR 21 11 2 32
24 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 19 14 2 33
25 Witney RR 25 12 2 37
26 Shenley Striders 24 15 2 39
27 Buckingham & Stowe 28 15 2 43
28 Coventry Godiva Harriers 5 1 5
29 Defence Academy of the UK 6 1 6
30 Eynsham Road Runners 7 1 7
31 Desford Striders 8 1 8
32 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 14 1 14
33 Woodstock Harriers 15 1 15
34 250 Gurkha Signal Squadron 16 1 16
35 MK Lakeside Runners 17 1 17
36 Warwick University AC 18 1 18
37 Banbury Soles 19 1 19
38 Yaxley Runners 20 1 20
39 Hermitage Harriers 23 1 23
40 Headington Road Runners 26 1 26
41 Stopsley Striders 27 1 27
42 Stratford upon Avon AC 31 1 31
43 Nissan Euro Runners 32 1 32
Veteran Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 7 1 4 2 1 4 8 7
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 3 2 1 3 3 3 8 10
3 Wellingborough & District AC 2 3 5 4 2 4 4 7 8 15
4 Huncote Harriers 6 4 6 6 6 5 28
4 Silson Joggers AC 9 1 8 8 9 2 9 7 28
6 Bedford Harriers 5 14 2 9 11 2 6 29
7 Northampton Road Runners 9 8 8 7 12 7 6 8 8 36
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 6 10 7 1 5 38
9 Redway Runners 4 10 4 5 4 23
10 Leamington C & AC 7 11 3 5 4 26
11 Kettering Town Harriers 7 1 6 3 14
12 Kenilworth Runners 17 5 14 3 36
13 Sphinx AC 20 13 8 3 41
14 Northbrook AC 18 15 15 3 48
15 Higham Harriers 5 5 2 10
16 Corby AC 3 8 2 11
17 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 8 10 2 18
18 Harborough AC 10 9 2 19
19 Witney RR 13 7 2 20
20 Team Balancise 11 11 2 22
21 Brackley & District RC 16 11 2 27
22 Cherwell Runners 5 1 5
23 Desford Striders 6 1 6
24 Leighton Buzzard AC 9 1 9
24 Eynsham Road Runners 9 1 9
26 Defence Academy of the UK 10 1 10
26 Buckingham & Stowe 10 1 10
28 Dunstable RR 11 1 11
29 Headington Road Runners 12 1 12
29 Spa Striders 12 1 12
31 Woodstock Harriers 13 1 13
32 Yaxley Runners 15 1 15
33 Stratford upon Avon AC 19 1 19
Senior Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 8 5
2 Wellingborough & District AC 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 6 8 8
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 5 3 3 6 3 6 18
4 Silson Joggers AC 4 6 5 7 6 3 10 7 24
5 Huncote Harriers 6 4 8 4 4 5 26
6 Northampton Road Runners 8 10 8 8 12 9 5 12 8 38
7 Sphinx AC 13 9 10 11 7 11 6 48
8 Northbrook AC 5 6 7 8 4 26
9 Redway Runners 7 4 5 3 16
10 Bedford Harriers 10 9 1 3 20
11 Corby 3 5 2 8
12 Higham Harriers 3 7 2 10
13 Dunstable RR 3 9 2 12
14 Buckingham & Stowe 9 7 2 16
15 Kettering Town Harriers 7 10 2 17
16 Team Balancise 12 7 2 19
17 Spa Striders 3 1 3
18 Eynsham Road Runners 4 1 4
18 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 4 1 4
20 Leighton Buzzard AC 5 1 5
20 Hook Norton Harriers 5 1 5
22 Warwick University AC 6 1 6
22 Witney RR 6 1 6
24 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 1 8
24 Harborough AC 8 1 8
26 Kenilworth Runners 9 1 9
26 Banbury Soles 9 1 9
28 Hermitage Harriers 11 1 11
28 Cherwell Runners 11 1 11
30 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 12 1 12
Veteran Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 8 5
2 Huncote Harriers 7 4 2 1 2 5 16
3 Wellingborough & District AC 8 3 2 3 6 9 4 8 8 18
4 Silson Joggers AC 4 3 7 7 7 3 7 7 24
5 Northampton Road Runners 4 6 5 6 11 6 6 10 8 27
6 Northbrook AC 2 5 4 6 4 17
7 Bedford Harriers 7 6 1 3 14
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 9 5 3 19
9 Sphinx AC 10 8 5 3 23
10 Corby AC 1 3 2 4
11 Redway Runners 6 3 2 9
12 Buckingham & Stowe 11 7 2 18
13 Spa Striders 2 1 2
14 Dunstable RR 3 1 3
14 Witney RR 3 1 3
16 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 1 4
16 Banbury Soles 4 1 4
16 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 4 1 4
19 Kenilworth Runners 5 1 5
19 Hook Norton Harriers 5 1 5
19 Harborough AC 5 1 5
22 Eynsham Road Runners 8 1 8
23 Team Balancise 9 1 9
23 Higham Harriers 9 1 9
25 Cherwell Runners 10 1 10
25 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 10 1 10
27 Hermitage Harriers 12 1 12