East Midlands Grand Prix 2015 - Team standings after 7 rounds

Senior Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 1 2 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Wootton Road Runners 2 2 1 4 11 4 2 7 11
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 3 8 13 2 5 5 7 16
4 Wellingborough & District AC 3 10 12 5 8 6 7 7 29
4 Silson Joggers AC 11 4 12 3 7 4 6 29
6 Northampton Road Runners 11 5 6 6 9 12 9 7 35
7 Higham Harriers 7 10 3 9 8 5 37
8 Redway Runners 9 13 9 8 6 11 6 7 38
9 Harborough AC 22 16 11 7 2 3 6 39
10 Sphinx AC 14 12 13 11 5 8 10 7 46
11 Huncote Harriers 12 7 14 9 14 13 6 55
12 Leamington C & AC 4 14 10 11 4 39
13 Bedford Harriers 17 15 7 17 4 56
14 Kettering Town Harriers 9 2 3 3 14
15 Kenilworth Runners 10 6 13 3 29
16 Brackley & District RC 30 16 12 3 58
17 Northbrook AC 29 17 18 3 64
17 Team Balancise 33 16 15 3 64
19 Spa Striders 8 4 2 12
20 Cherwell Runners 13 4 2 17
21 Leighton Buzzard AC 15 3 2 18
21 Corby AC 10 8 2 18
23 Witney RR 25 12 2 37
24 Buckingham & Stowe 28 15 2 43
25 Coventry Godiva Harriers 5 1 5
26 Defence Academy of the UK 6 1 6
27 Eynsham Road Runners 7 1 7
28 Desford Striders 8 1 8
29 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 14 1 14
30 Woodstock Harriers 15 1 15
31 250 Gurkha Signal Squadron 16 1 16
32 Warwick University AC 18 1 18
33 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 19 1 19
33 Banbury Soles 19 1 19
35 Yaxley Runners 20 1 20
36 Dunstable RR 21 1 21
37 Hermitage Harriers 23 1 23
38 Shenley Striders 24 1 24
39 Headington Road Runners 26 1 26
40 Stopsley Striders 27 1 27
41 Stratford upon Avon AC 31 1 31
42 Nissan Euro Runners 32 1 32
Veteran Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 7 1 4 2 1 7 7
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 3 2 1 3 3 7 10
3 Wellingborough & District AC 2 3 5 4 2 4 4 7 15
4 Huncote Harriers 6 4 6 6 6 5 28
4 Silson Joggers AC 9 1 8 8 9 2 6 28
6 Northampton Road Runners 9 8 8 7 12 7 6 7 36
7 Bedford Harriers 5 14 2 9 11 5 41
8 Leamington C & AC 7 11 3 5 4 26
9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 6 10 7 4 37
10 Redway Runners 4 10 4 3 18
11 Kenilworth Runners 17 5 14 3 36
12 Sphinx AC 20 13 8 3 41
13 Northbrook AC 18 15 15 3 48
14 Kettering Town Harriers 7 1 2 8
15 Higham Harriers 5 5 2 10
16 Corby AC 3 8 2 11
17 Harborough AC 10 9 2 19
18 Witney RR 13 7 2 20
19 Team Balancise 11 11 2 22
20 Cherwell Runners 5 1 5
21 Desford Striders 6 1 6
22 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 8 1 8
23 Leighton Buzzard AC 9 1 9
23 Eynsham Road Runners 9 1 9
25 Defence Academy of the UK 10 1 10
25 Buckingham & Stowe 10 1 10
27 Dunstable RR 11 1 11
28 Headington Road Runners 12 1 12
28 Spa Striders 12 1 12
30 Woodstock Harriers 13 1 13
31 Yaxley Runners 15 1 15
32 Brackley & District RC 16 1 16
33 Stratford upon Avon AC 19 1 19
Senior Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 7 5
2 Wellingborough & District AC 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 7 8
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 5 3 3 6 5 21
4 Silson Joggers AC 4 6 5 7 6 3 6 24
5 Huncote Harriers 6 4 8 4 4 5 26
6 Northampton Road Runners 8 10 8 8 12 9 5 7 38
7 Sphinx AC 13 9 10 11 7 5 50
8 Northbrook AC 5 6 7 3 18
9 Corby 3 5 2 8
10 Redway Runners 7 4 2 11
11 Buckingham & Stowe 9 7 2 16
12 Kettering Town Harriers 7 10 2 17
13 Bedford Harriers 10 9 2 19
13 Team Balancise 12 7 2 19
15 Dunstable RR 3 1 3
15 Spa Striders 3 1 3
15 Higham Harriers 3 1 3
18 Eynsham Road Runners 4 1 4
19 Leighton Buzzard AC 5 1 5
19 Hook Norton Harriers 5 1 5
21 Warwick University AC 6 1 6
21 Witney RR 6 1 6
23 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 1 8
23 Harborough AC 8 1 8
25 Kenilworth Runners 9 1 9
25 Banbury Soles 9 1 9
27 Hermitage Harriers 11 1 11
27 Cherwell Runners 11 1 11
29 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 12 1 12
Veteran Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 7 5
2 Huncote Harriers 7 4 2 1 2 5 16
3 Wellingborough & District AC 8 3 2 3 6 9 4 7 18
4 Silson Joggers AC 4 3 7 7 7 3 6 24
5 Northampton Road Runners 4 6 5 6 11 6 6 7 27
6 Northbrook AC 2 5 4 3 11
7 Sphinx AC 10 8 5 3 23
8 Corby AC 1 3 2 4
9 Bedford Harriers 7 6 2 13
10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 9 2 14
11 Buckingham & Stowe 11 7 2 18
12 Spa Striders 2 1 2
13 Dunstable RR 3 1 3
13 Witney RR 3 1 3
15 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 1 4
15 Banbury Soles 4 1 4
17 Kenilworth Runners 5 1 5
17 Hook Norton Harriers 5 1 5
17 Harborough AC 5 1 5
20 Redway Runners 6 1 6
21 Eynsham Road Runners 8 1 8
22 Team Balancise 9 1 9
23 Cherwell Runners 10 1 10
23 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 10 1 10
25 Hermitage Harriers 12 1 12