East Midlands Grand Prix 2015 - Team Standings after 4 rounds

Senior Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 2 2 1 4 4 9
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 1 2 1 4 9
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 3 8 12 4 24
4 Northampton Road Runners 11 5 6 6 4 28
5 Wellingborough & District AC 3 10 12 5 4 30
6 Redway Runners 9 13 9 8 4 39
7 Huncote Harriers 12 7 14 9 4 42
8 Sphinx AC 14 12 13 10 4 49
9 Harborough AC 22 16 11 7 4 56
10 Higham Harriers 7 10 3 3 20
11 Silson Joggers AC 11 4 11 3 26
12 Bedford Harriers 17 15 7 3 39
13 Kettering Town Harriers 9 2 2 11
14 Spa Striders 8 4 2 12
15 Kenilworth Runners 10 6 2 16
16 Leamington C & AC 4 14 2 18
17 Leighton Buzzard AC 15 3 2 18
18 Buckingham & Stowe 28 15 2 43
19 Northbrook AC 29 17 2 46
20 Team Balancise 33 16 2 49
21 Coventry Godiva Harriers 5 1 5
22 Defence Academy of the UK 6 1 6
23 Desford Striders 8 1 8
24 Cherwell Runners 13 1 13
25 250 Gurkha Signal Squadron 16 1 16
26 Warwick University AC 18 1 18
27 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 19 1 19
28 Yaxley Runners 20 1 20
29 Dunstable RR 21 1 21
30 Hermitage Harriers 23 1 23
31 Shenley Striders 24 1 24
32 Witney RR 25 1 25
33 Headington Road Runners 26 1 26
34 Stopsley Striders 27 1 27
35 Brackley & District RC 30 1 30
36 Stratford upon Avon AC 31 1 31
37 Nissan Euro Runners 32 1 32
Veteran Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 3 2 4 9
2 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 7 1 4 11
3 Wellingborough & District AC 2 3 5 4 4 14
4 Bedford Harriers 5 14 2 9 4 30
5 Northampton Road Runners 9 8 8 7 4 32
6 Huncote Harriers 6 4 6 3 16
7 Redway Runners 4 10 4 3 18
8 Silson Joggers AC 9 1 8 3 18
9 Leamington C & AC 7 11 2 18
10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 6 2 20
11 Kenilworth Runners 17 5 2 22
12 Northbrook AC 18 15 2 33
13 Sphinx AC 20 13 2 33
14 Corby AC 3 1 3
15 Higham Harriers 5 1 5
16 Desford Striders 6 1 6
17 Kettering Town Harriers 7 1 7
18 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 8 1 8
19 Leighton Buzzard AC 9 1 9
20 Defence Academy of the UK 10 1 10
21 Buckingham & Stowe 10 1 10
22 Dunstable RR 11 1 11
23 Team Balancise 11 1 11
24 Headington Road Runners 12 1 12
25 Spa Striders 12 1 12
26 Witney RR 13 1 13
27 Yaxley Runners 15 1 15
28 Brackley & District RC 16 1 16
29 Stratford upon Avon AC 19 1 19
Senior Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 1 2 4 6
1 Wellingborough & District AC 2 1 2 1 4 6
3 Northampton Road Runners 8 10 8 8 4 34
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 5 3 3 12
5 Silson Joggers AC 4 6 5 3 15
6 Huncote Harriers 6 4 2 10
7 Redway Runners 7 4 2 11
8 Northbrook AC 5 6 2 11
9 Buckingham & Stowe 9 7 2 16
10 Bedford Harriers 10 9 2 19
11 Team Balancise 12 7 2 19
12 Sphinx AC 13 9 2 22
13 Dunstable RR 3 1 3
14 Spa Striders 3 1 3
15 Corby 3 1 3
16 Leighton Buzzard AC 5 1 5
17 Warwick University AC 6 1 6
18 Kettering Town Harriers 7 1 7
19 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 1 8
20 Kenilworth Runners 9 1 9
21 Hermitage Harriers 11 1 11
Veteran Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 2 4 5
2 Wellingborough & District AC 8 3 2 3 4 16
3 Northampton Road Runners 4 6 5 6 4 21
4 Silson Joggers AC 4 3 7 3 14
5 Northbrook AC 2 5 2 7
6 Huncote Harriers 7 4 2 11
7 Bedford Harriers 7 6 2 13
8 Buckingham & Stowe 11 7 2 18
9 Corby AC 1 1 1
10 Spa Striders 2 1 2
11 Dunstable RR 3 1 3
12 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 1 4
13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 1 5
14 Kenilworth Runners 5 1 5
15 Redway Runners 6 1 6
16 Team Balancise 9 1 9
17 Sphinx AC 10 1 10
18 Hermitage Harriers 12 1 12