East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2015 - Team Standings after 3 rounds

Senior Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 2 2 1 3 5
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 1 2 3 8
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 3 8 3 12
4 Northampton Road Runners 11 5 6 3 22
5 Wellingborough & District AC 3 10 12 3 25
6 Redway Runners 9 13 9 3 31
7 Huncote Harriers 12 7 14 3 33
8 Sphinx AC 14 12 13 3 39
9 Bedford Harriers 17 15 7 3 39
10 Harborough AC 22 16 11 3 49
11 Spa Striders 8 4 2 12
12 Silson Joggers AC 11 4 2 15
13 Kenilworth Runners 10 6 2 16
14 Higham Harriers 7 10 2 17
15 Leamington C & AC 4 14 2 18
16 Leighton Buzzard AC 15 3 2 18
17 Buckingham & Stowe 28 15 2 43
18 Northbrook AC 29 17 2 46
19 Team Balancise 33 16 2 49
20 Coventry Godiva Harriers 5 1 5
21 Defence Academy of the UK 6 1 6
22 Desford Striders 8 1 8
23 Kettering Town Harriers 9 1 9
24 Cherwell Runners 13 1 13
25 250 Gurkha Signal Squadron 16 1 16
26 Warwick University AC 18 1 18
27 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 19 1 19
28 Yaxley Runners 20 1 20
29 Dunstable RR 21 1 21
30 Hermitage Harriers 23 1 23
31 Shenley Striders 24 1 24
32 Witney RR 25 1 25
33 Headington Road Runners 26 1 26
34 Stopsley Striders 27 1 27
35 Brackley & District RC 30 1 30
36 Stratford upon Avon AC 31 1 31
37 Nissan Euro Runners 32 1 32
Veteran Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 3 3 7
2 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 7 3 10
3 Wellingborough & District AC 2 3 5 3 10
4 Redway Runners 4 10 4 3 18
5 Bedford Harriers 5 14 2 3 21
6 Northampton Road Runners 9 8 8 3 25
7 Huncote Harriers 6 4 2 10
8 Silson Joggers AC 9 1 2 10
9 Leamington C & AC 7 11 2 18
10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 6 2 20
11 Kenilworth Runners 17 5 2 22
12 Northbrook AC 18 15 2 33
13 Sphinx AC 20 13 2 33
14 Desford Striders 6 1 6
15 Kettering Town Harriers 7 1 7
16 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 8 1 8
17 Leighton Buzzard AC 9 1 9
18 Defence Academy of the UK 10 1 10
19 Buckingham & Stowe 10 1 10
20 Dunstable RR 11 1 11
21 Team Balancise 11 1 11
22 Headington Road Runners 12 1 12
23 Spa Striders 12 1 12
24 Witney RR 13 1 13
25 Yaxley Runners 15 1 15
26 Brackley & District RC 16 1 16
27 Stratford upon Avon AC 19 1 19
Senior Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 1 3 4
2 Wellingborough & District AC 2 1 2 3 5
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 5 3 3 12
4 Northampton Road Runners 8 10 8 3 26
5 Silson Joggers AC 4 6 2 10
6 Redway Runners 7 4 2 11
7 Buckingham & Stowe 9 7 2 16
8 Bedford Harriers 10 9 2 19
9 Team Balancise 12 7 2 19
10 Dunstable RR 3 1 3
11 Spa Striders 3 1 3
12 Northbrook AC 5 1 5
13 Leighton Buzzard AC 5 1 5
14 Warwick University AC 6 1 6
15 Huncote Harriers 6 1 6
16 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 1 8
17 Kenilworth Runners 9 1 9
18 Hermitage Harriers 11 1 11
19 Sphinx AC 13 1 13
Veteran Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 3 3
2 Wellingborough & District AC 8 3 2 3 13
3 Northampton Road Runners 4 6 5 3 15
4 Silson Joggers AC 4 3 2 7
5 Bedford Harriers 7 6 2 13
6 Buckingham & Stowe 11 7 2 18
7 Northbrook AC 2 1 2
8 Spa Striders 2 1 2
9 Dunstable RR 3 1 3
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 1 4
11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 1 5
12 Kenilworth Runners 5 1 5
13 Redway Runners 6 1 6
14 Huncote Harriers 7 1 7
15 Team Balancise 9 1 9
16 Sphinx AC 10 1 10
17 Hermitage Harriers 12 1 12