EMGP Silverstone 10k - 6 May 2015 - Veteran Men by Category

Pos M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club Chip Time Split
2 2 1 184 Jason Williams M40 33:20 Hermitage Harriers 2 33:19 16:30
5 5 2 130 Karl Spielmann M40 33:52 Midhurst Milers 5 33:51 16:42
14 14 3 638 Iwan Jones M40 35:50 Coventry Godiva Harriers 14 35:50 17:45
24 23 4 577 Gary Blaber M40 36:26 Christ the Sower Ecumenical Primary School 24 36:25 17:55
34 33 5 499 Tim Crossland M40 37:09 Defence Academy of the UK 33 37:05 18:25
43 42 6 318 Richard Skilbeck M40 37:41 Headington Road Runners 43 37:39 18:30
45 44 7 965 George Arbuckle M40 37:44 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 44 37:40 18:29
46 45 8 955 Mike Andrews M40 37:44 Rugby & Northampton AC 45 37:42 18:31
50 49 9 870 Richard Bruce M40 38:01 Coventry Tri 50 37:56 18:38
58 57 10 454 Julian Blackwell M40 38:21 Wellingborough & District AC 59 38:21 18:49
78 74 11 1002 Gareth Bowden M40 38:58 Brackley & District RC 78 38:58 18:50
91 87 12 1087 Jon Kemp M40 39:23 Wellingborough & District AC 91 39:20 19:16
103 99 13 7 Graeme Bickle M40 40:09 Redway Runners 103 40:01 19:57
108 104 14 274 Simon Hart M40 40:20 Huncote Harriers 109 40:18 19:45
113 109 15 1047 Paul Clifford-Jones M40 40:27 Redway Runners 110 40:19 20:06
124 120 16 491 Andy Wilkins M40 40:55 Harpenden Arrows 123 40:48 20:28
130 126 17 204 Derek Powles M40 41:05 Defence Academy of the UK 128 40:55 20:10
132 128 18 552 Ian Barrett M40 41:06 Loughton Manor First School 129 40:59 20:28
137 133 19 464 Terence Childs M40 41:14 Redway Runners 135 41:05 20:35
138 134 20 593 Matthew Taylor M40 41:17 138 41:14 20:09
142 138 21 996 Darren Gibson M40 41:26 Team Balancise 142 41:23 20:01
146 142 22 1131 Andrew Clay M40 41:45 145 41:36 21:01
149 145 23 1192 Paul Adams M40 41:46 Higham Harriers 147 41:40 20:29
152 148 24 447 Jason Wood M40 41:51 Shenley Striders 152 41:47 20:27
158 154 25 177 Chris Hamer-Hodges M40 42:02 Nuneaton Harriers 158 41:57 20:46
168 163 26 339 Jason Kelly M40 42:26 161 42:05 21:33
188 180 27 979 Kenny Lowies M40 42:56 Headington Road Runners 181 42:34 22:15
192 184 28 713 David Allen M40 43:04 Giffard Park Primary School 193 42:57 21:29
200 190 29 760 Stuart McCagney M40 43:18 199 43:07 21:11
204 193 30 390 Jason LaBrooy M40 43:28 Rickley Park Primary School 206 43:21 20:56
211 198 31 166 Philip Horan M40 43:39 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 213 43:30 21:45
213 200 32 611 Stephen O'Looney M40 43:40 209 43:26 21:29
222 209 33 750 Toby Stapleton M40 43:51 Middleton Primary School 214 43:32 21:39
226 213 34 779 Matt Deller M40 43:55 Dunstable RR 224 43:47 21:48
229 216 35 645 Shaun Kirtley M40 43:58 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 232 43:54 21:42
241 228 36 59 Warren Harrison M40 44:11 248 44:11 21:58
243 229 37 133 James Daly M40 44:15 241 44:03 21:37
244 230 38 506 Stu Greory M40 44:16 Defence Academy of the UK 240 44:02 21:44
247 233 39 1199 Paul Brame M40 44:17 Headington Road Runners 246 44:10 21:38
256 240 40 212 Mick Bates M40 44:26 Redway Runners 252 44:14 22:19
269 252 41 848 Ben Goodwood M40 44:47 Witney RR 269 44:37 21:43
270 253 42 937 Peter Moor M40 44:47 Northampton Road Runners 270 44:39 21:49
277 259 43 393 Glenn Booth M40 44:53 Rickley Park Primary School 282 44:48 21:47
279 261 44 229 Peter O'Hare M40 44:55 Wootton Road Runners 279 44:47 21:59
301 277 45 113 Jon Cooper M40 45:17 304 45:09 22:26
306 281 46 559 Robert Goff M40 45:20 New Bradwell School 302 45:05 22:46
307 282 47 272 Kenny Anderson M40 45:23 Harborough AC 311 45:18 22:46
311 285 48 1098 Adrian Clements M40 45:35 BRAT 307 45:14 23:04
324 295 49 930 Mitch Canvin M40 45:50 322 45:33 22:44
334 304 50 868 Stephen Wilding M40 46:05 Wellingborough & District AC 329 45:48 22:16
339 309 51 610 Dan Micola M40 46:17 Dunstable RR 345 46:09 22:14
340 310 52 1064 Patrick Harnan M40 46:20 Bedford Harriers 336 45:59 22:26
348 318 53 578 Paul Moon M40 46:30 Christ the Sower Ecumenical Primary School 354 46:20 22:51
352 322 54 57 Mark Garnham M40 46:32 353 46:20 23:25
357 327 55 1172 Martin Young M40 46:40 350 46:19 22:49
367 335 56 1148 Deepesh Patel M40 46:54 Wootton Road Runners 368 46:46 23:30
368 336 57 1062 Chris Williams M40 46:56 Leighton Buzzard AC 371 46:52 23:28
378 345 58 981 Ryan Bush M40 47:14 373 46:55 22:48
392 354 59 635 Andrew Dunn M40 47:41 Dunstable RR 397 47:34 23:35
399 360 60 753 Phil Rogers M40 47:47 Middleton Primary School 393 47:29 23:46
417 376 61 220 Paul McCarthy M40 48:10 Yaxley Runners 405 47:44 24:10
435 389 62 1191 Charlie Foster M40 48:29 447 48:23 23:58
453 402 63 346 Graham Williams M40 48:45 441 48:19 23:59
457 406 64 424 Gary Masters M40 48:48 Yaxley Runners 445 48:23 25:11
464 411 65 1051 Stuart Bullard M40 48:56 Bedford Harriers 454 48:33 23:48
473 417 66 840 Darren Smith M40 49:07 465 48:45 25:01
476 419 67 230 Neil Padwicke M40 49:11 479 48:56 24:42
481 423 68 321 Stuart Slade M40 49:14 469 48:49 24:28
503 439 69 1129 Richard Owen M40 49:31 509 49:20 25:32
504 440 70 1032 Harvey Sugden M40 49:32 493 49:10 24:42
515 451 71 873 Rupe Chahal M40 49:42 Leamington C & AC 520 49:32 24:10
522 456 72 1058 Mark MacIntosh-Watson M40 49:46 515 49:27 25:09
525 458 73 1101 Steve Miles M40 49:52 523 49:37 24:54
527 459 74 470 John Townsend M40 49:53 517 49:29 24:52
535 465 75 362 Nigel Brock M40 50:00 Wavendon Gate School 537 49:46 24:42
547 475 76 261 Jeremy Clarke M40 50:11 541 49:48 25:09
550 477 77 541 Andrew Fox M40 50:15 548 50:00 24:57
555 480 78 450 Phil Clarke M40 50:23 547 49:59 24:52
562 486 79 422 Ian Vallance M40 50:33 Yaxley Runners 555 50:08 25:24
572 492 80 525 Simon Chandler M40 50:44 581 50:43 24:51
576 494 81 1162 James Harris M40 50:50 562 50:20 26:34
582 499 82 502 Carlos Jimenez M40 51:05 Defence Academy of the UK 580 50:43 26:17
588 504 83 378 Ian Weatherburn M40 51:11 Wavendon Gate School 585 50:51 25:52
589 505 84 945 Paul Spicer M40 51:14 584 50:50 26:05
593 509 85 235 Ulen Neale M40 51:21 Headington Road Runners 591 51:00 26:01
595 510 86 153 Steve Godfrey M40 51:23 Long Meadow School 600 51:16 25:19
597 512 87 417 Andrew Kiff M40 51:23 598 51:12 25:44
601 514 88 893 Steven Male M40 51:24 588 50:57 25:22
610 520 89 747 Colin Parsloe M40 51:43 Middleton Primary School 607 51:24 25:06
613 522 90 670 David Bevan M40 51:44 Wootton Road Runners 619 51:36 25:07
618 526 91 460 Paul Cooper M40 51:51 Hook Norton Harriers 610 51:28 26:13
630 536 92 90 Martyn Fleetwood M40 52:03 626 51:46 24:53
632 538 93 555 Phil Webster M40 52:08 New Bradwell School 631 51:53 25:14
641 543 94 341 Sam Moody M40 52:24 642 52:14 25:53
648 547 95 655 Matt Green M40 52:41 Hermitage Harriers 647 52:21 26:39
666 559 96 580 Paul Allard M40 53:10 Christ the Sower Ecumenical Primary School 662 52:46 26:08
678 568 97 205 Keith Blowes M40 53:28 677 53:11 26:17
679 569 98 568 Chris Turmaine M40 53:29 Long Meadow School 680 53:19 25:30
680 570 99 249 Paul Baxter M40 53:31 Rugby & Northampton AC 678 53:16 25:42
684 573 100 1073 Jon Mallott M40 53:42 679 53:18 26:00
687 574 101 1072 Daniel Chambers M40 53:48 682 53:24 26:47
699 580 102 706 Nathan Newall M40 54:06 Heronsgate School 692 53:38 26:12
708 583 103 628 Justin Schofield M40 54:18 Olney Runners 702 53:55 26:54
715 586 104 911 Tim Molloy M40 54:29 Wootton Road Runners 722 54:24 27:15
725 591 105 1154 Graham Painter M40 54:45 733 54:33 27:50
728 593 106 1080 Brian Watson M40 54:48 731 54:32 26:54
732 596 107 943 Mark Brady M40 54:50 738 54:40 26:33
748 602 108 1167 Craig Best M40 55:08 746 54:52 26:59
753 606 109 223 Mark Turnham M40 55:17 Team Coppy 750 55:03 27:18
755 608 110 62 Stephen Cotterill M40 55:21 Mercedes Benz Grand Prix 756 55:10 28:38
756 609 111 1181 Richard Kirby M40 55:23 751 55:04 30:07
767 616 112 721 Rob Gooch M40 55:39 Glastonbury Thorn School 771 55:23 27:22
776 621 113 1135 Paul Froggatt M40 55:49 767 55:20 27:56
779 622 114 698 Kevin Chamberlain M40 55:54 Loughton Manor First School 781 55:36 27:52
785 625 115 606 Paul Atherford M40 56:00 Yaxley Runners 779 55:34 27:19
823 640 116 239 Jose Zapico M40 57:02 823 56:46 27:34
856 652 117 834 Chris Jones M40 58:04 850 57:36 28:17
860 654 118 3 Dave Osborne M40 58:11 Wootton Road Runners 862 57:56 28:25
862 655 119 14 Antony Whittaker M40 58:14 865 57:58 27:32
867 656 120 40 Andrew Tynan M40 58:21 860 57:53 29:19
895 671 121 226 Adrian Copcutt M40 59:36 Team Coppy 895 59:21 28:23
904 675 122 727 Phil Lee M40 60:07 Walnuts School 905 59:59 32:18
928 685 123 1102 Gordon Kille M40 61:00 929 60:45 29:39
933 687 124 129 Matt Burt M40 61:12 Haymarket Media 932 60:55 30:27
935 688 125 35 Marcus Vallance M40 61:26 SalesOut 933 60:58 30:16
937 690 126 361 Bobby Arora M40 61:27 Wavendon Gate School 940 61:15 28:27
938 691 127 127 Mike Stokoe M40 61:28 Haymarket Media 937 61:10 30:27
978 701 128 1122 Paul Coleman M40 64:16 Team Balancise 977 64:00 30:34
998 708 129 147 Chris King M40 66:42 Cedars Primary School 996 66:16 31:23
1012 710 130 242 Craig Morison M40 70:07 Dunstable RR 1011 69:55 33:04
1022 712 131 1054 Pacharo Chinamulungu M40 71:14 Sphinx AC 1021 70:49 34:58
1035 715 132 61 Richard Holt M40 72:07 Mercedes Benz Grand Prix 1035 71:56 34:23
Pos M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club Chip Time Split
15 15 1 828 David Kelly M45 35:53 Higham Harriers 16 35:53 17:47
21 20 2 458 Tony Lock M45 36:10 Witney RR 21 36:10 17:51
25 24 3 659 Greg Spellman M45 36:29 Wellingborough & District AC 25 36:28 17:51
31 30 4 821 Tony Letts M45 36:52 Northampton Road Runners 31 36:50 18:14
49 48 5 456 Richard Billington M45 37:55 Desford Striders 49 37:53 18:32
66 63 6 1108 Paul Ridley M45 38:37 Riverside Runners 66 38:35 18:47
72 69 7 823 Peter Bryan M45 38:49 Kenilworth Runners 71 38:44 19:04
74 71 8 51 Andrew Graham M45 38:52 Spa Striders 74 38:49 18:59
77 73 9 329 Richard Lack M45 38:55 Wootton Road Runners 77 38:54 19:10
81 77 10 989 Richard Fowler M45 39:05 Wootton Road Runners 82 39:02 19:19
102 98 11 886 Tony Daglish M45 40:02 Redway Runners 102 39:58 19:22
107 103 12 626 Max Chippington M45 40:15 Rugby & Northampton AC 108 40:12 19:46
141 137 13 310 Graham Garlick M45 41:25 Leamington C & AC 141 41:21 20:20
145 141 14 608 Mark Evans M45 41:44 Yaxley Runners 148 41:40 20:08
150 146 15 987 Dave Nichols M45 41:48 150 41:45 20:24
153 149 16 661 Christopher Petrie M45 41:53 155 41:51 20:33
173 167 17 784 Nicholas Vernon M45 42:36 Huncote Harriers 179 42:34 20:31
174 168 18 600 Mike Gooch M45 42:37 Wellingborough & District AC 177 42:31 21:08
203 192 19 107 Adrian Tuck M45 43:25 Northampton Road Runners 205 43:21 21:08
205 194 20 78 Lee Harper M45 43:28 Dunstable RR 208 43:22 21:35
206 195 21 1001 Ian Thompson M45 43:29 Huncote Harriers 212 43:27 21:23
212 199 22 1117 Roger Eadon M45 43:40 216 43:34 21:40
220 207 23 565 Bob Moon M45 43:49 Caroline Haslett Primary School 220 43:40 21:32
221 208 24 546 Glenn Little M45 43:50 221 43:42 21:27
225 212 25 563 Martin Brent M45 43:53 Caroline Haslett Primary School 229 43:51 21:09
227 214 26 654 Gary Murden M45 43:55 Caroline Haslett Primary School 228 43:51 21:38
232 219 27 21 Alex McMurtrie M45 44:00 Rugby & Northampton AC 233 43:54 21:50
251 235 28 1075 Glenn Palmer M45 44:21 244 44:04 21:48
261 245 29 660 Julian Potts M45 44:37 262 44:25 22:02
274 256 30 688 Douglas Yabsley M45 44:50 Willen Primary School 271 44:39 21:48
293 271 31 913 Andy Palmer M45 45:07 289 44:57 22:12
296 273 32 120 Chris Mullaney M45 45:09 Daventry Road Runners 299 45:04 22:14
299 275 33 662 Jonathan Fox M45 45:14 Buckingham & Stowe 303 45:07 22:10
309 283 34 612 Dave Lindsay M45 45:28 Spa Striders 308 45:15 22:29
326 297 35 214 Colin Rettey M45 45:54 Redway Runners 327 45:41 22:26
343 313 36 672 Mark Bonham M45 46:25 Wellingborough & District AC 342 46:07 23:21
349 319 37 933 Rob Lewis M45 46:30 343 46:08 22:16
359 329 38 952 Stuart Humphrey M45 46:45 Wellingborough & District AC 362 46:39 22:46
379 346 39 1074 Jamie Woodhouse M45 47:14 376 46:58 23:25
384 349 40 1000 Darren Byfield M45 47:23 Northampton Road Runners 380 47:05 24:02
386 350 41 258 Martyn Skinner M45 47:28 Monkston Primary School 384 47:08 23:36
400 361 42 910 Mark Edwards M45 47:52 Wellingborough & District AC 399 47:34 23:43
402 363 43 778 Simon Callow M45 47:56 Wellingborough & District AC 402 47:39 23:30
413 373 44 830 Andrew Johnson M45 48:06 Yaxley Runners 404 47:42 23:46
416 375 45 962 Adrian Linger M45 48:09 407 47:48 23:05
421 380 46 402 Alan Bee M45 48:15 428 48:08 22:43
441 394 47 788 Duncan Loveday M45 48:32 Leamington C & AC 443 48:22 23:28
449 399 48 1182 Paul Baker M45 48:39
454 403 49 44 Craig Phillips M45 48:47 Met Police AC 459 48:37 24:26
455 404 50 520 Michael Wainhouse M45 48:48 451 48:29 24:56
461 408 51 1157 Nick Groves M45 48:53 474 48:50 23:41
463 410 52 884 Mark Deane M45 48:55 460 48:38 23:42
471 416 53 283 Mark Squire M45 49:04 Redway Runners 467 48:47 25:02
482 424 54 748 Barry Sapsworth M45 49:14 Middleton Primary School 478 48:56 24:06
483 425 55 1040 Javier Martin M45 49:15 473 48:50 23:40
484 426 56 1041 David Streeton M45 49:17 Dunstable RR 490 49:09 23:52
489 429 57 142 Glen Cousner M45 49:20 Wootton Road Runners 497 49:13 25:03
491 431 58 800 Bernhard Zechner M45 49:22 Team Whittlebury Hall 503 49:17 24:29
519 454 59 139 Andrew Mallery M45 49:45 Winslow Warriers 513 49:24 24:18
520 455 60 666 Phil Cooke M45 49:45 Nissan Euro Runners 522 49:35 24:25
523 457 61 1022 Kevin Glendenning M45 49:48 Wellingborough & District AC 518 49:31 24:29
529 461 62 284 Gavin Hall M45 49:56 Wymondham AC 535 49:46 24:20
531 463 63 583 Jeff Durn M45 49:58 Long Meadow School 526 49:38 24:30
538 468 64 122 Akio Haga M45 50:05 539 49:48 24:46
541 470 65 741 Tony Holland M45 50:05 Middleton Primary School 538 49:46 24:23
543 471 66 889 Hein Habes M45 50:07 552 50:04 24:36
546 474 67 1127 Ian Brazier M45 50:11 545 49:52 24:52
577 495 68 527 Pete Greaves M45 50:53 583 50:50 24:54
587 503 69 73 Martin Cowley M45 51:11 Dunstable RR 592 51:00 24:49
591 507 70 623 Peter Tye M45 51:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 589 50:57 24:53
627 533 71 781 Barry Gwilliam M45 52:01 622 51:39 25:45
642 544 72 48 Robert Tribe M45 52:25 Sweatshop Running  Community Milton Keynes 639 52:06 25:35
652 549 73 1142 Nick Wiggan M45 52:48 653 52:36 26:51
663 556 74 789 Mark Lewis M45 53:01 Northampton Road Runners 659 52:44 26:43
667 560 75 364 Peter Dazley M45 53:11 Wavendon Gate School 670 52:59 26:47
671 562 76 1149 Steve Ashman M45 53:16 Corby AC 667 52:55 26:45
674 565 77 1151 Leon Mangan M45 53:20 East Haddon Runners 668 52:55 26:09
693 577 78 1033 Martin Lawrence M45 53:54 Redway Runners 695 53:41 26:50
720 587 79 1076 Paul Bramley M45 54:37 717 54:20 27:40
723 589 80 292 Phil Bear M45 54:43 715 54:16 26:45
724 590 81 167 Malcolm Kidby M45 54:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 712 54:11 26:56
746 600 82 874 Mick Bowden M45 55:08 747 54:55 26:31
759 610 83 664 Luke Burndred M45 55:30 Nissan Euro Runners 764 55:18 26:57
766 615 84 313 Andrew Blakeman M45 55:39 FVC UK Ltd 759 55:14 26:35
771 618 85 532 Iain McLean M45 55:42 768 55:20 27:26
789 627 86 493 Mark Needham M45 56:06 790 55:48 26:48
795 628 87 296 Dave Cooper M45 56:11 Northbrook AC 786 55:43 27:16
809 635 88 109 Glyn Brazier M45 56:41 Fit MK & Sweatshop 807 56:23 25:53
847 649 89 201 Graeme Hackland M45 57:47 Hook Norton Harriers 852 57:41 29:17
870 658 90 96 Mike Parks M45 58:23 Bedford Harriers 868 58:00 28:18
874 660 91 38 Toby Williams M45 58:26 871 58:04 28:24
878 662 92 445 Demetrio Orefice M45 58:35 Team Balancise 872 58:08 28:48
889 668 93 115 Mark Wheeler M45 59:04 887 58:42 29:11
899 672 94 724 Andrew Stringer M45 59:59 Willen Primary School 902 59:47 29:40
905 676 95 925 Stephen Sangar M45 60:07 900 59:38 29:55
907 677 96 314 Paul Welch M45 60:16 Gordonians RC 904 59:55 28:56
910 678 97 814 David Munson M45 60:20 Team Whittlebury Hall 906 60:01 29:37
916 680 98 251 Ian Fowler M45 60:37 Witney RR 915 60:13 29:38
924 684 99 1043 Jonathan Howard M45 60:54 B Team 924 60:38 29:20
962 698 100 824 Steve Brooks M45 62:42 962 62:28 23:46
976 700 101 1165 Gregor Hannah M45 64:01 975 63:41 32:04
1044 717 102 33 Omar Pal M45 73:57 SalesOut 1043 73:28 33:47
1045 718 103 1126 Jon Wright M45 73:57 Uknetrunners 1044 73:41 34:21
1066 723 104 19 John Roberts M45 79:53 1065 79:44 36:26
Pos M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club Chip Time Split
18 18 1 648 Lazloe Boden M50 36:04 Wootton Road Runners 18 36:04 17:25
54 53 2 265 Andy Green M50 38:13 Team East Haddon 54 38:11 18:34
61 60 3 474 Tony Barnes M50 38:26 Bedford Harriers 61 38:24 18:38
62 61 4 895 Ian Thomas M50 38:27 Cherwell Runners 62 38:24 18:55
79 75 5 262 Terry Egan M50 39:01 Rugby & Northampton AC 79 39:00 19:11
84 80 6 1066 Ian Richardson M50 39:10 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 84 39:06 19:39
89 85 7 2 Andrew Kinder M50 39:19 Wootton Road Runners 90 39:19 19:07
104 100 8 1088 Malcolm Down M50 40:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 104 40:02 19:33
112 108 9 1177 William Davison M50 40:27 Wootton Road Runners 114 40:25 19:47
118 114 10 547 Peter Thomas M50 40:35 Rugby & Northampton AC 118 40:29 19:59
119 115 11 767 Brian Miller M50 40:36 Leamington C & AC 119 40:33 19:57
133 129 12 757 Andy Wilford M50 41:08 Huncote Harriers 136 41:06 19:56
169 164 13 5 Laurence Scott M50 42:27 Rugby & Northampton AC 169 42:21 20:59
191 183 14 236 Alan Roberts M50 43:03 Vale of Aylesbury 195 43:00 21:11
194 185 15 598 Mark Cornell M50 43:05 Dunstable RR 194 42:59 21:06
199 189 16 335 Ed Taylor M50 43:14 198 43:06 21:27
209 196 17 263 Neil McDonald M50 43:33 Wellingborough & District AC 211 43:27 21:06
237 224 18 625 David Coker M50 44:07 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 231 43:53 21:52
240 227 19 1114 Steve Badcock M50 44:09 Redway Runners 245 44:07 21:08
252 236 20 967 Richard Reid M50 44:22 Dunstable RR 253 44:15 21:35
254 238 21 1027 Jim Conroy M50 44:24 Parklands Jog & Run 243 44:04 22:24
264 248 22 998 Jeremy Bell M50 44:41 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 263 44:27 22:00
275 257 23 280 Nigel Sheppard M50 44:50 Redway Runners 276 44:42 22:27
276 258 24 257 David Whatton M50 44:52 Northampton Road Runners 283 44:48 21:51
280 262 25 523 Ian Marriott M50 44:57 Brackley & District RC 272 44:40 22:29
283 264 26 106 Mark Billington M50 45:01 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 280 44:47 21:47
284 265 27 922 Andrew Spencer M50 45:02 Grantham AC 285 44:51 22:04
286 267 28 1153 Martin Hamilton M50 45:04 Higham Harriers 288 44:56 21:36
325 296 29 891 Simon Hooper M50 45:52 325 45:34 22:53
330 301 30 1028 Paddy Fletcher M50 46:01 333 45:53 22:25
345 315 31 590 James Stubbings M50 46:28 Buckingham & Stowe 355 46:21 22:41
361 330 32 86 Nick Pull M50 46:50 367 46:45 22:36
373 340 33 858 Roland Hancock M50 47:05 Leamington C & AC 374 46:57 22:53
398 359 34 518 Michael Dowdy M50 47:47 403 47:41 23:55
407 367 35 485 Dave Castledine M50 47:59 411 47:52 23:17
448 398 36 594 Tracy Wright M50 48:38 435 48:14 24:15
480 422 37 1049 Andy Cottrell M50 49:13 Northampton Road Runners 476 48:55 24:47
486 427 38 4 Tony Amato M50 49:18 Wootton Road Runners 498 49:14 24:17
496 433 39 946 Henk Pastoor M50 49:25 491 49:09 24:20
498 434 40 1171 Russell Cartwright M50 49:26 Bedford Harriers 484 49:03 24:34
505 441 41 444 Chris Horn M50 49:33 Shenley Striders 512 49:22 24:26
508 444 42 1115 Michael Dent M50 49:37 502 49:17 24:40
509 445 43 105 Charles Corbett M50 49:38 508 49:20 24:46
514 450 44 843 Graham Donoghue M50 49:42 500 49:17 24:24
534 464 45 949 Andy Cowden M50 49:59 Bere Alston Trekkers 531 49:44 24:44
544 472 46 1034 Ian Moore M50 50:09 534 49:45 25:00
548 476 47 279 Ian Pearson M50 50:13 546 49:56 25:17
584 501 48 452 Andrew Bird M50 51:06 Wellingborough & District AC 587 50:56 24:43
602 515 49 1176 Eoin Tweeddale M50 51:27 Brackley & District RC 596 51:10 25:10
614 523 50 1061 Eamon Kennedy M50 51:44 Northampton Road Runners 609 51:26 26:20
620 527 51 442 Alex Dunkley M50 51:55 630 51:50 25:09
659 553 52 343 Tony Frain M50 52:59 Wellingborough & District AC 657 52:42 26:38
661 554 53 732 Mark Braithwaite M50 53:00 Summerfield School 658 52:42 27:14
673 564 54 1089 Colin Dadman M50 53:18 Redway Runners 675 53:09 24:56
691 576 55 285 Kevin Pantling M50 53:51 Spa Striders 686 53:28 26:40
745 599 56 433 Nick Haycock M50 55:03 726 54:28 27:11
747 601 57 1106 Bobby Cox M50 55:08 744 54:47 27:08
752 605 58 1010 Paul Warren M50 55:13 Greenlight 752 55:07 28:03
802 633 59 463 Rob Chambers M50 56:21 Allenburys 801 56:06 27:15
828 642 60 1056 Nigel Gilbert M50 57:07 822 56:43 28:54
1038 716 61 640 Robert Ireland M50 72:30 1037 72:30 34:34
Pos M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club Chip Time Split
85 81 1 929 John Chapman M55 39:12 Stopsley Striders 86 39:10 19:42
100 96 2 1146 Nick Tawney M55 40:00 Leamington C & AC 101 39:57 19:33
154 150 3 938 John Donaldson M55 41:54 Wellingborough & District AC 151 41:46 20:18
186 178 4 983 Nicholas Beardow M55 42:49 Bedford Harriers 170 42:27 20:50
231 218 5 1136 Rodney Berry M55 43:59 234 43:55 21:20
245 231 6 807 Richard Pyne M55 44:16 Team Whittlebury Hall 247 44:11 0:00
292 270 7 269 Tony Mackness M55 45:07 Northbrook AC 296 45:02 22:20
323 294 8 344 Alex Montgomery M55 45:50 Leamington C & AC 328 45:45 22:13
328 299 9 1 Mitch Timms M55 45:56 Sphinx AC 331 45:51 22:19
332 303 10 1092 John Godding M55 46:01 306 45:14 22:29
336 306 11 756 John Ferris M55 46:11 Wootton Road Runners 338 46:03 22:50
342 312 12 429 Chitra Dunn M55 46:24 Harpenden Arrows 348 46:18 23:00
347 317 13 1124 Chris English M55 46:30 344 46:09 22:34
358 328 14 490 Andrew Robertson M55 46:43 Bedford Harriers 347 46:14 23:24
369 337 15 163 Gavin Clements M55 47:00 369 46:50 23:23
370 338 16 592 Anthony Taylor M55 47:01 358 46:30 23:26
376 343 17 237 Kevin Garner M55 47:10 Wootton Road Runners 381 47:05 23:41
377 344 18 196 Neil Martin M55 47:11 Rugby & Northampton AC 377 47:02 23:28
394 356 19 495 Peter Darkins M55 47:41 394 47:29 23:27
396 357 20 620 Paul Cozens M55 47:44 Sphinx AC 398 47:34 23:33
403 364 21 146 David Rose M55 47:57 Community Learning MK: Music Faculty 419 47:57 23:44
408 368 22 609 Phil Marshall M55 47:59 Stratford upon Avon AC 416 47:54 23:26
428 385 23 696 John Ellard M55 48:22 Chestnuts Primary School 417 47:56 23:52
433 388 24 519 Paul Johnson M55 48:26 421 48:02 23:57
447 397 25 276 Richard Thomas M55 48:38 Huncote Harriers 457 48:35 23:33
451 401 26 254 Tom Clements M55 48:42 449 48:27 24:09
499 435 27 160 Clyde Goodwin M55 49:28 Bicester AC 499 49:16 24:16
540 469 28 915 David Bunney M55 50:05 Hook Norton Harriers 530 49:42 25:18
573 493 29 1120 Nigel Birch M55 50:46 572 50:36 25:14
592 508 30 544 Dennis Worsfold M55 51:20 593 51:01 25:19
616 525 31 498 Clive Culling M55 51:44 604 51:22 25:01
637 540 32 489 Stephen Crane M55 52:19 Bedford Harriers 633 51:54 26:06
644 545 33 892 Howard Ruston M55 52:31 648 52:24 25:06
649 548 34 1185 Andrew Eelbeck M55 52:44 641 52:14 26:05
664 557 35 866 Simon Mitchell M55 53:03 Wootton Road Runners 664 52:49 26:10
665 558 36 534 Andrew Mercer M55 53:10 672 53:01 25:49
677 567 37 336 Paul Stevens M55 53:27 Brackley & District RC 685 53:27 25:32
702 581 38 883 David Flemington M55 54:11 Thornbury RC 699 53:49 26:10
709 584 39 876 Rodney Goodwin M55 54:20 Kenilworth Runners 709 54:09 27:01
722 588 40 641 Tony Hall M55 54:42 725 54:25 26:45
750 603 41 440 Ross Cameron M55 55:10 Yaxley Runners 739 54:42 27:30
786 626 42 340 Ronald Corbett M55 56:01 785 55:42 27:13
831 643 43 631 Eugene O'Sullivan M55 57:13 828 56:54 28:15
850 650 44 1036 Paul Holgate M55 57:52 Fairlands Valley Striders 845 57:29 28:50
868 657 45 183 Geoff Hiskett M55 58:21 864 57:58 28:56
900 673 46 287 Derek Smith M55 60:01 Redway Runners 897 59:35 29:36
992 705 47 194 Robin Collington M55 65:42 990 65:19 32:40
1068 725 48 300 Colin Russell M55 100:50 1067 100:14 48:55
Pos M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club Chip Time Split
83 79 1 326 John Skelton M60 39:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 83 39:05 19:10
131 127 2 473 Neil Lovesey M60 41:06 Bedford Harriers 132 41:02 20:08
253 237 3 1109 Kevin Naughton M60 44:23 Sphinx AC 257 44:18 21:59
295 272 4 926 Gordon Lland M60 45:09 Bedford Harriers 281 44:47 22:01
314 287 5 487 David Coates M60 45:37 Cherwell Runners 321 45:33 22:36
344 314 6 941 John Rowlands M60 46:27 Harpenden Arrows 349 46:19 23:00
406 366 7 399 Steve Smith M60 47:59 406 47:44 23:45
411 371 8 1140 Jeff Dowsett M60 48:06 Stopsley Striders 415 47:52 24:10
418 377 9 951 Jon Dilworth M60 48:10 Northampton Road Runners 420 47:58 23:56
437 390 10 191 Charles Jones M60 48:29 Northbrook AC 439 48:19 23:45
438 391 11 1111 Chris Usher M60 48:29 Buckingham & Stowe 432 48:09 24:33
501 437 12 140 Richard White M60 49:30 Tring RC 485 49:03 24:19
502 438 13 1006 Richard Hardy M60 49:30 Stopsley Striders 501 49:17 24:30
517 453 14 306 Colin Mayes M60 49:43 Hermitage Harriers 514 49:24 24:49
528 460 15 188 Terry Down M60 49:54 Redway Runners 536 49:46 24:40
579 497 16 919 Garth Biren M60 50:56 Desford Striders 574 50:39 24:54
580 498 17 56 Philip Ormiston M60 50:58 579 50:42 25:34
604 517 18 969 Keith Morgan M60 51:33 Witney RR 606 51:22 24:55
653 550 19 479 Richard Gardner M60 52:49 654 52:37 26:08
672 563 20 161 Peter Welch M60 53:17 666 52:55 25:58
688 575 21 108 Cliff Bebbington M60 53:49 681 53:20 25:36
774 620 22 415 Gregory Neal M60 55:47 Watford Harriers 772 55:25 27:33
781 624 23 162 Bill Goadsby M60 55:54 Daventry Road Runners 777 55:31 27:07
813 637 24 1110 Stephen Smith M60 56:51 808 56:24 27:41
815 638 25 60 Peter Morris M60 56:51 820 56:41 27:11
842 647 26 494 Peter Butcher M60 57:35 843 57:22 28:35
882 664 27 277 Paul Griffin M60 58:45 881 58:25 29:14
883 665 28 278 Andrew Ritchie M60 58:45 880 58:25 29:13
893 670 29 248 Nick Martin M60 59:24 Handy Cross 892 59:09 29:49
932 686 30 986 Stan Morgan M60 61:08 925 60:42 28:52
991 704 31 1009 John Cunningham M60 65:41 Ridgeway Runners 993 65:31 32:42
Pos M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club Chip Time Split
162 158 1 291 David Pettifer M65 42:15 Kenilworth Runners 164 42:12 20:37
278 260 2 673 Morris Dempster M65 44:55 Bedford Harriers 275 44:42 22:00
291 269 3 636 David Jones M65 45:06 Stratford upon Avon AC 297 45:02 22:02
335 305 4 76 Chris Gibson M65 46:08 337 46:00 23:06
338 308 5 496 Steve Walsh M65 46:14 MK Lakeside Runners 339 46:05 22:44
356 326 6 622 Peter Cox M65 46:40 356 46:23 22:41
427 384 7 605 Reg Gardner M65 48:17 429 48:08 23:54
513 449 8 985 Bob Thompson M65 49:41 Bedford & County AC 511 49:22 24:34
615 524 9 246 John McCormac M65 51:44 Witney RR 617 51:35 24:56
623 530 10 290 Michael Palmer M65 51:58 East Cornwall Harriers 623 51:41 25:17
647 546 11 1175 Richard Inchley M65 52:40 Leighton Buzzard AC 645 52:19 25:52
669 561 12 663 Ian Sage M65 53:14 Dunstable RR 673 53:04 25:46
683 572 13 88 Thomas Dable M65 53:42 Kenilworth Runners 693 53:39 27:07
761 611 14 677 Daniel Van der Putten M65 55:32 Human Energy AC 773 55:26 26:58
764 613 15 241 Paul Bussey M65 55:35 761 55:16 27:16
884 666 16 305 Tom Nicholson M65 58:47 882 58:28 28:03
Pos M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club Chip Time Split
375 342 1 637 Phil Brennan M70 47:08 Stratford upon Avon AC 379 47:05 22:58
424 381 2 916 Mike Duggan M70 48:16 Northbrook AC 422 48:02 23:57
901 674 3 1190 John Butler M70 60:03 Stratford upon Avon AC 903 59:48 29:26
917 681 4 345 Anthony French M70 60:37 Northbrook AC 917 60:24 29:58
Pos M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club Chip Time Split
950 695 1 676 Larry Corkery M75 62:03 Bedford Harriers 948 61:46 30:31