EMGP Silverstone 10k - 6 May 2015 - Team Results

Silverstone Team Race (4 M/F to score) EMGP Team (Under UKA Rules)
1 McCarkiss Elite Project 2:15:05 Women's Team
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:24:37 1 Wootton Road Runners 2:03:46
3 Wootton Road Runners 2:26:39 2 Wellingborough & District AC 2:07:33
4 Wellingborough & District AC 2:31:06 3 Dunstable RR 2:17:54
5 Rugby & Northampton AC 2:31:37 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:22:20
6 Leamington C & AC 2:31:49 5 Northbrook AC 2:24:07
7 Defence Academy of the UK 2:32:39 6 Warwick University AC 2:24:57
8 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2:33:29 7 Redway Runners 2:27:07
9 Higham Harriers 2:35:01 8 Northampton Road Runners 2:32:33
10 Spa Striders 2:36:55 9 Buckingham & Stowe 2:37:08
11 Redway Runners 2:37:45 10 Bedford Harriers 2:37:32
12 Kenilworth Runners 2:39:35 11 Hermitage Harriers 2:39:27
13 Northampton Road Runners 2:40:42 12 Team Balancise 2:47:14
14 Huncote Harriers 2:41:21 13 Sphinx AC 2:55:15
15 Cherwell Runners 2:41:38 Men's Team
16 Leighton Buzzard AC 2:42:20 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:24:37
17 Sphinx AC 2:43:20 2 Wootton Road Runners 2:26:39
18 Warwick University AC 2:46:40 3 Wellingborough & District AC 2:31:06
19 250 Gurkha Signal Squadron 2:47:07 4 Rugby & Northampton AC 2:31:37
20 Bedford Harriers 2:47:16 5 Leamington C & AC 2:31:49
21 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2:48:10 6 Defence Academy of the UK 2:32:39
22 Yaxley Runners 2:48:16 7 Higham Harriers 2:35:01
23 Hermitage Harriers 2:49:00 8 Spa Striders 2:36:55
24 Dunstable RR 2:49:38 9 Redway Runners 2:37:45
25 Harborough AC 2:49:43 10 Kenilworth Runners 2:39:35
26 Witney RR 2:53:00 11 Northampton Road Runners 2:40:42
27 Shenley Striders 2:54:01 12 Huncote Harriers 2:41:21
28 Rickley Park Primary School 2:56:00 13 Cherwell Runners 2:41:38
29 Headington Road Runners 2:56:15 14 Sphinx AC 2:43:20
30 Team Whittlebury Hall 2:57:20 15 Leighton Buzzard AC 2:44:08
31 Northbrook AC 2:58:03 16 250 Gurkha Signal Squadron 2:47:07
32 Willen Primary School 2:59:29 17 Bedford Harriers 2:47:16
33 Stopsley Striders 3:00:49 18 Warwick University AC 2:47:29
34 Buckingham & Stowe 3:01:06 19 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2:48:10
35 Brackley & District RC 3:02:13 20 Yaxley Runners 2:48:16
36 Caroline Haslett Primary School 3:02:20 21 Dunstable RR 2:49:38
37 Wavendon Gate School 3:04:18 22 Harborough AC 2:49:43
38 Desford Striders 3:04:25 23 Hermitage Harriers 2:52:18
39 Christ the Sower Ecumenical Primary School 3:05:08 24 Shenley Striders 2:54:01
40 Middleton Primary School 3:09:10 25 Witney RR 2:55:15
41 New Chapter Primary School 3:09:37 26 Headington Road Runners 2:56:15
42 Giffard Park Primary School 3:09:52 27 Stopsley Striders 3:00:49
43 Daventry Road Runners 3:09:54 28 Buckingham & Stowe 3:01:06
44 Team Balancise 3:11:38 29 Northbrook AC 3:05:43
45 Heronsgate School 3:11:46 30 Brackley & District RC 3:08:49
46 New Bradwell School 3:12:50 31 Stratford upon Avon AC 3:20:16
47 Glastonbury Thorn School 3:13:08 32 Nissan Euro Runners 3:23:46
48 Parklands Jog & Run 3:13:10 33 Team Balancise 3:25:12
49 Corby AC 3:16:50 Veteran Women's Team
50 Cedars Primary School 3:17:36 1 Wootton Road Runners 2:14:31
51 Long Meadow School 3:20:06 2 Northbrook AC 2:24:07
52 Stratford upon Avon AC 3:20:16 3 Dunstable RR 2:29:00
53 Chestnuts Primary School 3:23:21 4 Northampton Road Runners 2:32:33
54 Nissan Euro Runners 3:23:46 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:34:34
55 Monkston Primary School 3:24:10 6 Redway Runners 2:35:34
56 Haymarket Media 3:27:36 7 Bedford Harriers 2:37:32
57 Summerfield School 3:32:19 8 Wellingborough & District AC 2:43:17
58 Mercedes Benz Grand Prix 3:39:52 9 Team Balancise 2:47:14
59 Wenlock Spring 3:41:08 10 Sphinx AC 2:55:15
60 Team Coppy 3:41:46 11 Buckingham & Stowe 2:57:55
61 SalesOut 4:44:03 12 Hermitage Harriers 2:59:02
Motor Sport Challenge (4 to score) Veteran Men's Team
1 Haymarket Media 3:27:36 1 Wootton Road Runners 2:33:23
2 Mercedes Benz Grand Prix 3:39:52 2 Wellingborough & District AC 2:36:07
School Challenge (3 to score) 3 Rugby & Northampton AC 2:37:35
1 Rickley Park Primary School 656 4 Redway Runners 2:41:52
2 Caroline Haslett Primary School 672 5 Bedford Harriers 2:47:16
3 Willen Primary School 715 6 Huncote Harriers 2:47:33
4 Christ the Sower Ecumenical Primary School 840 7 Leamington C & AC 2:47:51
5 Wavendon Gate School 894 8 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2:49:28
6 Heronsgate School 976 9 Northampton Road Runners 2:49:56
7 Middleton Primary School 1053 10 Defence Academy of the UK 2:53:35
8 Giffard Park Primary School 1076 11 Dunstable RR 2:54:50
9 New Chapter Primary School 1090 12 Headington Road Runners 2:56:15
10 New Bradwell School 1139 13 Witney RR 3:04:14
11 Glastonbury Thorn School 1145 14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:05:21
12 Cedars Primary School 1330 15 Yaxley Runners 3:06:48
13 Chestnuts Primary School 1380 16 Brackley & District RC 3:08:49
14 Monkston Primary School 1389 17 Kenilworth Runners 3:09:06
15 Long Meadow School 1507 18 Northbrook AC 3:18:03
16 Loughton Manor First School 1528 19 Stratford upon Avon AC 3:20:16
17 Summerfield School 1622 20 Sphinx AC 3:29:17
18 Walnuts School 2997