EMGP Rugby 6 - 13 May 2015 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
4 4 1 1326 Hywel Davies M40 32:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
27 27 2 955 Mike Andrews M40 35:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
30 30 3 1297 Neil Cressy M40 35:52 Kenilworth Runners
34 34 4 1269 Steve Round M40 36:03 Banbury Soles
55 54 5 1087 Jon Kemp M40 36:56 Wellingborough & District AC
56 55 6 1348 Chris Horton M40 37:00 Badgers
61 59 7 454 Julian Blackwell M40 37:28 Wellingborough & District AC
80 76 8 1310 Will Raybould M40 38:35 Human Energy AC
83 78 9 274 Simon Hart M40 38:43 Huncote Harriers
84 79 10 1287 Scott Magee M40 38:43 Corby AC
95 89 11 1252 Pete Maevin M40 39:29 Desford Striders
106 99 12 996 Darren Gibson M40 40:01 Team Balancise
107 100 13 1131 Andrew Clay M40 40:06
110 103 14 7 Graeme Bickle M40 40:15 Redway Runners
111 104 15 1255 Michael Amos M40 40:16 Desford Striders
114 106 16 1303 Richard Campbell M40 40:22 Kettering Town Harriers
127 116 17 760 Stuart McCagney M40 41:13
133 122 18 611 Stephen O'Looney M40 41:36
134 123 19 1295 Niall Gardiner M40 41:43 Wootton Road Runners
143 129 20 1293 John Laverick M40 42:08 Redway Runners
156 140 21 427 David Robinson M40 42:33 Huncote Harriers
158 142 22 937 Peter Moor M40 42:34 Northampton Road Runners
160 144 23 229 Peter O'Hare M40 42:41 Wootton Road Runners
167 151 24 272 Kenny Anderson M40 42:59 Harborough AC
175 158 25 1238 James Terry M40 43:16 Wellingborough & District AC
178 161 26 113 Jon Cooper M40 43:22
184 164 27 1298 Warwick Payne M40 43:47 Redway Runners
186 166 28 1270 Mark Harrison M40 44:00 Wellingborough & District AC
200 176 29 1062 Chris Williams M40 45:00 Leighton Buzzard AC
206 182 30 1172 Martin Young M40 45:26
208 183 31 1148 Deepesh Patel M40 45:26 Wootton Road Runners
223 194 32 1353 Matt Anslow M40 46:33
233 202 33 1355 James Meade M40 47:02 Wootton Road Runners
234 203 34 1191 Charlie Foster M40 47:06
237 205 35 1248 Richard Hawds M40 47:16 Northbrook AC
254 212 36 1263 Stephen Lowe M40 49:01
259 216 37 1312 Russell Dickerson M40 49:04 Uknetrunners
273 225 38 249 Paul Baxter M40 50:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
282 233 39 628 Justin Schofield M40 51:16 Olney Runners
292 240 40 1342 Dean Rushby M40 51:45 Harborough AC
294 241 41 911 Tim Molloy M40 52:04 Wootton Road Runners
308 246 42 1345 David Lithgow M40 53:54 Spa Striders
309 247 43 90 Martyn Fleetwood M40 53:55
323 254 44 205 Keith Blowes M40 55:28
346 259 45 3 Dave Osborne M40 57:58 Wootton Road Runners
347 260 46 1214 Kelvin Elliott M40 58:36 Massey Runners
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
15 15 1 821 Tony Letts M45 34:41 Northampton Road Runners
16 16 2 1307 John Gercs M45 34:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 17 3 1346 Iain Botheroyd M45 34:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
19 19 4 1256 Andy Peet M45 34:51 Wigston Phoenix
24 24 5 1265 Phil West M45 35:25 Kettering Town Harriers
38 37 6 1236 Ady King M45 36:18 Kettering Town Harriers
44 43 7 329 Richard Lack M45 36:33 Wootton Road Runners
48 47 8 989 Richard Fowler M45 36:37 Wootton Road Runners
51 50 9 51 Andrew Graham M45 36:42 Spa Striders
54 53 10 1278 Andy Lane M45 36:52 Uknetrunners
58 56 11 456 Richard Billington M45 37:20 Desford Striders
60 58 12 528 Chris Talbot M45 37:27 Huncote Harriers
69 65 13 1268 James Darcy M45 37:57 Silson Joggers AC
76 72 14 626 Max Chippington M45 38:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
77 73 15 1306 Radoslav Nic M45 38:26
86 81 16 1332 Terry Allen M45 39:00 Wootton Road Runners
103 96 17 310 Graham Garlick M45 39:57 Leamington C & AC
108 101 18 600 Mike Gooch M45 40:13 Wellingborough & District AC
113 105 19 1331 Mark Nightingale M45 40:21 Wootton Road Runners
121 111 20 107 Adrian Tuck M45 40:39 Northampton Road Runners
122 112 21 672 Mark Bonham M45 40:39 Wellingborough & District AC
123 113 22 1001 Ian Thompson M45 40:40 Huncote Harriers
139 126 23 21 Alex McMurtrie M45 41:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
146 131 24 1304 Alan Griffiths M45 42:12 Wellingborough & District AC
155 139 25 1117 Roger Eadon M45 42:31
163 147 26 1343 Richard Zanett M45 42:56 Kenilworth Runners
168 152 27 1240 David Helsby M45 43:00
170 154 28 660 Julian Potts M45 43:03
174 157 29 120 Chris Mullaney M45 43:15 Daventry Road Runners
179 162 30 1299 Stuart Craig M45 43:27 Rugby Tri
192 169 31 688 Douglas Yabsley M45 44:25 Willen Primary School
199 175 32 1000 Darren Byfield M45 44:50 Northampton Road Runners
203 179 33 612 Dave Lindsay M45 45:15 Spa Striders
204 180 34 778 Simon Callow M45 45:21 Wellingborough & District AC
209 184 35 1246 Michael Wilcox M45 45:29
210 185 36 884 Mark Deane M45 45:32
218 190 37 1323 Mark Nicholls M45 46:05 Silson Joggers AC
222 193 38 402 Alan Bee M45 46:30
224 195 39 952 Stuart Humphrey M45 46:39 Wellingborough & District AC
231 201 40 1334 Anthony McCarroll M45 46:59 Sphinx AC
243 208 41 478 John Eales M45 47:51 Northampton Road Runners
246 209 42 1235 Paul Nealon M45 48:04 Huncote Harriers
256 214 43 1149 Steve Ashman M45 49:02 Corby AC
266 219 44 623 Peter Tye M45 49:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
274 226 45 789 Mark Lewis M45 50:30 Northampton Road Runners
276 228 46 1076 Paul Bramley M45 50:46
283 234 47 1336 David Ronchetti M45 51:19
289 237 48 532 Iain McLean M45 51:36
313 249 49 1330 Darren Brockwell M45 54:02 Silson Joggers AC
316 251 50 445 Demetrio Orefice M45 54:16 Team Balancise
326 255 51 313 Andrew Blakeman M45 55:56 FVC UK Ltd
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
22 22 1 648 Lazloe Boden M50 35:08 Wootton Road Runners
37 36 2 1220 Eric Fowler M50 36:11 Nuneaton Harriers
43 42 3 265 Andy Green M50 36:32 Team East Haddon
52 51 4 262 Terry Egan M50 36:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
59 57 5 474 Tony Barnes M50 37:22 Bedford Harriers
65 62 6 1352 Neil Sheward M50 37:39 Kenilworth Runners
79 75 7 767 Brian Miller M50 38:35 Leamington C & AC
89 84 8 547 Peter Thomas M50 39:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
94 88 9 1245 Michael Spencer M50 39:28 Silson Joggers AC
99 93 10 757 Andy Wilford M50 39:48 Huncote Harriers
105 98 11 1274 Graham Hobbs M50 39:58 Desford Striders
118 108 12 5 Laurence Scott M50 40:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
125 114 13 263 Neil McDonald M50 41:06 Wellingborough & District AC
128 117 14 335 Ed Taylor M50 41:19
132 121 15 1257 Peter Barzetovic M50 41:32 Nuneaton Harriers
138 125 16 1177 William Davison M50 41:51 Wootton Road Runners
147 132 17 257 David Whatton M50 42:15 Northampton Road Runners
152 137 18 1206 Kevin Church M50 42:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
164 148 19 280 Nigel Sheppard M50 42:56 Redway Runners
172 155 20 1153 Martin Hamilton M50 43:09 Higham Harriers
173 156 21 1311 Andrew Pope M50 43:14 Spa Striders
197 173 22 858 Roland Hancock M50 44:42 Leamington C & AC
202 178 23 268 Robin Schumacher M50 45:13
211 186 24 518 Michael Dowdy M50 45:40
219 191 25 1242 Ian Cunningham M50 46:21 Sphinx AC
220 192 26 1284 Alan Mutch M50 46:23 Desborough & Rothwell RC
236 204 27 4 Tony Amato M50 47:16 Wootton Road Runners
238 206 28 105 Charles Corbett M50 47:21
255 213 29 1314 Rob Robson M50 49:01
270 223 30 1328 Ian Longford M50 50:07 Huncote Harriers
290 238 31 285 Kevin Pantling M50 51:37 Spa Striders
298 243 32 197 Paul Brooks M50 52:29 Luton AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
46 45 1 929 John Chapman M55 36:35 Stopsley Striders
88 83 2 1288 Graeme Slight M55 39:08 Huncote Harriers
96 90 3 1262 Alan Mould M55 39:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
98 92 4 938 John Donaldson M55 39:44 Wellingborough & District AC
140 127 5 1136 Rodney Berry M55 41:58
161 145 6 1501 Andrew Hoare M55 42:46 Silson Joggers AC
185 165 7 1 Mitch Timms M55 43:53 Sphinx AC
189 167 8 756 John Ferris M55 44:18 Wootton Road Runners
195 171 9 344 Alex Montgomery M55 44:40 Leamington C & AC
205 181 10 1333 Paul Young M55 45:25 Kettering Town Harriers
216 189 11 620 Paul Cozens M55 46:01 Sphinx AC
226 197 12 196 Neil Martin M55 46:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
251 210 13 1500 Sandy Moffat M55 48:41 Silson Joggers AC
260 217 14 1340 David Jarrett M55 49:15 Silson Joggers AC
269 222 15 1247 Jim Danks M55 50:00
279 231 16 866 Simon Mitchell M55 51:10 Wootton Road Runners
291 239 17 498 Clive Culling M55 51:44
297 242 18 641 Tony Hall M55 52:26
310 248 19 534 Andrew Mercer M55 53:58
320 252 20 631 Eugene O'Sullivan M55 54:44
338 257 21 1243 Andrew Shrive M55 56:54 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
66 63 1 326 John Skelton M60 37:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
93 87 2 473 Neil Lovesey M60 39:24 Bedford Harriers
135 124 3 1316 Maurice O'Connell M60 41:49 Redway Runners
150 135 4 1109 Kevin Naughton M60 42:20 Sphinx AC
166 150 5 1209 Ken Willis M60 42:58 Northants Police
181 163 6 487 David Coates M60 43:37 Cherwell Runners
213 188 7 191 Charles Jones M60 45:58 Northbrook AC
228 198 8 1253 Philip Sandall M60 46:49
230 200 9 951 Jon Dilworth M60 46:52 Northampton Road Runners
258 215 10 919 Garry Birch M60 49:04 Desford Striders
267 220 11 1279 Philip Norman M60 49:42 Riverside Runners
281 232 12 108 Cliff Bebbington M60 51:16
284 235 13 162 Bill Goadsby M60 51:21 Daventry Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
109 102 1 291 David Pettifer M65 40:13 Kenilworth Runners
177 160 2 1239 Morris Dempster M65 43:19 Bedford Harriers
194 170 3 1218 Peter Greenfield M65 44:36 Nuneaton Harriers
263 218 4 1212 Malcolm Rhodes M65 49:30 Rotherham Harriers
271 224 5 1175 Richard Inchley M65 50:11 Leighton Buzzard AC
285 236 6 88 Thomas Dable M65 51:22 Kenilworth Runners
301 244 7 1194 Tom  Sullivan M65 52:43 Northampton Road Runners
303 245 8 677 Daniel Van der Putten M65 53:15 Human Energy AC
321 253 9 1318 Tim Hulett M65 55:01 Silson Joggers AC
343 258 10 1213 Colin Bricher M65 57:40 Kenilworth Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
212 187 1 916 Mike Duggan M70 45:54 Northbrook AC
275 227 2 1254 Allan Lock M70 50:42 Midland Masters
315 250 3 1250 Tom Marchi M70 54:12 Sphinx AC
350 262 4 345 Anthony French M70 59:21 Northbrook AC
358 264 5 1228 Peter Estick M70 62:58 Massey Runners
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
353 263 1 676 Larry Corkery M75 60:38 Bedford Harriers