EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 30 June 2015 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1859 Michael Aldridge M40 33:14 Wootton Road Runners
20 20 2 577 Gary Blaber M40 36:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
47 46 3 955 Mike Andrews M40 38:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
52 51 4 1087 Jon Kemp M40 38:36 Wellingborough & District AC
59 56 5 1269 Steve Round M40 39:01 Banbury Soles
63 60 6 7 Graeme Bickle M40 39:21 Redway Runners
64 61 7 1002 Gareth Bowden M40 39:24 Brackley & District RC
66 63 8 1949 Tim Inchley M40 39:25 Leighton Buzzard AC
67 64 9 1874 Paolo Basso M40 39:27 Bedford Harriers
80 75 10 1959 Chris Nicholson M40 40:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
83 77 11 1930 Richard Doherty M40 40:14 Redway Runners
96 86 12 1448 Daniel Brumby M40 41:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
98 88 13 1310 Will Raybould M40 41:02 Human Energy AC
100 90 14 1853 Andrew Perkinson M40 41:08 Horsforth Harriers
101 91 15 1902 Christopher Finister M40 41:09 Bicester Tri
116 103 16 1303 Richard Campbell M40 42:03 Kettering Town Harriers
119 105 17 593 Matthew Taylor M40 42:05
122 108 18 454 Julian Blackwell M40 42:08 Wellingborough & District AC
127 113 19 274 Simon Hart M40 42:25 Huncote Harriers
129 115 20 1965 Richard Pillinger M40 42:40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
133 117 21 1550 Andrew Bunker M40 43:03 Higham Harriers
137 121 22 1881 Neill Boddington M40 43:11
141 124 23 166 Philip Horan M40 43:18 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
148 130 24 1938 Paul Carter M40 43:33
152 132 25 937 Peter Moor M40 43:56 Northampton Road Runners
157 137 26 1885 Andrew Wasdell M40 44:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
159 139 27 760 Stuart McCagney M40 44:14
161 140 28 1894 Russell Jones M40 44:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
163 142 29 1678 Greg Ball M40 44:20 Silson Joggers AC
167 145 30 1933 Craig Watt M40 44:23 Bedford Harriers
169 147 31 1960 Alan Humphries M40 44:26 Redway Runners
174 152 32 1270 Mark Harrison M40 44:40 Wellingborough & District AC
195 164 33 611 Stephen O'Looney M40 45:18
196 165 34 1923 Jamie Holmes M40 45:21 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
205 172 35 996 Darren Gibson M40 45:52 Team Balancise
212 178 36 1148 Deepesh Patel M40 46:11 Wootton Road Runners
214 180 37 1428 Stephen Young M40 46:14 Wootton Road Runners
215 181 38 1298 Warwick Payne M40 46:15 Redway Runners
216 182 39 272 Kenny Anderson M40 46:18 Harborough AC
219 185 40 1295 Niall Gardiner M40 46:36 Wootton Road Runners
222 188 41 1852 Paul Carter M40 46:38 Redway Runners
223 189 42 1064 Patrick Harnan M40 46:47 Bedford Harriers
233 196 43 1964 Iain Ripo M40 47:29 Sweatshop RC
234 197 44 1916 Darren Sirett M40 47:30
237 199 45 1946 Neil Summerfield M40 47:42
239 201 46 1051 Stuart Bullard M40 47:44 Bedford Harriers
254 212 47 1172 Martin Young M40 48:20
282 232 48 610 Dan Micola M40 49:32 Dunstable RR
284 233 49 321 Stuart Slade M40 49:36
287 236 50 1972 Ryan Heron M40 49:44
297 243 51 1355 James Meade M40 50:13 Wootton Road Runners
317 256 52 1868 Julian Holden M40 51:13 MK Lakeside Runners
321 260 53 235 Ulen Neale M40 51:30 Headington Road Runners
330 266 54 1890 Andrew Baylis M40 52:00 Bedford Harriers
357 281 55 1680 David James M40 53:37 Wootton Road Runners
361 283 56 670 David Bevan M40 53:55 Wootton Road Runners
372 293 57 628 Justin Schofield M40 54:36 Olney Runners
390 299 58 249 Paul Baxter M40 55:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
421 316 59 1435 Jez York M40 58:03 Higham Harriers
432 321 60 205 Keith Blowes M40 58:50
439 323 61 90 Martyn Fleetwood M40 59:32
454 332 62 1892 Richard Evans M40 61:41
464 334 63 1973 Stephen Maden M40 62:30 Silson Joggers AC
472 337 64 911 Tim Molloy M40 63:56 Wootton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
3 3 1 1818 Richard Ashton M45 33:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
19 19 2 1833 Adam Mills M45 36:07 Bedford Harriers
22 22 3 821 Tony Letts M45 36:25 Northampton Road Runners
24 24 4 1346 Iain Botheroyd M45 36:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
25 25 5 1256 Andy Peet M45 36:43 Wigston Phoenix
33 32 6 1265 Phil West M45 37:20 Kettering Town Harriers
50 49 7 1236 Ady King M45 38:34 Kettering Town Harriers
60 57 8 989 Richard Fowler M45 39:04 Wootton Road Runners
65 62 9 1795 Vince Carroll M45 39:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
68 65 10 1268 James Darcy M45 39:28 Silson Joggers AC
73 68 11 1768 Gregory Ashley M45 39:42 Rugby Tri
74 69 12 1427 Gary  Finch M45 39:46 Bedford Harriers
95 85 13 886 Tony Daglish M45 40:58 Redway Runners
110 99 14 310 Graham Garlick M45 41:46 Leamington C & AC
136 120 15 107 Adrian Tuck M45 43:09 Northampton Road Runners
143 125 16 600 Mike Gooch M45 43:24 Wellingborough & District AC
151 131 17 1408 Graham Hollowell M45 43:54 Wootton Road Runners
176 154 18 1835 Richard Stanley M45 44:48 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
184 157 19 672 Mark Bonham M45 45:01 Wellingborough & District AC
189 160 20 563 Martin Brent M45 45:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
190 161 21 565 Bob Moon M45 45:09 Caroline Haslett Primary School
198 167 22 1822 Matt Bowmer M45 45:28 Bedford Harriers
201 168 23 1826 Andrew Ingram M45 45:40
204 171 24 1323 Mark Nicholls M45 45:45 Silson Joggers AC
208 175 25 913 Andy Palmer M45 46:00
220 186 26 884 Mark Deane M45 46:37
228 193 27 1855 Steve Clarke M45 47:05 Shenley Striders
240 202 28 910 Mark Edwards M45 47:45 Wellingborough & District AC
245 205 29 1304 Alan Griffiths M45 47:59 Wellingborough & District AC
249 208 30 612 Dave Lindsay M45 48:13 Spa Striders
251 210 31 1917 Mark Squire M45 48:15 Redway Runners
253 211 32 402 Alan Bee M45 48:20
257 214 33 329 Richard Lack M45 48:24 Wootton Road Runners
269 222 34 1449 Roger Taylor M45 48:45 Northampton Road Runners
273 224 35 688 Douglas Yabsley M45 49:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
277 227 36 952 Stuart Humphrey M45 49:13 Wellingborough & District AC
281 231 37 778 Simon Callow M45 49:29 Wellingborough & District AC
306 249 38 1954 Hein Habes M45 50:38
311 253 39 1000 Darren Byfield M45 50:55 Northampton Road Runners
318 257 40 1932 John Haggerwood M45 51:15 Bedford Harriers
327 265 41 1691 Simon Tappenden M45 51:50 Brackley & District RC
338 270 42 1149 Steve Ashman M45 52:14 Corby AC
353 277 43 120 Chris Mullaney M45 53:16 Daventry Road Runners
366 287 44 1782 Peter Lumsden M45 54:05
369 290 45 623 Peter Tye M45 54:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
374 294 46 1927 Phil Stonehewer M45 54:44
377 295 47 1737 Robin Frost M45 54:46 Wootton Road Runners
397 304 48 532 Iain McLean M45 56:36
401 306 49 445 Demetrio Orefice M45 56:42 Team Balancise
404 307 50 1936 Mick Bowden M45 56:55
414 313 51 1984 Jonathan Cornwell M45 57:43 Northampton Road Runners
419 315 52 1908 Gary Hedges M45 58:01
427 319 53 167 Malcolm Kidby M45 58:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
446 328 54 1982 Jean-Jaques De Gorter M45 60:29
452 330 55 38 Toby Williams M45 61:37
476 338 56 313 Andrew Blakeman M45 66:25 FVC UK Ltd
480 341 57 1977 Steve Musto M45 67:22
482 343 58 1961 Drew Turpin M45 71:06
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
34 33 1 1858 Kevin Willett M50 37:22 Bedford Harriers
46 45 2 1220 Eric Fowler M50 38:21 Nuneaton Harriers
49 48 3 265 Andy Green M50 38:31 Team East Haddon
54 52 4 474 Tony Barnes M50 38:41 Bedford Harriers
91 82 5 1829 Ian Joyce M50 40:47 Bedford Harriers
120 106 6 648 Lazloe Boden M50 42:06 Wootton Road Runners
135 119 7 1257 Peter Barzetovic M50 43:07 Nuneaton Harriers
138 122 8 547 Peter Thomas M50 43:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
146 128 9 5 Laurence Scott M50 43:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
154 134 10 1920 Geoffrey New M50 44:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
156 136 11 967 Richard Reid M50 44:10 Dunstable RR
173 151 12 1963 Simon Fisher M50 44:40 Bedford Harriers
175 153 13 523 Ian Marriott M50 44:46 Brackley & District RC
180 156 14 1854 David Hutchings M50 44:55 Higham Harriers
194 163 15 1897 Andy Stiles M50 45:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
202 169 16 106 Mark Billington M50 45:44 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
206 173 17 998 Jeremy Bell M50 45:58 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
210 176 18 625 David Coker M50 46:04 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
241 203 19 1114 Steve Badcock M50 47:47 Redway Runners
256 213 20 280 Nigel Sheppard M50 48:24 Redway Runners
264 219 21 518 Michael Dowdy M50 48:37
274 225 22 105 Charles Corbett M50 49:04
286 235 23 1935 Jim Kelleher M50 49:41 South Cheshire Harriers
295 241 24 4 Tony Amato M50 50:06 Wootton Road Runners
309 251 25 268 Robin Schumacher M50 50:47
319 258 26 1176 Eoin Tweeddale M50 51:16 Brackley & District RC
325 263 27 1815 Liam Cahill M50 51:37 Wootton Road Runners
355 279 28 197 Paul Brooks M50 53:31 Luton AC
371 292 29 1402 Jerry Inniss M50 54:35 Wootton Road Runners
384 297 30 452 Andrew Bird M50 55:25 Wellingborough & District AC
449 329 31 1206 Kevin Church M50 61:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
470 336 32 1396 Ian Sturdgess M50 63:36 Bedford Harriers
477 339 33 2 Andrew Kinder M50 66:25 Wootton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
85 78 1 929 John Chapman M55 40:26 Stopsley Striders
144 126 2 1501 Andrew Hoare M55 43:26 Silson Joggers AC
166 144 3 1136 Rodney Berry M55 44:23
168 146 4 983 Nicholas Beardow M55 44:24 Bedford Harriers
221 187 5 1 Mitch Timms M55 46:38 Sphinx AC
226 191 6 1793 Michael Kendall M55 46:59 Wootton Road Runners
238 200 7 1939 Kevin Orchard M55 47:43 Redway Runners
243 204 8 756 John Ferris M55 47:55 Wootton Road Runners
260 216 9 196 Neil Martin M55 48:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
265 220 10 1333 Paul Young M55 48:39 Kettering Town Harriers
279 229 11 163 Gavin Clements M55 49:19
280 230 12 1733 Tom Newton M55 49:25 Wellingborough & District AC
285 234 13 1340 David Jarrett M55 49:39 Silson Joggers AC
301 246 14 1247 Jim Danks M55 50:22
305 248 15 1937 Ian Byrne M55 50:35
312 254 16 2501 Sandy Moffat M55 51:03 Silson Joggers AC
320 259 17 1033 Martin Lawrence M55 51:18 Redway Runners
323 261 18 489 Stephen Crane M55 51:35 Bedford Harriers
324 262 19 1832 Simon King M55 51:37 Bedford Harriers
336 269 20 1913 Fred Edwards M55 52:10
367 288 21 641 Tony Hall M55 54:08
370 291 22 1975 Sean Kemp M55 54:25 Redway Runners
395 302 23 1701 Andrew Pate M55 56:16 Northampton Road Runners
399 305 24 534 Andrew Mercer M55 56:40
405 308 25 498 Clive Culling M55 57:06
429 320 26 1243 Andrew Shrive M55 58:24 Harborough AC
434 322 27 1887 Paul Joy M55 59:11
442 324 28 1036 Paul Holgate M55 60:06 Fairlands Valley Spartans
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
76 71 1 326 John Skelton M60 39:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
77 72 2 473 Neil Lovesey M60 39:52 Bedford Harriers
229 194 3 487 David Coates M60 47:05 Cherwell Runners
246 206 4 1860 Chris Capps M60 47:59 Bedford Harriers
247 207 5 1836 David Stanley M60 48:07 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
250 209 6 1253 Philip Sandall M60 48:15
259 215 7 399 Steve Smith M60 48:27
308 250 8 1879 Tony Hale M60 50:40 Wellingborough & District AC
341 272 9 108 Cliff Bebbington M60 52:28
345 274 10 951 Jon Dilworth M60 52:39 Northampton Road Runners
362 284 11 188 Terry Down M60 53:56 Redway Runners
368 289 12 919 Garry Birch M60 54:17 Desford Striders
396 303 13 162 Bill Goadsby M60 56:16 Daventry Road Runners
409 310 14 1896 Michael Turner M60 57:22 Wootton Road Runners
443 325 15 1906 Alan Capell M60 60:15 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
187 159 1 1239 Morris Dempster M65 45:04 Bedford Harriers
207 174 2 1457 Kelvin Smith M65 45:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
267 221 3 496 Steve Walsh M65 48:41 MK Lakeside Runners
292 238 4 1194 Tom  Sullivan M65 50:01 Northampton Road Runners
340 271 5 88 Thomas Dable M65 52:24 Kenilworth Runners
392 301 6 1358 Paul Thomas M65 55:58 Leighton Fun Runners
425 317 7 677 Daniel Van der Putten M65 58:11 Human Energy AC
445 327 8 1318 Tim Hulett M65 60:26 Silson Joggers AC
468 335 9 1821 Roger Biggs M65 63:08 Fairlands Valley Spartans
481 342 10 1870 Jaswant Chana M65 67:50 Bedford Harriers
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
296 242 1 1848 Keith Cook M70 50:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
346 275 1 1880 Brian Daniells M75 52:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
444 326 2 676 Larry Corkery M75 60:21 Bedford Harriers