East Midlands Grand Prix 2015 - Individual Standings after 8 Rounds

Senior Women No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Rachel Cave 1434 Higham Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Kelly Barnett 1013 Wellingborough & District AC 2 2 2 1 2 2 3 7 9
3 Tanya Taylor 588 Marshall Milton Keynes AC y 5 4 4 3 3 5 6 19
4 Niamh Morrin 973 Wootton Road Runners 3 3 4 6 6 6 8 7 22
5 Lisa Smith 1475 Wellingborough & District AC 8 5 5 3 5 5 26
6 Jeni Kirby 404 Wootton Road Runners 4 5 5 7 10 5 31
7 Heather Kirk 1463 Silson Joggers AC 10 6 9 7 8 5 40
8 Katharine Baxter 317 Wellingborough & District AC y 7 5 9 9 11 5 41
9 Eliza Kurczewska 540 Wootton Road Runners y 18 8 11 7 11 10 11 15 8 47
10 Vicky Hughes 1118 Wootton Road Runners 24 12 16 11 14 13 6 66
11 Kim Geeves 630 Wellingborough & District AC 16 9 8 16 18 5 67
12 Rebecca Pull 89 Banbury Harriers y 25 11 13 17 12 16 6 69
13 Sarah Plimmer 615 y 30 13 20 13 22 24 6 92
14 Victoria McKee 446 Team Balancise y 70 17 35 18 17 19 23 25 8 94
15 Lisa Jarrett 1339 16 33 14 15 18 5 96
16 Amy Slootweg 633 Wootton Road Runners y 46 18 31 16 16 21 30 7 101
17 Rachael McLoughlin 657 y 66 20 30 17 19 20 26 28 8 102
18 Katie Payne 647 y 60 14 24 27 36 5 161
F35 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Helen Talbot 1517 Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 2 1 5 6
2 Jill Pittard 58 Northbrook AC y 2 1 2 4 3 5 6 12
3 Abi Gooch 720 Redway Runners 1 4 5 4 4 5 18
4 Leah Hartwell 99 Marshall Milton Keynes AC y 5 6 3 6 8 5 28
5 Kelly Wedge 1324 Wellingborough & District AC 7 6 7 7 6 14 6 33
6 Tracey Ferris 755 Wootton Road Runners y 6 8 5 8 15 5 42
7 Samantha Kettle 1403 Wootton Road Runners 11 10 10 10 18 5 59
8 Nicola Marshall 228 Wootton Road Runners y 11 13 10 14 25 5 73
9 Karen Tincknell 1085 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25 9 15 12 20 5 81
F40 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Imogen Norton 250 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 5
2 Sarah Ellwood 312 Wellingborough & District AC y 5 2 2 2 4 2 6 12
3 Hayley Veasey 785 Corby AC 2 3 1 1 10 5 17
4 Judith Rose 289 y 7 4 6 4 7 5 3 11 8 22
5 Lynnie MacDonald 295 Northbrook AC y 3 5 3 2 9 5 22
6 Annette Russell 601 Daventry Road Runners y 10 5 8 8 10 7 5 13 8 33
7 Wendy Thompson 1267 Huncote Harriers 16 7 8 6 6 5 43
8 Alison McMurtrie 22 Wootton Road Runners y 18 8 12 12 8 5 58
9 Sharon Mayne 650 Wootton Road Runners y 20 9 11 15 15 10 18 7 60
10 Nikki Turner 443 y 36 17 12 18 16 12 6 75
11 Estelle Young 1338 Wootton Road Runners 12 13 17 15 22 5 79
12 Polly Gilkes 968 37 14 16 20 20 13 6 83
13 Joanna Letts 822 Northampton Road Runners 42 15 18 14 19 17 23 7 83
14 Karen Lower 1260 Wellingborough & District AC 19 19 15 21 14 24 6 88
15 Natalie Lloyd 900 Wootton Road Runners 50 17 15 11 19 5 112
16 Karen McKeever 966 Wellingborough & District AC 55 20 21 17 23 5 136
F45 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Julie Dixon 1538 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 2 2 5 7
2 Sally Baker 1291 Rugby Tri 1 2 2 1 1 5 7
3 Sarah Davis-Foxon 773 Desborough & Rothwell RC 1 2 3 5 3 5 14
4 Sarah Jones 103 Northampton Road Runners y 6 3 4 5 5 6 10 7 23
5 Natalie Sharp 759 y 8 5 5 4 8 6 6 28
6 Jayne Cooper 1207 Silson Joggers AC 6 6 7 9 13 5 41
7 Justine Verwey 1300 Silson Joggers AC 7 8 10 10 14 5 49
8 Lisa Johnson 1103 20 7 6 12 12 5 57
9 Marie Wilford 1195 Huncote Harriers 9 9 12 11 17 5 58
10 Julie Ormston 281 Redway Runners y 41 12 10 11 17 19 20 7 69
11 Tracy Shepherd 1156 Corby AC 23 8 9 16 15 5 71
F50 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Kerry Munn 1425 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 2 1 2 5 7
2 Elaine Morris 330 1 1 2 3 1 5 8
3 Veronica Singleton-Lawley 1280 Bedford Harriers 3 3 2 3 2 1 3 7 11
4 Sue Torrance 1313 Silson Joggers AC 2 4 4 4 3 2 4 7 15
5 Jackie Lindsay 613 y 4 4 6 5 5 6 4 11 8 22
6 Jane Cleverley 1007 Olney Runners 3 7 4 3 6 5 23
7 Mary Bench 768 Sphinx AC 8 11 8 7 6 10 7 7 8 35
8 Carrie Carruthers 483 Wootton Road Runners 9 10 6 7 6 5 38
9 Madeleine Moutrie 1302 Silson Joggers AC 8 9 9 7 9 9 9 7 42
10 Julie Cozens 497 Northbrook AC y 14 13 11 10 13 11 14 7 58
11 Jackie King 1405 Kettering Town Harriers 11 10 12 12 13 5 58
12 Hazel Cockerill 1197 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 12 11 14 13 16 6 65
13 Felicity Aries 98 Wellingborough & District AC y 20 14 13 13 17 14 18 7 71
14 Theresa Clark 1356 Wellingborough & District AC 14 12 16 15 15 5 72
15 Juliet Hanson 1452 Silson Joggers AC 18 15 14 18 16 5 81
16 Carole Whatton 256 Northampton Road Runners 24 17 16 15 20 5 92
F55 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Susie Tawney 1144 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Rosemary Van der Putten 678 Human Energy AC 2 2 4 3 2 2 6 11
3 Mary Sullivan 1137 Northampton Road Runners 5 6 6 4 3 4 3 3 8 17
4 Valerie Anslow 539 Wellingborough & District AC y 8 6 6 4 7 5 31
F60 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Sally Hewitt 517 Wellingborough & District AC y 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
F65 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 87 Kenilworth Runners y 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 7 7
2 Valerie Cross 1090 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 1 2 3 5 11
Senior Men No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Richard Simkiss 918 McCarkiss Elite Project 1 1 2 2 4 5 10
2 Matt Adcock 904 McCarkiss Elite Project 3 3 3 3 1 5 13
3 Andrejs Blakunovs 602 Sphinx AC y 11 8 9 5 5 3 3 6 8 22
4 Chris Jordan 906 McCarkiss Elite Project 7 7 2 1 5 5 22
5 Matt Driver 1461 Harborough AC 6 6 11 5 4 10 6 31
6 Chris Wood 1258 Silson Joggers AC 11 8 7 4 5 9 6 33
7 Daniel Mould 1261 Rugby & Northampton AC 10 7 7 6 7 7 16 7 34
8 James Stringer 1335 Wootton Road Runners 13 10 8 6 7 5 44
9 Stephen Green 959 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 9 11 8 6 11 18 7 45
10 Stephen Ratcliffe 964 Newcastle (Staffs) AC y 21 25 13 13 13 13 6 73
11 Adam Mole 859 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32 29 20 20 14 14 20 7 88
12 Jonathan Burke 1003 Rugby & Northampton AC 23 19 15 18 19 25 6 94
13 James Armstrong 138 Wootton Road Runners y 19 16 16 20 23 5 94
14 Mark Kendrick 469 Huncote Harriers y 25 24 17 14 33 5 113
15 William Shippin 218 Uknetrunners y 26 30 25 23 22 22 26 7 118
16 Andrew Kirschner 247 Shenley Striders y 43 33 24 24 24 23 25 30 8 120
17 David Moody 603 Redway Runners y 36 32 26 22 26 24 24 41 8 122
18 Alistair McDonnell 869 Rugby & Northampton AC 39 28 22 26 21 26 34 7 123
19 Daniel Williams 1249 Rugby & Northampton AC 31 23 21 32 19 29 6 123
20 Jay Fallaize 890 Higham Harriers 33 20 17 60 27 5 157
21 Simon Read 420 Redway Runners y 57 35 34 32 33 30 32 43 8 161
22 Rob Wheatley 6 Sphinx AC y 71 38 39 29 37 27 33 57 8 164
23 Nathan Jones 972 Higham Harriers 54 33 27 26 28 5 168
24 Sam Pole 1226 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 37 38 30 34 34 5 173
25 Jonathan Taylor 264 Rugby & Northampton AC y 56 42 41 33 38 31 55 7 185
26 George Crawford 656 y 59 44 44 38 34 36 35 51 8 187
27 Michael Carrea 591 Wootton Road Runners y 83 47 45 35 43 38 38 46 8 199
28 Andrew Reeden 629 Wellingborough & District AC y 51 49 43 47 35 37 64 7 211
29 Dan Gosling 790 Northampton Road Runners y 77 52 46 37 44 42 70 7 221
30 Tom Smith 423 Northampton Road Runners 69 52 42 41 41 50 6 226
31 Joshua Coulson 1480 Wellingborough & District AC 55 46 50 37 43 65 6 231
32 Tom Roberts 621 Bedford & County AC y 74 49 47 44 39 66 6 245
33 Jamie Richards 1097 Sphinx AC 109 63 56 52 45 33 81 61 8 247
34 Richard Wild 104 Northampton Road Runners y 78 61 47 52 42 51 82 7 253
35 Alex Douglas 266 y 130 67 69 50 54 40 49 63 8 256
36 Scott Fisher 533 y 123 58 62 48 43 48 72 7 259
37 Mervyn Dempsey 860 Wootton Road Runners 62 55 32 53 59 5 261
38 Simon Cook 963 Desborough & Rothwell RC 84 54 51 41 47 5 277
39 Ricky Waterhouse 233 Wootton Road Runners y 127 60 76 53 53 56 85 7 298
40 Chris Unwin 403 Huncote Harriers 162 71 80 58 54 62 6 325
41 Jakob Ebrey 585 y 79 65 51 52 78 5 325
42 Tivadar Vitezi 1500 Evolucio 75 54 52 57 91 5 329
43 Kieran Devane 1244 Wootton Road Runners 64 72 57 56 92 5 341
44 Dan Billingham 1130 221 78 72 66 64 70 109 7 350
45 David Johnson 1421 Higham Harriers 82 62 56 63 90 5 353
46 David West 41 Sphinx AC y 117 59 55 48 80 5 359
47 Gavin Harris 1275 Northampton Road Runners 79 87 68 63 68 94 6 365
48 Nick Washington 936 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 125 59 70 46 76 5 376
49 Oliver Tomlinson 270 y 163 85 64 58 61 113 6 381
50 Richard Cookman 614 y 151 74 91 67 66 98 6 396
51 James Slootweg 634 Wootton Road Runners y 122 68 77 59 95 5 421
52 Peter Williams 232 Wootton Road Runners y 234 80 90 72 100 5 576
Junior Men No. Best Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Joseph McLeod 838 Coventry Godiva Harriers 7 1 1 1 1 1 6 4
2 Edward Frain 342 Wellingborough & District AC 3 2 1 2 4 8
3 Tom Mullaney 121 Daventry Road Runners y 10 1 3 2 4 4 6 10
M40 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Mike Andrews 955 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 2 2 1 2 3 6 10
2 Steve Round 1269 Banbury Soles 4 3 2 3 5 5 17
3 Julian Blackwell 454 Wellingborough & District AC y 10 7 5 4 5 8 18 7 29
4 Graeme Bickle 7 Redway Runners y 13 14 6 6 5 8 6 6 8 29
5 Jon Kemp 1087 Wellingborough & District AC 12 5 4 4 4 5 29
6 Simon Hart 274 Huncote Harriers 14 9 3 6 7 19 6 39
7 Daniel Brumby 1448 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 7 9 7 12 5 44
8 Will Raybould 1310 Human Energy AC 8 7 10 11 13 5 49
9 Darren Gibson 996 Team Balancise 21 12 12 7 10 15 10 35 8 51
10 Niall Gardiner 1295 Wootton Road Runners 19 14 11 13 17 40 6 74
11 Peter Moor 937 Northampton Road Runners 42 22 19 12 18 16 11 25 8 76
12 David Robinson 427 Huncote Harriers y 21 18 13 16 20 5 88
13 Stuart McCagney 760 y 29 17 14 18 13 27 6 89
14 Kenny Anderson 272 Harborough AC y 47 24 22 15 19 14 39 7 94
15 Peter O'Hare 229 Wootton Road Runners y 44 23 17 19 20 24 19 7 98
16 Seb Perry 1486 Northampton Road Runners 25 21 21 23 17 5 107
17 Stephen O'Looney 611 y 32 18 16 16 33 5 115
18 Stephen Young 1428 Wootton Road Runners 20 17 26 20 37 5 120
19 Deepesh Patel 1148 Wootton Road Runners 56 31 24 23 23 29 23 36 8 122
20 Matt Anslow 1353 32 28 24 25 28 24 6 129
21 Russell Dickerson 1312 Uknetrunners 37 32 27 30 33 29 6 151
22 Charlie Foster 1191 y 62 34 34 32 31 28 6 159
23 Justin Schofield 628 Olney Runners y 103 39 33 35 38 32 55 7 177
24 Martin Young 1172 55 30 21 25 47 5 178
25 Keith Blowes 205 y 97 44 37 31 37 37 37 58 8 179
26 Stuart Slade 321 y 68 29 26 30 27 5 180
27 Martyn Fleetwood 90 y 92 43 36 29 36 38 59 7 182
28 Tim Molloy 911 Wootton Road Runners y 104 41 35 30 39 39 41 62 8 184
29 Paul Coleman 1122 Team Balancise 128 39 34 40 40 39 6 192
30 Dave Osborne 3 Wootton Road Runners y 118 45 40 35 41 41 6 202
M45 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Andy Peet 1256 Wigston Phoenix 4 1 1 1 1 5 6 8
2 Tony Letts 821 Northampton Road Runners 4 1 3 3 2 2 3 7 11
3 John Gercs 1307 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 4 1 3 5 12
4 David Kelly 828 Higham Harriers 1 13 2 2 4 5 22
5 Phil West 1265 Kettering Town Harriers 5 4 5 3 6 5 23
6 Richard Lack 329 Wootton Road Runners y 9 7 5 6 6 6 4 33 8 27
7 Ady King 1236 Kettering Town Harriers 6 4 7 7 5 7 6 29
8 Richard Fowler 989 Wootton Road Runners 10 8 9 9 6 8 6 40
9 James Darcy 1268 Silson Joggers AC 13 9 10 8 10 5 50
10 Tony Daglish 886 Redway Runners 11 10 11 11 13 5 56
11 Mike Gooch 600 Wellingborough & District AC y 18 18 11 13 13 11 16 16 8 64
12 Graham Garlick 310 Leamington C & AC y 13 17 15 17 13 18 14 7 72
13 Ian Thompson 1001 Huncote Harriers 21 22 16 17 15 10 15 7 73
14 Mark Bonham 672 Wellingborough & District AC y 36 21 14 18 16 15 17 19 8 80
15 Graham Hollowell 1408 Wootton Road Runners 15 14 19 17 19 17 6 82
16 Adrian Tuck 107 Northampton Road Runners 19 20 19 16 15 5 89
17 Alex McMurtrie 21 Rugby & Northampton AC y 27 23 18 20 18 5 106
18 Mark Nicholls 1323 Silson Joggers AC 36 28 22 24 20 21 24 7 111
19 Dave Lindsay 612 Spa Striders y 34 33 26 23 25 25 25 30 8 124
20 Mark Deane 884 52 35 30 27 26 26 6 144
21 Simon Callow 778 Wellingborough & District AC 43 34 32 25 26 29 37 7 146
22 Darren Byfield 1000 Northampton Road Runners 40 32 27 24 27 39 6 149
23 Stuart Humphrey 952 Wellingborough & District AC 38 38 27 28 28 31 36 7 150
24 Alan Bee 402 y 46 37 38 29 30 32 6 166
25 Steve Ashman 1149 Corby AC 76 42 36 28 32 34 43 7 172
26 Malcolm Kidby 167 Marshall Milton Keynes AC y 80 41 33 35 38 38 54 7 185
27 Iain McLean 532 y 84 46 40 34 36 37 49 7 193
28 Demetrio Orefice 445 Team Balancise y 91 48 45 36 38 39 41 50 8 199
29 Andrew Blakeman 313 FVC UK Ltd y 83 49 44 37 39 44 57 7 213
30 Peter Tye 623 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 70 43 37 32 46 5 228
M50 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Eric Fowler 1220 Nuneaton Harriers 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 7 5
2 Lazloe Boden 648 Wootton Road Runners y 1 1 2 2 2 6 6 8
3 Andy Green 265 Team East Haddon y 2 3 3 3 2 4 5 3 8 13
4 Tony Barnes 474 Bedford Harriers y 3 5 2 5 3 3 3 4 8 14
5 Terry Egan 262 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 4 4 5 6 5 24
6 Laurence Scott 5 Rugby & Northampton AC y 13 12 10 10 8 10 9 7 47
7 Andy Wilford 757 Huncote Harriers 12 10 8 8 10 12 6 48
8 Peter Barzetovic 1257 Nuneaton Harriers 15 11 9 9 7 5 51
9 Ed Taylor 335 y 16 14 8 12 11 5 61
10 Nigel Sheppard 280 Redway Runners y 23 19 11 17 17 15 13 20 8 73
11 Kevin Church 1206 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18 13 14 14 15 31 6 74
12 David Whatton 257 Northampton Road Runners 24 17 16 12 11 5 80
13 Robin Schumacher 268 y 23 15 18 21 19 17 25 7 90
14 Charles Corbett 105 43 28 19 19 20 22 22 7 102
15 Michael Dowdy 518 y 34 24 20 20 23 19 21 7 103
16 Tony Amato 4 Wootton Road Runners y 38 27 23 21 24 21 21 24 8 110
17 Paul Brooks 197 Luton AC y 31 27 30 23 23 28 6 131
18 Kevin Pantling 285 Spa Striders y 55 30 28 24 27 24 6 133
M55 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 John Chapman 929 Stopsley Striders y 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Nick Tawney 1146 Leamington C & AC 2 2 3 2 1 5 10
3 Alan Mould 1262 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 4 3 1 2 6 12
4 John Donaldson 938 Wellingborough & District AC 3 4 4 3 3 5 17
5 Andrew Hoare 1501 Silson Joggers AC y 6 6 6 5 4 4 2 7 21
6 Rodney Berry 1136 5 5 5 5 5 5 3 7 23
7 Alex Montgomery 344 Leamington C & AC y 8 9 11 7 7 6 6 7 34
8 Mitch Timms 1 Sphinx AC y 9 7 8 10 6 16 8 5 8 34
9 John Ferris 756 Wootton Road Runners y 11 8 10 15 9 8 6 46
10 Neil Martin 196 Rugby & Northampton AC y 18 13 14 12 9 9 11 9 8 48
11 Paul Young 1333 Kettering Town Harriers 10 13 14 8 10 5 55
12 David Jarrett 1340 Silson Joggers AC 15 18 16 10 10 10 13 7 58
13 Sandy Moffat 2501 Silson Joggers AC y 14 17 12 11 14 16 6 67
14 Jim Danks 1247 16 15 14 15 14 5 74
15 Paul Bramley 1076 40 17 19 21 17 13 16 7 82
16 Clive Culling 498 y 31 19 15 18 19 15 18 24 8 85
17 Simon Mitchell 866 Wootton Road Runners 35 18 16 19 16 17 6 86
18 Tony Hall 641 y 41 20 17 20 17 20 6 94
19 Andrew Shrive 1243 Harborough AC 23 21 22 20 18 19 25 7 100
20 Andrew Mercer 534 y 36 21 20 19 23 5 119
M60 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 John Skelton 326 Marshall Milton Keynes AC y 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Neil Lovesey 473 Bedford Harriers y 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 7 8
3 Ken Willis 1209 Northants Police 5 3 3 2 3 5 16
4 David Coates 487 Cherwell Runners y 5 6 4 4 6 3 4 3 8 18
5 Philip Sandall 1253 8 7 5 4 5 6 6 27
6 Charles Jones 191 Northbrook AC y 10 7 7 8 5 6 6 33
7 Jon Dilworth 951 Northampton Road Runners 9 9 9 9 9 7 7 10 8 41
8 Cliff Bebbington 108 y 21 13 11 11 11 8 8 9 8 47
9 Bill Goadsby 162 Daventry Road Runners 23 14 12 9 11 13 6 59
10 Garry Birch 919 Desford Striders 16 11 10 10 12 5 59
M65 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 David Pettifer 291 Kenilworth Runners 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Keith Moreman 1414 Daventry Road Runners 3 2 2 1 2 5 10
3 Morris Dempster 1239 Bedford Harriers 2 2 5 1 1 5 11
4 Steve Walsh 496 MK Lakeside Runners 5 4 3 2 4 3 6 16
5 Tom  Sullivan 1194 Northampton Road Runners 7 8 8 6 4 5 4 7 26
6 Thomas Dable 88 Kenilworth Runners y 13 6 5 7 5 7 5 7 28
7 Richard Inchley 1175 Leighton Buzzard AC 11 5 5 3 6 5 30
8 Daniel Van der Putten 677 Human Energy AC 14 8 9 6 6 7 6 36
9 Tim Hulett 1318 Silson Joggers AC 9 10 9 7 9 8 6 42
M70 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Mike Duggan 916 Northbrook AC 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
M75 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Larry Corkery 676 Bedford Harriers y 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 7 5