East Midlands Grand Prix 2015 - Individuals after 4 rounds

Senior Women No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Eliza Kurczewska 540 Wootton Road Runners Y 18 8 11 7 4 44
2 Vicky Hughes 1118 Wootton Road Runners 24 12 16 11 4 63
3 Sarah Plimmer 615 Y 30 13 20 13 4 76
4 Amy Slootweg 633 Wootton Road Runners Y 46 18 31 16 4 111
5 Rachael McLoughlin 657 Y 66 20 30 17 4 133
6 Victoria McKee 446 Team Balancise Y 70 17 35 18 4 140
Three Races
7 Kelly Barnett 1013 Wellingborough & District AC 2 2 2 3 6
8 Niamh Morrin 973 Wootton Road Runners 3 3 4 3 10
9 Tanya Taylor 588 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 5 4 4 3 13
10 Kim Geeves 630 Wellingborough & District AC 16 9 8 3 33
11 Lisa Jarrett 1339 16 33 14 3 63
12 Julie Currington 888 Parklands Jog & Run 50 19 27 3 96
13 Katie Payne 647 Y 60 14 24 3 98
Two Races
14 Rachel Cave 1434 Higham Harriers 1 1 2 2
15 Natasha Baker 1441 Redway Runners 6 3 2 9
16 Jeni Kirby 404 Wootton Road Runners 4 5 2 9
17 Katharine Baxter 317 Wellingborough & District AC Y 7 5 2 12
18 Lisa Smith 1475 Wellingborough & District AC 8 5 2 13
19 Heather Kirk 1463 Silson Joggers AC 10 6 2 16
20 Kirsty Hambleton 1095 Brackley & District RC 13 7 2 20
21 Melanie Wright 1416 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13 9 2 22
22 Emma Bartram 1119 Wootton Road Runners 23 10 2 33
23 Rebecca Pull 89 Banbury Harriers Y 25 11 2 36
24 Rebecca Gordon 1067 Wootton Road Runners 21 17 2 38
25 Claire Brockwell 1329 21 34 2 55
26 Joey Garner 1178 Redway Runners 37 22 2 59
27 Katrina Vicentijevic 674 Buckingham & Stowe 54 25 2 79
28 Helen Dixon 653 74 39 2 113
F35 No. Three Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Jill Pittard 58 Northbrook AC Y 2 1 2 3 5
2 Leah Hartwell 99 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 5 6 3 3 14
3 Tracey Ferris 755 Wootton Road Runners Y 6 8 5 3 19
4 Nicola Marshall 228 Wootton Road Runners Y 11 13 10 3 34
Two Races
5 Abi Gooch 720 Redway Runners 1 4 2 5
6 Katie Haylock 1169 Leighton Buzzard AC 3 2 2 5
7 Kelly Wedge 1324 Wellingborough & District AC 7 6 2 13
8 Karen Tincknell 1085 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25 9 2 34
9 Claire Sawyer 351 Monkston Primary School 61 3 2 64
10 Gillian Mawere 1084 Wootton Road Runners 62 14 2 76
11 Sally Richards 1482 Wellingborough & District AC 88 4 2 92
F40 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Sarah Ellwood 312 Wellingborough & District AC Y 5 2 2 2 4 11
2 Judith Rose 289 Y 7 4 6 4 4 21
3 Annette Russell 601 Daventry Road Runners Y 10 5 8 8 4 31
4 Mhairi Billington 1113 Desford Striders 14 6 11 9 4 40
5 Joanna Letts 822 Northampton Road Runners 42 15 18 14 4 89
6 Karen McKeever 966 Wellingborough & District AC 55 20 21 17 4 113
Three Races
7 Imogen Norton 250 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 3 3
8 Hayley Veasey 785 Corby AC 2 3 1 3 6
9 Lynnie MacDonald 295 Northbrook AC Y 3 5 3 3 11
10 Alison McMurtrie 22 Wootton Road Runners Y 18 8 12 3 38
11 Sharon Mayne 650 Wootton Road Runners Y 20 9 11 3 40
12 Karen Lowe 1260 Wellingborough & District AC 19 19 15 3 53
13 Nikki Turner 443 Y 36 17 12 3 65
14 Natalie Lloyd 900 Wootton Road Runners 50 17 15 3 82
Two Races
15 Alexa Osborne 774 Wootton Road Runners 11 6 2 17
16 Wendy Thompson 1267 Huncote Harriers 16 7 2 23
17 Estelle Young 1338 Wootton Road Runners 12 13 2 25
18 Zoe Hemsley 1344 Wootton Road Runners 18 13 2 31
19 Leonie Ingram 273 Woodstock Harriers 21 10 2 31
20 Tracie Larkins 995 Team Balancise 31 11 2 42
21 Polly Gilkes 1208 37 14 2 51
F45 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Julie Ormston 281 Redway Runners Y 41 12 10 11 4 74
Three Races
2 Kate Ramsey 644 Barrow Runners 3 1 2 3 6
3 Sarah Jones 103 Northampton Road Runners Y 6 3 4 3 13
4 Natalie Sharp 759 Y 8 5 5 3 18
5 Lisa Johnson 1103 20 7 6 3 33
6 Tracy Shepherd 1156 Corby AC 23 8 9 3 40
Two Races
7 Sarah Davis-Foxon 773 Desborough & Rothwell RC 1 2 2 3
8 Lisa Wells 1045 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 4 2 6
9 Jayne Cooper 1207 Silson Joggers AC 6 6 2 12
10 Justine Verwey 1300 Silson Joggers AC 7 8 2 15
11 Marie Wilford 1195 Huncote Harriers 9 9 2 18
12 Avrav Kour 1285 Northampton Road Runners 13 11 2 24
13 Amanda Conroy 1026 Parklands Jog & Run 27 10 2 37
14 Diane Rogers 1063 Wootton Road Runners 30 11 2 41
15 Jane Keig 124 Buckingham & Stowe 37 12 2 49
F50 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Elaine Morris 330 1 1 2 3 4 7
2 Jackie Lindsay 613 Y 4 4 6 5 4 19
3 Mary Bench 768 Sphinx AC 8 11 8 7 4 34
4 Felicity Aries 98 Wellingborough & District AC Y 20 14 13 13 4 60
Three Races
5 Veronica Singleton-Lawley 1280 Bedford Harriers 3 3 2 3 8
6 Sue Torrance 1313 Silson Joggers AC 2 4 4 3 10
7 Diana Craig 642 Y 10 5 5 3 20
8 Carrie Carruthers 483 Wootton Road Runners 9 10 6 3 25
9 Madeleine Moutrie 1302 Silson Joggers AC 8 9 9 3 26
10 Julie Cozens 497 Northbrook AC Y 14 13 11 3 38
11 Carole Whatton 256 Northampton Road Runners 24 17 16 3 57
Two Races
12 Kerry Munn 1425 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 2 2
13 Jane Cleverley 1007 Olney Runners 3 7 2 10
14 Janet Mitchell 865 Wootton Road Runners 5 6 2 11
15 Anne Robertson 920 Desford Striders 7 8 2 15
16 Jackie King 1405 Kettering Town Harriers 11 10 2 21
17 Theresa Clark 1356 Wellingborough & District AC 14 12 2 26
18 Hazel Cockerill 1197 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 12 2 27
19 Juliet Hanson 1452 Silson Joggers AC 18 15 2 33
20 Fiona Kinder 132 Wootton Road Runners Y 19 16 2 35
21 Linda Knox 93 Buckingham & Stowe 22 16 2 38
F55 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Rosemary Van der Putten 678 Human Energy AC 2 2 4 3 4 11
2 Mary Sullivan 1137 Northampton Road Runners 5 6 6 4 4 21
Three Races
3 Susie Tawney 1144 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 3 3
Two Races
4 Elaine O'Sullivan 1296 Team Balancise 1 2 2 3
5 Tricia Harrison 331 Wootton Road Runners 3 3 2 6
6 Margaret Bond 1180 Higham Harriers Y 4 4 2 8
7 Elaine Reynolds 414 Bedford Harriers 6 7 2 13
F60 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Sally Hewitt 517 Wellingborough & District AC Y 2 1 1 1 4 5
F65 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Valerie Cross 1090 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 1 2 4 8
Three Races
2 Pauline Dable 87 Kenilworth Runners Y 2 1 1 3 4
Senior Men No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Matt Adcock 904 McCarkiss Elite Project 3 3 3 3 4 12
2 Andrejs Blakunovs 602 Sphinx AC Y 11 8 9 5 4 33
3 Mark Kendrick 469 Huncote Harriers Y 25 24 17 14 4 80
4 Alistair McDonnell 869 Rugby & Northampton AC 39 28 22 26 4 115
5 David Moody 603 Redway Runners Y 36 32 26 22 4 116
6 Andrew Kirschner 247 Shenley Striders Y 43 33 24 24 4 124
7 Simon Read 420 Redway Runners Y 57 35 34 32 4 158
8 Jonathan Taylor 264 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 56 42 41 33 4 172
9 Rob Wheatley 6 Sphinx AC Y 71 38 39 29 4 177
10 George Crawford 656 Y 59 44 44 38 4 185
11 Michael Carrea 591 Wootton Road Runners Y 83 47 45 35 4 210
12 Dan Gosling 790 Northampton Road Runners Y 77 52 46 37 4 212
13 Tom Roberts 621 Bedford & County AC Y 74 49 47 44 4 214
14 Simon Cook 963 Desborough & Rothwell RC 84 54 51 41 4 230
15 Jamie Richards 1097 Sphinx AC 109 63 56 52 4 280
16 Scott Fisher 533 Y 123 58 62 48 4 291
17 Alex Douglas 266 Y 130 67 69 50 4 316
18 Ricky Waterhouse 233 Wootton Road Runners Y 127 60 76 53 4 316
19 Chris Unwin 403 Huncote Harriers 162 71 80 58 4 371
20 Richard Cookman 614 Y 151 74 91 67 4 383
Three Races
21 Chris McCarthy 917 McCarkiss Elite Project 2 5 1 3 8
22 Chris Jordan 906 McCarkiss Elite Project 7 7 2 3 16
23 Daniel Mould 1261 Rugby & Northampton AC 10 7 7 3 24
24 Andy Meads 1152 Harborough AC 10 5 10 3 25
25 Stephen Green 959 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 9 11 3 32
26 Chris Lazenby 333 Wootton Road Runners 13 12 8 3 33
27 James Armstrong 138 Wootton Road Runners Y 19 16 16 3 51
28 Jonathan Burke 1003 Rugby & Northampton AC 23 19 15 3 57
29 Stephen Ratcliffe 964 Newcastle (Staffs) AC Y 21 25 13 3 59
30 Jay Fallaize 890 Higham Harriers 33 20 17 3 70
31 David Lazenby 334 Wootton Road Runners 29 23 19 3 71
32 Daniel Williams 1249 Rugby & Northampton AC 31 23 21 3 75
33 Adam Mole 859 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32 29 20 3 81
34 William Shippin 218 Uknetrunners Y 26 30 25 3 81
35 Sam Pole 1226 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 37 38 30 3 105
36 Christopher Dunn 1121 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34 36 37 3 107
37 Nathan Jones 972 Higham Harriers 54 33 27 3 114
38 Conor McGrath 1282 BRAT 45 43 36 3 124
39 Andrew Reeden 629 Wellingborough & District AC Y 51 49 43 3 143
40 Tom Smith 423 Northampton Road Runners 69 52 42 3 163
41 Neil Gray 416 Higham Harriers 76 53 40 3 169
42 Richard Wild 104 Northampton Road Runners Y 78 61 47 3 186
43 Kieran Devane 1244 Wootton Road Runners 64 72 57 3 193
44 Jakob Ebrey 585 Y 79 65 51 3 195
45 Robby Taylor 646 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 95 53 60 3 208
46 Gavin Harris 1275 Northampton Road Runners 79 87 69 3 235
47 Matthew Spearman 1272 Desborough RAPID 133 66 55 3 254
48 Nick Washington 936 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 125 59 70 3 254
49 James Slootweg 634 Wootton Road Runners Y 122 68 77 3 267
50 Oliver Tomlinson 270 Y 163 85 64 3 312
51 Dan Billingham 1130 221 78 73 3 372
52 Peter Williams 232 Wootton Road Runners Y 234 80 90 3 404
53 Edward Snook 327 Wootton Road Runners 276 95 80 3 451
54 Michael Marongwe 1083 Wootton Road Runners 306 85 97 3 488
Two Races
55 Richard Simkiss 918 McCarkiss Elite Project 1 1 2 2
56 Matt Driver 1461 Harborough AC 6 6 2 12
57 Chris Wood 1258 Silson Joggers AC 11 8 2 19
58 James Stringer 1335 Wootton Road Runners 13 10 2 23
59 David Green 1317 Northampton Road Runners 4 21 2 25
60 Andrew Inchley 1174 Leighton Buzzard AC 18 12 2 30
61 Henry Hammond 1419 27 18 2 45
62 Danny Winn 1456 Bedford Harriers 25 28 2 53
63 Adam Haylock 1168 Leighton Buzzard AC 27 29 2 56
64 Paul Edwards 413 Spa Striders 35 30 2 65
65 Andrew Crickmore 961 Bolton Harriers 31 35 2 66
66 Chris McKeown 897 Spa Striders 42 34 2 76
67 Tim Thurlow 649 Wootton Road Runners Y 50 31 2 81
68 Lloyd Cross 616 Y 51 41 2 92
69 Christopher Hitchman 771 Leamington C & AC 58 39 2 97
70 Joshua Coulson 1480 Wellingborough & District AC 55 46 2 101
71 Alastair Mitchell 1354 Kettering Town Harriers 57 45 2 102
72 Jack Comerford 1417 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 54 60 2 114
73 Kevin Brown 271 Buckingham & Stowe 68 48 2 116
74 Mervyn Dempsey 860 Wootton Road Runners 62 55 2 117
75 Peter Nealing 927 Team Balancise 67 50 2 117
76 Tivadar Vitezi 1500 Evolucio 75 54 2 129
77 Ian Wild 761 82 50 2 132
78 Christopher Jones 455 Wellingborough & District AC Y 79 56 2 135
79 Chris Coghlan 1161 80 64 2 144
80 David Johnson 1421 Higham Harriers 82 62 2 144
81 Wayne Broadbent 1143 Sphinx AC 100 56 2 156
82 Paul Holmes 1301 Silson Joggers AC 81 76 2 157
83 Bob Kellam 1309 Silson Joggers AC 75 83 2 158
84 Mark Boyce 1420 Higham Harriers 89 74 2 163
85 Neil Smith 1200 Harborough AC 107 69 2 176
86 David West 41 Sphinx AC Y 117 59 2 176
87 Andrew Shaw 1283 139 46 2 185
88 James Dwight 1173 Redway Runners 116 73 2 189
89 Kevin Peel 428 Yaxley Runners 124 68 2 192
90 Steven Foxon 1029 Harborough AC 149 72 2 221
91 Alexander McFarquahar 1183 Wootton Road Runners 156 77 2 233
92 James Coward 1019 157 84 2 241
93 James Newman 1201 Buckingham & Stowe 204 78 2 282
94 James Taylor 652 284 96 2 380
Junior Men No. Three Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Joseph McLeod 838 Coventry Godiva Harriers 7 1 1 3 9
Two Races
2 Edward Frain 342 Wellingborough & District AC 3 2 2 5
3 Lewis Sheward 2499 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 4 2 6
4 Anthony Saynor 956 Wellingborough & District AC 6 3 2 9
5 Tom Mullaney 121 Daventry Road Runners Y 10 1 2 11
6 Kieran Billington 1105 Desford Striders 15 3 2 18
7 Steven Wilkinson 1069 14 5 2 19
M40 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Graeme Bickle 7 Redway Runners Y 13 14 6 6 4 39
2 Darren Gibson 996 Team Balancise 21 12 12 7 4 52
3 Peter Moor 937 Northampton Road Runners 42 22 19 12 4 95
4 Peter O'Hare 229 Wootton Road Runners Y 44 23 17 19 4 103
5 Kenny Anderson 272 Harborough AC Y 47 24 22 15 4 108
6 Deepesh Patel 1148 Wootton Road Runners 56 31 24 23 4 134
7 Martyn Fleetwood 90 Y 92 43 36 29 4 200
8 Keith Blowes 205 Y 97 44 37 31 4 209
9 Tim Molloy 911 Wootton Road Runners Y 104 41 35 30 4 210
10 Dave Osborne 3 Wootton Road Runners Y 118 45 40 35 4 238
Three Races
11 Steve Round 1269 Banbury Soles 4 3 2 3 9
12 Julian Blackwell 454 Wellingborough & District AC Y 10 7 5 3 22
13 Will Raybould 1310 Human Energy AC 8 7 10 3 25
14 Simon Hart 274 Huncote Harriers 14 9 3 3 26
15 Niall Gardiner 1295 Wootton Road Runners 19 14 11 3 44
16 David Robinson 427 Huncote Harriers Y 21 18 13 3 52
17 Stuart McCagney 760 Y 29 17 14 3 60
18 Stephen O'Looney 611 Y 32 18 16 3 66
19 Matt Anslow 1353 32 28 24 3 84
20 Russell Dickerson 1312 Uknetrunners 37 32 27 3 96
21 Martin Young 1172 55 30 21 3 106
22 Chris Williams 1062 Leighton Buzzard AC 57 29 23 3 109
23 Stuart Slade 321 Y 68 29 26 3 123
24 Charlie Foster 1191 Y 62 34 34 3 130
25 Justin Schofield 628 Olney Runners Y 103 39 33 3 175
26 Paul Coleman 1122 Team Balancise 128 39 34 3 201
Two Races
27 Mike Andrews 955 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 2 2 10
28 Gareth Bowden 1002 Brackley & District RC 11 1 2 12
29 Scott Magee 1287 Corby AC 10 4 2 14
30 Jon Kemp 1087 Wellingborough & District AC 12 5 2 17
31 Richard Campbell 1303 Kettering Town Harriers 16 10 2 26
32 Andrew Clay 1131 22 13 2 35
33 Stephen Young 1428 Wootton Road Runners 20 17 2 37
34 Seb Perry 1486 Northampton Road Runners 25 21 2 46
35 James Terry 1238 Wellingborough & District AC 25 22 2 47
36 Warwick Payne 1298 Redway Runners 27 26 2 53
37 James Meade 1355 Wootton Road Runners 33 27 2 60
38 Dean Rushby 1342 Harborough AC 40 28 2 68
39 Jez York 1543 Higham Harriers 38 32 2 70
40 Jon Cooper 113 Y 45 26 2 71
41 Paul McCarthy 220 Yaxley Runners 61 30 2 91
42 David Bevan 670 Wootton Road Runners Y 90 33 2 123
43 Paul Baxter 249 Rugby & Northampton AC 99 38 2 137
M45 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Tony Letts 821 Northampton Road Runners 4 1 3 3 4 11
2 Richard Lack 329 Wootton Road Runners Y 9 7 5 6 4 27
3 Richard Billington 456 Desford Striders 5 11 8 10 4 34
4 Mike Gooch 600 Wellingborough & District AC Y 18 18 11 13 4 60
5 Ian Thompson 1001 Huncote Harriers 21 22 16 17 4 76
6 Alex McMurtrie 21 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 27 23 18 20 4 88
7 Mark Bonham 672 Wellingborough & District AC Y 36 21 14 18 4 89
8 Dave Lindsay 612 Spa Striders Y 34 33 26 23 4 116
9 Darren Byfield 1000 Northampton Road Runners 40 32 27 24 4 123
10 Simon Callow 778 Wellingborough & District AC 43 34 32 25 4 134
11 Steve Ashman 1149 Corby AC 76 42 36 28 4 182
12 Paul Bramley 1076 79 45 42 34 4 200
13 Iain McLean 532 Y 85 47 40 35 4 207
14 Andrew Blakeman 313 FVC UK Ltd Y 84 50 45 38 4 217
15 Demetrio Orefice 445 Team Balancise Y 92 49 46 37 4 224
Three Races
16 Andy Peet 1256 Wigston Phoenix 4 1 1 3 6
17 John Gercs 1307 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 4 3 8
18 David Kelly 828 Higham Harriers 1 13 2 3 16
19 Ady King 1236 Kettering Town Harriers 6 4 7 3 17
20 Richard Fowler 989 Wootton Road Runners 10 8 9 3 27
21 Tony Daglish 886 Redway Runners 11 10 11 3 32
22 Graham Garlick 310 Leamington C & AC Y 13 17 15 3 45
23 Adrian Tuck 107 Northampton Road Runners 19 20 19 3 58
24 Mark Nicholls 1323 Silson Joggers AC 36 28 22 3 86
25 Stuart Humphrey 952 Wellingborough & District AC 38 38 27 3 103
26 Mark Deane 884 52 35 30 3 117
27 Alan Bee 402 Y 46 37 38 3 121
28 Peter Tye 623 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 70 43 37 3 150
29 Malcolm Kidby 167 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 81 41 33 3 155
30 Mark Lewis 789 Northampton Road Runners 74 44 39 3 157
Two Races
31 Greg Spellman 659 Wellingborough & District AC 3 5 2 8
32 Andrew Graham 51 Spa Striders 8 9 2 17
33 James Darcy 1268 Silson Joggers AC 13 9 2 22
34 Max Chippington 626 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 14 2 26
35 Graham Hollowell 1408 Wootton Road Runners 15 14 2 29
36 Paul Davis 1454 Higham Harriers 17 16 2 33
37 Adrian Jelley 1394 Silson Joggers AC 20 21 2 41
38 Alan Griffiths 1304 Wellingborough & District AC 24 22 2 46
39 Roger Eadon 1117 22 25 2 47
40 Jonathan Fox 662 Buckingham & Stowe 33 24 2 57
41 Julian Potts 660 29 28 2 57
42 Chris Mullaney 120 Daventry Road Runners Y 32 29 2 61
43 Douglas Yabsley 688 Willen Primary School 30 31 2 61
44 John Eales 478 Northampton Road Runners 40 26 2 66
45 Mark Edwards 910 Wellingborough & District AC 42 31 2 73
46 Paul Nealon 1235 Huncote Harriers 41 32 2 73
47 Darren Brockwell 1330 Silson Joggers AC 48 44 2 92
48 Dave Cooper 296 Northbrook AC Y 87 36 2 123
49 Jon Wright 1126 Uknetrunners 103 47 2 150
M50 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Andy Green 265 Team East Haddon Y 2 3 3 3 4 11
2 Tony Barnes 474 Bedford Harriers Y 3 5 2 5 4 15
3 Ed Taylor 335 Y 16 14 8 12 4 50
4 Nigel Sheppard 280 Redway Runners Y 23 19 11 17 4 70
5 Michael Dowdy 518 Y 34 24 20 20 4 98
6 Tony Amato 4 Wootton Road Runners Y 38 27 23 21 4 109
7 Charles Corbett 105 43 28 19 19 4 109
8 Kevin Pantling 285 Spa Striders Y 55 30 28 24 4 137
Three Races
9 Lazloe Boden 648 Wootton Road Runners Y 1 1 2 3 4
10 Eric Fowler 1220 Nuneaton Harriers 2 1 1 3 4
11 Terry Egan 262 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 4 4 3 13
12 Neil Sheward 1352 Kenilworth Runners 6 4 6 3 16
13 Andy Wilford 757 Huncote Harriers 12 10 8 3 30
14 Laurence Scott 5 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 13 12 10 3 35
15 Jim Conroy 1027 Parklands Jog & Run 21 10 13 3 44
16 Neil McDonald 263 Wellingborough & District AC Y 17 13 14 3 44
17 Robin Schumacher 268 Y 23 15 18 3 56
18 David Whatton 257 Northampton Road Runners 24 17 16 3 57
19 Eamon Kennedy 1061 Northampton Road Runners 50 24 23 3 97
Two Races
20 Michael Spencer 1245 Silson Joggers AC 9 7 2 16
21 Brian Miller 767 Leamington C & AC 11 7 2 18
22 Peter Thomas 547 Rugby & Northampton AC 10 8 2 18
23 Alan Roberts 236 Vale of Aylesbury 14 6 2 20
24 William Davison 1177 Wootton Road Runners 9 16 2 25
25 Peter Barzetovic 1257 Nuneaton Harriers 15 11 2 26
26 Kevin Church 1206 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18 13 2 31
27 Jeremy Bell 998 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 22 12 2 34
28 James Stubbings 590 Buckingham & Stowe 31 16 2 47
29 Martin Hamilton 1153 Higham Harriers 28 20 2 48
30 Roland Hancock 858 Leamington C & AC 33 22 2 55
31 Paul Brooks 197 Luton AC Y 31 27 2 58
32 Ian Sturdgess 1396 Bedford Harriers 33 25 2 58
33 Russell Cartwright 1171 Bedford Harriers 40 21 2 61
34 Ian Moore 1034 46 18 2 64
M55 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 John Chapman 929 Stopsley Striders Y 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Rodney Berry 1136 5 5 5 5 4 20
3 Mitch Timms 1 Sphinx AC Y 9 7 8 10 4 34
4 Alex Montgomery 344 Leamington C & AC Y 8 9 11 7 4 35
5 John Ferris 756 Wootton Road Runners Y 11 8 10 14 4 43
6 Neil Martin 196 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 18 13 14 12 4 57
7 Clive Culling 498 Y 31 18 15 17 4 81
8 Simon Mitchell 866 Wootton Road Runners 35 17 16 18 4 86
9 Tony Hall 641 Y 40 19 17 19 4 95
Three Races
10 Nick Tawney 1146 Leamington C & AC 2 2 3 3 7
11 Alan Mould 1262 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 4 3 10
12 John Donaldson 938 Wellingborough & District AC 3 4 4 3 11
13 Andrew Hoare 1501 Silson Joggers AC Y 6 6 6 3 18
14 Michael Wilcox 1246 11 9 8 3 28
15 Paul Young 1333 Kettering Town Harriers 10 13 13 3 36
16 David Jarrett 1340 Silson Joggers AC 15 18 15 3 48
17 Andrew Shrive 1243 Harborough AC 22 20 20 3 62
18 Andrew Mercer 534 Y 36 20 19 3 75
Two Races
19 Graeme Slight 1288 Huncote Harriers 2 2 2 4
20 Kevin Garner 237 Wootton Road Runners 17 11 2 28
21 Sandy Moffat 2501 Silson Joggers AC Y 14 16 2 30
22 Paul Cozens 620 Sphinx AC 20 12 2 32
23 Eugene O'Sullivan 631 Y 43 21 2 64
24 Geoff Hiskett 1430 45 21 2 66
M60 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Neil Lovesey 473 Bedford Harriers Y 2 2 2 1 4 7
2 David Coates 487 Cherwell Runners Y 5 6 4 4 4 19
3 Jon Dilworth 951 Northampton Road Runners 9 9 9 9 4 36
4 Cliff Bebbington 108 Y 21 13 11 11 4 56
Three Races
5 John Skelton 326 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 1 1 1 3 3
6 Ken Willis 1209 Northants Police 5 3 3 3 11
7 Philip Sandall 1253 8 7 5 3 20
8 Charles Jones 191 Northbrook AC Y 10 7 7 3 24
9 Garry Birch 919 Desford Striders 16 11 10 3 37
10 Bill Goadsby 162 Daventry Road Runners 23 14 12 3 49
Two Races
11 Kevin Naughton 1109 Sphinx AC 3 4 2 7
12 Chris Usher 1111 Buckingham & Stowe 11 5 2 16
13 Terry Down 188 Redway Runners 15 10 2 25
M65 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 David Pettifer 291 Kenilworth Runners 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Daniel Van der Putten 677 Human Energy AC 14 8 9 6 4 37
Three Races
3 Morris Dempster 1239 Bedford Harriers 2 2 5 3 9
4 Peter Greenfield 1218 Nuneaton Harriers 3 6 3 3 12
5 Tom  Sullivan 1194 Northampton Road Runners 7 8 8 3 23
6 Thomas Dable 88 Kenilworth Runners Y 13 6 5 3 24
Two Races
7 Keith Moreman 1414 Daventry Road Runners 3 2 2 5
8 Steve Walsh 496 MK Lakeside Runners 5 4 2 9
9 Richard Inchley 1175 Leighton Buzzard AC 11 5 2 16
10 Tim Hulett 1318 Silson Joggers AC 9 10 2 19
M70 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Mike Duggan 916 Northbrook AC 2 1 1 1 4 5
Two Races
2 Allan Lock 1254 Midland Masters 2 1 2 3
3 Anthony French 345 Northbrook AC 4 4 2 8
M75 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Races Total
1 Larry Corkery 676 Bedford Harriers Y 1 1 1 1 4 4