East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2015 - Series Standings after 3 Rounds

Senior Women No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Tanya Taylor 588 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 5 4 4 3 13
2 Eliza Kurczewska 540 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 18 8 11 3 37
3 Vicky Hughes 1118 Wootton Road Runners 24 12 16 3 52
4 Sarah Plimmer 615 EMGP 30 13 20 3 63
5 Amy Slootweg 633 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 46 18 31 3 95
6 Julie Currington 888 Parklands Jog & Run 50 19 27 3 96
7 Katie Payne 647 EMGP 60 14 24 3 98
8 Rachael McLoughlin 657 EMGP 66 20 30 3 116
9 Victoria McKee 446 Team Balancise EMGP 70 17 35 3 122
Two Races
10 Kelly Barrett 1013 Wellingborough & District AC 2 2 2 4
11 Niamh Morrin 973 Wootton Road Runners 3 3 2 6
12 Jeni Kirby 404 Wootton Road Runners 4 5 2 9
13 Katharine Baxter 317 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 7 5 2 12
14 Kirsty Hambleton 1095 Brackley & District RC 13 7 2 20
15 Kim Geeves 630 Wellingborough & District AC 16 9 2 25
16 Emma Bartram 1119 Wootton Road Runners 23 10 2 33
17 Rebecca Pull 89 Banbury Harriers EMGP 25 11 2 36
18 Rebecca Gordon 1067 Wootton Road Runners 21 17 2 38
19 Lisa Jarrett 1339 16 33 2 49
20 Claire Brockwell 1329 21 34 2 55
21 Joey Garner 1178 Redway Runners 37 22 2 59
22 Katrina Vicentijevic 674 Buckingham & Stowe 54 25 2 79
23 Helen Dixon 653 74 39 2 113
F35 No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Leah Hartwell 99 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 5 6 3 3 14
2 Tracey Ferris 755 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 6 8 5 3 19
Two Races
3 Jill Pittard 58 Northbrook AC EMGP 2 1 2 3
4 Abi Gooch 720 Glastonbury Thorn School 1 4 2 5
5 Katie Haylock 1169 Leighton Buzzard AC 3 2 2 5
6 Nicola Marshall 228 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 11 13 2 24
7 Claire Sawyer 351 Monkston Primary School 61 3 2 64
8 Gillian Mawere 1084 Wootton Road Runners 62 14 2 76
F40 No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Imogen Norton 250 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 3 3
2 Sarah Ellwood 312 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 5 2 2 3 9
3 Judith Rose 289 EMGP 7 4 6 3 17
4 Annette Russell 601 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 10 5 8 3 23
5 Mhairi Billington 1113 Desford Striders 14 6 11 3 31
6 Alison McMurtrie 22 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 18 8 12 3 38
7 Joanna Letts 822 Northampton Road Runners 42 15 18 3 75
8 Natalie Lloyd 900 Wootton Road Runners 50 17 15 3 82
9 Karen McKeever 966 Wellingborough & District AC 55 20 21 3 96
Two Races
10 Hayley Veasey 785 Corby AC 2 3 2 5
11 Lynnie MacDonald 295 Northbrook AC EMGP 3 5 2 8
12 Sharon Mayne 650 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 20 9 2 29
13 Zoe Hemsley 1344 Wootton Road Runners 18 13 2 31
14 Leonie Ingram 273 Woodstock Harriers 21 10 2 31
15 Karen Lowe 1260 Wellingborough & District AC 19 19 2 38
16 Tracie Larkins 995 Team Balancise 31 11 2 42
17 Polly Gilkes 1208 37 14 2 51
18 Nikki Turner 443 EMGP 36 17 2 53
F45 No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Tracy Shepherd 1156 Corby AC 23 8 9 3 40
2 Julie Ormston 281 Redway Runners EMGP 41 12 10 3 63
Two Races
3 Sarah Davis-Foxon 773 Desborough & Rothwell RC 1 2 2 3
4 Kate Ramsey 644 Barrow Runners 3 1 2 4
5 Lisa Wells 1045 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 4 2 6
6 Sarah Jones 103 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 6 3 2 9
7 Jayne Cooper 1207 Silson Joggers AC 6 6 2 12
8 Natalie Sharp 759 EMGP 8 5 2 13
9 Justine Verwey 1300 Silson Joggers AC 7 8 2 15
10 Avrav Kour 1285 Northampton Road Runners 13 11 2 24
11 Lisa Johnson 1103 20 7 2 27
12 Diane Rogers 1063 Wootton Road Runners 30 11 2 41
13 Jane Keig 124 Buckingham & Stowe 37 12 2 49
F50 No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Elaine Morris 330 1 1 2 3 4
2 Jackie Lindsay 613 EMGP 4 4 6 3 14
3 Diana Craig 642 EMGP 10 5 5 3 20
4 Mary Bench 768 Sphinx AC 8 11 8 3 27
5 Felicity Aries 98 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 20 14 13 3 47
Two Races
6 Veronica Singleton-Lawley 1280 Bedford Harriers 3 3 2 6
7 Sue Torrance 1313 Silson Joggers AC 2 4 2 6
8 Jane Cleverley 1007 Olney Runners 3 7 2 10
9 Janet Mitchell 865 Wootton Road Runners 5 6 2 11
10 Madeleine Moutrie 1302 Silson Joggers AC 8 9 2 17
11 Carrie Carruthers 483 Wootton Road Runners 9 10 2 19
12 Hazel Cockerill 1197 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 12 2 27
13 Julie Cozens 497 Northbrook AC EMGP 14 13 2 27
14 Fiona Kinder 132 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 19 16 2 35
15 Linda Knox 93 Buckingham & Stowe 22 16 2 38
16 Carole Whatton 256 Northampton Road Runners 24 17 2 41
F55 No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Rosemary Van der Putten 678 Human Energy AC 2 2 4 3 8
2 Mary Sullivan 1137 Northampton Road Runners 5 6 6 3 17
Two Races
3 Susie Tawney 1144 Leamington C & AC 1 1 2 2
4 Elaine O'Sullivan 1296 Team Balancise 1 2 2 3
5 Tricia Harrison 331 Wootton Road Runners 3 3 2 6
6 Margaret Bond 1180 Higham Harriers EMGP 4 4 2 8
7 Elaine Reynolds 414 Bedford Harriers 6 7 2 13
F60 No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Sally Hewitt 517 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 2 1 1 3 4
F65 No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Valerie Cross 1090 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 1 3 6
Two Races
2 Pauline Dable 87 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 2 1 2 3
Senior Men No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Matt Adcock 904 McCarkiss Elite Project 3 3 3 3 9
2 Andrejs Blakunovs 602 Sphinx AC EMGP 11 8 9 3 28
3 Chris Lazenby 333 Wootton Road Runners 13 12 8 3 33
4 James Armstrong 138 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 19 16 16 3 51
5 Mark Kendrick 469 Huncote Harriers EMGP 25 24 17 3 66
6 David Lazenby 334 Wootton Road Runners 29 23 19 3 71
7 Alistair McDonnell 869 Rugby & Northampton AC 39 28 22 3 89
8 David Moody 603 Redway Runners EMGP 36 32 26 3 94
9 Andrew Kirschner 247 Shenley Striders EMGP 43 33 24 3 100
10 Christopher Dunn 1121 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34 36 37 3 107
11 Simon Read 420 Redway Runners EMGP 57 35 34 3 126
12 Jonathan Taylor 264 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 56 42 41 3 139
13 George Crawford 656 EMGP 59 44 44 3 147
14 Rob Wheatley 6 Sphinx AC EMGP 71 38 39 3 148
15 Tom Roberts 621 Bedford & County AC EMGP 74 49 47 3 170
16 Michael Carrea 591 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 83 47 45 3 175
17 Dan Gosling 790 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 77 52 46 3 175
18 Simon Cook 963 Desborough & Rothwell RC 84 54 51 3 189
19 Robby Taylor 646 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 95 53 60 3 208
20 Jamie Richards 1097 Sphinx AC 109 63 56 3 228
21 Scott Fisher 533 EMGP 123 58 62 3 243
22 Nick Washington 936 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 125 59 70 3 254
23 Ricky Waterhouse 233 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 127 60 76 3 263
24 Alex Douglas 266 EMGP 130 67 69 3 266
25 James Slootweg 634 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 122 68 77 3 267
26 Chris Unwin 403 Huncote Harriers 162 71 80 3 313
27 Richard Cookman 614 EMGP 151 74 91 3 316
28 Peter Williams 232 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 234 80 90 3 404
29 Michael Marongwe 1083 Wootton Road Runners 306 85 97 3 488
Two Races
30 Richard Simkiss 918 McCarkiss Elite Project 1 1 2 2
31 Chris McCarthy 917 McCarkiss Elite Project 2 5 2 7
32 Chris Jordan 906 McCarkiss Elite Project 7 7 2 14
33 Andy Meads 1152 Harborough AC 10 5 2 15
34 Daniel Mould 1261 Rugby & Northampton AC 10 7 2 17
35 Stephen Green 959 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 9 2 21
36 James Stringer 1335 Wootton Road Runners 13 10 2 23
37 David Green 1317 Northampton Road Runners 4 21 2 25
38 Andrew Inchley 1174 Leighton Buzzard AC 18 12 2 30
39 Jonathan Burke 1003 Rugby & Northampton AC 23 19 2 42
40 Stephen Ratcliffe 964 Newcastle (Staffs) AC EMGP 21 25 2 46
41 Jay Fallaize 890 Higham Harriers 33 20 2 53
42 Daniel Williams 1249 Rugby & Northampton AC 31 23 2 54
43 Adam Haylock 1168 Leighton Buzzard AC 27 29 2 56
44 William Shippin 218 Uknetrunners EMGP 26 30 2 56
45 Adam Mole 859 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32 29 2 61
46 Paul Edwards 413 Spa Striders 35 30 2 65
47 Andrew Crickmore 961 Bolton Harriers 31 35 2 66
48 Sam Pole 1226 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 37 38 2 75
49 Chris McKeown 897 Spa Striders 42 34 2 76
50 Tim Thurlow 649 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 50 31 2 81
51 Nathan Jones 972 Higham Harriers 54 33 2 87
52 Conor McGrath 1282 BRAT 45 43 2 88
53 Tivadar Vitezi 1500 Evolucio 13 75 2 88
54 Lloyd Cross 616 EMGP 51 41 2 92
55 Christopher Hitchman 771 Leamington C & AC 58 39 2 97
56 Andrew Reeden 629 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 51 49 2 100
57 Kevin Brown 271 Buckingham & Stowe 68 48 2 116
58 Mervyn Dempsey 860 Wootton Road Runners 62 55 2 117
59 Peter Nealing 927 Team Balancise 67 50 2 117
60 Tom Smith 423 Northampton Road Runners 69 52 2 121
61 Neil Gray 416 Higham Harriers 76 53 2 129
62 Ian Wild 761 82 50 2 132
63 Kieran Devane 1244 Wootton Road Runners 64 72 2 136
64 Richard Wild 104 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 78 61 2 139
65 Chris Coghlan 1161 80 64 2 144
66 Jakob Ebrey 585 EMGP 79 65 2 144
67 Wayne Broadbent 1143 Sphinx AC 100 56 2 156
68 Bob Kellam 1309 Silson Joggers AC 75 83 2 158
69 Gavin Harris 1275 Northampton Road Runners 79 87 2 166
70 Neil Smith 1200 Harborough AC 107 69 2 176
71 Andrew Shaw 1283 139 46 2 185
72 James Dwight 1173 Redway Runners 116 73 2 189
73 Kevin Peel 428 Yaxley Runners 124 68 2 192
74 Matthew Spearman 1272 Desborough RAPID 133 66 2 199
75 Steven Foxon 1029 Harborough AC 149 72 2 221
76 Alexander McFarquahar 1183 Wootton Road Runners 156 77 2 233
77 James Coward 1019 157 84 2 241
78 Oliver Tomlinson 270 EMGP 163 85 2 248
79 James Newman 1201 Buckingham & Stowe 204 78 2 282
80 Dan Billingham 1130 221 78 2 299
81 Edward Snook 327 Wootton Road Runners 276 95 2 371
82 James Taylor 652 284 96 2 380
Junior Men No. Two Races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Joseph McLeod 838 Coventry Godiva Harriers 7 1 2 8
2 Tom Mullaney 121 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 10 1 2 11
3 Kieran Billington 1105 Desford Striders 15 2 2 17
M40 No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Graeme Bickle 7 Redway Runners EMGP 13 14 6 3 33
2 Darren Gibson 996 Team Balancise 21 12 12 3 45
3 Peter Moor 937 Northampton Road Runners 42 22 19 3 83
4 Peter O'Hare 229 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 44 23 17 3 84
5 Kenny Anderson 272 Harborough AC EMGP 47 24 22 3 93
6 Martin Young 1172 55 30 21 3 106
7 Chris Williams 1062 Leighton Buzzard AC 57 29 23 3 109
8 Deepesh Patel 1148 Wootton Road Runners 56 31 24 3 111
9 Charlie Foster 1191 EMGP 62 34 34 3 130
10 Martyn Fleetwood 90 EMGP 92 43 36 3 171
11 Keith Blowes 205 EMGP 97 44 37 3 178
12 Tim Molloy 911 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 104 41 35 3 180
13 Dave Osborne 3 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 118 45 40 3 203
Two Races
14 Steve Round 1269 Banbury Soles 4 3 2 7
15 Mike Andrews 955 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 2 2 10
16 Gareth Bowden 1002 Brackley & District RC 11 1 2 12
17 Will Raybould 1310 Human Energy AC 8 7 2 15
18 Julian Blackwell 454 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 10 7 2 17
19 Jon Kemp 1087 Wellingborough & District AC 12 5 2 17
20 Simon Hart 274 Huncote Harriers 14 9 2 23
21 Richard Campbell 1303 Kettering Town Harriers 16 10 2 26
22 Niall Gardiner 1295 Wootton Road Runners 19 14 2 33
23 Andrew Clay 1131 22 13 2 35
24 David Robinson 427 Huncote Harriers EMGP 21 18 2 39
25 Stuart McCagney 760 EMGP 29 17 2 46
26 Stephen O'Looney 611 EMGP 32 18 2 50
27 Warwick Payne 1298 Redway Runners 27 26 2 53
28 Matt Anslow 1353 32 28 2 60
29 James Meade 1355 Wootton Road Runners 33 27 2 60
30 Russell Dickerson 1312 Uknetrunners 37 32 2 69
31 Jon Cooper 113 EMGP 45 26 2 71
32 Paul McCarthy 220 Yaxley Runners 61 30 2 91
33 Stuart Slade 321 EMGP 68 29 2 97
34 David Bevan 670 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 90 33 2 123
35 Paul Baxter 249 Rugby & Northampton AC 99 38 2 137
36 Justin Schofield 628 Olney Runners EMGP 103 39 2 142
37 Paul Coleman 1122 Team Balancise 128 39 2 167
M45 No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Tony Letts 821 Northampton Road Runners 4 1 3 3 8
2 Richard Lack 329 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 9 7 5 3 21
3 Richard Billington 456 Desford Striders 5 11 8 3 24
4 Mike Gooch 600 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 18 18 11 3 47
5 Ian Thompson 1001 Huncote Harriers 21 22 16 3 59
6 Alex McMurtrie 21 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 27 23 18 3 68
7 Mark Bonham 672 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 36 21 14 3 71
8 Dave Lindsay 612 Spa Striders EMGP 34 33 26 3 93
9 Darren Byfield 1000 Northampton Road Runners 40 32 27 3 99
10 Simon Callow 778 Wellingborough & District AC 43 34 33 3 110
11 Mark Deane 884 52 36 31 3 119
12 Alan Bee 402 EMGP 46 38 39 3 123
13 Peter Tye 623 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 70 44 38 3 152
14 Steve Ashman 1149 Corby AC 76 43 37 3 156
15 Mark Lewis 789 Northampton Road Runners 74 45 40 3 159
16 Paul Bramley 1076 79 46 43 3 168
17 Iain McLean 532 EMGP 85 48 41 3 174
18 Andrew Blakeman 313 FVC UK Ltd EMGP 84 51 46 3 181
19 Demetrio Orefice 445 Team Balancise EMGP 92 50 47 3 189
Two Races
20 John Gercs 1307 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 4
21 Andy Peet 1256 Wigston Phoenix 4 1 2 5
22 Ady King 1236 Kettering Town Harriers 6 4 2 10
23 David Kelly 828 Higham Harriers 1 13 2 14
24 Andrew Graham 51 Spa Striders 8 9 2 17
25 Richard Fowler 989 Wootton Road Runners 10 8 2 18
26 Tony Daglish 886 Redway Runners 11 10 2 21
27 James Darcy 1268 Silson Joggers AC 13 9 2 22
28 Max Chippington 626 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 14 2 26
29 Graham Garlick 310 Leamington C & AC EMGP 13 17 2 30
30 Adrian Tuck 107 Northampton Road Runners 19 20 2 39
31 Alan Griffiths 1304 Wellingborough & District AC 24 22 2 46
32 Roger Eadon 1117 22 25 2 47
33 Jonathan Fox 662 Buckingham & Stowe 33 24 2 57
34 Julian Potts 660 29 28 2 57
35 Chris Mullaney 120 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 32 29 2 61
36 Douglas Yabsley 688 Willen Primary School 30 31 2 61
37 Michael Wilcox 1246 35 29 2 64
38 Mark Nicholls 1323 Silson Joggers AC 37 28 2 65
39 Mark Edwards 910 Wellingborough & District AC 42 32 2 74
40 Stuart Humphrey 952 Wellingborough & District AC 38 39 2 77
41 Darren Brockwell 1330 Silson Joggers AC 49 45 2 94
42 Malcolm Kidby 167 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 81 42 2 123
43 Jon Wright 1126 Uknetrunners 103 48 2 151
M50 No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Andy Green 265 Team East Haddon EMGP 2 3 3 3 8
2 Tony Barnes 474 Bedford Harriers EMGP 3 5 2 3 10
3 Ed Taylor 335 EMGP 16 14 8 3 38
4 Nigel Sheppard 280 Redway Runners EMGP 23 19 11 3 53
5 Michael Dowdy 518 EMGP 34 24 20 3 78
6 Tony Amato 4 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 38 27 23 3 88
7 Charles Corbett 105 43 28 19 3 90
8 Kevin Pantling 285 Spa Striders EMGP 55 30 28 3 113
Two Races
9 Lazloe Boden 648 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 1 1 2 2
10 Eric Fowler 1220 Nuneaton Harriers 2 1 2 3
11 Terry Egan 262 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 4 2 9
12 Neil Sheward 1352 Kenilworth Runners 6 4 2 10
13 Brian Miller 767 Leamington C & AC 11 7 2 18
14 Peter Thomas 547 Rugby & Northampton AC 10 8 2 18
15 Alan Roberts 236 Vale of Aylesbury 14 6 2 20
16 Andy Wilford 757 Huncote Harriers 12 10 2 22
17 William Davison 1177 Wootton Road Runners 9 16 2 25
18 Laurence Scott 5 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 13 12 2 25
19 Neil McDonald 263 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 17 13 2 30
20 Kevin Church 1206 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18 13 2 31
21 Jim Conroy 1027 Parklands Jog & Run 21 10 2 31
22 Jeremy Bell 998 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 22 12 2 34
23 Robin Schumacher 268 EMGP 23 15 2 38
24 David Whatton 257 Northampton Road Runners 24 17 2 41
25 James Stubbings 590 Buckingham & Stowe 31 16 2 47
26 Martin Hamilton 1153 Higham Harriers 28 20 2 48
27 Roland Hancock 858 Leamington C & AC 33 22 2 55
28 Paul Brooks 197 Luton AC EMGP 31 27 2 58
29 Russell Cartwright 1171 Bedford Harriers 40 21 2 61
30 Ian Moore 1034 46 18 2 64
31 Eamon Kennedy 1061 Northampton Road Runners 50 24 2 74
M55 No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 John Chapman 929 Stopsley Striders EMGP 1 1 1 3 3
2 John Donaldson 938 Wellingborough & District AC 3 4 4 3 11
3 Rodney Berry 1136 5 5 5 3 15
4 Mitch Timms 1 Sphinx AC EMGP 9 7 7 3 23
5 Alex Montgomery 344 Leamington C & AC EMGP 8 9 9 3 26
6 John Ferris 756 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 11 8 8 3 27
7 Neil Martin 196 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 18 12 12 3 42
8 Clive Culling 498 EMGP 31 17 13 3 61
9 Simon Mitchell 866 Wootton Road Runners 35 16 14 3 65
10 Andrew Mercer 534 EMGP 36 19 17 3 72
11 Tony Hall 641 EMGP 40 18 15 3 73
Two Races
12 Nick Tawney 1146 Leamington C & AC 2 2 2 4
13 Alan Mould 1262 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 2 6
14 Andrew Hoare 1501 Silson Joggers AC EMGP 6 6 2 12
15 Paul Young 1333 Kettering Town Harriers 10 12 2 22
16 David Jarrett 1340 Silson Joggers AC 14 17 2 31
17 Paul Cozens 620 Sphinx AC 20 11 2 31
18 Andrew Shrive 1243 Harborough AC 21 19 2 40
19 Eugene O'Sullivan 631 EMGP 43 20 2 63
20 Geoff Hiskett 1430 45 20 2 65
M60 No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 John Skelton 326 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 1 1 1 3 3
2 Neil Lovesey 473 Bedford Harriers EMGP 2 2 2 3 6
3 David Coates 487 Cherwell Runners EMGP 5 6 4 3 15
4 Jon Dilworth 951 Northampton Road Runners 9 9 9 3 27
5 Cliff Bebbington 108 EMGP 21 13 11 3 45
6 Bill Goadsby 162 Daventry Road Runners 23 14 12 3 49
Two Races
7 Kevin Naughton 1109 Sphinx AC 3 4 2 7
8 Ken Willis 1209 Northants Police 5 3 2 8
9 Philip Sandall 1253 8 7 2 15
10 Chris Usher 1111 Buckingham & Stowe 11 5 2 16
11 Charles Jones 191 Northbrook AC EMGP 10 7 2 17
12 Terry Down 188 Redway Runners 15 10 2 25
13 Garry Birch 919 Desford Striders 16 11 2 27
M65 No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 David Pettifer 291 Kenilworth Runners 1 1 1 3 3
2 Morris Dempster 1239 Bedford Harriers 2 2 5 3 9
3 Daniel Van der Putten 677 Human Energy AC 14 8 9 3 31
Two Races
4 Peter Greenfield 1218 Nuneaton Harriers 3 6 2 9
5 Tom  Sullivan 1194 Northampton Road Runners 7 8 2 15
6 Richard Inchley 1175 Leighton Buzzard AC 11 5 2 16
7 Thomas Dable 88 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 13 6 2 19
M70 No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Mike Duggan 916 Northbrook AC 2 1 1 3 4
Two Races
2 Anthony French 345 Northbrook AC 4 4 2 8
M75 No. Three races Sil Rug Blis Races Total
1 Larry Corkery 676 Bedford Harriers EMGP 1 1 1 3 3