EMGP Harborough 5 - 16 June 2015 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1723 Ash Chambers MS 26:37 Liverpool Harriers
2 2 2 918 Richard Simkiss MS 26:43 McCarkiss Elite Project
3 3 3 602 Andrejs Blakunovs MS 27:41 Sphinx AC
4 4 4 1258 Chris Wood MS 27:47 Silson Joggers AC
5 5 5 1461 Matt Driver MS 27:56 Harborough AC
6 6 6 959 Stephen Green MS 27:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
7 7 7 1261 Daniel Mould MS 28:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
8 8 1 1256 Andy Peet M45 28:06 Wigston Phoenix
9 9 8 1335 James Stringer MS 28:11 Wootton Road Runners
10 10 9 1551 Matt Fowler MS 28:12 Kettering Town Harriers
11 11 10 1444 Stephen Marks MS 28:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 12 2 821 Tony Letts M45 28:28 Northampton Road Runners
13 13 3 1307 John Gercs M45 28:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 11 1472 Thomas Phelps MS 28:42 Silson Joggers AC
15 15 4 828 David Kelly M45 28:56 Higham Harriers
16 16 12 1747 GJ Wood MS 29:06 Harborough AC
17 17 1 1220 Eric Fowler M50 29:13 Nuneaton Harriers
18 18 13 964 Stephen Ratcliffe MS 29:24 Newcastle (Staffs) AC
19 19 5 1265 Phil West M45 29:30 Kettering Town Harriers
20 20 14 859 Adam Mole MS 29:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
21 21 6 329 Richard Lack M45 29:33 Wootton Road Runners
22 22 2 648 Lazloe Boden M50 29:41 Wootton Road Runners
23 23 15 1211 Neil Carter MS 29:43 Leicester Coritanian
24 1 1 1434 Rachel Cave FS 29:47 Higham Harriers
25 24 7 1236 Ady King M45 29:48 Kettering Town Harriers
26 25 16 1547 Lee Kershaw MS 29:49 Kettering Town Harriers
27 26 17 1710 Adam Brooks MS 29:50 Harborough AC
28 27 1 955 Mike Andrews M40 29:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
29 28 18 1035 Matthew Clarke MS 29:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
30 29 19 1249 Daniel Williams MS 30:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
31 30 3 474 Tony Barnes M50 30:11 Bedford Harriers
32 31 20 138 James Armstrong MS 30:12 Wootton Road Runners
33 32 8 659 Greg Spellman M45 30:16 Wellingborough & District AC
34 33 21 1152 Andy Meads MS 30:25 Harborough AC
35 34 22 218 William Shippin MS 30:26 Uknetrunners
36 35 4 265 Andy Green M50 30:30 Team East Haddon
37 36 23 247 Andrew Kirschner MS 30:33 Shenley Striders
38 37 24 603 David Moody MS 30:37 Redway Runners
39 38 9 989 Richard Fowler M45 30:44 Wootton Road Runners
40 39 2 1534 Neil Humphreys M40 30:50 Corby AC
41 40 3 1269 Steve Round M40 30:59 Banbury Soles
42 41 25 1730 WK Kantczak MS 30:59 Corby AC
43 42 1 342 Edward Frain M20 30:59 Wellingborough & District AC
44 43 4 1087 Jon Kemp M40 31:05 Wellingborough & District AC
45 44 5 454 Julian Blackwell M40 31:17 Wellingborough & District AC
46 45 26 972 Nathan Jones MS 31:24 Higham Harriers
47 46 6 1707 TS Shepherd M40 31:26 Kettering Town Harriers
48 2 2 1013 Kelly Barnett FS 31:30 Wellingborough & District AC
49 47 27 6 Rob Wheatley MS 31:32 Sphinx AC
50 48 1 473 Neil Lovesey M60 31:36 Bedford Harriers
51 49 28 1535 Adam Eales MS 31:42 Harborough AC
52 50 29 1327 Kevin Higham MS 31:46 Hinckley RC
53 3 1 1538 Julie Dixon F45 31:48 Wootton Road Runners
54 51 7 274 Simon Hart M40 31:55 Huncote Harriers
55 52 30 420 Simon Read MS 31:57 Redway Runners
56 53 8 7 Graeme Bickle M40 32:06 Redway Runners
57 4 2 1291 Sally Baker F45 32:10 Rugby Tri
58 54 31 264 Jonathan Taylor MS 32:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
59 55 32 860 Mervyn Dempsey MS 32:23 Wootton Road Runners
60 56 33 1097 Jamie Richards MS 32:23 Sphinx AC
61 57 9 1448 Daniel Brumby M40 32:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
62 58 34 1226 Sam Pole MS 32:26 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
63 5 1 1517 Helen Talbot F35 32:27 Huncote Harriers
64 59 10 1303 Richard Campbell M40 32:34 Kettering Town Harriers
65 60 35 629 Andrew Reeden MS 32:49 Wellingborough & District AC
66 61 36 656 George Crawford MS 32:51
67 62 11 1310 Will Raybould M40 32:54 Human Energy AC
68 63 5 1274 Graham Hobbs M50 32:57 Desford Striders
69 64 1 1262 Alan Mould M55 32:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
70 65 37 1480 Joshua Coulson MS 33:02 Wellingborough & District AC
71 66 38 591 Michael Carrea MS 33:02 Wootton Road Runners
72 67 2 1288 Graeme Slight M55 33:02 Huncote Harriers
73 68 10 1001 Ian Thompson M45 33:04 Huncote Harriers
74 69 39 621 Tom Roberts MS 33:04 Bedford & County AC
75 70 11 600 Mike Gooch M45 33:11 Wellingborough & District AC
76 71 2 121 Tom Mullaney M20 33:18 Daventry Road Runners
77 72 6 1245 Michael Spencer M50 33:19 Silson Joggers AC
78 73 3 938 John Donaldson M55 33:23 Wellingborough & District AC
79 74 7 1514 Mike Dallamore M50 33:24 Corby AC
80 75 40 266 Alex Douglas MS 33:24
81 76 12 1736 P Matthews M45 33:28 Wootton Road Runners
82 77 12 1712 H Van Nierop M40 33:29
83 78 8 5 Laurence Scott M50 33:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
84 79 13 1287 Scott Magee M40 33:34 Corby AC
85 80 41 1354 Alastair Mitchell MS 33:34 Kettering Town Harriers
86 6 3 1475 Lisa Smith FS 33:35 Wellingborough & District AC
87 81 13 310 Graham Garlick M45 33:41 Leamington C & AC
88 82 14 1550 Andrew Bunker M40 33:45 Higham Harriers
89 83 42 104 Richard Wild MS 33:46 Northampton Road Runners
90 84 43 533 Scott Fisher MS 33:46
91 85 9 1257 Peter Barzetovic M50 33:47 Nuneaton Harriers
92 86 14 1454 Paul Davis M45 33:55 Higham Harriers
93 87 10 757 Andy Wilford M50 34:00 Huncote Harriers
94 88 15 672 Mark Bonham M45 34:06 Wellingborough & District AC
95 7 4 1753 V Nealon FS 34:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
96 8 5 404 Jeni Kirby FS 34:07 Wootton Road Runners
97 89 16 107 Adrian Tuck M45 34:12 Northampton Road Runners
98 90 44 1767 Edward Bailey MS 34:13 Wootton Road Runners
99 9 1 1716 Angela Copson F65 34:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
100 91 45 1477 David Warren MS 34:17 Wootton Road Runners
101 92 15 996 Darren Gibson M40 34:20 Team Balancise
102 10 1 785 Hayley Veasey F40 34:20 Corby AC
103 93 4 1501 Andrew Hoare M55 34:29 Silson Joggers AC
104 94 2 1209 Ken Willis M60 34:36 Northants Police
105 11 6 973 Niamh Morrin FS 34:38 Wootton Road Runners
106 95 17 1408 Graham Hollowell M45 34:42 Wootton Road Runners
107 96 46 936 Nick Washington MS 34:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
108 12 2 1660 Alison Cooper F35 34:48
109 97 16 937 Peter Moor M40 34:48 Northampton Road Runners
110 98 47 1734 EN Norris MS 34:51 Wellingborough & District AC
111 13 1 1425 Kerry Munn F50 34:53 Kettering Town Harriers
112 99 17 1295 Niall Gardiner M40 34:55 Wootton Road Runners
113 100 18 1750 W Ravenhill M45 34:58 Huncote Harriers
114 101 11 257 David Whatton M50 35:04 Northampton Road Runners
115 102 5 1136 Rodney Berry M55 35:07
116 103 18 760 Stuart McCagney M40 35:09
117 104 12 1153 Martin Hamilton M50 35:10 Higham Harriers
118 14 1 1144 Susie Tawney F55 35:12 Leamington C & AC
119 105 19 1304 Alan Griffiths M45 35:13 Wellingborough & District AC
120 106 48 41 David West MS 35:16 Sphinx AC
121 107 19 272 Kenny Anderson M40 35:16 Harborough AC
122 108 49 455 Christopher Jones MS 35:16 Wellingborough & District AC
123 15 2 295 Lynnie MacDonald F40 35:19 Northbrook AC
124 109 20 427 David Robinson M40 35:20 Huncote Harriers
125 16 3 1728 J Wargent F40 35:24 Higham Harriers
126 17 7 1463 Heather Kirk FS 35:31 Silson Joggers AC
127 18 3 58 Jill Pittard F35 35:39 Northbrook AC
128 110 50 1740 DJT Taylor MS 35:41 Harborough AC
129 111 13 1495 Michael Howell M50 35:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
130 112 21 1270 Mark Harrison M40 35:43 Wellingborough & District AC
131 19 8 1264 Sarah Pegg FS 35:45 Huncote Harriers
132 113 14 1206 Kevin Church M50 35:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
133 114 51 1272 Matthew Spearman MS 35:46 Desborough RAPID
134 115 1 1414 Keith Moreman M65 35:47 Daventry Road Runners
135 20 4 1574 Fiona Alexander F40 35:49 Harborough AC
136 21 2 1280 Veronica Singleton-Lawley F50 35:50 Bedford Harriers
137 116 15 280 Nigel Sheppard M50 35:52 Redway Runners
138 117 22 1678 Greg Ball M40 35:59 Silson Joggers AC
139 118 52 1500 Tivadar Vitezi MS 36:07 Evolucio
140 119 23 1486 Seb Perry M40 36:09 Northampton Road Runners
141 120 53 233 Ricky Waterhouse MS 36:10 Wootton Road Runners
142 121 54 403 Chris Unwin MS 36:15 Huncote Harriers
143 122 55 1743 D Stanley MS 36:23
144 123 24 229 Peter O'Hare M40 36:25 Wootton Road Runners
145 22 9 317 Katharine Baxter FS 36:28 Wellingborough & District AC
146 124 20 1323 Mark Nicholls M45 36:29 Silson Joggers AC
147 23 4 1561 Sarah Baxby F35 36:30 Corby AC
148 125 6 344 Alex Montgomery M55 36:39 Leamington C & AC
149 126 16 1735 Peter Simpson M50 36:40 Vegan Runners UK
150 127 56 1421 David Johnson MS 36:53 Higham Harriers
151 128 57 1720 LD McKechnie MS 36:54 Desborough RAPID
152 129 3 487 David Coates M60 36:57 Cherwell Runners
153 130 25 1172 Martin Young M40 37:05
154 24 5 289 Judith Rose F40 37:06
155 131 26 1719 Gary Thacker M40 37:11 Wellingborough & District AC
156 132 58 240 Stuart Hale MS 37:15 Huncote Harriers
157 133 27 1763 B Allsopp M40 37:30 Harborough AC
158 25 10 540 Eliza Kurczewska FS 37:31 Wootton Road Runners
159 134 17 858 Roland Hancock M50 37:33 Leamington C & AC
160 135 4 1253 Philip Sandall M60 37:35
161 136 21 660 Julian Potts M45 37:36
162 137 59 1745 P O'Brien MS 37:37 Harborough AC
163 138 60 1624 Martin Jarrett MS 37:44
164 139 18 1284 Alan Mutch M50 37:49 Desborough & Rothwell RC
165 140 61 270 Oliver Tomlinson MS 37:51
166 26 3 1313 Sue Torrance F50 37:52 Silson Joggers AC
167 141 19 268 Robin Schumacher M50 37:52
168 27 6 1267 Wendy Thompson F40 37:55 Huncote Harriers
169 142 22 1762 J Cornwell M45 37:56 Northampton Road Runners
170 143 23 478 John Eales M45 37:56 Northampton Road Runners
171 144 24 1726 MD Gabe M45 38:01 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
172 28 5 1761 F Hooper F35 38:04 Wootton Road Runners
173 145 7 1562 Tony Keech M55 38:05 Human Energy AC
174 146 8 1733 T Newton M55 38:10 Wellingborough & District AC
175 147 25 612 Dave Lindsay M45 38:12 Spa Striders
176 148 9 196 Neil Martin M55 38:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
177 149 26 778 Simon Callow M45 38:17 Wellingborough & District AC
178 29 3 1742 L Stone F45 38:19 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
179 150 27 884 Mark Deane M45 38:22
180 151 28 1353 Matt Anslow M40 38:23
181 30 4 759 Natalie Sharp F45 38:24
182 31 7 601 Annette Russell F40 38:24 Daventry Road Runners
183 152 5 191 Charles Jones M60 38:29 Northbrook AC
184 32 5 103 Sarah Jones F45 38:31 Northampton Road Runners
185 153 6 1706 John Redfearn M60 38:32 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
186 154 10 1340 David Jarrett M55 38:32 Silson Joggers AC
187 155 28 952 Stuart Humphrey M45 38:34 Wellingborough & District AC
188 156 62 1715 M Bellamy MS 38:39
189 157 29 402 Alan Bee M45 38:42
190 158 63 1275 Gavin Harris MS 38:47 Northampton Road Runners
191 159 30 1449 Roger Taylor M45 38:49 Northampton Road Runners
192 160 2 496 Steve Walsh M65 38:54 MK Lakeside Runners
193 161 29 1148 Deepesh Patel M40 38:56 Wootton Road Runners
194 162 64 1130 Dan Billingham MS 38:59
195 163 30 321 Stuart Slade M40 39:03
196 33 8 1230 Katherine Dean F40 39:03 Huncote Harriers
197 34 9 1714 S Van Nierop F40 39:06
198 35 4 1007 Jane Cleverley F50 39:06 Olney Runners
199 164 7 951 Jon Dilworth M60 39:07 Northampton Road Runners
200 165 65 1741 A Kitchen MS 39:10
201 36 5 1739 D Galletta F50 39:11 Corby AC
202 166 11 2501 Sandy Moffat M55 39:13 Silson Joggers AC
203 37 6 1548 Sarah Clark F35 39:14 Nuneaton Harriers
204 167 31 1708 D Barnett M45 39:14
205 38 6 613 Jackie Lindsay F50 39:15
206 39 11 1756 FJ McGorum FS 39:19 Higham Harriers
207 40 10 1390 Chrystel Adams F40 39:25
208 168 12 1759 S Barringer M55 39:30 Midland Masters
209 41 11 1751 G Hanson-Assan F40 39:32 Desborough RAPID
210 169 20 105 Charles Corbett M50 39:33
211 170 32 1149 Steve Ashman M45 39:35 Corby AC
212 171 1 1727 John Thomas M70 39:40 Corby AC
213 42 12 1713 J Barker FS 39:41
214 172 31 1191 Charlie Foster M40 39:52
215 43 7 1324 Kelly Wedge F35 39:54 Wellingborough & District AC
216 44 13 1721 Sarah Ward FS 39:56 Harborough AC
217 173 21 4 Tony Amato M50 39:57 Wootton Road Runners
218 174 3 1175 Richard Inchley M65 39:59 Leighton Buzzard AC
219 45 12 22 Alison McMurtrie F40 40:02 Wootton Road Runners
220 46 14 1118 Vicky Hughes FS 40:04 Wootton Road Runners
221 47 15 1119 Emma Bartram FS 40:04 Wootton Road Runners
222 175 32 1724 M Rix M40 40:07 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
223 176 33 1312 Russell Dickerson M40 40:08 Uknetrunners
224 48 16 630 Kim Geeves FS 40:08 Wellingborough & District AC
225 49 7 483 Carrie Carruthers F50 40:11 Wootton Road Runners
226 177 33 1494 Philip Middleton M45 40:15 Team Balancise
227 178 4 1194 Tom  Sullivan M65 40:20 Northampton Road Runners
228 50 13 1722 Julie West F40 40:22 Huncote Harriers
229 179 66 1732 H Hughes MS 40:27
230 180 13 1076 Paul Bramley M55 40:32
231 181 14 1247 Jim Danks M55 40:37
232 51 17 89 Rebecca Pull FS 40:47 Banbury Harriers
233 52 8 1404 Nicola Deether F35 40:50 Wootton Road Runners
234 182 67 1757 JO Owen MS 40:53 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
235 183 34 1572 Michael Donington M45 40:57
236 53 8 1281 Jocelyn Granger F50 41:00 Northampton Road Runners
237 184 5 88 Thomas Dable M65 41:03 Kenilworth Runners
238 54 9 1731 Y Inglis F35 41:04 Vegan Runners UK
239 55 14 1764 C Barton F40 41:04 Harborough AC
240 56 10 1403 Samantha Kettle F35 41:07 Wootton Road Runners
241 185 22 430 Steven Tyrrell M50 41:08
242 186 35 1737 R Frost M45 41:12 Wootton Road Runners
243 57 9 1302 Madeleine Moutrie F50 41:12 Silson Joggers AC
244 58 10 768 Mary Bench F50 41:13 Sphinx AC
245 187 36 1529 Ashley Walden M45 41:14
246 59 6 1749 J Ravenhill F45 41:17 Huncote Harriers
247 60 2 678 Rosemary Van der Putten F55 41:31 Human Energy AC
248 61 3 1530 Lin Farrow F55 41:31 Harborough AC
249 62 11 1717 C Holt F35 41:38 Harborough AC
250 188 15 498 Clive Culling M55 41:44
251 189 68 1766 Darren Cousins MS 41:56
252 63 7 1718 Elaine Palmer F45 41:58 Northampton Road Runners
253 64 15 650 Sharon Mayne F40 42:02 Wootton Road Runners
254 190 8 108 Cliff Bebbington M60 42:09
255 191 34 1729 S Hutcheson M40 42:17 Team Balancise
256 192 35 1758 T Orr M40 42:26 Desborough & Rothwell RC
257 65 8 1746 JM Timms F45 42:35 Sphinx AC
258 193 16 1 Mitch Timms M55 42:35 Sphinx AC
259 194 36 1342 Dean Rushby M40 42:49 Harborough AC
260 195 23 197 Paul Brooks M50 42:52 Luton AC
261 66 9 1725 G Bagden F45 42:55 Huncote Harriers
262 196 37 1235 Paul Nealon M45 42:58 Huncote Harriers
263 197 17 641 Tony Hall M55 43:04
264 198 24 285 Kevin Pantling M50 43:05 Spa Striders
265 67 16 443 Nikki Turner F40 43:14
266 68 10 1300 Justine Verwey F45 43:19 Silson Joggers AC
267 69 17 995 Tracie Larkins F40 43:25 Team Balancise
268 70 18 1339 Lisa Jarrett FS 43:29
269 199 18 1243 Andrew Shrive M55 43:29 Harborough AC
270 71 11 1195 Marie Wilford F45 43:31 Huncote Harriers
271 72 11 1017 Karen Timothy F50 43:31 Sphinx AC
272 73 12 1103 Lisa Johnson F45 43:34
273 74 1 1536 Rebecca Hughes F20 43:36 Kettering Town Harriers
274 200 38 167 Malcolm Kidby M45 43:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
275 75 12 1405 Jackie King F50 43:54 Kettering Town Harriers
276 76 18 1709 JJ Murphy F40 43:56 Huncote Harriers
277 77 4 1137 Mary Sullivan F55 43:57 Northampton Road Runners
278 201 37 205 Keith Blowes M40 43:58
279 202 19 534 Andrew Mercer M55 44:05
280 203 38 628 Justin Schofield M40 44:07 Olney Runners
281 78 19 822 Joanna Letts F40 44:11 Northampton Road Runners
282 204 9 162 Bill Goadsby M60 44:16 Daventry Road Runners
283 79 5 1180 Margaret Bond F55 44:16 Higham Harriers
284 80 12 1744 RG Brant F35 44:18
285 81 13 1528 Helen Walden F45 44:27
286 82 14 1755 TJ Nicholl F45 44:31 Wellingborough & District AC
287 83 13 1752 V Dixon F35 44:32 Desborough RAPID
288 205 25 1738 SF Large M50 44:40 Desborough RAPID
289 84 13 497 Julie Cozens F50 44:44 Northbrook AC
290 85 15 1754 J Shinnick F45 44:45 Wellingborough & District AC
291 86 14 1197 Hazel Cockerill F50 44:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
292 206 39 445 Demetrio Orefice M45 44:55 Team Balancise
293 207 6 677 Daniel Van der Putten M65 44:57 Human Energy AC
294 208 40 296 Dave Cooper M45 45:02 Northbrook AC
295 87 15 1666 Karen Dykes F50 45:05 Silson Joggers AC
296 88 16 1156 Tracy Shepherd F45 45:12 Corby AC
297 89 19 446 Victoria McKee FS 45:22 Team Balancise
298 90 20 968 Polly Gilkes F40 45:29
299 209 39 911 Tim Molloy M40 45:36 Wootton Road Runners
300 210 7 1318 Tim Hulett M65 45:42 Silson Joggers AC
301 91 20 657 Rachael McLoughlin FS 45:53
302 92 6 539 Valerie Anslow F55 46:03 Wellingborough & District AC
303 93 2 87 Pauline Dable F65 46:04 Kenilworth Runners
304 94 14 1760 JM Raine F35 46:23 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
305 95 16 1356 Theresa Clark F50 46:29 Wellingborough & District AC
306 96 15 1554 Julie Dell F35 46:41 MK Lakeside Runners
307 211 40 1122 Paul Coleman M40 46:45 Team Balancise
308 212 20 1701 Andrew Pate M55 46:47 Northampton Road Runners
309 97 17 98 Felicity Aries F50 47:19 Wellingborough & District AC
310 98 1 517 Sally Hewitt F60 47:23 Wellingborough & District AC
311 99 21 1765 Alex Colotto F40 47:30
312 100 22 1702 JK Trapp F40 47:31
313 101 18 1452 Juliet Hanson F50 47:53 Silson Joggers AC
314 102 2 1711 A Roe F60 48:02
315 103 19 1464 Karen Eke F50 48:07 Northampton Road Runners
316 104 17 281 Julie Ormston F45 48:26 Redway Runners
317 213 41 3 Dave Osborne M40 48:55 Wootton Road Runners
318 105 20 256 Carole Whatton F50 50:06 Northampton Road Runners
319 214 8 1705 Geoffrey Clark M65 50:17 Ramsey Road Runners
320 106 21 1276 Helen Gardner FS 50:46 Northampton Road Runners
321 107 3 293 Jean Wright F60 51:19
322 108 7 1748 Karen Foyster F55 52:24 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
323 109 23 966 Karen McKeever F40 52:42 Wellingborough & District AC
324 110 18 1273 Jo Peden F45 52:43 Wellingborough & District AC
325 215 41 1126 Jon Wright M45 57:00 Uknetrunners
326 111 3 1704 Elaine Mitchell F65 71:19
327 216 9 1703 Mick Mitchell M65 71:22