EMGP Wootton 5 Mile Road Race - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
26 25 1 1002 Gareth Bowden M40 29:51 Brackley & District RC
31 30 2 1412 Simon Woodward M40 30:00 Silson Joggers AC
32 31 3 1269 Steve Round M40 30:08 Banbury Soles
38 37 4 1496 Andy Field M40 30:24 Silson Joggers AC
60 58 5 1484 Adrian Maidment M40 31:39 Redway Runners
66 64 6 7 Graeme Bickle M40 31:51 Redway Runners
70 68 7 1310 Will Raybould M40 32:13 Human Energy AC
71 69 8 1474 Nick Sinnott M40 32:15 Wellingborough & District AC
75 73 9 1448 Daniel Brumby M40 32:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
90 86 10 1303 Richard Campbell M40 33:12 Kettering Town Harriers
96 90 11 1471 Neil Jones M40 33:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
106 99 12 996 Darren Gibson M40 33:38 Team Balancise
118 110 13 1507 Mark Jennings M40 34:02
122 113 14 1295 Niall Gardiner M40 34:13 Wootton Road Runners
136 124 15 1368 David Killick M40 34:50 Leighton Buzzard AC
153 134 16 1373 Jeremy Read M40 35:09
158 139 17 229 Peter O'Hare M40 35:18 Wootton Road Runners
161 141 18 427 David Robinson M40 35:21 Huncote Harriers
165 145 19 937 Peter Moor M40 35:26 Northampton Road Runners
178 153 20 1428 Stephen Young M40 36:14 Wootton Road Runners
182 157 21 1172 Martin Young M40 36:23
195 169 22 272 Kenny Anderson M40 37:12 Harborough AC
196 170 23 1062 Chris Williams M40 37:16 Leighton Buzzard AC
204 177 24 1148 Deepesh Patel M40 37:29 Wootton Road Runners
210 182 25 1486 Seb Perry M40 37:46 Northampton Road Runners
220 189 26 1298 Warwick Payne M40 38:17 Redway Runners
221 190 27 1355 James Meade M40 38:19 Wootton Road Runners
223 191 28 1353 Matt Anslow M40 38:23
233 199 29 321 Stuart Slade M40 38:50
235 200 30 220 Paul McCarthy M40 38:52 Yaxley Runners
257 210 31 1371 Adam Panter M40 40:22 Bedford Harriers
276 218 32 1312 Russell Dickerson M40 41:18 Uknetrunners
282 221 33 670 David Bevan M40 41:35 Wootton Road Runners
283 222 34 1191 Charlie Foster M40 41:56
298 232 35 911 Tim Molloy M40 43:02 Wootton Road Runners
305 235 36 90 Martyn Fleetwood M40 43:18
322 241 37 205 Keith Blowes M40 44:23
334 249 38 1435 Jez York M40 45:08 Higham Harriers
354 257 39 1122 Paul Coleman M40 46:43 Team Balancise
357 259 40 3 Dave Osborne M40 47:10 Wootton Road Runners
358 260 41 1453 Samir Patel M40 47:29 Rugby Tri
360 261 42 1443 Stephen Maden M40 47:34 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 1256 Andy Peet M45 28:13 Wigston Phoenix
14 14 2 1307 John Gercs M45 28:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
15 15 3 821 Tony Letts M45 28:38 Northampton Road Runners
27 26 4 1236 Ady King M45 29:52 Kettering Town Harriers
30 29 5 329 Richard Lack M45 29:58 Wootton Road Runners
40 39 6 1427 Gary  Finch M45 30:26 Bedford Harriers
49 48 7 1378 James Bell M45 30:54 Leighton Buzzard AC
51 50 8 456 Richard Billington M45 30:57 Desford Striders
57 55 9 1268 James Darcy M45 31:29 Silson Joggers AC
69 67 10 886 Tony Daglish M45 32:11 Redway Runners
77 75 11 600 Mike Gooch M45 32:44 Wellingborough & District AC
86 83 12 1423 Steve Heighway M45 33:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
101 94 13 828 David Kelly M45 33:31 Higham Harriers
104 97 14 672 Mark Bonham M45 33:36 Wellingborough & District AC
107 100 15 1408 Graham Hollowell M45 33:38 Wootton Road Runners
112 104 16 1001 Ian Thompson M45 33:55 Huncote Harriers
125 116 17 1454 Paul Davis M45 34:24 Higham Harriers
129 120 18 21 Alex McMurtrie M45 34:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
130 121 19 309 Ian McPartlan M45 34:32 Buckingham & Stowe
140 126 20 1394 Adrian Jelley M45 34:54 Silson Joggers AC
148 131 21 1380 Steve Thomson M45 35:00 Buckingham & Stowe
164 144 22 1304 Alan Griffiths M45 35:25 Wellingborough & District AC
179 154 23 1382 Michael Munro M45 36:16 Bedford Harriers
180 155 24 662 Jonathan Fox M45 36:21 Buckingham & Stowe
185 160 25 1451 Alan Rickhuss M45 36:39 Bedford Harriers
186 161 26 612 Dave Lindsay M45 36:42 Spa Striders
187 162 27 1000 Darren Byfield M45 36:45 Northampton Road Runners
189 164 28 1323 Mark Nicholls M45 36:47 Silson Joggers AC
190 165 29 1246 Michael Wilcox M45 36:49
200 174 30 1398 Christopher Noble M45 37:23 Brackley & District RC
202 175 31 884 Mark Deane M45 37:28
212 183 32 910 Mark Edwards M45 37:49 Wellingborough & District AC
215 186 33 778 Simon Callow M45 38:03 Wellingborough & District AC
238 202 34 1476 Andrew MacAvoy M45 39:07
241 204 35 1449 Roger Taylor M45 39:18 Northampton Road Runners
252 208 36 1494 Philip Middleton M45 40:16 Team Balancise
259 211 37 1149 Steve Ashman M45 40:36 Corby AC
268 216 38 623 Peter Tye M45 40:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
278 219 39 402 Alan Bee M45 41:26
290 226 40 789 Mark Lewis M45 42:35 Northampton Road Runners
292 227 41 532 Iain McLean M45 42:39
297 231 42 167 Malcolm Kidby M45 42:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
300 233 43 1076 Paul Bramley M45 43:09
333 248 44 1395 Gary  Hedges M45 45:05 Team MK
336 250 45 1330 Darren Brockwell M45 45:15 Silson Joggers AC
350 256 46 313 Andrew Blakeman M45 46:23 FVC UK Ltd
355 258 47 445 Demetrio Orefice M45 47:01 Team Balancise
391 267 48 1126 Jon Wright M45 57:35 Uknetrunners
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
20 20 1 1220 Eric Fowler M50 29:28 Nuneaton Harriers
33 32 2 474 Tony Barnes M50 30:14 Bedford Harriers
36 35 3 265 Andy Green M50 30:19 Team East Haddon
58 56 4 1352 Neil Sheward M50 31:35 Kenilworth Runners
78 76 5 1424 Roger Bullen M50 32:44 Wellingborough & District AC
79 77 6 236 Alan Roberts M50 32:48 Vale of Aylesbury
80 78 7 1505 Kevin Reboul M50 32:51 Silson Joggers AC
117 109 8 335 Ed Taylor M50 34:02
132 122 9 1372 Robert White M50 34:41 Team East Haddon
138 125 10 1027 Jim Conroy M50 34:50 Parklands Jog & Run
156 137 11 280 Nigel Sheppard M50 35:11 Redway Runners
159 140 12 998 Jeremy Bell M50 35:20 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
167 147 13 1206 Kevin Church M50 35:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
170 148 14 1413 Simon Bunker M50 35:59
203 176 15 268 Robin Schumacher M50 37:29
205 178 16 590 James Stubbings M50 37:30 Buckingham & Stowe
214 185 17 1495 Michael Howell M50 37:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
218 187 18 1034 Ian Moore M50 38:13
229 195 19 105 Charles Corbett M50 38:38
232 198 20 518 Michael Dowdy M50 38:48
236 201 21 1171 Russell Cartwright M50 38:56 Bedford Harriers
244 205 22 1402 Jerry Inniss M50 39:28 Wootton Road Runners
249 207 23 4 Tony Amato M50 39:56 Wootton Road Runners
256 209 24 1061 Eamon Kennedy M50 40:18 Northampton Road Runners
272 217 25 1376 Peter Pack M50 41:14 Bedford Harriers
306 236 26 1361 Duncan  White M50 43:19
308 237 27 197 Paul Brooks M50 43:26 Luton AC
309 238 28 285 Kevin Pantling M50 43:35 Spa Striders
318 240 29 1359 Geoff Nightingale M50 44:04
328 245 30 1429 Kevin Smith M50 44:53 Corby AC
338 252 31 1491 Alan Andrews M50 45:26 Wootton Road Runners
363 262 32 1499 Colin Reid M50 47:59
369 264 33 1396 Ian Sturdgess M50 48:36 Bedford Harriers
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
45 44 1 929 John Chapman M55 30:36 Stopsley Striders
72 70 2 1146 Nick Tawney M55 32:21 Leamington C & AC
83 80 3 1262 Alan Mould M55 33:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
88 85 4 938 John Donaldson M55 33:10 Wellingborough & District AC
134 123 5 1136 Rodney Berry M55 34:44
146 130 6 1501 Andy Hoare M55 34:59 Silson Joggers AC
155 136 7 1458 Colin Ross M55 35:09 Bedford Harriers
183 158 8 1 Mitch Timms M55 36:36 Sphinx AC
193 167 9 756 John Ferris M55 36:58 Wootton Road Runners
197 171 10 344 Alex Montgomery M55 37:19 Leamington C & AC
198 172 11 1418 Chris Capps M55 37:19 Bedford Harriers
209 181 12 1333 Paul Young M55 37:45 Kettering Town Harriers
213 184 13 196 Neil Martin M55 37:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
266 214 14 498 Clive Culling M55 40:53
280 220 15 866 Simon Mitchell M55 41:29 Wootton Road Runners
293 228 16 641 Tony Hall M55 42:40
294 229 17 1340 David Jarrett M55 42:42 Silson Joggers AC
310 239 18 534 Andrew Mercer M55 43:44
337 251 19 1243 Andrew Shrive M55 45:18 Harborough AC
349 255 20 1430 Geoff Hiskett M55 46:20
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
55 54 1 326 John Skelton M60 31:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
61 59 2 473 Neil Lovesey M60 31:40 Bedford Harriers
152 133 3 1209 Ken Willis M60 35:09 Northants Police
174 151 4 487 David Coates M60 36:11 Cherwell Runners
206 179 5 1111 Chris Usher M60 37:30 Buckingham & Stowe
225 192 6 1385 Roger Seldon M60 38:27 Leighton Buzzard AC
230 196 7 1253 Philip Sandall M60 38:45
239 203 8 1436 Tony Swindells M60 39:10 Wootton Road Runners
247 206 9 951 Jon Dilworth M60 39:40 Northampton Road Runners
264 213 10 188 Terry Down M60 40:49 Redway Runners
286 224 11 108 Cliff Bebbington M60 42:24
296 230 12 162 Bill Goadsby M60 42:42 Daventry Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
85 82 1 291 David Pettifer M65 33:05 Kenilworth Runners
123 114 2 1384 Alan Daglish M65 34:21 Luton AC
162 142 3 1414 Keith Moreman M65 35:21 Daventry Road Runners
166 146 4 1457 Kelvin Smith M65 35:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
171 149 5 1239 Morris Dempster M65 36:08 Bedford Harriers
194 168 6 1218 Peter Greenfield M65 37:02 Nuneaton Harriers
267 215 7 1437 Fred Watt M65 40:57 Leighton Buzzard AC
326 243 8 1194 Tom  Sullivan M65 44:45 Northampton Road Runners
332 247 9 677 Daniel Van der Putten M65 45:01 Human Energy AC
347 254 10 1358 Paul Thomas M65 46:11 Leighton Fun Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
228 194 1 916 Mike Duggan M70 38:36 Northbrook AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
364 263 1 676 Larry Corkery M75 48:07 Bedford Harriers