EMGP Wootton 5 Mile Road Race - Senior & Junior Men by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1510 Toby Spencer MS 25:23 Coventry Godiva Harriers
2 2 2 1503 Daniel Woodgate MS 26:16 Wootton Road Runners
3 3 3 904 Matt Adcock MS 27:32 McCarkiss Elite Project
4 4 4 1469 Jamie Short MS 27:40 Leicester Coritanian
5 5 5 1152 Andy Meads MS 27:57 Harborough AC
6 6 6 1461 Matt Driver MS 28:06 Harborough AC
8 8 7 1261 Daniel Mould MS 28:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
9 9 8 333 Chris Lazenby MS 28:23 Wootton Road Runners
10 10 9 602 Andrejs Blakunovs MS 28:26 Sphinx AC
11 11 10 1335 James Stringer MS 28:30 Wootton Road Runners
12 12 11 1444 Stephen Marks MS 28:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
13 13 12 1174 Andrew Inchley MS 28:34 Leighton Buzzard AC
16 16 13 1472 Thomas Phelps MS 28:49 Silson Joggers AC
17 17 14 1415 Tom Comerford MS 28:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
18 18 15 1375 Benjamin Corfield MS 29:08 Leighton Buzzard AC
19 19 16 138 James Armstrong MS 29:18 Wootton Road Runners
21 21 17 469 Mark Kendrick MS 29:35 Huncote Harriers
22 22 18 1489 Thomas Inchley MS 29:38 Leighton Buzzard AC
23 23 19 334 David Lazenby MS 29:40 Wootton Road Runners
24 24 20 890 Jay Fallaize MS 29:43 Higham Harriers
28 27 21 1317 David Green MS 29:55 Northampton Road Runners
29 28 22 869 Alistair McDonnell MS 29:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
34 33 23 1249 Daniel Williams MS 30:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 34 24 247 Andrew Kirschner MS 30:18 Shenley Striders
37 36 25 1456 Danny Winn MS 30:20 Bedford Harriers
39 38 26 603 David Moody MS 30:24 Redway Runners
41 40 27 1419 Henry Hammond MS 30:28
43 42 28 1447 Lee Murphy MS 30:30 Dunstable RR
44 43 29 1168 Adam Haylock MS 30:34 Leighton Buzzard AC
46 45 30 218 William Shippin MS 30:38 Uknetrunners
47 46 31 649 Tim Thurlow MS 30:47 Wootton Road Runners
48 47 32 1433 Kir Brecani MS 30:53 Northampton Road Runners
50 49 33 972 Nathan Jones MS 30:55 Higham Harriers
52 51 34 420 Simon Read MS 31:03 Redway Runners
54 53 35 961 Andrew Crickmore MS 31:14 Bolton Harriers
59 57 36 1393 Richard Francis MS 31:37
62 60 37 1121 Christopher Dunn MS 31:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
63 61 38 1226 Sam Pole MS 31:47 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
64 62 39 6 Rob Wheatley MS 31:49 Sphinx AC
65 63 40 1462 Ben Norman MS 31:50 Higham Harriers
67 65 41 264 Jonathan Taylor MS 31:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
68 66 42 1487 Ben Shirley MS 32:08 Wellingborough & District AC
73 71 43 1282 Conor McGrath MS 32:25 BRAT
74 72 44 656 George Crawford MS 32:27
76 74 45 591 Michael Carrea MS 32:35 Wootton Road Runners
81 79 46 790 Dan Gosling MS 32:56 Northampton Road Runners
84 81 47 621 Tom Roberts MS 33:05 Bedford & County AC
87 84 48 271 Kevin Brown MS 33:07 Buckingham & Stowe
92 87 49 629 Andrew Reeden MS 33:15 Wellingborough & District AC
93 88 50 927 Peter Nealing MS 33:21 Team Balancise
94 89 51 963 Simon Cook MS 33:23 Desborough & Rothwell RC
97 91 52 423 Tom Smith MS 33:25 Northampton Road Runners
98 92 53 416 Neil Gray MS 33:28 Higham Harriers
99 93 54 1417 Jack Comerford MS 33:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
102 95 55 1480 Joshua Coulson MS 33:31 Wellingborough & District AC
103 96 56 1097 Jamie Richards MS 33:35 Sphinx AC
105 98 57 1509 George Dwight MS 33:36 Highworth RC
108 101 58 1498 Ben Smith MS 33:40 Harborough AC
109 102 59 1477 David Warren MS 33:43 Wootton Road Runners
110 103 60 646 Robby Taylor MS 33:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
113 105 61 104 Richard Wild MS 33:56 Northampton Road Runners
114 106 62 533 Scott Fisher MS 33:58
115 107 63 1468 Samuel Dear MS 33:59 Leighton Buzzard AC
116 108 64 1161 Chris Coghlan MS 33:59
119 111 65 585 Jakob Ebrey MS 34:05
120 112 66 1455 Joseph Mulenga MS 34:08 Coventry Godiva Harriers
124 115 67 1502 Edward Bailey MS 34:23 Wootton Road Runners
126 117 68 428 Kevin Peel MS 34:24 Yaxley Runners
127 118 69 266 Alex Douglas MS 34:24
128 119 70 936 Nick Washington MS 34:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
142 127 71 1391 Adam Sharman MS 34:55 Redway Runners
143 128 72 1244 Kieran Devane MS 34:56 Wootton Road Runners
145 129 73 1173 James Dwight MS 34:58 Redway Runners
149 132 75 1500 Tivadar Vitezi MS 35:00 Evolucio
154 135 76 233 Ricky Waterhouse MS 35:09 Wootton Road Runners
157 138 77 634 James Slootweg MS 35:17 Wootton Road Runners
163 143 78 1201 James Newman MS 35:21 Buckingham & Stowe
172 150 79 455 Christopher Jones MS 36:08 Wellingborough & District AC
176 152 80 403 Chris Unwin MS 36:12 Huncote Harriers
181 156 81 1470 Jason Sharp MS 36:23 Wellingborough & District AC
184 159 82 1421 David Johnson MS 36:39 Higham Harriers
188 163 83 1309 Bob Kellam MS 36:46 Silson Joggers AC
191 166 84 1019 James Coward MS 36:50
207 180 85 270 Oliver Tomlinson MS 37:37
219 188 86 1445 Matt Spenceley MS 38:15 Brackley & District RC
227 193 87 1275 Gavin Harris MS 38:35 Northampton Road Runners
262 212 89 1420 Mark Boyce MS 40:47 Higham Harriers
284 223 90 232 Peter Williams MS 42:09 Wootton Road Runners
289 225 91 614 Richard Cookman MS 42:34
323 242 92 1440 Ben Barlow MS 44:31 Wootton Road Runners
327 244 93 1364 Rolo Sedhev MS 44:51 Bedford Harriers
330 246 94 1506 Matthew Lubley MS 44:58
344 253 95 327 Edward Snook MS 46:07 Wootton Road Runners
375 265 96 652 James Taylor MS 49:35
387 266 97 1083 Michael Marongwe MS 52:09 Wootton Road Runners
392 268 98 1374 Malcolm McEwen MS 57:50 The Sue Andrews Foundation
M/F Cat No. U17 Men Cat Time Club
53 52 1 2499 Lewis Sheward M17 31:12 Coventry Godiva Harriers
302 234 2 1410 Sean Mulvey M17 43:12
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
42 41 1 838 Joseph McLeod M20 30:29 Coventry Godiva Harriers
199 173 2 1105 Kieran Billington M20 37:20 Desford Striders