EMGP Banbury 5 - 9 June 2015 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
26 26 1 1622 Aaron Bodycote M40 29:25 Coventry Godiva Harriers
37 37 2 955 Mike Andrews M40 30:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
44 44 3 1637 Benedict Pollard M40 30:35 Eynsham Road Runners
49 49 4 454 Julian Blackwell M40 31:00 Wellingborough & District AC
63 59 5 7 Graeme Bickle M40 31:24 Redway Runners
75 70 6 274 Simon Hart M40 31:51 Huncote Harriers
83 75 7 1448 Daniel Brumby M40 32:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
86 78 8 1664 David Bannister M40 32:22
88 80 9 1686 Mark Jennings M40 32:32
101 92 10 996 Darren Gibson M40 33:11 Team Balancise
102 93 11 1588 Paul Okey M40 33:14 Leamington C & AC
114 102 12 1597 Darren Nichol M40 33:59 Cherwell Runners
126 111 13 1295 Niall Gardiner M40 34:29 Wootton Road Runners
128 112 14 1639 Mark Schofield M40 34:34 Eynsham Road Runners
130 114 15 1678 Greg Ball M40 34:39 Silson Joggers AC
136 118 16 427 David Robinson M40 34:48 Huncote Harriers
139 120 17 1643 Michael Nevill M40 34:52 Cherwell Runners
148 126 18 937 Peter Moor M40 35:29 Northampton Road Runners
149 127 19 59 Warren Harrison M40 35:33
162 137 20 229 Peter O'Hare M40 36:00 Wootton Road Runners
164 139 21 1486 Seb Perry M40 36:05 Northampton Road Runners
167 142 22 1642 Ralf Arneil M40 36:08 Woodstock Harriers
178 150 23 1148 Deepesh Patel M40 36:30 Wootton Road Runners
191 157 24 1617 Nigel Moss M40 37:38 Witney RR
196 161 25 1353 Matt Anslow M40 37:48
203 163 26 1428 Stephen Young M40 38:01 Wootton Road Runners
204 164 27 460 Paul Cooper M40 38:04 Hook Norton Harriers
223 177 29 1248 Richard Hawds M40 39:00 Northbrook AC
226 179 30 1614 Adrian Smith M40 39:20 Woodstock Harriers
232 184 31 1312 Russell Dickerson M40 39:46 Uknetrunners
235 187 32 1658 David Chard M40 39:50
247 194 33 1191 Charlie Foster M40 40:27
260 201 34 1627 John Moss M40 41:28
264 204 35 1697 Mark Jeffrey M40 41:38 Coventry Tri
272 207 36 628 Justin Schofield M40 42:22 Olney Runners
273 208 37 90 Martyn Fleetwood M40 42:25
278 211 38 205 Keith Blowes M40 42:49
285 214 39 1680 David James M40 43:05 Wootton Road Runners
287 215 40 911 Tim Molloy M40 43:15 Wootton Road Runners
319 227 41 1122 Paul Coleman M40 45:44 Team Balancise
326 231 42 3 Dave Osborne M40 47:06 Wootton Road Runners
341 234 43 1002 Gareth Bowden M40 56:25 Brackley & District RC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
12 12 1 1307 John Gercs M45 28:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
13 13 2 828 David Kelly M45 28:37 Higham Harriers
15 15 3 1629 Tony Lock M45 28:54 Witney RR
21 21 4 1265 Phil West M45 29:18 Kettering Town Harriers
23 23 5 1346 Iain Botheroyd M45 29:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
25 25 6 329 Richard Lack M45 29:24 Wootton Road Runners
29 29 7 659 Greg Spellman M45 29:28 Wellingborough & District AC
36 36 8 1693 Martin Dorrill M45 29:51 Kenilworth Runners
46 46 9 1692 Andrew Graham M45 30:41 Spa Striders
55 53 10 1268 James Darcy M45 31:08 Silson Joggers AC
66 61 11 886 Tony Daglish M45 31:28 Redway Runners
90 82 12 1332 Terry Allen M45 32:41 Wootton Road Runners
94 86 13 600 Mike Gooch M45 32:47 Wellingborough & District AC
96 88 14 1673 Paul Caruama M45 32:52 Leamington C & AC
97 89 15 1001 Ian Thompson M45 32:57 Huncote Harriers
105 96 16 672 Mark Bonham M45 33:31 Wellingborough & District AC
112 100 17 310 Graham Garlick M45 33:54 Leamington C & AC
118 106 18 21 Alex McMurtrie M45 34:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
120 107 19 1408 Graham Hollowell M45 34:13 Wootton Road Runners
123 109 20 1696 Simon Prytherch M45 34:24 Cherwell Runners
132 116 21 1616 Daniel Eisenhandler M45 34:42 Woodstock Harriers
145 123 22 1638 Andy McIntosh M45 35:13 Sphinx AC
147 125 23 1615 Alan Harrison M45 35:26 Woodstock Harriers
157 132 24 1323 Mark Nicholls M45 35:48 Silson Joggers AC
163 138 25 612 Dave Lindsay M45 36:02 Spa Striders
176 148 26 120 Chris Mullaney M45 36:28 Daventry Road Runners
190 156 27 1667 David Osborne M45 37:32 Cherwell Runners
194 160 28 952 Stuart Humphrey M45 37:46 Wellingborough & District AC
208 167 29 1625 Colin Harris M45 38:13 Wellingborough & District AC
225 178 30 1646 Kenny Lowies M45 39:12 Headington Road Runners
227 180 31 1594 Graham Bridges M45 39:20 Eynsham Road Runners
239 189 32 623 Peter Tye M45 40:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
246 193 33 1691 Simon Tappenden M45 40:25 Brackley & District RC
248 195 34 1599 Colin Deasy M45 40:29
263 203 35 167 Malcolm Kidby M45 41:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
270 205 36 532 Iain McLean M45 42:06
289 217 37 296 Dave Cooper M45 43:17 Northbrook AC
297 219 38 445 Demetrio Orefice M45 43:54 Team Balancise
324 229 39 313 Andrew Blakeman M45 47:00 FVC UK Ltd
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
27 27 1 1220 Eric Fowler M50 29:26 Nuneaton Harriers
33 33 2 265 Andy Green M50 29:44 Team East Haddon
34 34 3 474 Tony Barnes M50 29:46 Bedford Harriers
43 43 4 895 Ian Thomas M50 30:18 Cherwell Runners
45 45 5 262 Terry Egan M50 30:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
69 64 6 767 Brian Miller M50 31:38 Leamington C & AC
70 65 7 1604 Paul Rushby M50 31:42 Witney RR
100 91 8 757 Andy Wilford M50 33:09 Huncote Harriers
111 99 9 1668 Mike Pollard M50 33:49 Cherwell Runners
113 101 10 5 Laurence Scott M50 33:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
117 105 11 335 Ed Taylor M50 34:07
131 115 12 257 David Whatton M50 34:41 Northampton Road Runners
134 117 13 523 Ian Marriott M50 34:44 Brackley & District RC
143 122 14 1206 Kevin Church M50 34:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
158 133 15 1610 Andy Church M50 35:53 Witney RR
166 141 16 590 James Stubbings M50 36:06 Buckingham & Stowe
168 143 17 280 Nigel Sheppard M50 36:09 Redway Runners
172 145 18 1608 Steve Butler M50 36:18 Eynsham Road Runners
173 146 19 858 Roland Hancock M50 36:22 Leamington C & AC
175 147 20 1590 Ian Whitehead M50 36:24 Cherwell Runners
183 152 21 268 Robin Schumacher M50 36:45
185 153 22 1495 Michael Howell M50 37:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
205 165 23 518 Michael Dowdy M50 38:05
229 182 24 4 Tony Amato M50 39:30 Wootton Road Runners
237 188 25 1676 Michael Rolfe M50 39:58 Banbury Soles
240 190 26 1274 Graham Hobbs M50 40:05 Desford Striders
244 192 27 1402 Jerry Inniss M50 40:18 Wootton Road Runners
276 210 28 285 Kevin Pantling M50 42:46 Spa Striders
288 216 29 1609 Hugh Jones M50 43:17
292 218 30 1669 David Stride M50 43:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
298 220 31 197 Paul Brooks M50 43:55 Luton AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
42 42 1 929 John Chapman M55 30:16 Stopsley Striders
68 63 2 1146 Nick Tawney M55 31:36 Leamington C & AC
99 90 3 1262 Alan Mould M55 33:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
124 110 4 1592 Guy Tucker M55 34:25 Cherwell Runners
129 113 5 1501 Andrew Hoare M55 34:37 Silson Joggers AC
152 129 6 1 Mitch Timms M55 35:39 Sphinx AC
159 134 7 344 Alex Montgomery M55 35:54 Leamington C & AC
192 158 8 1333 Paul Young M55 37:40 Kettering Town Harriers
193 159 9 196 Neil Martin M55 37:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
200 162 10 1340 David Jarrett M55 37:54 Silson Joggers AC
218 172 28 620 Paul Cozens M55 38:38 Sphinx AC
221 175 11 2501 Sandy Moffat M55 38:55 Silson Joggers AC
222 176 12 1700 John Wilkinson M55 38:59
228 181 13 1621 Brendan Hunter M55 39:23
242 191 14 866 Simon Mitchell M55 40:15 Wootton Road Runners
252 196 15 1076 Paul Bramley M55 40:36
253 197 16 1605 Martin Johnson M55 40:36 Eynsham Road Runners
254 198 17 498 Clive Culling M55 40:45
281 212 18 1243 Andrew Shrive M55 42:59 Harborough AC
308 223 19 1657 John Fletcher M55 44:24
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
57 55 1 326 John Skelton M60 31:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
64 60 2 473 Neil Lovesey M60 31:24 Bedford Harriers
92 84 3 1651 Jon Burgess M60 32:43 Alchester RC
161 136 4 1659 Mark Creasey M60 35:56 Eynsham Road Runners
165 140 5 926 Gordon Lland M60 36:06 Bedford Harriers
179 151 6 487 David Coates M60 36:30 Cherwell Runners
207 166 7 1603 John Shaw M60 38:12 Cherwell Runners
211 170 8 191 Charles Jones M60 38:17 Northbrook AC
219 173 9 951 Jon Dilworth M60 38:39 Northampton Road Runners
234 186 10 1628 Larry Parkes M60 39:50 Cherwell Runners
258 200 11 108 Cliff Bebbington M60 41:25
309 224 12 278 Andrew Ritchie M60 44:28
318 226 13 277 Paul Griffin M60 45:24
329 233 14 1687 John Roulstone M60 47:20 Cherwell Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
95 87 1 291 David Pettifer M65 32:48 Kenilworth Runners
146 124 2 1414 Keith Moreman M65 35:24 Daventry Road Runners
187 154 3 496 Steve Walsh M65 37:20 MK Lakeside Runners
220 174 4 1581 Graham Roberts M65 38:48 Leamington C & AC
230 183 5 1175 Richard Inchley M65 39:34 Leighton Buzzard AC
233 185 6 1194 Tom  Sullivan M65 39:48 Northampton Road Runners
274 209 7 88 Thomas Dable M65 42:38 Kenilworth Runners
283 213 8 1358 Paul Thomas M65 43:02 Leighton Fun Runners
315 225 9 1318 Tim Hulett M65 45:12 Silson Joggers AC
325 230 10 1213 Colin Bricher M65 47:01 Kenilworth Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
210 169 1 916 Mike Duggan M70 38:16 Northbrook AC
271 206 2 1254 Allan Lock M70 42:08 Midland Masters
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
323 228 1 676 Larry Corkery M75 46:59 Bedford Harriers