Chiltern League Division 1 - 2014/5 - Match 5 - Milton Keynes - 7 February 2015
Senior/U20/Veteran Men Cat No. Cat Senior Men Senior Men
5 Steve Tuttle 32.17 1743 M 4 1 Bedford & County 1567 1 Bedford & County 9200
13 Mark Palser 33.36 8 M 8 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1564 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 8544
19 Chris Hearn 34.05 5 M 9 3 Harrow 1464 3 Leighton Buzzard 7326
36 Graham Jones 35.27 25 M 18 4 Leighton Buzzard 1419 4 St Albans Striders 7301
39 Ross Threfall 35.39 12 M 20 5 St Albans Striders 1384 5 Harrow 6952
45 Josh Knight 36.07 1307 M20 12 6 Chiltern Harriers 1375 6 Chiltern Harriers 6828
50 Oliver Lum 36.15 1711 M20 14 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1186 7 Windsor, Slough, E&H 6284
55 Jeremy Vick 36.32 21 M 26 8 Silson Joggers 1121 8 Vale of Aylesbury 5937
60 Steve Herring 36.52 19 M40 14 9 Gade Valley 1037 9 Silson Joggers 5633
64 Michael Greener 37.12 28 M20 17 10 Windsor, Slough, E&H 973 10 Gade Valley 5624
66 Josh Lyman 37.39 20 M 30 11 Oxford City 716 11 Oxford City 5564
80 Carl Reynolds 38.22 46 M40 20 12 Luton 625 12 Luton 5062
81 Antonio Franco 38.35 52 M 35 13 Wycombe Phoenix 551 13 Watford Harriers 4033
90 Jos Dyer 38.58 24 M 37 14 Watford Harriers 447 14 Wycombe Phoenix 2785
98 Tony Hayman 39.15 53 M 41 Veteran Men Veteran Men
99 Sam Deathe 39.17 9 M 42 1 Harrow 648 1 Chiltern Harriers 3255
107 Chris Dunn 39.47 60 M 46 2 Chiltern Harriers 638 2 Harrow 2997
112 Harry Morton 40.04 56 M20 23 3 Vale of Aylesbury 551 3 Vale of Aylesbury 2907
127 Jack Comerford 41.31 22 M 53 4 Silson Joggers 528 4 St Albans Striders 2725
138 Russell Jones 42.37 55 M40 42 5 St Albans Striders 512 5 Silson Joggers 2610
139 Martin Brent 42.55 64 M40 43 6 Leighton Buzzard 458 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 2362
141 Chris Mahon 42.57 39 M40 44 7 Gade Valley 434 7 Gade Valley 2360
155 Robby Taylor 44.22 51 M 59 8 Watford Harriers 381 8 Watford Harriers 2339
156 John Hamilton 44.24 67 M60 5 9 Marshall Milton Keynes 363 9 Leighton Buzzard 2233
158 Kelvin Smith 45.01 36 M60 7 10 Oxford City 314 10 Oxford City 1976
164 Nathan Nurse 46.01 1331 M20 26 11 Bedford & County 311 11 Bedford & County 1600
166 Dave Findel - Hawkins 46.23 44 M60 8 12 Luton 123 12 Luton 839
180 Richard Pownall 48.44 38 M50 23 13 Wycombe Phoenix 73 13 Wycombe Phoenix 513
194 finished 14 Windsor, Slough, E&H 0 14 Windsor, Slough, E&H 174
Under 20 Men Under 20 Men
1 Bedford & County 549 1 Bedford & County 2973
2 Wycombe Phoenix 450 2 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1907
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 426 3 Leighton Buzzard 1847
4 Leighton Buzzard 416 4 Wycombe Phoenix 1784
5 Chiltern Harriers 317 5 Chiltern Harriers 1439
6 Windsor, Slough, E&H 296 6 Luton 1417
7 Harrow 223 7 St Albans Striders 1301
8 St Albans Striders 193 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 944
9 Luton 169 9 Vale of Aylesbury 888
10 Vale of Aylesbury 165 10 Harrow 690
11 Watford Harriers 66 11 Watford Harriers 518
12 Silson Joggers 62 12 Silson Joggers 300
13 Gade Valley 0 13 Gade Valley 70
Under 17 Men Cat No. Cat Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
10 George Wheeler 20.59 9 M17 10 1 Bedford & County 106 1 Bedford & County 654
11 Owen Seamark 21.10 12 M17 11 2 Chiltern Harriers 94 2 Chiltern Harriers 540
14 Conrad Webber 21.40 5 M17 14 3 Wycombe Phoenix 62 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 510
30 finished 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 58 4 Windsor, Slough, E&H 283
5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 32 5 Wycombe Phoenix 268
6 Vale of Aylesbury 27 6 Vale of Aylesbury 161
7 Luton 2 7 St Albans Striders 149
8 Harrow 0 8 Watford Harriers 125
9 Leighton Buzzard 0 9 Luton 81
10 St Albans Striders 0 10 Harrow 64
11 Watford Harriers 0 11 Leighton Buzzard 46
Under 15 Boys Cat No. Cat Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
1 Alfred Yabsley 15.22 33 M15 1 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 152 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 922
4 Ewan Forsyth 16.01 27 M15 4 2 Bedford & County 151 2 Bedford & County 916
9 Devon Harford 16.17 29 M15 9 3 St Albans Striders 110 3 Luton 779
10 Jack Meijer 16.18 24 M15 10 4 Luton 104 4 Chiltern Harriers 647
11 Corey Moore 16.30 30 M15 11 5 Chiltern Harriers 90 5 St Albans Striders 581
16 Jake Cox 16.44 22 M15 16 6 Vale of Aylesbury 49 6 Harrow 352
20 Harvey Green 16.55 25 M15 20 7 Watford Harriers 35 7 Watford Harriers 276
22 Charley Madgin 17.26 32 M15 22 8 Silson Joggers 23 8 Windsor, Slough, E&H 208
27 Owain Williams 17.53 17 M15 27 9 Wycombe Phoenix 15 9 Vale of Aylesbury 185
28 Marcus Lovell 17.57 20 M15 28 10 Windsor, Slough, E&H 3 10 Silson Joggers 130
31 Tim Mcelligott 18.12 14 M15 31 11 Harrow 0 11 Wycombe Phoenix 111
32 Aaron Wooton 18.13 35 M15 32
37 Jack Terrey 20.06 23 M15 37
43 finished
Under 13 Boys Cat No. Cat Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
3 Robert Hickman 9.30 70 M13 3 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 246 1 Chiltern Harriers 1169
6 Harry Ewing 9.40 65 M13 6 2 Chiltern Harriers 239 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1062
7 Tom Ewing 9.42 64 M13 7 3 Vale of Aylesbury 216 3 Bedford & County 1053
14 James Dowsett 10.07 63 M13 14 4 Bedford & County 180 4 Vale of Aylesbury 941
22 Jack Sharp 10.26 58 M13 22 5 Harrow 179 5 Harrow 864
27 Charlie Sanders 10.35 55 M13 27 6 Windsor, Slough, E&H 173 6 Windsor, Slough, E&H 624
28 Peter Hickman 10.37 69 M13 28 7 Wycombe Phoenix 145 7 Wycombe Phoenix 608
35 Tomas Billenness 10.56 60 M13 35 8 St Albans Striders 96 8 St Albans Striders 464
36 Finlay Gibbs 10.57 57 M13 36 9 Luton 77 9 Luton 377
42 Kiylen Nurse 11.16 62 M13 42 10 Leighton Buzzard 58 10 Silson Joggers 260
49 Leo Freeland 11.33 67 M13 49 11 Silson Joggers 43 11 Leighton Buzzard 204
54 Samuel Tye 11.58 54 M13 54 12 Watford Harriers 9 12 Watford Harriers 148
61 Dylan Brown 12.24 53 M13 61
63 Harrison Reed 12.33 61 M13 63
68 finished
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
12 Alex Brent 6.51 66 1 Chiltern Harriers 241 1 Chiltern Harriers 1150
20 Aidan Murphy 7.02 67 2 Wycombe Phoenix 234 2 Wycombe Phoenix 1122
48 Ben Green 7.39 68 3 Harrow 209 3 Harrow 927
61 Zak Freeland 7.55 65 4 Dacorum & Tring 188 4 Dacorum & Tring 814
68 Jack Nuttall 8.11 69 5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 178 5 Cookham RC 807
81 Daniel Madgin 9.39 70 6 Leighton Buzzard 175 6 Bedford & County 797
83 finished 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 172 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 780
8 Bedford & County 165 8 St Albans Striders 745
9 Cookham RC 161 9 Windsor, Slough, E&H 723
10 Stevenage & North Herts 158 10 Stevenage & North Herts 635
11 St Albans Striders 123 11 Luton 573
12 Silson Joggers 108 12 Leighton Buzzard 566
13 Luton 94 13 Vale of Aylesbury 518
14 Vale of Aylesbury 80 14 Bracknell 426
15 Bracknell 70 15 Silson Joggers 320
16 Watford Harriers 66 16 Watford Harriers 231
17 LBuzz Tri 14 17 Oxford City 31
18 Maidenhead 11 18 Maidenhead 30
19 Ampthill & Flitwick 0 19 LBuzz Tri 29
20 Banbury 0 20 Banbury 27
21 Biggleswade 0 21 Biggleswade 27
22 Oxford City 0 22 Ampthill & Flitwick 14
23 Purple Patch Runners 0 23 Purple Patch Runners 3
Senior/Veteran Women Cat No. Cat Senior Women Senior Women
2 Lara Bromilow 22.07 1771 F 2 1 Bedford & County 347 1 Bedford & County 1774
7 Nadine Lewycky 23.05 25 F 7 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 318 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1609
22 Gemma Childs 25.15 15 F 16 3 St Albans Striders 305 3 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1550
23 Martinha Ferreira 25.22 6 F 17 4 Chiltern Harriers 301 4 Luton 1527
27 Tanya Taylor 25.34 4 F 21 5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 297 5 St Albans Striders 1496
39 Debra Brent 27.25 23 F45 5 6 Luton 242 6 Chiltern Harriers 1476
40 Kerry Adams 27.29 17 F35 8 7 Leighton Buzzard 231 7 Leighton Buzzard 1105
41 Maria Calleia 27.40 10 F35 9 8 Gade Valley 228 8 Gade Valley 1054
50 Mel Wright 28.46 19 F 27 9 Vale of Aylesbury 155 9 Vale of Aylesbury 713
92 finished 10 Silson Joggers 137 10 Watford Harriers 647
11 Watford Harriers 91 11 Silson Joggers 619
12 Wycombe Phoenix 77 12 Wycombe Phoenix 513
13 Harrow 68 13 Harrow 509
14 Oxford City 55 14 Oxford City 395
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 St Albans Striders 305 1 St Albans Striders 1442
2 Chiltern Harriers 213 2 Chiltern Harriers 1187
3 Leighton Buzzard 192 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 838
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 159 4 Leighton Buzzard 834
5 Luton 150 5 Luton 803
6 Gade Valley 141 6 Windsor, Slough, E&H 720
7 Silson Joggers 137 7 Gade Valley 624
8 Windsor, Slough, E&H 121 8 Bedford & County 570
9 Bedford & County 101 9 Silson Joggers 563
10 Vale of Aylesbury 93 10 Watford Harriers 529
11 Watford Harriers 91 11 Vale of Aylesbury 479
12 Oxford City 55 12 Oxford City 256
13 Harrow 0 13 Wycombe Phoenix 159
14 Wycombe Phoenix 0 14 Harrow 69
Under 17/20 Women Cat No. Cat Under 17/20 Women Under 17/20 Women
18 Sophie Botham 21.50 57 F17 15 1 St Albans Striders 104 1 Bedford & County 518
20 Jade Brown 22.04 49 F17 17 2 Bedford & County 94 2 Wycombe Phoenix 511
29 Natalie Nurse 24.06 53 F17 25 3 Wycombe Phoenix 90 3 Chiltern Harriers 462
33 Elizabeth Shirley 24.50 41 F17 29 4 Chiltern Harriers 81 4 St Albans Striders 453
34 Izabella Hodgson 25.27 48 F17 30 5 Oxford City 67 5 Harrow 347
35 Amy Botham 25.38 37 F20 5 6 Vale of Aylesbury 65 6 Vale of Aylesbury 323
39 finished 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 53 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 311
8 Windsor, Slough, E&H 49 8 Windsor, Slough, E&H 303
9 Watford Harriers 26 9 Oxford City 226
10 Luton 11 10 Luton 170
11 Harrow 6 11 Watford Harriers 132
12 Leighton Buzzard 1 12 Leighton Buzzard 5
Under 15 Girls Cat No. Cat Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
5 Emma Mears 14.09 1608 F15 5 1 Chiltern Harriers 181 1 Bedford & County 1076
18 Holly Jamieson 15.15 64 F15 18 2 Bedford & County 171 2 Chiltern Harriers 1040
20 Jessica Nuttall 15.25 62 F15 20 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 124 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 845
29 Enya Deysel 15.56 53 F15 29 4 St Albans Striders 100 4 St Albans Striders 738
32 Amber Harman 16.24 70 F15 32 5 Luton 70 5 Luton 413
34 Rosie Merrin 16.48 57 F15 34 6 Wycombe Phoenix 62 6 Wycombe Phoenix 342
41 Libby Herdman-Smith 17.46 60 F15 41 7 Leighton Buzzard 55 7 Windsor, Slough, E&H 291
47 Isabel Shipp 19.36 63 F15 47 8 Silson Joggers 25 8 Harrow 250
48 finished 9 Oxford City 21 9 Leighton Buzzard 219
10 Harrow 14 10 Silson Joggers 150
11 Windsor, Slough, E&H 5 11 Oxford City 135
12 Vale of Aylesbury 0 12 Vale of Aylesbury 78
13 Watford Harriers 0 13 Watford Harriers 10
Under 13 Girls Cat No. Cat Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
7 Barbara De Koning 10.53 5 F13 7 1 Bedford & County 220 1 Bedford & County 1172
8 Imogen King 10.56 1 F13 8 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 203 2 Wycombe Phoenix 1152
15 Gemma Milne 11.09 4 F13 15 3 Windsor, Slough, E&H 193 3 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1103
27 Katie Mallaghan 11.36 3 F13 27 4 Oxford City 192 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 1049
31 Isobel Hindley 11.47 12 F13 31 5 St Albans Striders 188 5 St Albans Striders 839
47 Charlotte Cooke 12.25 6 F13 47 6 Wycombe Phoenix 186 6 Oxford City 786
57 Nicole Whittle 13.04 11 F13 57 7 Watford Harriers 136 7 Chiltern Harriers 749
64 finished 8 Harrow 104 8 Watford Harriers 732
9 Chiltern Harriers 95 9 Harrow 637
10 Luton 78 10 Luton 532
11 Leighton Buzzard 64 11 Leighton Buzzard 311
12 Silson Joggers 54 12 Silson Joggers 305
13 Vale of Aylesbury 53 13 Vale of Aylesbury 266
Under 11 Girls Cat No. Cat Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
1 Charlotte Underwood 6.51 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 215 1 Chiltern Harriers 973
18 April Barnes 7.32 9 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 189 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 889
23 Daisy Yabsley 7.48 2 3 Bracknell 168 3 Bracknell 801
37 Jodie Brogden 8.05 4 4 Windsor, Slough, E&H 163 4 Leighton Buzzard 701
47 Nikki Kay 8.23 3 5 Wycombe Phoenix 157 5 St Albans Striders 687
56 Phoebe Miller 8.39 11 6 Leighton Buzzard 156 6 Wycombe Phoenix 680
62 Maisy Godden 9.10 8 7 Silson Joggers 155 7 Silson Joggers 664
70 Emily Rowley 10.06 12 8 St Albans Striders 150 8 Luton 635
76 finished 9 Vale of Aylesbury 149 9 Windsor, Slough, E&H 594
10 Luton 147 10 Cookham RC 534
11 Bedford & County 135 11 Vale of Aylesbury 495
12 Cookham RC 112 12 Bedford & County 428
13 Oxford City 71 13 Oxford City 372
14 Dacorum & Tring 67 14 Harrow 285
15 Watford Harriers 54 15 Dacorum & Tring 237
16 Banbury 19 16 Watford Harriers 218
17 Biggleswade 14 17 Stevenage & North Herts 116
18 Ampthill & Flitwick 0 18 Biggleswade 63
19 Harrow 0 19 Maidenhead 52
20 Maidenhead 0 20 Banbury 39
21 Stevenage & North Herts 0 21 Ampthill & Flitwick 11
Overall Overall
1 Bedford & County 2836 1 Bedford & County 16363
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2718 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 14852
3 Chiltern Harriers 2456 3 Chiltern Harriers 12911
4 St Albans Striders 2287 4 St Albans Striders 12021
5 Harrow 1835 5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 10646
6 Leighton Buzzard 1828 6 Harrow 9975
7 Vale of Aylesbury 1751 7 Leighton Buzzard 9216
8 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1725 8 Luton 8941
9 Silson Joggers 1403 9 Vale of Aylesbury 8604
10 Gade Valley 1265 10 Oxford City 7106
11 Luton 1209 11 Silson Joggers 7097
12 Wycombe Phoenix 1188 12 Gade Valley 6678
13 Oxford City 1051 13 Wycombe Phoenix 6290
14 Watford Harriers 744 14 Watford Harriers 6103
Overall Male Overall Male
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2020 1 Bedford & County 11823
2 Bedford & County 2004 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 11038
3 Chiltern Harriers 1798 3 Chiltern Harriers 9184
4 Harrow 1643 4 St Albans Striders 8495
5 St Albans Striders 1590 5 Harrow 8232
6 Vale of Aylesbury 1478 6 Leighton Buzzard 7576
7 Leighton Buzzard 1477 7 Windsor, Slough, E&H 7399
8 Silson Joggers 1187 8 Vale of Aylesbury 7224
9 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1181 9 Luton 6299
10 Gade Valley 1037 10 Silson Joggers 6023
11 Luton 808 11 Gade Valley 5624
12 Wycombe Phoenix 773 12 Oxford City 5564
13 Oxford City 716 13 Watford Harriers 4582
14 Watford Harriers 491 14 Wycombe Phoenix 3772
Overall Female Overall Female
1 Bedford & County 832 1 Bedford & County 4540
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 698 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 3814
3 St Albans Striders 697 3 Chiltern Harriers 3727
4 Chiltern Harriers 658 4 St Albans Striders 3526
5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 544 5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 3247
6 Wycombe Phoenix 415 6 Luton 2642
7 Luton 401 7 Wycombe Phoenix 2518
8 Leighton Buzzard 351 8 Harrow 1743
9 Oxford City 335 9 Leighton Buzzard 1640
10 Vale of Aylesbury 273 10 Oxford City 1542
11 Watford Harriers 253 11 Watford Harriers 1521
12 Gade Valley 228 12 Vale of Aylesbury 1380
13 Silson Joggers 216 13 Silson Joggers 1074
14 Harrow 192 14 Gade Valley 1054
Seniors Overall Seniors Overall
1 Bedford & County 1914 1 Bedford & County 10974
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1882 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 10153
3 St Albans Striders 1689 3 St Albans Striders 8797
4 Chiltern Harriers 1676 4 Leighton Buzzard 8431
5 Leighton Buzzard 1650 5 Chiltern Harriers 8304
6 Harrow 1532 6 Windsor, Slough, E&H 7834
7 Vale of Aylesbury 1341 7 Harrow 7461
8 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1270 8 Gade Valley 6678
9 Gade Valley 1265 9 Vale of Aylesbury 6650
10 Silson Joggers 1258 10 Luton 6589
11 Luton 867 11 Silson Joggers 6252
12 Oxford City 771 12 Oxford City 5959
13 Wycombe Phoenix 628 13 Watford Harriers 4680
14 Watford Harriers 538 14 Wycombe Phoenix 3298
Young Athletes Overall Young Athletes Overall
1 Bedford & County 922 1 Bedford & County 5389
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 836 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 4699
3 Chiltern Harriers 780 3 Chiltern Harriers 4607
4 St Albans Striders 598 4 St Albans Striders 3224
5 Wycombe Phoenix 560 5 Wycombe Phoenix 2992
6 Windsor, Slough, E&H 455 6 Windsor, Slough, E&H 2812
7 Vale of Aylesbury 410 7 Harrow 2514
8 Luton 342 8 Luton 2352
9 Harrow 303 9 Vale of Aylesbury 1954
10 Oxford City 280 10 Watford Harriers 1423
11 Watford Harriers 206 11 Oxford City 1147
12 Leighton Buzzard 178 12 Silson Joggers 845
13 Silson Joggers 145 13 Leighton Buzzard 785