Chiltern League Match 3 - Culham Park - 5 December 2015
Mob Div 1 Senior Men No. Senior Men Team After 3 rounds
MS 2 2 Steve Tuttle 2 30:33 MS 183 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1614 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 5666
MS 4 4 Liam Smith 2399 30:52 MS 181 2 Harrow 1411 2 Bedford & County 4933
MS 17 15 Chris Hearn 5 32:23 MS 170 3 Leighton Buzzard 1250 3 Harrow 4653
MS 23 19 Charles Wheeler 17 32:38 M20 166 4 Headington RR 1211 4 Leighton Buzzard 4584
MS 24 20 Stephen Green 47 32:41 MS 165 5 Oxford City 1174 5 Vale of Aylesbury 4025
MS 27 23 George Wheeler 18 32:45 M20 162 6 Windsor, S, E&H 1098 6 Chiltern Harriers 4000
MS 40 32 Mark Palser 8 33:44 MS 153 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1085 7 St Albans Striders 3988
MS 42 34 Ross Threlfall 6 33:45 MS 151 8 Gade Valley Harriers 1031 8 Windsor, S, E&H 3772
MS 44 36 Josh Lyman 12 33:49 MS 149 9 St Albans Striders 977 9 Tring 3740
MS 63 51 Steve Herring 19 34:47 M40 134 10 Tring Running Club 946 10 Oxford City 3434
MS 67 54 Jeremy Boxberger 20 35:03 MS 131 11 Bedford & County 847 11 Gade Valley Harriers 3333
MS 77 62 Jeremy Vick 21 35:55 MS 123 12 Silson Joggers 742 12 Headington RR 3094
MS 94 74 Archie Rippin 44 36:40 M20 111 13 Chiltern Harriers 726 13 Silson Joggers 2964
MS 100 79 Antonio Franco 36 36:58 MS 106 14 Luton 562 14 Luton 2292
MS Ian Wood (N/S) 27 37:50 MS G Veteran Men After 3 rounds
MS 122 96 Mark Dowson 2451 38:05 M40 89 1 Leighton Buzzard 481 1 Harrow 1791
MS 141 111 Dan Brumby 2400 39:07 M40 74 2 Gade Valley Harriers 454 2 Vale of Aylesbury 1767
MS 177 129 Martin Brent 42 40:40 M50 56 3 Headington RR 447 3 Leighton Buzzard 1674
MS 179 131 Robby Taylor 40 40:45 MS 54 4 Vale of Aylesbury 446 4 Gade Valley Harriers 1581
MS 210 146 Paul Mason 48 42:21 M60 39 5 Harrow 409 5 Chiltern Harriers 1479
MS 212 148 Jack Comerford 23 42:29 MS 37 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 315 6 Headington RR 1442
MS 222 155 Kelvin Smith 31 43:17 M60 30 7 Oxford City 284 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 1322
MS 245 167 Douglas Yabsley 46 45:32 M40 18 8 Silson Joggers 269 8 Bedford & County 1276
MS 249 170 Mark Childs 34 45:46 M50 15 9 St Albans Striders 243 9 St Albans Striders 1273
184 finished 10 Tring Running Club 201 10 Silson Joggers 1231
11 Chiltern Harriers 169 11 Oxford City 1224
12 Bedford & County 133 12 Tring 1218
13 Luton 115 13 Luton 319
14 Windsor, S, E&H 0 14 Windsor, S, E&H 142
M20 Team After 3 rounds
1 Windsor, S, E&H 451 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1553
2 Luton 447 2 Chiltern Harriers 1207
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 439 3 Windsor, S, E&H 1190
4 Chiltern Harriers 284 4 Luton 1089
5 Harrow 239 5 Bedford & County 793
6 Bedford & County 177 6 St Albans Striders 661
7 Oxford City 147 7 Vale of Aylesbury 527
8 Vale of Aylesbury 128 8 Tring 456
9 Leighton Buzzard 112 9 Leighton Buzzard 394
10 St Albans Striders 100 10 Harrow 239
11 Silson Joggers 68 11 Silson Joggers 231
12 Tring 0 12 Oxford City 147
Mob Div 1 Under 17 Men M17 Team After 3 rounds
M17 3 2 Alfred Yabsley 77 21:32 26 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 80 1 Bedford & County 353
M17 6 5 Conrad Webber 2393 22:05 23 2 Chiltern Harriers 78 2 Chiltern Harriers 316
M17 9 8 Ewan Forsythe 104 22:38 20 3 Bedford & County 71 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 284
M17 21 17 James Minter 2395 23:45 11 4 Windsor, S, E&H 67 4 Windsor, S, E&H 218
M17 25 20 Morgan Smith 115 24:18 8 5 Vale of Aylesbury 21 5 Vale of Aylesbury 89
M17 32 24 Harvey Green 2392 25:28 4 6 Harrow 6 6 Luton 55
27 finished 7 Leighton Buzzard 5 7 St Albans Striders 49
8 Luton 3 8 Leighton Buzzard 37
9 St Albans Striders 0 9 Harrow 13
10 Tring 0 10 Tring 5
Mob Div 1 Under 15 Boys M15 Team After 3 rounds
M15 4 3 Jack Meijer 90 14:42 43 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 154 1 Bedford & County 562
M15 9 7 Robert Hickman 102 15:15 39 2 Bedford & County 150 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 561
M15 10 8 James Dowsett 75 15:25 38 2 Windsor, S, E&H 150 3 Luton 456
M15 15 12 Finlay Gibbs 88 15:34 34 4 Luton 119 4 Windsor, S, E&H 391
M15 17 14 Aaron Wooton 106 15:44 32 5 Harrow 79 5 Chiltern Harriers 294
M15 27 20 Marcus Lovell 120 16:03 26 6 Chiltern Harriers 57 6 Harrow 290
M15 33 26 Peter Hickman 103 16:21 20 7 Silson Joggers 22 7 Vale of Aylesbury 238
M15 40 28 Tom Sharp 94 16:37 18 8 Vale of Aylesbury 11 8 St Albans Striders 180
M15 42 30 Charlie Sanders 117 16:39 16 9 St Albans Striders 0 9 Silson Joggers 129
M15 43 31 Brian Sayle 81 16:39 15
M15 51 37 Charley Madgin 98 17:09 9
M15 52 38 Owain Williams 80 17:11 8
M15 53 39 Oliver Megeary 93 17:14 7
M15 54 40 Tim McElligott 26 17:20 6
45 finished
Mob Div 1 Under 13 Boys M13 Team After 3 rounds
M13 6 4 Jack Sharp 150 10:16 45 1 Chiltern Harriers 168 1 Chiltern Harriers 636
M13 14 10 Alex Brent 145 10:32 39 2 Windsor, S, E&H 153 2 Bedford & County 516
M13 22 15 Aidan Murphy 161 10:46 34 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 150 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 507
M13 25 17 Ben Green 148 10:51 32 4 St Albans Striders 117 4 Vale of Aylesbury 392
M13 27 18 Kiylen Nurse 155 10:52 31 5 Bedford & County 111 5 Harrow 382
M13 34 23 Leo Freeland 149 11:15 26 6 Leighton Buzzard 89 6 Leighton Buzzard 372
M13 41 29 Freddy Finn 140 11:27 20 7 Vale of Aylesbury 86 7 St Albans Striders 357
M13 43 30 Alfie Patrick 160 11:29 19 8 Harrow 55 8 Windsor, S, E&H 231
M13 70 47 Zak Freeland 144 14:02 2 9 Luton 41 9 Luton 171
48 finished 10 Silson Joggers 31 10 Silson Joggers 163
Mob Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys After 3 rounds
M11 12 Sebastian Henry 159 7:00 51 1 Chiltern Harriers 169 1 Bedford & County 572
M11 28 Kian Nicholson 147 7:28 35 2 Bedford & County 166 2 Chiltern Harriers 568
62 finished 3 Wycombe Phoenix 164 3 Wycombe Phoenix 539
4 Harrow 126 4 Harrow 415
5 Bracknell 100 5 Cookham RC 399
6 Luton 97 6 Luton 391
7 St Albans Striders 93 7 Bracknell 355
8 Cookham RC 88 8 Vale of Aylesbury 333
9 Marshall Milton Keynes 86 9 Marshall Milton Keynes 331
10 Vale of Aylesbury 76 10 Leighton Buzzard 325
11 Oxford City 59 11 St Albans Striders 291
12 Windsor, S, E&H 57 12 Silson Joggers 231
13 Leighton Buzzard 56 13 Oxford City 197
14 Silson Joggers 44 14 Windsor, S, E&H 190
15 Watford Harriers 41 15 Wellingborough 149
16 Wellingborough 36 16 Stevenage & N Herts 131
17 Dacorum & Tring 22 17 Banbury Harriers 119
18 Maidenhead 13 18 Watford Harriers 104
19 Stevenage & N Herts 5 19 Dacorum & Tring 49
20 Bicester AC 45
21 Biggleswade AC 42
22 Maidenhead 31
23 Tring 13
Mob Div 1 Senior Women Senior Women Team After 3 rounds
FS 8 8 Nadine Lewycky 52 24:45 FS 78 1 Bedford & County 305 1 Bedford & County 1154
FS 11 11 Elle Roche 53 25:15 FS 75 2 Chiltern Harriers 284 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1147
FS 21 19 Tanya Cronin 58 27:10 FS 67 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 284 3 Luton 1104
FS 26 22 Natasha Baker 60 27:39 FS 64 4 Luton 275 4 Chiltern Harriers 1051
FS 57 39 Melanie Wright 2397 30:06 FS 47 5 Headington RR 258 5 Windsor, S, E&H 1050
FS 67 44 Debra Brent 61 31:17 F45 42 6 Oxford City 223 6 St Albans Striders 1022
FS 85 53 Lisa Yabsley 67 32:15 F35 33 7 Gade Valley Harriers 212 7 Headington RR 951
85 finished 8 St Albans Striders 210 8 Vale of Aylesbury 912
9 Tring Running Club 199 9 Gade Valley Harriers 895
10 Vale of Aylesbury 199 10 Tring 824
11 Windsor, S, E&H 190 11 Leighton Buzzard 731
12 Silson Joggers 162 12 Silson Joggers 631
13 Leighton Buzzard 123 13 Oxford City 458
14 Harrow 0 14 Harrow 152
Veteran Women Team After 3 rounds
1 Headington RR 243 1 St Albans Striders 935
2 St Albans Striders 188 2 Chiltern Harriers 733
3 Vale of Aylesbury 155 3 Tring 687
4 Bedford & County 142 4 Vale of Aylesbury 677
5 Silson Joggers 121 5 Headington RR 664
6 Luton 117 6 Leighton Buzzard 605
7 Gade Valley Harriers 111 7 Gade Valley Harriers 583
8 Tring Running Club 102 8 Luton 569
9 Chiltern Harriers 95 9 Windsor, S, E&H 565
10 Marshall Milton Keynes 75 10 Silson Joggers 554
11 Leighton Buzzard 64 11 Marshall Milton Keynes 486
12 Windsor, S, E&H 46 12 Bedford & County 479
13 Oxford City 36 13 Oxford City 100
14 Harrow 0 14 Harrow 22
Mob Div 1 Under 17/20 Women F20/17 Team After 3 rounds
F20 4 3 Emma Mears 95 20:21 F17 39 1 Bedford & County 112 1 Bedford & County 415
F20 12 9 Rhona Grant 110 21:31 F17 33 2 Windsor, S, E&H 111 2 Windsor, S, E&H 344
F20 22 17 Charlotte Moyse 101 22:38 F17 25 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 97 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 343
F20 23 18 Sophie Botham 2398 22:50 F17 24 4 Chiltern Harriers 80 4 Chiltern Harriers 314
F20 41 32 Natalie Nurse 89 25:13 F17 10 5 St Albans Striders 69 5 St Albans Striders 275
F20 42 33 Jade Brown 114 25:14 F17 9 6 Harrow 48 6 Harrow 255
F20 46 37 Jodie Wright 82 25:44 F17 5 7 Vale of Aylesbury 16 7 Vale of Aylesbury 165
41 finished 8 Silson Joggers 1 8 Oxford City 79
9 Leighton Buzzard 0 9 Leighton Buzzard 10
10 Oxford City 0 10 Silson Joggers 5
Mob Div 1 Under 15 Girls F15 Team After 3 rounds
F15 6 4 Enya Deysel 87 16:06 31 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 102 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 383
F15 12 7 Montana Edghill 112 16:27 28 2 Windsor, S, E&H 86 2 Chiltern Harriers 360
F15 22 13 Jessica Nuttall 113 16:59 22 3 Bedford & County 85 3 Bedford & County 343
F15 23 14 Holly Jamieson 79 17:07 21 4 Chiltern Harriers 68 4 Luton 275
F15 28 16 Gemma Milne 84 17:27 19 5 Vale of Aylesbury 61 5 St Albans Striders 236
F15 40 21 Rosie Merrin 76 17:55 14 6 Oxford City 53 6 Windsor, S, E&H 202
F15 48 24 Libby Herdman-Smith 99 18:14 11 7 Luton 51 7 Harrow 195
34 finished 8 Harrow 22 8 Oxford City 137
9 St Albans Striders 13 9 Leighton Buzzard 116
10 Leighton Buzzard 5 10 Vale of Aylesbury 93
11 Silson Joggers 5 11 Silson Joggers 55
Mob Div 1 Under 13 Girls F13 Team After 3 rounds
F13 7 4 Barbara De Koning 162 10:38 53 1 Windsor, S, E&H 203 1 Bedford & County 578
F13 14 10 Imogen King 163 10:58 47 2 Bedford & County 190 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 573
F13 23 16 Charlotte Underwood 171 11:19 41 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 177 3 Windsor, S, E&H 539
F13 33 21 Chloe Munroe 138 11:43 36 4 St Albans Striders 122 4 Chiltern Harriers 468
F13 38 24 Nicole Whittle 169 11:58 33 5 Silson Joggers 90 5 St Albans Striders 440
F13 45 28 Tia Sinclair-Linton 166 12:15 29 6 Vale of Aylesbury 90 6 Oxford City 413
F13 46 29 Neylik Nurse 154 12:15 28 7 Oxford City 89 7 Vale of Aylesbury 344
F13 47 30 Jodie Brogden 170 12:15 27 8 Chiltern Harriers 76 8 Luton 217
F13 53 35 Alesha Patel 165 12:40 22 9 Luton 71 9 Silson Joggers 211
F13 64 46 Alliayh Patel 164 12:58 11 10 Leighton Buzzard 57 10 Harrow 208
F13 69 50 Sophie Stockton 152 13:38 7 11 Harrow 47 11 Leighton Buzzard 150
F13 75 54 Maisy Godden 158 14:45 3
F13 76 55 Emma Stockton 151 14:46 2
56 finished
Mob Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls After 3 rounds
F11 7 Sonja De Koning 177 7:16 56 1 Bracknell 169 1 Chiltern Harriers 543
F11 32 Nikki Kay 178 8:00 31 2 Chiltern Harriers 162 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 467
F11 34 Daisy Yabsley 179 8:02 29 3 Bedford & County 145 3 Bedford & County 438
F11 39 Lily-Mae Smith 139 8:10 24 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 116 4 Bracknell 415
F11 40 Phoebe Miller 176 8:12 23 5 Silson Joggers 107 5 Silson Joggers 375
F11 41 Annabel Sanders 175 8:12 22 6 Vale of Aylesbury 102 6 Vale of Aylesbury 375
F11 49 Millie Freeland 174 8:34 14 7 Wycombe Phoenix 89 7 Cookham RC 345
F11 55 Izzy Miller 173 9:21 8 8 Cookham RC 88 8 St Albans Striders 329
62 finished 9 Watford Harriers 86 9 Watford Harriers 283
10 Dacorum & Tring 78 10 Luton 271
11 Oxford City 73 11 Wycombe Phoenix 254
12 Luton 67 12 Dacorum & Tring 244
13 St Albans Striders 63 13 Leighton Buzzard 233
14 Leighton Buzzard 61 14 Harrow 208
15 Harrow 47 15 Oxford City 163
16 Windsor, S, E&H 37 16 Windsor, S, E&H 149
17 Abingdon 16 17 Bicester AC 99
18 Abingdon 38
19 Stevenage & N Herts 24
Overall After 3 rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2658 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 9464
2 Windsor, S, E&H 2058 2 Bedford & County 8854
3 Bedford & County 1871 3 Chiltern Harriers 7439
4 Harrow 1668 4 Windsor, S, E&H 6747
5 Vale of Aylesbury 1569 5 St Albans Striders 6547
6 Oxford City 1539 6 Vale of Aylesbury 6258
7 Chiltern Harriers 1537 7 Harrow 6148
8 Leighton Buzzard 1529 8 Leighton Buzzard 6000
9 St Albans Striders 1508 9 Luton 4570
10 Headington RR 1469 10 Tring Running Club 4569
11 Gade Valley Harriers 1243 11 Oxford City 4521
12 Tring Running Club 1145 12 Gade Valley Harriers 4228
13 Luton 1122 13 Silson Joggers 4158
14 Silson Joggers 1053 14 Headington RR 4045
Male Overall After 3 rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1998 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 7018
2 Harrow 1551 2 Bedford & County 6364
3 Windsor, S, E&H 1468 3 Harrow 5338
4 Leighton Buzzard 1344 4 Chiltern Harriers 5246
5 Headington RR 1211 5 Leighton Buzzard 4993
6 Vale of Aylesbury 1203 6 Vale of Aylesbury 4744
7 Bedford & County 1179 7 Windsor, S, E&H 4612
8 Oxford City 1174 8 St Albans Striders 4574
9 St Albans Striders 1094 9 Tring Running Club 3745
10 Gade Valley Harriers 1031 10 Oxford City 3434
11 Chiltern Harriers 1029 11 Gade Valley Harriers 3333
12 Tring Running Club 946 12 Silson Joggers 3256
13 Silson Joggers 795 13 Headington RR 3094
14 Luton 725 14 Luton 2974
Female Overall After 3 rounds
1 Bedford & County 692 1 Bedford & County 2490
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 660 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2446
3 Windsor, S, E&H 590 3 Chiltern Harriers 2193
4 Chiltern Harriers 508 4 Windsor, S, E&H 2135
5 St Albans Striders 414 5 St Albans Striders 1973
6 Luton 397 6 Luton 1596
7 Vale of Aylesbury 366 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1514
8 Oxford City 365 8 Oxford City 1087
9 Headington RR 258 9 Leighton Buzzard 1007
10 Silson Joggers 258 10 Headington RR 951
11 Gade Valley Harriers 212 11 Silson Joggers 902
12 Tring Running Club 199 12 Gade Valley Harriers 895
13 Leighton Buzzard 185 13 Tring Running Club 824
14 Harrow 117 14 Harrow 810
Seniors Only After 3 rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1898 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 6813
2 Headington RR 1469 2 Bedford & County 6087
3 Harrow 1411 3 Leighton Buzzard 5315
4 Oxford City 1397 4 Chiltern Harriers 5051
5 Leighton Buzzard 1373 5 St Albans Striders 5010
6 Windsor, S, E&H 1288 6 Vale of Aylesbury 4937
7 Vale of Aylesbury 1284 7 Windsor, S, E&H 4822
8 Gade Valley Harriers 1243 8 Harrow 4805
9 St Albans Striders 1187 9 Tring Running Club 4564
10 Bedford & County 1152 10 Gade Valley Harriers 4228
11 Tring Running Club 1145 11 Headington RR 4045
12 Chiltern Harriers 1010 12 Oxford City 3892
13 Silson Joggers 904 13 Silson Joggers 3595
14 Luton 837 14 Luton 3396
Juniors only After 3 rounds
1 Windsor, S, E&H 770 1 Bedford & County 2767
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 760 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2651
3 Bedford & County 719 3 Chiltern Harriers 2388
4 Chiltern Harriers 527 4 Windsor, S, E&H 1925
5 St Albans Striders 321 5 St Albans Striders 1537
6 Luton 285 6 Harrow 1343
7 Vale of Aylesbury 285 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1321
8 Harrow 257 8 Luton 1174
9 Leighton Buzzard 156 9 Leighton Buzzard 685
10 Silson Joggers 149 10 Oxford City 629
11 Oxford City 142 11 Silson Joggers 563
12 Gade Valley Harriers 0 12 Tring Running Club 5
13 Headington RR 0 13 Gade Valley Harriers 0
14 Tring Running Club 0 14 Headington RR 0