Chiltern League - Match 2 - Teardrop Lakes, Milton Keynes - 7 November 2015
O'all Div1 Senior Men No. Pts Senior Men After 2 Matches
32 5 Steve Tuttle 2 32:58 MS 5 234 1 Bedford & County 2164 1 Bedford & County 4086
40 9 Liam Smith 10 33:39 MS 9 230 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2112 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 4052
63 20 Chris Hearn 5 35:14 MS 17 219 3 Harrow 1825 3 Leighton Buzzard 3334
66 22 George Wheeler 18 35:22 M20 2 217 4 Oxford City 1761 4 Chiltern Harriers 3274
72 26 Graham Jones 25 35:39 MS 21 213 5 Leighton Buzzard 1721 5 Harrow 3242
76 29 Stephen Green 47 35:44 MS 24 210 6 Chiltern Harriers 1716 6 St Albans Striders 3011
91 36 Charles Wheeler 17 36:17 M20 4 203 7 St Albans Striders 1653 7 Vale of Aylesbury 2940
96 40 Mark Palser 8 36:29 MS 31 199 8 Vale of Aylesbury 1471 8 Tring 2794
107 45 Jamie Seddon 24 36:48 MS 34 194 9 Tring 1465 9 Windsor, S, E&H 2674
111 46 Jeremy Boxberger 20 36:55 MS 35 193 10 Windsor, S, E&H 1371 10 Gade Valley Harriers 2302
129 58 Steve Herring 19 37:45 M40 10 181 11 Silson Joggers 1170 11 Oxford City 2260
130 59 Ross Threlfall 6 37:54 MS 41 180 12 Gade Valley Harriers 1126 12 Silson Joggers 2222
148 65 Oliver Lum 16 38:23 M20 8 174 13 Headington RR 1111 13 Headington RR 1883
164 78 Jeremy Vick 21 38:50 MS 53 161 14 Luton 733 14 Luton 1730
206 103 Matt Child 33 40:27 MS 60 136 Veteran Men Team After 2 Matches
216 108 Antonio Franco 36 40:44 MS 63 131 1 Harrow 717 1 Harrow 1382
221 111 Mark Dowson 13 40:53 M40 25 128 2 Chiltern Harriers 684 2 Vale of Aylesbury 1321
236 Ian Wood 27 41:31 MS G 0 3 Vale of Aylesbury 673 3 Chiltern Harriers 1310
240 126 Andrew Wasdell 38 41:39 M40 30 113 4 Gade Valley Harriers 623 4 Leighton Buzzard 1193
258 137 Chris Dunn 37 42:31 MS 73 102 5 Oxford City 612 5 Bedford & County 1143
270 146 Chris Finister 22 42:57 M40 37 93 6 Leighton Buzzard 609 6 Gade Valley Harriers 1127
296 159 Michael Prest 45 43:47 MS 80 80 7 Bedford & County 566 7 St Albans Striders 1030
300 162 Geoff New 2396 43:59 M50 23 77 8 Tring 550 8 Tring 1017
304 163 Martin Brent 42 44:15 M50 24 76 9 St Albans Striders 545 9 Marshall Milton Keynes 1007
336 180 Kelvin Smith 31 45:42 M60 6 59 10 Silson Joggers 544 10 Headington RR 995
343 183 Martin Erasmus 41 45:58 M50 30 56 11 Marshall Milton Keynes 515 11 Silson Joggers 962
356 189 Marco Adurno 35 46:20 MS 87 50 12 Headington RR 476 12 Oxford City 940
359 192 Mervyn Phillips 50 46:33 M50 33 47 13 Windsor, S, E&H 142 13 Luton 204
362 193 Paul Mason 48 46:42 M60 9 46 14 Luton 59 14 Windsor, S, E&H 142
371 198 Dave Findel-Hawkins 32 47:13 M60 10 41 Under 20 Men Team After 2 Matches
380 200 Nick Washington 28 47:55 MS 89 39 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 594 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1114
392 205 Douglas Yabsley 46 48:44 M40 51 34 2 Chiltern Harriers 568 2 Chiltern Harriers 923
395 207 Greg Williamson 30 48:59 MS 92 32 3 Windsor, S, E&H 378 3 Windsor, S, E&H 739
412 220 Mark Childs 34 50:39 M50 39 19 4 St Albans Striders 274 4 Luton 642
442 230 Peter Tye 49 55:22 M40 61 9 5 Tring 239 5 Bedford & County 616
238 finished 6 Luton 202 6 St Albans Striders 561
7 Leighton Buzzard 141 7 Tring 456
8 Vale of Aylesbury 133 8 Vale of Aylesbury 399
9 Silson Joggers 88 9 Leighton Buzzard 282
10 Bedford & County 0 10 Silson Joggers 163
O'all Div1 Under 17 Men No. Pts Under 17 Men Team After 2 Matches
35 5 Alfred Yabsley 77 20:41 M17 40 1 Bedford & County 150 1 Bedford & County 278
45 9 Conrad Webber 2393 21:05 M17 36 2 Chiltern Harriers 134 2 Chiltern Harriers 234
66 17 Daniel Hynes 105 21:48 M17 28 3 Windsor, S, E&H 134 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 200
67 18 Ewan Forsythe 104 21:53 M17 27 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 127 4 Windsor, S, E&H 147
70 20 James Minter 2395 22:09 M17 25 5 Vale of Aylesbury 50 5 Vale of Aylesbury 67
89 29 Jake Cox 2394 22:57 M17 16 6 St Albans Striders 42 6 Luton 51
90 30 Morgan Smith 115 23:00 M17 15 7 Luton 33 7 St Albans Striders 48
103 39 Harvey Green 2392 24:19 M17 6 8 Leighton Buzzard 17 8 Leighton Buzzard 31
44 finished 9 Harrow 7 9 Harrow 7
10 Tring 2 10 Tring 5
O'all Div1 Under 15 Boys No. Pts Under 15 Boys Team After 2 Rounds
11 3 Jack Meijer 90 15:51 M15 59 1 Windsor, S, E&H 236 1 Bedford & County 412
35 9 Robert Hickman 3122 16:56 M15 53 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 206 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 407
38 12 James Dowsett 75 17:00 M15 50 3 Bedford & County 198 3 Luton 337
48 18 Marcus Lovell 120 17:29 M15 44 4 Luton 195 4 Windsor, S, E&H 241
50 19 Finlay Gibbs 88 17:33 M15 43 5 Harrow 98 5 Chiltern Harriers 237
55 22 Aaron Wooton 106 17:37 M15 40 6 Chiltern Harriers 86 6 Vale of Aylesbury 227
62 28 Peter Hickman 103 17:58 M15 34 7 Silson Joggers 68 7 Harrow 211
65 31 Harry Ewing 109 18:03 M15 31 8 St Albans Striders 64 8 St Albans Striders 180
67 32 Charley Madgin 98 18:08 M15 30 9 Vale of Aylesbury 59 9 Silson Joggers 107
69 34 Archie Yabsley 78 18:12 M15 28
73 37 Jack Terrey 85 18:26 M15 25
77 40 Owain Williams 80 18:32 M15 22
84 44 Brian Sayle 81 18:43 M15 18
93 48 Charlie Sanders 117 19:17 M15 14
101 53 Tim McElligott 26 19:45 M15 9
103 55 Thomas Ardron 86 20:11 M15 7
61 finished
O'all Div1 Under 13 Boys No. Pts Under 13 Boys Team After 2 Matches
25 9 Jack Sharp 150 10:21 M13 55 1 Chiltern Harriers 246 1 Chiltern Harriers 472
26 10 Alex Brent 145 10:21 M13 54 2 Bedford & County 208 2 Bedford & County 418
42 18 Aidan Murphy 161 10:48 M13 46 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 197 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 359
52 22 Ben Green 148 10:57 M13 42 4 Harrow 167 4 Harrow 328
59 27 Kiylen Nurse 155 11:12 M13 37 5 St Albans Striders 160 5 Vale of Aylesbury 307
60 28 Leo Freeland 149 11:14 M13 36 6 Leighton Buzzard 149 6 Leighton Buzzard 284
87 43 Jack Rose 167 11:49 M13 21 7 Vale of Aylesbury 149 7 St Albans Striders 240
92 47 Harry Legg 156 12:13 M13 17 8 Silson Joggers 72 8 Silson Joggers 132
100 53 Jack Nuttall 141 12:47 M13 11 9 Windsor, S, E&H 66 9 Luton 130
106 57 Zak Freeland 144 13:35 M13 7 10 Luton 65 10 Windsor, S, E&H 78
63 finished
O'all CL Under 11 Boys No. Pts Under 11 Boys Team After 2 Matches
10 9 Sebastian Henry 3014 6:58 M11 69 1 Bedford & County 211 1 Bedford & County 406
49 46 Harry Rose 168 7:55 M11 32 2 Wycombe Phoenix 210 2 Chiltern Harriers 399
64 59 Ben Ardron 172 8:33 M11 19 3 Chiltern Harriers 209 3 Wycombe Phoenix 375
76 71 Liam Pughe 142 9:22 M11 7 4 Cookham RC 163 4 Cookham RC 311
77 finished 5 Leighton Buzzard 157 5 Luton 294
6 Harrow 139 6 Harrow 289
7 Vale of Aylesbury 134 7 Leighton Buzzard 269
8 Bracknell 133 8 Vale of Aylesbury 257
9 Luton 128 9 Bracknell 255
10 St Albans Striders 121 10 Marshall Milton Keynes 245
11 Marshall Milton Keynes 120 11 St Albans Striders 198
12 Banbury Harriers 119 12 Silson Joggers 187
13 Silson Joggers 117 13 Oxford City 138
14 Oxford City 74 14 Windsor, S, E&H 133
15 Windsor, S, E&H 72 15 Stevenage & N Herts 126
16 Wellingborough 56 16 Banbury Harriers 119
17 Stevenage & N Herts 51 17 Wellingborough 113
18 Bicester AC 33 18 Watford Harriers 63
19 Biggleswade AC 31 19 Bicester AC 45
20 Dacorum & Tring 27 20 Biggleswade AC 42
21 Watford Harriers 24 21 Dacorum & Tring 27
22 Maidenhead 18 22 Maidenhead 18
23 Tring 13 23 Tring 13
O'all Div1 Senior Women No. Pts Senior Women Team After 2 Matches
23 4 Lara Bromilow 3206 22:37 FS 4 129 1 Windsor, S, E&H 481 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 863
36 12 Elle Roche 53 23:33 FS 10 121 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 473 2 Windsor, S, E&H 860
41 16 Nadine Lewycky 52 23:56 FS 12 117 3 Chiltern Harriers 452 3 Bedford & County 849
67 27 Gemma Childs 54 25:24 FS 19 106 4 Bedford & County 448 4 Luton 829
82 32 Natasha Baker 60 26:15 FS 21 101 5 Luton 448 5 St Albans Striders 812
88 37 Sophie Gibbens 56 26:27 FS 24 96 6 St Albans Striders 448 6 Chiltern Harriers 767
95 40 Martinha Ferreira 55 26:51 FS 27 93 7 Headington RR 402 7 Vale of Aylesbury 713
130 55 Debra Brent 61 28:16 F45 6 78 8 Vale of Aylesbury 402 8 Headington RR 693
175 76 Lisa Yabsley 67 30:18 F35 26 57 9 Tring 377 9 Gade Valley Harriers 683
188 82 Lisa Watts 71 31:10 F45 15 51 10 Gade Valley Harriers 367 10 Tring 625
201 87 Leah Williams 62 31:51 F35 32 46 11 Leighton Buzzard 319 11 Leighton Buzzard 608
234 106 Rachael Spashett 69 33:50 FS 40 27 12 Silson Joggers 237 12 Silson Joggers 469
247 113 Melanie Wright 63 34:32 FS 42 20 13 Oxford City 171 13 Oxford City 235
248 114 Vanessa Stride 65 34:33 F45 25 19 14 Harrow 130 14 Harrow 152
268 126 Karen Bugaj 66 36:31 F55 9 7 Veteran Women Team After 2 Matches
284 131 Deborah Bottomley 70 40:34 FS 49 2 1 St Albans Striders 409 1 St Albans Striders 747
132 finished 2 Chiltern Harriers 369 2 Chiltern Harriers 638
3 Windsor, S, E&H 364 3 Tring 585
4 Headington RR 347 4 Leighton Buzzard 541
5 Vale of Aylesbury 342 5 Vale of Aylesbury 522
6 Tring 337 6 Windsor, S, E&H 519
7 Luton 304 7 Gade Valley Harriers 472
8 Leighton Buzzard 286 8 Silson Joggers 433
9 Gade Valley Harriers 270 9 Headington RR 421
10 Silson Joggers 237 10 Luton 419
11 Marshall Milton Keynes 232 11 Marshall Milton Keynes 411
12 Bedford & County 218 12 Bedford & County 337
13 Harrow 0 13 Oxford City 64
14 Oxford City 0 14 Harrow 22
O'all Div1 Under 17/20 Women No. Pts Under 20/17 Women After 2 Matches
36 5 Emma Mears 95 20:05 F17 2 50 1 Windsor, S, E&H 152 1 Bedford & County 303
61 18 Rhona Grant 110 21:40 F17 10 37 2 Bedford & County 150 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 246
63 19 Sophie Botham 100 21:53 F17 11 36 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 123 3 Chiltern Harriers 234
69 25 Charlotte Moyse 101 22:22 F17 14 30 4 Harrow 120 4 Windsor, S, E&H 233
85 35 Natalie Nurse 89 23:31 F17 22 20 5 Chiltern Harriers 101 5 Harrow 207
96 45 Jade Brown 114 24:43 F17 31 10 6 St Albans Striders 97 6 St Albans Striders 206
98 47 Jodie Wright 82 24:58 F17 33 8 7 Vale of Aylesbury 82 7 Vale of Aylesbury 149
104 50 Sasha Oram 118 25:51 F17 36 5 8 Oxford City 51 8 Oxford City 79
54 finished 9 Silson Joggers 1 9 Leighton Buzzard 10
10 Leighton Buzzard 0 10 Silson Joggers 4
Under 15 Girls No. Pts Under 15 Girls Team After 2 Matches
23 5 Enya Deysel 87 15:01 F15 38 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 132 1 Chiltern Harriers 288
32 9 Montana Edghill 112 15:20 F15 34 2 Chiltern Harriers 129 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 277
39 12 Gemma Milne 84 15:32 F15 31 3 Luton 116 3 Bedford & County 248
45 14 Jessica Nuttall 113 16:00 F15 29 4 Oxford City 81 4 St Albans Striders 221
47 15 Libby Herdman-Smith 99 16:13 F15 28 5 Windsor, S, E&H 75 5 Luton 220
51 18 Holly Jamieson 79 16:21 F15 25 6 Harrow 68 6 Harrow 170
61 22 Charlotte Cooke 119 16:52 F15 21 7 Leighton Buzzard 57 7 Windsor, S, E&H 113
62 23 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 83 16:54 F15 20 8 Bedford & County 56 8 Leighton Buzzard 107
67 27 Rosie Merrin 76 17:16 F15 16 9 St Albans Striders 32 9 Oxford City 81
91 41 Sinead Armstrong-Sutherland 74 22:05 F15 2 10 Vale of Aylesbury 26 10 Silson Joggers 50
42 finished 11 Silson Joggers 10 11 Vale of Aylesbury 31
O'all Div1 Under 13 Girls No. Pts Under 13 Girls After 2 Matches
16 4 Barbara de Koning 162 10:54 F13 56 1 Oxford City 219 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 392
21 9 Charlotte Underwood 171 10:59 F13 51 2 Windsor, S, E&H 207 2 Chiltern Harriers 388
29 15 Imogen King 163 11:24 F13 45 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 184 3 Bedford & County 384
51 28 Chloe Munroe 153 11:53 F13 32 4 Chiltern Harriers 177 4 Windsor, S, E&H 332
55 30 Nicole Whittle 169 11:57 F13 30 5 Bedford & County 152 5 Oxford City 320
76 38 Jodie Brogden 170 12:31 F13 22 6 St Albans Striders 150 6 St Albans Striders 314
80 41 Tia Sinclair-Linton 166 12:37 F13 19 7 Vale of Aylesbury 70 7 Vale of Aylesbury 253
93 46 Neylik Nurse 154 13:04 F13 14 8 Harrow 51 8 Harrow 159
107 55 Sophie Stockton 152 14:19 F13 5 9 Leighton Buzzard 41 9 Luton 145
108 56 Maisy Godden 158 14:38 F13 4 10 Luton 33 10 Silson Joggers 121
112 58 Emma Stockton 151 15:06 F13 2 11 Silson Joggers 31 11 Leighton Buzzard 93
59 finished
O'all CL Under 11 Girls No. Pts Under 11 Girls Team After 2 Matches
7 6 Sonja de Koning 177 7:20 F11 73 1 Chiltern Harriers 209 1 Chiltern Harriers 381
19 18 Daisy Yabsley 179 7:42 F11 61 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 193 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 351
21 20 Annabel Sanders 175 7:45 F11 59 3 Bedford & County 181 3 Bedford & County 293
29 28 Lily-Mae Smith 180 7:54 F11 51 4 Vale of Aylesbury 170 4 Vale of Aylesbury 273
32 31 Ella Nash 143 7:55 F11 48 5 St Albans Striders 167 5 Silson Joggers 268
35 34 Phoebe Miller 176 8:00 F11 45 6 Cookham RC 148 6 St Albans Striders 266
54 52 Nikki Kay 178 8:22 F11 27 7 Silson Joggers 145 7 Cookham RC 257
64 62 Millie Freeland 174 8:35 F11 17 8 Watford Harriers 145 8 Bracknell 246
71 69 Izzy Miller 173 8:58 F11 10 9 Bracknell 140 9 Luton 204
78 finished 10 Luton 110 10 Watford Harriers 197
11 Wycombe Phoenix 109 11 Leighton Buzzard 172
12 Dacorum & Tring 106 12 Dacorum & Tring 166
13 Harrow 86 13 Wycombe Phoenix 165
14 Oxford City 77 14 Harrow 161
15 Leighton Buzzard 73 15 Windsor, S, E&H 112
16 Bicester AC 73 16 Bicester AC 99
17 Windsor, S, E&H 57 17 Oxford City 90
18 Stevenage & N Herts 24 18 Stevenage & N Herts 24
19 Abingdon 11 19 Abingdon 22
Overall After 2 Matches
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 3554 1 Bedford & County 6978
2 Bedford & County 3526 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 6796
3 Chiltern Harriers 3041 3 Chiltern Harriers 5894
4 Windsor, S, E&H 2722 4 St Albans Striders 5032
5 St Albans Striders 2646 5 Vale of Aylesbury 4687
6 Harrow 2466 6 Windsor, S, E&H 4678
7 Vale of Aylesbury 2309 7 Harrow 4476
8 Leighton Buzzard 2304 8 Leighton Buzzard 4467
9 Oxford City 2283 9 Luton 3442
10 Tring 1844 10 Tring 3424
11 Luton 1623 11 Silson Joggers 3105
12 Silson Joggers 1589 12 Gade Valley Harriers 2985
13 Headington RR 1513 13 Oxford City 2975
14 Gade Valley Harriers 1493 14 Headington RR 2576
Male Overall After 2 Matches
1 Bedford & County 2720 1 Bedford & County 5194
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2642 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 5018
3 Chiltern Harriers 2182 3 Chiltern Harriers 4217
4 Harrow 2097 4 Harrow 3788
5 St Albans Striders 1919 5 Leighton Buzzard 3649
6 Leighton Buzzard 1887 6 Vale of Aylesbury 3541
7 Windsor, S, E&H 1807 7 St Albans Striders 3479
8 Oxford City 1761 8 Windsor, S, E&H 3140
9 Vale of Aylesbury 1729 9 Tring 2799
10 Tring 1467 10 Silson Joggers 2461
11 Silson Joggers 1310 11 Gade Valley Harriers 2302
12 Gade Valley Harriers 1126 12 Oxford City 2260
13 Headington RR 1111 13 Luton 2248
14 Luton 1026 14 Headington RR 1883
Female Overall After 2 Matches
1 Windsor, S, E&H 915 1 Bedford & County 1784
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 912 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1778
3 Chiltern Harriers 859 3 Chiltern Harriers 1677
4 Bedford & County 806 4 St Albans Striders 1553
5 St Albans Striders 727 5 Windsor, S, E&H 1538
6 Luton 597 6 Luton 1194
7 Vale of Aylesbury 580 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1146
8 Oxford City 522 8 Leighton Buzzard 818
9 Leighton Buzzard 417 9 Oxford City 715
10 Headington RR 402 10 Headington RR 693
11 Tring 377 11 Harrow 688
12 Harrow 369 12 Gade Valley Harriers 683
13 Gade Valley Harriers 367 13 Silson Joggers 644
14 Silson Joggers 279 14 Tring 625
Seniors Only After 2 Matches
1 Bedford & County 2612 1 Bedford & County 4935
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2585 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 4915
3 Chiltern Harriers 2168 3 Chiltern Harriers 4041
4 St Albans Striders 2101 4 Leighton Buzzard 3942
5 Leighton Buzzard 2040 5 St Albans Striders 3823
6 Harrow 1955 6 Vale of Aylesbury 3653
7 Oxford City 1932 7 Windsor, S, E&H 3534
8 Vale of Aylesbury 1873 8 Tring 3419
9 Windsor, S, E&H 1852 9 Harrow 3394
10 Tring 1842 10 Gade Valley Harriers 2985
11 Headington RR 1513 11 Silson Joggers 2691
12 Gade Valley Harriers 1493 12 Headington RR 2576
13 Silson Joggers 1407 13 Luton 2559
14 Luton 1181 14 Oxford City 2495
Young Athletes After 2 Matches
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 969 1 Bedford & County 2043
2 Bedford & County 914 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1881
3 Chiltern Harriers 873 3 Chiltern Harriers 1853
4 Windsor, S, E&H 870 4 St Albans Striders 1209
5 St Albans Striders 545 5 Windsor, S, E&H 1144
6 Harrow 511 6 Harrow 1082
7 Luton 442 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1034
8 Vale of Aylesbury 436 8 Luton 883
9 Oxford City 351 9 Leighton Buzzard 525
10 Leighton Buzzard 264 10 Oxford City 480
11 Silson Joggers 182 11 Silson Joggers 414
12 Tring 2 12 Tring 5