SEAA Women's 6-stage Milton Keynes
Leg 2: 5053m Road Relay Championships 16 March 2014
Team Positions after leg 2
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 -201 Stephanie Twell Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 16:20 34:20 3
2 -239 Beth Potter Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A'* 16:37 35:08 9
3 -241 Ellie Monks Southampton 18:04 35:35 -1
4 -230 Hannah England Oxford City 'A' 18:08 35:44 -1
5 -204 Natasha Peters Bedford & County AC 'A' 18:28 36:57 5
6 -225 Rosie Keane Luton AC 18:41 37:08 3
7 -218 Katie Meredith Highgate Harriers 'A' 18:43 37:17 6
8 -206 Nelleke Quispel Belgrave Harriers 'A' 18:41 37:20 7
9 -248 Leigh James Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A'* 19:20 37:26 -3
10 -226 Elle Roche Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:58 37:30 2
11 -236 Helen Gaunt Serpentine RC 'A' 19:30 37:34 -6
12 -223 Catherine Jeremiah London Heathside 'A' 19:16 37:42 -4
13 -245 Nicole Taylor Tonbridge AC 18:36 38:21 8
14 -222 Amy Clements Kent AC 18:33 38:46 12
15 -237 Victoria Brown Serpentine RC 'B' 20:22 39:23 2
16 -250 Emily Moss Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 19:37 39:25 6
17 -246 Rosanna Iannone Vale of Aylesbury AC 'A' 19:33 39:27 6
18 -212 Ruth Gloster Clapham Chasers 'A' 21:13 39:29 -11
19 -217 Ieva Lobaciute Herne Hill Harriers 20:14 39:36 0
20 -208 Angie Joiner-Handy Bury Pacers* 20:18 39:39 -2
21 -207 Alison Heydenrych Belgrave Harriers 'B' 20:18 40:27 4
22 -220 Val Jennings Ipswich Jaffa RC 'A' 20:36 40:33 2
23 -243 Tracy Barlow Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 18:36 40:42 10
24 -215 Shona Cowper Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 21:09 40:54 -4
25 -209 Sophie Jones Cambridge & Coleridge* 22:21 41:02 -9
26 -232 Megan De Silva Ranelagh 'A' 19:34 41:08 4
27 -234 Naomi Forshaw Reading AC 'A' 21:53 42:12 0
28 -228 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'C' 21:20 42:35 1
29 -231 Ellie Burns Oxford City 'B' 21:02 43:18 6
30 -224 Jane Higgins London Heathside 'B' 21:33 43:25 1
31 -227 Maria Calleia Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:59 43:54 6
32 -219 Natasha Cendrowicz Highgate Harriers 'B'* 23:20 44:30 -4
33 -251 Alex Wardle Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 21:39 44:33 3
34 -213 Katherine French Clapham Chasers 'B' 23:32 45:29 -2
35 -238 Stephanie Vaatz Serpentine RC 'C'* 26:29 48:37 -1
36 -221 Alison Beech Ipswich Jaffa RC 'B' 26:40 49:47 2