Marshall Milton Keynes Athletes in UK National Rankings
Top 100 in 2014
Track & Field rankings compiled by Jim Lawrence
Overall Men              
100m 26 Greg Rutherford 10.44 w-0.4 Manchester 08-Jun
200m 5 Chris Clarke 20.50 Manchester 09-Aug
20.23 w+2.6 Mannheim, Germany 06-Jul
110mH 85= Adam Balderston U23 15.5 Milton Keynes 17-May
15.48 w+2.4 Loughborough 26-Apr
15.72 w-0.4 Loughborough 28-May
2000mSc 15 Ryan Burling U23 6.05.0 Harrow 21-Jun
71 Josh Lyman 6.31.6 Harrow 21-Jun
89 Eliot Winter 6.36.12 Oxford 24-May
3000mSc 96 Ryan Burling U23 9.56.8 Milton Keynes 17-May
High Jump 85= Chuko Cribb U23 1.95m Harrow 21-Jun
Long Jump 1 Greg Rutherford 8.51m w+1.7 Chula Vista, CA, USA 25-Apr
Triple Jump 31 Chuko Cribb U23 14.97m Milton Keynes 17-May
Shot 99 Louis Evling-Jones 13.04m Milton Keynes 19-Apr
Hammer 56 Mark Roberson M35 50.90m Milton Keynes 10-Aug
Javelin 5 Freddie Curtis U20 71.83m Kannonski, Finland 05-Jul
17 Mervyn Luckwell 67.03m Loughborough 18-May
40 Redford Curtis U20 59.07m Bedford 21-Jun
94 Tom Kingston 52.43m St.Ives 09-Jul
Overall Women              
100m 19 Joey Duck 11.61 w-0.6 Geneva 14-Jun
89 Ebony Carr U17 12.16 w 1.8 Birmingham 12-Jul
11.94 w+3.6 Bedford 30-Aug
200m 10 Joey Duck 23.48 w +0.9 Birmingham 28-Jun
23.44 w +2.9 Donnat, Italy 13-Jul
5000m 80 Lara Bromilow 17.26.98 Bedford 23-Aug
100mH 80 Devon Byrne U23 15.02 w-0.3 Bedford 24-May
1500mSc 70 Sophie Gibbens 5.34.17 Milton Keynes 19-Apr
High Jump 42= Rachel Gibbens 1.70m Newham 08-Jun
85= Devon Byrne U23 1.65m Milton Keynes 17-May
85= Laura Zialor U17 1.65m Milton Keynes 17-May
Pole Vault 9 Rachel Gibbens 4.01m  ind Sheffield 08-Feb
3.70m Loughborough 18-May
Triple Jump 33 Laura Zialor U17 11.88m Bedford 31-Aug
Shot 59 Devon Byrne U23 11.63m Milton Keynes 17-May
84 Emma Beardmore 11.06m Harrow 21-Jun
Discus 16 Emma Beales F40 44.54m Harrow 21-Jun
75 Emma Beardmore 36.35m Harrow 21-Jun
Hammer 21 Kayleigh Presswell U20 54.67m Cardiff 15-Jul
50 Emma Beardmore 45.80m Cambridge 15-Jul
64 Laeken Impey U20 43.50m Birmingham 12-Jul
68 Sadie Watts 42.97m Newham 08-Jun
Javelin 57 Devon Byrne U23 37.55m Woodford Green 27-Apr
Heptathlon 10 Devon Byrne U23 5004 pts Bedford 24-May
4 x 100m 91 UK Champs (CH, EC, NG, AJ) U17 49.37 Bedford 23-Aug
U23 Men              
100m 59 Subomi Onanuga 10.7 Portsmouth 12-Apr
10.92 w+3.0 Willesden 13-Aug
11.10 w-0.2 Bedford 04-May
200m 55 Aaron Adom 22.17 w 0.0 Manchester 15-Jun
1500m 95 Ryan Burling 3.58.04 Manchester 12-Jul
110mH 26 Adam Balderston 15.5 Milton Keynes 17-May
15.48 w+2.4 Loughborough 26-Apr
15.72 w-0.4 Loughborough 28-May
400mH 62 Ryan Burling 61.0 Parliament Hill 02-Aug
2000mSc 2 Ryan Burling 6.05.0 Harrow 21-Jun
3000mSc 24 Ryan Burling 9.56.8 Milton Keynes 17-May
High Jump 18= Chuko Cribb 1.95m Harrow 21-Jun
Long Jump 44 Chuko Cribb 6.57m w 0.0 Harrow 21-Jun
64 Subomi Onanuga 6.35m Milton Keynes 19-Apr
Triple Jump 12 Chuko Cribb 14.97m Milton Keynes 17-May
Javelin 75 Marco Brueck 43.12m Parliament Hill 02-Aug
U23 Women              
100m 56 Rebecca Hardy 12.7 Milton Keynes 17-May
400m 71 Hannah Bushell 59.93 Bedford 04-May
100 Katie James 61.9 Kettering 16-Aug
62.62 Oxford 06-Aug
800m 53 Devon Byrne 2.15.60 Watford 18-Jun
88 Elle Roche 2.22.69 Watford 10-Sep
1500m 89 Elle Roche 4.55.47 Watford 30-Jul
3000m 77 Elle Roche 10.52.9 Watford 30-Jul
100mH 24 Devon Byrne 15.02 w-0.3 Bedford 24-May
High Jump 15= Devon Byrne 1.65m Milton Keynes 17-May
Long Jump 28 Devon Byrne 5.34 ind Sheffield 25-Jan
5.31m Loughborough 11-Jun
Triple Jump 55 Rebecca Hardy 9.80m Milton Keynes 19-Apr
62 Elizabeth Read 9.66m Milton Keynes 29-Jun
Shot 13 Devon Byrne 11.63m Milton Keynes 17-May
Javelin 15 Devon Byrne 37.55m Woodford Green 27-Apr
Heptathlon 1 Devon Byrne 5004 pts Bedford 24-May
U20 Men              
200m 44 Ryan Walker 22.1 Cheltenham 01-Jun
21.70 w+2.7 Crystal Palace 14-Jun
3000mSc 92 Harry Morton 7.05.57 Oxford 24-May
400mH 97 Robbie Brown 63.0 Milton Keynes 29-Jun
Shot 66 Lewis Barnes 11.98m Plymouth 27-Jul
Discus 41 Lewis Barnes 40.21m Cheltenham 01-Jun
Hammer 38 Richard Goldsworthy 43.96m Plymouth 27-Jul
Hammer 44 Lewis Barnes 42.24m Milton Keynes 29-Jun
Javelin 1 Freddie Curtis 71.83m Kannonski, Finland 05-Jul
6 Redford Curtis 59.07m Bedford 21-Jun
26 Ed Wilson 52.08m Bedford 21-Jun
4 x 100m 48 YDL (RB, RW, DK, LW) 45.0 Cheltenham 01-Jun
U20 Women              
100m 76 Elysia Marriott 12.6 Milton Keynes 17-May
12.52 w+2.6 Crystal Palace 17-Jun
1500mSc 73 Leigh Inness 6.30.3 Milton Keynes 29-Jun
92 Sophia Cliffe 6.48.6 Parliament Hill 02-Aug
High Jump 81= Kewe King 1.55m Milton Keynes 29-Jun
Pole Vault 48= Kewe King 2.30m Newham 12-Jul
Triple Jump 84= Kewe King 10.41m Cheltenham 01-Jun
Shot  47 Kayleigh Presswell 10.09m Stoke 27-Apr
Discus 27 Kayleigh Presswell 33.91m Plymouth 27-Jul
87 Laeken Impey 25.67m Milton Keynes 10-Aug
Hammer 3 Kayleigh Presswell 54.67m Cardiff 15-Jul
13 Laeken Impey 43.50m Birmingham 12-Jul
4 x 100m 51 YDL (AJ, NG, LZ, EM) 51.3 Cheltenham 01-Jun
U17 Men              
100m 62= Lee Westley 11.2 Welwyn 18-Apr
800m 62 Archie Rippin 1.58.33 Milton Keynes 02-Jul
1500m 62 Archie Rippin 4.08.45 Watford 02-Jul
87 Louis Clarke 4.11.3 Milton Keynes 07-Jun
3000m 38 Archie Rippin 9.02.33 Watford 23-Apr
85 Owen Seamark 9.21.03 Watford 23-Apr
400mH 81 Joshua Rooney 62.50 Plymouth 27-Jul
1500mSc 45= Owen Seamark 4.54.9 Milton Keynes 29-Jun
Pole Vault 60= Jonathan Pownall 3.10m Stoke 27-Apr
Triple Jump 83= Jamil Hassan 12.35m Milton Keynes 14-Jun
Discus 74 Jonathan Pownall 35.80m Plymouth 27-Jul
Hammer 70 Jonathan Pownall 35.51m Plymouth 27-Jul
Javelin 4 Jonathan Pownall 63.60m Sportcity 05-Sep
U17 Women              
100m 17 Ebony Carr 12.16 w+1.8 Birmingham 11-Jul
11.94 w+3.6 Bedford 30-Aug
200m 52 Ebony Carr 25.6 Cheltenham 01-Jun
80mH 73 Lucy Johnston 12.4 Sutton-in-Ash 28-Jun
High Jump 22= Laura Zialor 1.65m Milton Keynes 17-May
36 Lucy Johnston 1.63m  ind Lee Valley 12-Jan
1.60m Milton Keynes 14-Jun
Pole Vault 30 Laura Zialor 2.90m Stoke 27-Apr
Long Jump 23 Naomi Greener 5.40m Harrow 21-Jun
Triple Jump 4 Laura Zialor 11.88m w+1.4 Bedford 31-Aug
27 Lucy Johnston 10.88m Portsmouth 20-Jul
30 Naomi Greener 10.84m Plymouth 27-Jul
Shot (3kg) 66 Davina Oduguwa 10.89m Milton Keynes 14-Jun
Shot (4kg) 50 Davina Oduguwa 9.19m Lee Valley 05-Apr
Hammer (3kg) 17 Lauren Presswell 49.38m Birmingham 20-Jul
20 Paige Barnes 48.55m Birmingham 20-Jul
54 Laura Cumino 40.53m Milton Keynes 14-Jun
Hammer (4kg) 21 Lauren Presswell 36.85m Cheltenham 01-Jun
26 Paige Barnes 34.80m Derby 27-Sep
Pentathlon 50 Lucy Johnston 3697 pts Sutton-in-Ash 29-Jun
89 Lizzie Adam 3249 pts Corby 29-Jun
4 x 100m 22 UK Champs (CH, EC, NG, AJ) 49.37 Bedford 23-Aug
4 x 300m 52 YDL (CH, AJ, PDA, EC) 3.03.3 Cheltenham 01-Jun
U15 Boys              
3000m 48 Ewan Forsythe 9.47.90 Watford 10-Sep
61 Alfred Yabsley 9.54.42 Watford 09-Apr
96 Devon Harford 10.09.12 Watford 30-Jul
80mH 53 Joseph Phillips 12.13 w-2.6 Hendon 03-Aug
Triple Jump 69 Joseph Phillips 11.32m w-1.9 Hendon 03-Aug
11.82m w+2.2 Hendon 03-Aug
4 x 300m 58 YDL (DH, JC, EF, CM) 2.53.1 Milton Keynes 22-Jun
U15 Girls              
100m 48= Grace Linnett 12.7 Corby 17-May
90 Rachel Oderinde 12.82 w+0.7 Birmingham 11-Jul
100= Jordon Herron 12.9 w-0.4 Wolverhampton 31-May
200m 55= Jordon Herron 26.2 Milton Keynes 14-Jun
3000m 37 Emma Mears 10.56.33 Watford 09-Apr
64 Holly Jamieson 11.17.1 Milton Keynes 06-Jul
68 Charlotte Moyse 11.21.2 Milton Keynes 06-Jul
Long Jump 68 Molly Adams 5.02m Milton Keynes 22-Jun
Shot 21 Sade Ross 11.16m Birmingham 11-Jul
Hammer 13 Sade Ross 42.72m Birmingham 30-Aug
4 x 100m 20 YDL (RO, GL, JH, MA) 50.7 Wolverhampton 31-May
4 x 300m 54 YDL (IMM, KM, EM, HJ) 3.06.8 Stoke 19-Jul
U13 Boys              
100m 32= Ethan Wiltshire 12.8 Milton Keynes 22-Jun
200m 77 Ethan Wiltshire 27.09 w-2.6 Kingston 27-Jul
26.4 w+2.2 Wolverhampton 31-May
800m 65 Robert Hickman 2.21.71 Oxford 23-Jul
1500m 65 Robert Hickman 4.51.9 Milton Keynes 22-Jun
75mH 46 Ethan Wiltshire 13.0 Wolverhampton 31-May
High Jump 87= Sam Featherstone 1.40m Oxford 25-May
Long Jump 18 Ethan Wiltshire 5.05m Grantham 03-May
Shot 49= James Palmer 9.13m Milton Keynes 22-Jun
Discus 68 James Ericsson-Nicholls 20.97m Oxford 31-May
Javelin 26 James Palmer 33.70m Stoke 19-Jul
U13 Girls              
800m 40 Katie Mallaghan 2.27.77 Milton Keynes 07-Jun
1200m 52 Imogen King 4.03.1 Stoke 19-Jul
Pentathlon 45 Tamzin Hill 1842 pts Milton Keynes 11-May
84 Hannah Weatherley 1548 pts Milton Keynes 11-May