SEAA Cross Country Championships - Parliament Hill Fields - 25 January 2014
Senior Women
Pos No Time Name Club
1 2413 30:39 Jess Andrews Aldershot Farnham & DAC
2 2885 30:54 Miranda Heathcote Newquay & Par AC
3 2488 30:58 Tish Jones Belgrave Harriers
4 3027 31:01 Rachel Felton Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
5 2414 31:04 Georgie Bruinvels Aldershot Farnham & DAC
6 2419 31:21 Emily Hosker Thornhill Aldershot Farnham & DAC
7 3136 31:55 Fiona Thompson Thames Valley Harriers
8 2570 32:06 Olivia Walwyn-Bush City of Norwich AC
9 2553 33:00 Holly Page Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
10 3189 33:03 Kath Bailey Winchester & District AC
11 781 33:13 Polly Keen Havant AC
12 2468 33:37 Anna Folland Bedford Harriers
13 3202 33:42 Charlotte Firth Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
14 2497 33:43 Mel Wilkins Belgrave Harriers
15 2467 33:46 Catriona Buchanan Bedford & County AC
16 2676 33:48 Alexis Gounelas Eton Manor AC
17 2758 33:51 Karen Ellison Herne Hill Harriers
18 3174 33:55 Hannah Kitchen Watford Harriers
19 3164 33:56 Jo Singer Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
20 2562 33:59 Ellie Matthews City of Norwich AC
21 3114 34:01 Claire Day Thames Hare & Hounds
22 2713 34:03 Rosie Hiles Guildford & Godalming AC
23 2442 34:03 Caroline Hoyte Arena 80 AC
24 2620 34:03 Clare Elms Dulwich Runners
25 2481 34:10 Samantha Amend Belgrave Harriers
26 3028 34:12 Rebekah Gardiner Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
27 3123 34:14 Tracy Barlow Thames Valley Harriers
28 2924 34:14 Gemma Bridge Oxford City
29 2836 34:14 Sarah Swinhoe London Heathside
30 2669 34:19 Isabel Brinsden Epsom & Ewell Harriers
31 3154 34:23 Alice Heather-Hayes Tunbridge Wells Harriers
32 2834 34:26 Sue Rust London Heathside
33 3133 34:27 Katie Mellor Thames Valley Harriers
34 2720 34:30 Debbie Appleton Havering Mayesbrook AC
35 2845 34:33 Lara Bromilon Marshall Milton Keynes AC
36 2469 34:39 Gill Fullen Bedford Harriers
37 3191 34:41 Lucy Elliott Winchester & District AC
38 3134 34:46 Sheena Murphy Thames Valley Harriers
39 2485 34:48 Zoe Doyle Belgrave Harriers
40 2457 34:49 Jo Kent Barnet & District AC
41 2550 34:49 Claire Somerton Cambridge & Coleridge AC
42 2873 34:58 Cat Foley Nene Valley Harriers
43 2728 34:59 Vicky Smith Havering Mayesbrook AC
44 3022 35:01 Philippa Aukett Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
45 3086 35:02 Wendy Webster St Albans Striders
46 2646 35:04 Fiona Kennedy Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
47 2579 35:18 Margaret Deasy Colchester & Tendring AC
48 3011 35:19 Sarah Pemberton Serpentine Running Club
49 3139 35:19 Sarah Kinsella The Stragglers
50 3193 35:24 Michaela Mccallum Winchester & District AC
51 2986 35:27 Victoria Crawford Serpentine Running Club
52 3111 35:30 Dorchie Cockerell Thames Hare & Hounds
53 2494 35:30 Josephine Rhodes Belgrave Harriers
54 2426 35:32 Sarah Rollins Aldershot Farnham & DAC
55 2668 35:33 Anna Sharrock Enfield & Haringey AC
56 3034 35:36 Vicky Walker Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
57 2818 35:41 Rebecca Bunting London Heathside
58 2607 35:44 Georgina Bland Dorking & Mole Valley AC
59 2967 35:45 Julie Rayfield Reading AC
60 2475 35:48 Catherina Mullen Bedford & County AC
61 2731 35:49 Liz Barker Headington Road Runners
62 3126 35:49 Victoria Carter Thames Valley Harriers
63 3001 35:51 Deanna Laforet Serpentine Running Club
64 2931 35:53 Sarah Caskey Peterborough AC
65 2480 35:54 Sally Cartwright Bedford Harriers
66 2496 35:56 Mary Grace Spalton Belgrave Harriers
67 2559 36:01 Nicola Alford City of Norwich AC
68 2849 36:01 Wendy Webber Marshall Milton Keynes AC
69 2547 36:01 Carla Brown Cambridge & Coleridge AC
70 2438 36:02 Natalie Thomas Andover AC
71 2874 36:03 Ruth Jones Nene Valley Harriers
72 2842 36:06 Christine Lathwell Luton AC
73 2474 36:07 Kirstie Meetan Bedford Harriers
74 2458 36:09 Karen Murphy Barnet & District AC
75 3109 36:09 Amy Aronson Thames Hare & Hounds
76 2723 36:10 Robyn Matson Havering Mayesbrook AC
77 3013 36:11 Megan Roberts Serpentine Running Club
78 3177 36:11 Rose Nicholson Waveney Valley AC
79 2989 36:14 Jane Fanning Serpentine Running Club
80 3046 36:15 Rachel Newstead South London Harriers
81 3198 36:17 Kate Towerton Winchester & District AC
82 3201 36:20 Emily Armstrong Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
83 3113 36:20 Joanna Davies Thames Hare & Hounds
84 2711 36:22 Yasmin Goater Guildford & Godalming AC
85 2808 36:25 Amy Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC
86 2781 36:27 Ashley Scott Highgate Harriers
87 2707 36:29 Debbie Coyle Greenwich
88 3010 36:33 Helen Palmer Serpentine Running Club
89 2987 36:33 Laura Dewison Serpentine Running Club
90 3058 36:35 Karen Rushton Southampton AC
91 3080 36:37 Deborah Steer St Albans Striders
92 2950 36:37 Megan De Silva Ranelagh Harriers
93 3204 36:43 Leigh James Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
94 2416 36:45 Jo Cone Aldershot Farnham & DAC
95 2830 36:50 Bridgit Napleton London Heathside
96 2545 36:52 Carrie Bedingfield Cambridge & Coleridge AC
97 2763 36:53 Julia Wedmore Herne Hill Harriers
98 2829 36:59 Claire Morrisey London Heathside
99 2714 37:01 Sophie Lovell Guildford & Godalming AC
100 2549 37:02 Natalie Griffiths Cambridge & Coleridge AC
101 3140 37:05 Sarah Winter The Stragglers
102 2572 37:06 Helen Cooper Clapham Chasers
103 2786 37:07 Hannah Wells Hillingdon AC
104 2959 37:08 Patricia De Rosnay Reading AC
105 2717 37:12 Amy Concannon Harrow AC
106 2650 37:14 Sarah Richardson Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
107 2812 37:16 Lizzie Keep Lewes AC
108 2859 37:17 Ruth Ashton Mornington Chasers RC
109 3128 37:23 Maire Gorman Thames Valley Harriers
110 2686 37:29 Rebecca Cousins Fenland Running Club
111 2699 37:30 Mary Bird Garden City Runners
112 3002 37:36 Samantha Ludlow Taylor Serpentine Running Club
113 2878 37:36 Jenny Neal New Eltham Joggers
114 2649 37:36 Grazina Narviliene Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
115 2962 37:38 Anna Godfrey Reading AC
116 2928 37:39 Martha Lloyd Oxford City
117 2956 37:40 Anna Boniface Reading AC
118 3186 37:42 Maureen Mccarthy West Suffolk AC
119 2938 37:43 Sophie Barnard Queens Park Harriers
120 2824 37:43 Cathy Jeremiah London Heathside
121 3029 37:44 Zoe Levin Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
122 2525 37:45 Carole Penlington Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
123 2742 37:46 Nicola Smith Headington Road Runners
124 2738 37:46 Adrienne Hopkins Headington Road Runners
125 2741 37:47 Aine Lyng Headington Road Runners
126 2644 37:49 Alison Hopkins Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
127 2521 37:49 Jane Bradshaw Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
128 3061 37:50 Holly Gillard Southend on Sea AC
129 2780 37:51 Gemma Rous Highgate Harriers
130 3050 37:53 Nicola Blandford Southampton AC
131 3040 37:58 Natalie Gentry South London Harriers
132 2914 37:59 Hannah Bliss Overton Harriers & AC
133 3163 38:00 Rosie Pitt Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
134 2606 38:01 Rebecca Black Dorking & Mole Valley AC
135 3172 38:01 Angela Halford Watford Harriers
136 2462 38:03 Angela Goodwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
137 3170 38:05 Moira Craft Watford Harriers
138 3210 38:06 Rachel Lund Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
139 2580 38:11 Rebecca Cooke Colchester Harriers
140 2969 38:11 Debbie Taylor Reading AC
141 4295 38:14 Harriett Hughes Poole AC
142 3108 38:20 Hannah Taunton Taunton AC
143 3075 38:28 Claire Kremer St Albans Striders
144 2841 38:29 Charlotte Hardy Luton AC
145 3032 38:36 Lucy Short Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
146 3084 38:37 Wendy Walsh St Albans Striders
147 3150 38:39 Zoe Redondo Trent Park Running Club
148 3159 38:41 Naomi Bourne Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
149 2779 38:41 Nora Rossberg Highgate Harriers
150 3206 38:44 Jenna Tarrant Woking AC
151 2605 38:49 Hazel Vuvii Dartford Road Runners
152 2813 38:50 Caitlin Lloyd Lewes AC
153 3195 38:51 Sam Parkinson Winchester & District AC
154 2855 38:53 Rachel Stewart Medway & Maidstone AC
155 2882 38:58 Elizabeth Young New Forest RC
156 2826 38:58 Karen Levene London Heathside
157 2835 38:59 Elspeth Storrar London Heathside
158 2486 39:02 Vicki Goodwin Belgrave Harriers
159 2447 39:02 Jill Westwood Avon Vally Runners
160 2948 39:04 Gemma Cory Ranelagh Harriers
161 2782 39:05 Sophie Sheldrake Highgate Harriers
162 2520 39:06 Sarah Belaon Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
163 2671 39:07 Sharon Bolister Eton Manor AC
164 3161 39:08 Catherine Mclaughlin Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
165 2464 39:09 Katie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
166 3147 39:13 Nuala Merne Trent Park Running Club
167 2610 39:17 Louise Ionascu Dorking & Mole Valley AC
168 2700 39:19 Lientjie De Villiers Garden City Runners
169 2819 39:20 Elison East London Heathside
170 2641 39:24 Jennifer Watt Ealing Eagles Running Club
171 2770 39:27 Emma Burgess Highgate Harriers
172 2576 39:28 Jenny O Brien Clapham Chasers
173 3082 39:29 Amy Tanner St Albans Striders
174 2955 39:30 Marie Synnott-Wells Ranelagh Harriers
175 3116 39:33 Anna Garnier Thames Hare & Hounds
176 2961 39:35 Susan Francis Reading AC
177 2685 39:38 Zoe Woodward Eton Manor AC
178 2904 39:41 Catherine Ricketts Norwich Road Runners
179 2478 39:43 Kirsty Thompson Bedford & County AC
180 2976 39:47 Nicola Fowler Sandhurst Joggers
181 2946 39:48 Julia Bailey Ranelagh Harriers
182 2628 39:50 Anna Thomas Dulwich Runners
183 2869 39:51 Hope Sloly Mornington Chasers RC
184 2737 39:53 Anne Edwards Headington Road Runners
185 3162 39:54 Rachel Morison Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
186 3094 40:00 Upton Steph Striders of Croydon
187 2983 40:02 Genevieve Bourke Serpentine Running Club
188 2692 40:02 Zoe Neale Folkestone RC
189 2871 40:03 Abigail Vyner Mornington Chasers RC
190 2548 40:06 Helen Grant Cambridge & Coleridge AC
191 3192 40:06 Jo Jefferies Winchester & District AC
192 2490 40:07 Fiona Maddocks Belgrave Harriers
193 2879 40:19 Laura Portway New Eltham Joggers
194 2527 40:21 Charlotte Stickings Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
195 2764 40:23 Sam Whiting Herne Hill Harriers
196 2573 40:23 Frances Crozier Clapham Chasers
197 2577 40:23 Cassandra Power Clapham Chasers
198 2575 40:27 Charlotte Healy Clapham Chasers
199 2708 40:28 Sarah Dowling Greenwich
200 2420 40:29 Ruth Jones Aldershot Farnham & DAC
201 2900 40:30 Rachel Gillings Norwich Road Runners
202 3184 40:32 Christine Anthony West Suffolk AC
203 2821 40:33 Jane Higgins London Heathside
204 2625 40:34 Nicola Richmond Dulwich Runners
205 2809 40:34 Jane Sauer Leighton Buzzard AC
206 2434 40:37 Michelle Morris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
207 2929 40:38 Lisa Sammons Oxford City
208 3042 40:40 Pam Iannella South London Harriers
209 3006 40:44 Martha Mckenzie Minifie Serpentine Running Club
210 3160 40:45 Helen Croydon Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
211 3065 40:48 Vic Curren Springfield Striders
212 3153 40:50 Mary Ward Tring Running Club
213 2540 40:51 Nicola Silsby Brighton & Hove City AC
214 2789 40:52 Siobhan Skinner Huntingdonshire AC
215 2943 40:52 Katy Perreault Queens Park Harriers
216 2982 40:53 Joanna Beak Serpentine Running Club
217 2951 40:53 Becky Hall Ranelagh Harriers
218 3203 40:53 Yolanda Gutteridge Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
219 2958 40:53 Lucy Daniells Reading AC
220 2459 40:58 Cath Perry Barnet & District AC
221 2690 41:00 Deborah Jeffery Folkestone RC
222 3074 41:01 Gill Jubb St Albans Striders
223 2653 41:04 Lynn Wilson Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
224 2972 41:07 Alix Eyles Reading Roadrunners
225 2604 41:08 Sally Kyle Dartford Road Runners
226 2552 41:13 Diane Esson Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
227 3199 41:16 Sue True Winchester & District AC
228 2621 41:19 Michelle Lennon Dulwich Runners
229 3009 41:21 Ellen O'Connor Serpentine Running Club
230 2771 41:23 Natasha Cendrowicz Highgate Harriers
231 2803 41:24 Nicky Atkins Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers
232 2927 41:25 Gwyneth Hueter Oxford City
233 3064 41:26 Polly Bridgman Springfield Striders
234 3180 41:26 Rose Lewis West 4 Harriers
235 2617 41:28 Sue Cooper Dulwich Runners
236 2872 41:31 Anna Waterman Mornington Chasers RC
237 2844 41:33 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC
238 2792 41:36 Jenni Sheehan Ilford AC
239 3052 41:42 Hannah Coombs Southampton AC
240 3213 41:44 Jenny Thomas Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
241 2825 41:50 Gabi Johnson London Heathside
242 2431 41:55 Jo Aatkar Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
243 2696 41:56 Rachel Fagg Tonbridge AC
244 2840 42:00 Caroline White London Heathside
245 2985 42:02 Joanna Conn Serpentine Running Club
246 2831 42:07 Tamella Platt London Heathside
247 481 42:08 Adele Stach-Kevitz Newham & Essex Beagles AC
248 3183 42:09 Rochelle Winn West 4 Harriers
249 2648 42:10 Christine Meek Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
250 2823 42:14 Jo Irwin London Heathside
251 3000 42:22 Sharon Koelewyn Serpentine Running Club
252 3100 42:22 Nikki Roebuck Stubbington Green Runners
253 3185 42:26 Celia Duncan West Suffolk AC
254 2632 42:27 Sarah Bailey Ealing Eagles Running Club
255 2730 42:29 Angie Thompson Havering Mayesbrook AC
256 2624 42:29 Louisa Pritchard Dulwich Runners
257 2881 42:31 Mandy White New Eltham Joggers
258 2444 42:32 Candy Hawkins Ashford AC
259 2979 42:35 Sandra Ahrensfeld Serpentine Running Club
260 2443 42:36 Janine Emma Brown Ashford AC
261 2687 42:37 Emma Avis Tonbridge AC
262 2861 42:37 Lynne Connolly Mornington Chasers RC
263 3078 42:42 Christine Pout St Albans Striders
264 2974 42:44 Tina Le Royston Runners
265 2516 42:45 Monika Molnar Biggleswade AC
266 2683 42:46 Clair Wagh Eton Manor AC
267 2790 42:49 Dianne Crisp Ilford AC
268 2901 42:51 Elies Mann Norwich Road Runners
269 2500 42:53 Laura Crane Bexley AC
270 2455 43:00 Philippa Horton Barnet & District AC
271 2864 43:03 Delphine Horodyski Mornington Chasers RC
272 3093 43:05 Alice Ewen Striders of Croydon
273 2506 43:07 Anoushka Johnson Bexley AC
274 2828 43:08 Ruth Miller London Heathside
275 2860 43:12 Anne Caspi Mornington Chasers RC
276 2907 43:14 Lorraine Gosling Orion Harriers
277 2791 43:17 Breege Nordin Ilford AC
278 2833 43:20 Victoria Pound London Heathside
279 2654 43:27 Celia Payaneeandee East London Runners Club
280 2454 43:33 Katherine Henderson Barnet & District AC
281 3099 43:33 Lucy May Stubbington Green Runners
282 3005 43:34 Nicola Mcglennon Serpentine Running Club
283 2472 43:34 Sally Johnston Bedford Harriers
284 3182 43:37 Isobel Rea West 4 Harriers
285 3112 43:37 Jessica Davies Thames Hare & Hounds
286 2909 43:47 Liz Maidment Orion Harriers
287 3144 43:48 Caroline Coles Trent Park Running Club
288 2765 43:53 Jessica Winfield Herne Hill Harriers
289 2613 43:55 Louise Schlaeppi Dorking & Mole Valley AC
290 3214 43:57 Alex Wardle Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
291 2876 43:57 Geraldine Eastment New Eltham Joggers
292 3748 44:01 Gemma Bitaraf Gade Valley Harriers
293 2428 44:04 Cathy Stewart Aldershot Farnham & DAC
294 2992 44:08 Amy Fletcher Serpentine Running Club
295 3095 44:09 Zoe Williams Striders of Croydon
296 2597 44:12 Jessica Dando Dartford Harriers AC
297 2645 44:13 Carol Jones Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
298 2698 44:15 Victoria Crawley Gade Valley Harriers
299 2599 44:18 Lynne Morgan Dartford Harriers AC
300 2446 44:22 Rebecca Weller Ashford AC
301 2473 44:25 Ruth Kerr Bedford & County AC
302 2519 44:29 Claire Austridge Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
303 2635 44:33 Ruth Foley Ealing Eagles Running Club
304 2658 44:35 Victoria Lovelock Edmonton Running Club
305 2656 44:36 Ciman Hazirci Edmonton Running Club
306 3069 44:39 Mandy Attree St Albans Striders
307 3196 44:41 Joy Radford Winchester & District AC
308 3083 44:43 Liz Walls St Albans Striders
309 2832 44:49 Louise Pointon London Heathside
310 3157 44:51 June Barrow-Green Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
311 3209 44:53 Karen Horswood Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
312 2920 44:54 Lucy Pearson Overton Harriers & AC
313 2449 44:56 Amanda Heslegrave Barking Road Runners
314 3079 45:06 Johanna Sharples St Albans Striders
315 4298 45:11 Madeleine Vaughan-Johncey Poole AC
316 3098 45:11 Penny Forse Stubbington Green Runners
317 2837 45:16 Edyta Szot London Heathside
318 2753 45:17 Rebecca Barrow Herne Hill Harriers
319 2994 45:18 Karen Gregory Serpentine Running Club
320 2688 45:22 Caroline Curtis Folkestone RC
321 2865 45:29 Maki Kimura Mornington Chasers RC
322 2441 45:31 Holly Freeman Arena 80 AC
323 4296 45:35 Helen Hughes Poole AC
324 2722 45:37 Jane Hallam Havering Mayesbrook AC
325 2858 45:40 Sharon Skidmore Mid Essex Casuals
326 3173 45:43 Helen Johal Watford Harriers
327 2867 45:44 Hannah Mcquarrie Mornington Chasers RC
328 2693 45:50 Catherine O'Connor Folkestone RC
329 2588 45:52 Ann Buckett Crawley AC
330 2633 45:55 Jenny Baker Ealing Eagles Running Club
331 2906 46:00 Pippa Dowsell Orion Harriers
332 3081 46:02 Lucy Stern St Albans Striders
333 2432 46:05 Nicky Double Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
334 3142 46:06 Emma Pilbeam Totton Running Club
335 3145 46:09 Theodosia Green Trent Park Running Club
336 3190 46:12 Jackie Ducker Winchester & District AC
337 2601 46:13 Stephanie Wood Dartford Harriers AC
338 2947 46:16 Kirsty Bangham Ranelagh Harriers
339 2796 46:20 Elise Daykin-Colombel Ipswich Jaffa RC
340 2903 46:20 Anne Millett Norwich Road Runners
341 2788 46:28 Sammie Skinner Huntingdonshire AC
342 2807 46:30 Katie Haylock Leighton Buzzard AC
343 2866 46:32 Rafaele Lamour Mornington Chasers RC
344 3148 46:35 Jane Moss Trent Park Running Club
345 2902 46:42 Ali Middleton Norwich Road Runners
346 3068 46:43 Kirsty Williams Springfield Striders
347 2802 46:46 Jacqueline King Istead and Ifield Harriers
348 3151 46:48 Felicity Weston Trent Park Running Club
349 2677 46:57 Jenni Hall Eton Manor AC
350 2448 47:00 Cristina Cooper Barking Road Runners
351 2977 47:08 Sacha Kendall Woods Sandhurst Joggers
352 2466 47:16 Madeleine Brodie Bedford & County AC
353 2953 47:18 Heather Martingell Ranelagh Harriers
354 2997 47:18 Sophia Holder Serpentine Running Club
355 2880 47:18 Julie Unitt New Eltham Joggers
356 2456 47:23 Kirsty Johnstone Barnet & District AC
357 2908 47:23 Christine Inch Orion Harriers
358 2626 47:23 Joanne Shelton Dulwich Runners
359 2934 47:33 Louise Kingsley Pitsea Running Club
360 2664 47:41 Sylwia Tokarska Edmonton Running Club
361 2445 47:43 Amanda Jukes Ashford AC
362 2463 47:44 Nina Samuels Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
363 2944 47:48 Anne Marie Walsh Queens Park Harriers
364 3158 47:50 Elaine Battson Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
365 2695 47:53 Catriona Watts Folkestone RC
366 2980 48:00 Kiera Attwooll Serpentine Running Club
367 3102 48:01 Sue Belcher Sutton Runners
368 2571 48:14 Lucy Boyd Clapham Chasers
369 3171 48:23 Nicoleta Economou Watford Harriers
370 2912 48:26 Lisa Thorn Orion Harriers
371 3014 48:31 Phil Skeffington Serpentine Running Club
372 2706 48:33 Nadja Brouwer Greenwich
373 2637 48:39 Sara Glassman Ealing Eagles Running Club
374 2798 48:41 Sally Dawodu-Talabi Istead and Ifield Harriers
375 3181 48:45 Sally Moore West 4 Harriers
376 2437 48:50 Niki Rouse Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
377 3067 48:59 Kerry Marsh Springfield Striders
378 2657 49:01 Hannah Kelly Edmonton Running Club
379 2973 49:05 Claire Seymour Reading Roadrunners
380 2806 49:11 Nikki Elvin Leighton Buzzard AC
381 2591 49:12 Julie Williams Croydon Harriers
382 3138 49:16 Lynda Chase The Stragglers
383 2857 49:20 Rehal Katy Mid Essex Casuals
384 3056 49:20 Lynda Massey Southampton AC
385 2772 49:22 Sarah Chapman Highgate Harriers
386 2612 49:26 Agnes Molendowska Dorking & Mole Valley AC
387 2889 49:33 Jo Harbon North Herts RRC
388 2894 49:39 Jenny De Grandis North Norfolk Beach Runners
389 2862 49:41 Lucy Francis Mornington Chasers RC
390 2555 49:49 Sue Barty Chichester Runners & AC
391 2514 50:16 Janice Wand Bexley AC
392 2749 50:17 Rowena Hornshaw Hercules Wimbledon AC
393 2945 50:23 Lara Ward Queens Park Harriers
394 3200 50:25 Lou Walker Winchester & District AC
395 2631 50:45 Nicola Darragh Cassidy Dunstable Road Runners
396 2870 50:47 Alice Sullivan Mornington Chasers RC
397 2663 50:51 Sonay Suave Edmonton Running Club
398 2603 50:53 Lisa Campbell Dartford Road Runners
399 2578 51:03 Kim Tyler Clapham Chasers
400 2921 51:10 Monique Van Nueten Overton Harriers & AC
401 3073 51:11 Deirdre Heydecker St Albans Striders
402 2697 51:13 Maxine Bateman Gade Valley Harriers
403 3072 51:21 Petra Grosse St Albans Striders
404 2705 51:24 Lex Carlisie Great Bentley RC
405 2694 51:29 Angela Saunders Folkestone RC
406 3077 51:30 Carole Mooney St Albans Striders
407 2975 51:38 Libby Mitchell Royston Runners
408 3071 51:40 Katie Chilton St Albans Striders
409 2640 51:44 Heidi Vickery Ealing Eagles Running Club
410 2554 51:47 Sue Baker Chichester Runners & AC
411 2743 51:54 Rose Todd Headington Road Runners
412 2660 52:00 Aggie Minas Edmonton Running Club
413 2727 52:11 Clare Rudgley Havering Mayesbrook AC
414 3156 52:15 Carol Tsang Tunbridge Wells Harriers
415 2820 52:44 Alison Harrow London Heathside
416 2689 52:45 Tina Eke Folkestone RC
417 2691 52:47 Emma Long Folkestone RC
418 2598 52:52 Stephanie Dann Dartford Harriers AC
419 2896 52:57 Amanda Harris North Norfolk Beach Runners
420 2634 52:58 Sandra Courtney Ealing Eagles Running Club
421 2814 53:10 Sofia Gamez London Frontrunners
422 2892 53:10 Michelle Burton North Norfolk Beach Runners
423 2877 53:11 Emma Hodson New Eltham Joggers
424 3096 53:11 Ann Blake Stubbington Green Runners
425 2546 53:12 Diana Braverman Cambridge & Coleridge AC
426 2558 53:46 Sandra Nemorin Noel Chichester Runners & AC
427 2736 53:58 Claire Conway Headington Road Runners
428 2508 54:00 Elizabeth Lawrence Bexley AC
429 3092 54:01 Linda Daniel Striders of Croydon
430 3016 54:13 Stephanie Vaatz Serpentine Running Club
431 2433 54:18 Rebecca Fleckney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
432 2936 54:24 Caroline Wallis Pitsea Running Club
433 2681 54:35 Jane Stichbury Eton Manor AC
434 3152 55:01 Liz Daniel Tring Running Club
435 2816 55:14 Laurence Mence London Frontrunners
436 2684 55:25 Christina Watson Eton Manor AC
437 2661 55:34 Lorranie Pichelski Edmonton Running Club
438 2639 55:36 Becky Siljer Ealing Eagles Running Club
439 2891 55:40 Mandy Beresford North Norfolk Beach Runners
440 2897 55:46 Kirsty Hobart North Norfolk Beach Runners
441 3101 55:47 Susan Barrington Sutton Runners
442 2512 56:00 Wendy Somogyi Bexley AC
443 2941 56:08 Alice Lester Queens Park Harriers
444 2735 56:17 Emma Carter Headington Road Runners
445 2933 56:33 Teresa Flannigan Pitsea Running Club
446 3104 57:03 Clare Miller Sutton Runners
447 2412 57:15 Ann Bath 26.2 RRC
448 2899 57:45 Catherine Young North Norfolk Beach Runners
449 2513 57:55 Tracy Stone Bexley AC
450 3168 58:02 Ann Wood Victory AC
451 2898 58:25 Amy Thompson North Norfolk Beach Runners
452 2890 59:06 Libby Ashton North Norfolk Beach Runners
453 2935 59:29 Carley Knowles Pitsea Running Club
454 2895 59:39 Tina Foster North Norfolk Beach Runners
455 2662 59:45 Tracey Ruane Edmonton Running Club
456 3066 60:17 Sarah Goodwin Springfield Striders
457 2636 60:28 Petrina Gannon Ealing Eagles Running Club
458 2893 61:00 Emma Culley North Norfolk Beach Runners
459 3149 61:05 Christine Read Trent Park Running Club
460 2614 61:08 Zahra Sharples Dorking & Mole Valley AC
461 2659 61:12 Marilyn Manze Edmonton Running Club
462 3105 61:28 Sandra O Reilly Sutton Runners
463 2932 61:54 Tracey Beach Pitsea Running Club
464 2511 62:04 Joanne Roe Bexley AC
465 2507 62:04 Jan Jones Bexley AC
466 3165 63:37 Marilyn Crocker Victory AC
Team Result
1 Aldershot Farnham & DAC 1 5 6 54 66
2 Belgrave Harriers 3 14 25 39 81
3 Thames Valley Harriers 7 27 33 38 105
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4 26 44 56 130
5 Winchester & District AC 10 37 50 81 178
6 Bedford Harriers 12 36 65 73 186
7 London Heathside 29 32 57 95 213
8 Thames Hare & Hounds 21 52 75 83 231
9 Serpentine Running Club 48 51 63 77 239
10 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 41 69 96 100 306
11 Serpentine Running Club "B" 79 88 89 112 368
12 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 46 106 114 126 392
13 Reading AC 59 104 115 117 395
14 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 13 82 93 218 406
15 Havering Mayesbrook AC 34 43 76 255 408
16 St Albans Striders 45 91 143 146 425
17 Headington Road Runners 61 123 124 125 433
18 Victoria Park H & Tower H AC 19 133 148 164 464
19 Belgrave Harriers "B" 53 66 158 192 469
20 Highgate Harriers 86 129 149 161 525
21 London Heathside "B" 98 120 156 157 531
22 Bedford & County AC 15 60 179 301 555
23 Oxford City 28 116 207 232 583
24 Herne Hill Harriers 17 97 195 288 597
25 Barnet & District AC 40 74 220 270 604
26 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 122 127 162 194 605
27 Ranelagh Harriers 92 160 174 181 607
28 Watford Harriers 18 135 137 326 616
29 Eton Manor AC 16 163 177 266 622
30 Dulwich Runners 24 182 204 228 638
31 Dorking & Mole Valley AC 58 134 167 289 648
32 Clapham Chasers 102 172 196 197 667
33 Mornington Chasers RC 108 183 189 236 716
34 Serpentine Running Club "C" 187 209 216 229 841
35 Southampton AC 90 130 239 384 843
36 New Eltham Joggers 113 193 257 291 854
37 London Heathside "C" 169 203 241 244 857
38 Winchester & District AC "B" 153 191 227 307 878
39 Trent Park Running Club 147 166 287 335 935
40 St Albans Striders "B" 173 222 263 306 964
41 Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 138 240 290 311 979
42 Norwich Road Runners 178 201 268 340 987
43 Leighton Buzzard AC 85 205 342 380 1012
44 Serpentine Running Club "D" 245 251 259 282 1037
45 London Heathside "D" 246 250 274 278 1048
46 Ealing Eagles Running Club 170 254 303 330 1057
47 Folkestone RC 188 221 320 328 1057
48 Victoria Park H & Tower H AC "B" 185 210 310 364 1069
49 Queens Park Harriers 119 215 363 393 1090
50 Mornington Chasers RC "B" 262 271 275 321 1129
51 West 4 Harriers 234 248 284 375 1141
52 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 206 242 333 376 1157
53 Springfield Striders 211 233 346 377 1167
54 Ashford AC 258 260 300 361 1179
55 Striders of Croydon 186 272 295 429 1182
56 Orion Harriers 276 286 331 357 1250
57 Stubbington Green Runners 252 281 316 424 1273
58 Serpentine Running Club "E" 294 319 354 366 1333
59 Edmonton Running Club 304 305 360 378 1347
60 Dartford Harriers AC 296 299 337 418 1350
61 St Albans Striders "C" 308 314 332 401 1355
62 Bexley AC 269 273 391 428 1361
63 Mornington Chasers RC "C" 327 343 389 396 1455
64 Headington Road Runners "B" 184 411 427 444 1466
65 Folkestone RC "B" 365 405 416 417 1603
66 Ealing Eagles Running Club "B" 373 409 420 438 1640
67 North Norfolk Beach Runners 388 419 422 439 1668
68 Pitsea Running Club 359 432 445 453 1689
69 Edmonton Running Club "B" 397 412 437 455 1701
70 Sutton Runners 367 441 446 462 1716
71 North Norfolk Beach Runners "B" 440 448 451 452 1791
72 Bexley AC "B" 442 449 464 465 1820