SEAA Cross Country Championships - Parliament Hill Fields - 25 January 2014
Under 20 Men
Pos No Time Name Club
1 2351 26:46 Jonathan Davies Reading AC
2 2251 27:20 Matt Leach Bedford & County AC
3 2409 27:43 Ed Shepherd Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
4 2344 27:51 Max Nicholls Tonbridge AC
5 2231 27:57 Jack Rowe Aldershot Farnham & DAC
6 2358 28:01 Adam Wright S Factor
7 2369 28:17 Stephen Simpson Southampton AC
8 2343 28:19 Chris Olley Tonbridge AC
9 2232 28:19 Toby Smith Aldershot Farnham & DAC
10 2354 28:23 Ben Priddle Reading AC
11 2278 28:32 Kieran Wood Cambridge & Coleridge AC
12 2347 28:33 Tom Austin Poole AC
13 2222 28:34 Matthew Arnold Aldershot Farnham & DAC
14 2288 28:46 Tom Hook City of Norwich AC
15 2296 28:48 Callum Jones Cornwall AC
16 2262 28:50 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge AC
17 2224 29:07 Ben Bradley Aldershot Farnham & DAC
18 2282 29:10 Stephen Woodford Chelmsford AC
19 2275 29:13 Robbie Fitzgibbon Brighton Phoenix AC
20 2365 29:18 Ben Rochford Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
21 2398 29:19 Macauley Delo West Suffolk AC
22 2331 29:19 Corey Death Tonbridge AC
23 2234 29:21 Jack Wyllie Aldershot Farnham & DAC
24 1640 29:25 Christopher Spinks Havant AC
25 2263 29:32 Thomas Wright Bexley AC
26 2267 29:35 David Long Bournemouth AC
27 2362 29:36 Dalton Mcguigan Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
28 2397 29:39 Kieran Young Wells City Harriers
29 2244 29:40 Brendan O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
30 2276 29:41 Kieran Mcmorran Bungay Black Dog RC
31 2246 29:46 Matt Bray Bedford & County AC
32 2292 29:49 Sean Watson City of Norwich AC
33 2410 29:52 James Stockings Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
34 2385 29:53 James Best Tavistock AC
35 2265 29:55 William Ruiz Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
36 2338 30:07 Lloyd Kempson Nene Valley Harriers
37 2300 30:15 Jamie Bryant Tonbridge AC
38 2280 30:16 Darren Blackwell Chelmsford AC
39 2360 30:17 Phillip Crout Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
40 2287 30:25 Scott Greaves City of Norwich AC
41 2272 30:26 Ian Crowe-Wright Brighton & Hove City AC
42 2399 30:28 Callum Kennedy Wimborne AC
43 2372 30:35 Rhys Gillard Southend on Sea AC
44 2248 30:41 Michael Harrison Bedford & County AC
45 2356 30:43 Edward Stockdale Reading AC
46 2289 30:46 Joe Kirton City of Norwich AC
47 2254 30:48 Chris Wright Bedford & County AC
48 2408 30:54 Lorcan Murphy Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
49 2256 30:54 Nicholas Armstong Bexley AC
50 2349 30:55 Kerr Millar Queens Park Harriers
51 2309 31:04 Max Wells-Pestell Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
52 2403 31:10 Jonathan Dry Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
53 2270 31:14 Matt Seddon Bracknell AC
54 2304 31:19 Alex Cameron Dartford Harriers AC
55 2284 31:19 James Mckenzie Chichester Runners & AC
56 2401 31:23 Stuart Mccallum Winchester & District AC
57 2299 31:31 Andrew Worden Cornwall AC
58 2320 31:37 John Tayleur Herne Hill Harriers
59 2345 31:37 Ryan Meredith Oxford City
60 2378 31:38 Oliver Poulain St Albans AC
61 2247 31:42 Jack Douglas Bedford & County AC
62 2221 31:45 Owen Stepney Abingdon Amblers
63 2223 31:53 Daniel Ayers Aldershot Farnham & DAC
64 2237 32:01 Ben Boxer Barnet & District AC
65 2400 32:03 Ben Healey Winchester & District AC
66 2389 32:08 James Davis Vale of Aylesbury AC
67 2279 32:14 Peter Cameron Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
68 2353 32:15 Nathan Meredith Reading AC
69 2330 32:17 Henry Willis Kings College Taunton
70 2366 32:19 James Sothcott Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
71 2260 32:25 William Somogyi Bexley AC
72 2384 32:27 Harrison Baker Tavistock AC
73 2297 32:29 Connor Robinson Cornwall AC
74 2295 32:32 Sam Heslop George Cornwall AC
75 2229 32:44 Jacob Rainier Aldershot Farnham & DAC
76 2286 32:55 Luke Alden City of Norwich AC
77 2329 33:06 William Stockwell Invicta East Kent AC
78 2241 33:10 Luca Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
79 2277 33:15 Daniel Cade Cambridge & Coleridge AC
80 2311 33:17 Ryan Higgs Hastings AC
81 2352 33:19 Jacob Flannigan Reading AC
82 2255 33:21 James Hall Benfleet Running Club
83 2357 33:21 Alex Tabari Reading AC
84 2273 33:57 Charlie Noakes Brighton & Hove City AC
85 2313 34:02 Andrew Holland Havering Mayesbrook AC
86 2346 34:03 Ben Upjohn Oxford City
87 2319 34:10 Charles Philpot Herne Hill Harriers
88 2333 34:19 Daniel Szajna London Heathside
89 2335 34:40 Jahmal Williams Luton AC
90 2238 34:43 Dennis Cross Basildon AC
91 2328 34:45 Adam Mckenna Invicta East Kent AC
92 2298 34:51 Dale Triggs Cornwall AC
93 2332 34:53 Ben Pepler Lewes AC
94 2376 34:54 Ryan Allen St Albans AC
95 2326 35:11 Francis Scarr Horsham Blue Star Harriers
96 2235 35:12 Solomon Lane Andover AC
97 2375 35:30 Jamie Abbiss St Albans AC
98 2380 35:34 George Withers St Albans AC
99 2243 35:36 Alastair Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
100 2386 35:56 Bashir Mohamed Thames Valley Harriers
101 2301 36:08 Mark Coates Tonbridge AC
102 2274 36:23 Harvey Noakes Brighton & Hove City AC
103 2322 36:41 Pierce Boyle Highgate Harriers
104 2388 39:34 Mac Argent Bowie Trent Park Running Club
105 2236 41:13 Liam Burke Ashford AC
Team Result
1 Aldershot Farnham & DAC 5 9 13 17 44
2 Tonbridge AC 4 8 16 22 50
3 Bedford & County AC 2 31 44 47 124
4 Reading AC 1 10 45 68 124
5 City of Norwich AC 14 32 40 46 132
6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 20 27 39 70 156
7 Cornwall AC 15 57 73 74 219
8 St Albans AC 60 94 97 98 349