SEAA Cross Country Championships - Parliament Hill Fields - 25 January 2014
Senior Men
Pos No Time Name Club
1 4454 49:47 Richard Goodman Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
2 4749 50:11 Frank Tickner Wells City Harriers
3 4006 50:23 John Gilbert Kent AC
4 4315 51:34 Antonio Silva Queen Park Harriers
5 3736 51:36 Tomas Stasionis Eton Manor AC
6 4728 51:41 Paul Martelletti Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
7 4646 51:44 Chris Smith Thames Valley Harriers
8 4440 51:46 Nicholas Torry Serpentine Running Club
9 3345 51:53 Steve Naylor Bedford & County AC
10 3333 52:11 John Eves Bedford & County AC
11 4375 52:13 Tom Payn Run Fast
12 4208 52:14 Gavin Smith Newham & Essex Beagles AC
13 4464 52:32 Glen Watts Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
14 4456 52:45 Richard Horton Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
15 4426 52:57 Richard Martin Phillips Serpentine Running Club
16 4457 52:59 Kojo Kyereme Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
17 4771 53:03 Andrew Greenleaf Winchester & District AC
18 3510 53:34 David Fewell Chelmsford AC
19 3566 53:39 Andy Maud Clapham Chasers
20 3518 53:40 Grant Twist Chelmsford AC
21 4156 53:42 Peter Legrice Mounts Bay Harriers
22 3240 53:46 Paul Rodgers Aldershot Farnham & DAC
23 3205 54:03 Gilbert Grundy Woking AC
24 3703 54:06 Shaun Collins Enfield & Haringey AC
25 4007 54:07 Chris Greenwood Kent AC
26 4060 54:10 Tom Aldred London Heathside
27 4212 54:16 Kairn Stone Newham & Essex Beagles AC
28 4625 54:16 Simon Wurr Thames Hare & Hounds
29 3705 54:25 Ben Cole Tonbridge AC
30 3900 54:30 Mark Dooley Herne Hill Harriers
31 4427 54:32 Jonathan Poole Serpentine Running Club
32 4817 54:34 Kevin Mason Worthing & District Harriers
33 3444 54:37 Kevin Rojas Brighton & Hove City AC
34 4451 54:42 Orlando Edwards Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
35 3341 54:45 Matt Janes Bedford & County AC
36 3667 55:01 Sam Ashcroft Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
37 3433 55:02 Dimos Evangelidis Brighton & Hove City AC
38 4493 55:05 Matt Revier Southampton AC
39 4042 55:05 Robel Bahelbi Highgate Harriers
40 3217 55:08 Frazer Alexander Aldershot Farnham & DAC
41 3886 55:11 Fred Slemeck Hercules Wimbledon AC
42 3429 55:18 Howard Bristow Brighton & Hove City AC
43 3236 55:19 Neil Phillips Aldershot Farnham & DAC
44 4136 55:20 Tom Collins Medway & Maidstone AC
45 3540 55:20 Julian Rendall Tonbridge AC
46 3340 55:22 Andrew Inskip Bedford & County AC
47 4131 55:26 Steve Tuttle Marshall Milton Keynes AC
48 3521 55:26 James Baker Chichester Runners & AC
49 3343 55:28 Josh Lunn Bedford & County AC
50 3339 55:36 Luke Humphreys Bedford & County AC
51 3892 55:44 Alan Barnes Herne Hill Harriers
52 4463 55:46 Dan Watts Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
53 3408 55:50 Alex Gibbins Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
54 4619 55:56 Ben Reynolds Thames Hare & Hounds
55 3981 55:58 Matthew Spencer Ipswich Jaffa RC
56 3450 56:02 Josh Guilmant Brighton Phoenix AC
57 1006 56:06 Ryan McKinlay Highgate Harriers
58 3971 56:09 Tim Corby Invicta East Kent AC
59 3388 56:17 Steve Galliene Bideford AAC
60 3363 56:21 Paskar Owor Belgrave Harriers
61 3923 56:25 Peter Townsend Herts Phoenix AC
62 4789 56:26 Martyn Cryer Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
63 3432 56:26 Andrew Donno Brighton & Hove City AC
64 4781 56:27 Sebastian Pencole Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
65 3219 56:32 Jamie Ashton Aldershot Farnham & DAC
66 4138 56:41 Mark Wilkins Medway & Maidstone AC
67 4643 56:43 Sean Renfer Thames Valley Harriers
68 3911 56:44 John Kettle Herne Hill Harriers
69 4608 56:46 Martin Bishop Thames Hare & Hounds
70 4405 56:47 Will Green Serpentine Running Club
71 3581 56:50 Dan Rodgers Cornwall AC
72 4779 56:56 Simon Millett Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
73 4657 56:58 Paul Lowe The Stragglers
74 4409 57:00 Pau Herrero Serpentine Running Club
75 4799 57:01 Kevin Murphy Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
76 3393 57:07 Ronnie Richmond Bideford AAC
77 4383 57:20 Graham Robinson Sandhurst Joggers
78 3683 57:23 Robert Wilson Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
79 3837 57:31 Jeff Pyrah Hastings AC
80 4214 57:36 Michael Birchmore Newquay & Par AC
81 3543 57:38 Dan Watt Tonbridge AC
82 3818 57:39 Jim Cooper Harrow AC
83 3902 57:39 Tim Elsey Herne Hill Harriers
84 3889 57:40 Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon AC
85 4337 57:44 Jack Gregory Reading AC
86 3737 57:47 Donatas Tumaitis Eton Manor AC
87 3967 57:51 Malcolm Muir Ilford AC
88 3470 57:51 Michael Salt Cambridge & Coleridge AC
89 4663 57:56 Dalmedo Daniel Tipton Harriers
90 4002 57:56 Paul Bell Kent AC
91 4339 57:58 Richard Kinnersley Reading AC
92 3426 57:58 Robert Mctaggart Bournemouth AC
93 4448 58:00 Henrik Zietsman Serpentine Running Club
94 4795 58:03 Angus Holford Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
95 4192 58:05 Wayne Bell Newham & Essex Beagles AC
96 3283 58:07 Alex Horton Barnet & District AC
97 3896 58:10 Simon Coombes Herne Hill Harriers
98 4740 58:14 Jonny Laybourn Highgate Harriers
99 3266 58:14 Michael Towler Avon Vally Runners
100 4206 58:15 Niall Sheehan Newham & Essex Beagles AC
101 4347 58:16 Luc Jolly Reading Roadrunners
102 3326 58:19 Daniel Bradford Bedford & County AC
103 1013 58:20 Richard Scott Highgate Harriers
104 4633 58:21 Mark Haskett Thames Valley Harriers
105 3874 58:22 Joseph Clark Hercules Wimbledon AC
106 4515 58:23 Paul Adams St Albans Striders
107 4033 58:24 Peter Mackrell Leighton Buzzard AC
108 3511 58:25 Peter Hawkings Chelmsford AC
109 4618 58:26 Gordon Pearce Thames Hare & Hounds
110 4202 58:26 Stuart Major Newham & Essex Beagles AC
111 4474 58:29 Ryan Evans South London Harriers
112 4777 58:36 Tim Haughian Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
113 4725 58:36 Sam Humphrey Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
114 3706 58:37 Tom Cox Tonbridge AC
115 3389 58:43 Ian Gooding Bideford AAC
116 4622 58:46 Martin Shore Thames Hare & Hounds
117 1012 58:48 Ben Pochee Highgate Harriers
118 3688 58:49 Patrick Brown East London Runners Club
119 3876 58:50 Jonathan Cornish Hercules Wimbledon AC
120 3227 58:52 William Davies Aldershot Farnham & DAC
121 3997 58:55 Tim Alexander Kent AC
122 3400 58:56 Philip Barnes Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
123 3704 58:57 Daniel Bradley Tonbridge AC
124 3387 58:58 Shaun Antell Bideford AAC
125 3542 59:00 James Taylor Tonbridge AC
126 3361 59:02 Roy Maddams Belgrave Harriers
127 4610 59:07 Ed Catmur Thames Hare & Hounds
128 4724 59:08 Tom Heslop Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
129 4183 59:08 Chris Wyles New Eltham Joggers
130 4423 59:11 David Morgan Serpentine Running Club
131 3834 59:13 Tom Christopher Highgate Harriers
132 4227 59:16 Chris Merrylees North Norfolk Beach Runners
133 4579 59:19 Andy Simpson Stubbington Green Runners
134 3979 59:21 Ryan Ostler Ipswich Jaffa RC
135 4358 59:22 Ryan Harris Reigate Priory AC
136 4001 59:22 Stuart Beaney Kent AC
137 4776 59:22 Nathan Ditton Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
138 4189 59:23 Mark Vardy Newbury Athletic Club
139 4455 59:25 Matt Grant Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
140 4164 59:26 Michael Moore Nene Valley Harriers
141 4614 59:26 Nic Gould Thames Hare & Hounds
142 3500 59:27 Peter Hogben Canterbury Harriers
143 3633 59:28 Michael Rolfe Dorking & Mole Valley AC
144 3319 59:29 Chris Minns Beckenham Running Club
145 3353 59:32 James Browne Belgrave Harriers
146 3487 59:37 David Reader Cambridge Harriers
147 4393 59:39 Daniel De Palol Serpentine Running Club
148 3256 59:40 Craig Palmer Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
149 4145 59:41 Mat Chataway Mornington Chasers RC
150 3563 59:51 Peter James Clapham Chasers
151 4091 59:52 Steve Monaghan London Heathside
152 3355 59:52 Will Cockerell Belgrave Harriers
153 3977 59:54 Jonathan Ling Ipswich Jaffa RC
154 4099 59:57 George Stewart London Heathside
155 3887 59:58 Robert Tuer Hercules Wimbledon AC
156 3307 59:59 Alex Hamilton Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
157 4120 60:05 Graham Jones Marshall Milton Keynes AC
158 4399 60:08 Xari Fontebasso Serpentine Running Club
159 4249 60:09 Ian Clark Orion Harriers
160 4627 60:11 Daniel Allport Thames Valley Harriers
161 4150 60:13 William Mcnulty Mornington Chasers RC
162 3413 60:13 Kevin May Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
163 3479 60:16 Stephen Hodges Cambridge Harriers
164 4805 60:17 Jim Roche Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
165 4472 60:17 Robert Drake South London Harriers
166 3826 60:18 Alan Wray Harrow AC
167 3556 60:22 Jamie Bannister Clapham Chasers
168 4445 60:22 Rick Weston Serpentine Running Club
169 3253 60:27 Paul Farmer Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
170 4561 60:29 Iain Harrison Striders of Croydon
171 3407 60:30 Gareth Evans Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
172 4087 60:31 Daniel Mckeown London Heathside
173 3491 60:31 Petros Giannaros Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
174 3465 60:34 Alex Eggeman Cambridge & Coleridge AC
175 3790 60:36 Ben Evans Guildford & Godalming AC
176 4677 60:38 Scott Aiken Trent Park Running Club
177 3800 60:39 Adam Stirk Guildford & Godalming AC
178 4386 60:41 Simon Barrett Serpentine Running Club
179 3468 60:44 Oliver Park Cambridge & Coleridge AC
180 3934 60:45 Rob Walker Highgate Harriers
181 3506 60:46 Adam Stokes Canterbury Harriers
182 4205 60:54 John Pike Newham & Essex Beagles AC
183 860 60:54 Fegal Smithwick Highgate Harriers
184 4504 60:56 Tom Cammack Springfield Striders
185 4165 60:58 Rob Prady Nene Valley Harriers
186 4670 61:01 Graham Bungay Totton Running Club
187 3512 61:04 Ken Hoye Chelmsford AC
188 4735 61:05 Ben Wickham Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
189 4005 61:05 Calum Fraser Kent AC
190 4186 61:07 James Craggs Newbury Athletic Club
191 4607 61:08 Nick Altmann Thames Hare & Hounds
192 3878 61:09 Phillip Glynn Hercules Wimbledon AC
193 3275 61:09 Robert Taylor Aylesbury Vale
194 3913 61:10 Jonny Muir Herne Hill Harriers
195 3428 61:11 David Boyce Brighton & Hove City AC
196 3435 61:11 Zared Hale Brighton & Hove City AC
197 4722 61:13 Neil Cook Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
198 3707 61:13 John Scott Enfield & Haringey AC
199 4065 61:16 Andrew Brooker London Heathside
200 3532 61:18 Simon Beedell Chiltern Harriers
201 4612 61:20 John Clark Thames Hare & Hounds
202 4130 61:22 Ross Threfall Marshall Milton Keynes AC
203 3713 61:23 Stuart Flack Epsom & Ewell Harriers
204 4787 61:29 Gareth Cavell Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
205 4696 61:31 Ross Langley Tring Running Club
206 4713 61:31 Christopher Wolton Tunbridge Wells Harriers
207 3675 61:32 Stephen Elson Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
208 3875 61:33 Deon Coetzes Hercules Wimbledon AC
209 4478 61:34 Liam Hatcher South London Harriers
210 3928 61:36 Duncan Burbidge Highgate Harriers
211 3220 61:38 Nathan Aspinall Aldershot Farnham & DAC
212 4813 61:39 Rob Wilbraham Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
213 3932 61:40 Mark Townsend Highgate Harriers
214 4541 61:43 Graham Smith St Albans Striders
215 3674 61:44 Jon Ellis Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
216 3550 61:49 James Senior City of Norwich AC
217 3448 61:51 Patrick Acaye Brighton Phoenix AC
218 3575 61:52 Nathan Smeaton Clapham Chasers
219 3936 61:54 Sam Blanchard Hillingdon AC
220 4185 61:55 Steve Barnes Newbury Athletic Club
221 3446 61:56 Morris Tarragano Brighton & Hove City AC
222 4031 61:59 Andy Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC
223 4645 62:00 Peter Scannell Thames Valley Harriers
224 4162 62:01 Paul Lunn Nene Valley Harriers
225 4272 62:03 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers & AC
226 3248 62:05 Robert Wakefield Aldershot Farnham & DAC
227 4734 62:05 Patrick Wallis Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
228 4051 62:10 James Gillanders London Frontrunners
229 3492 62:18 Peter Gould Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
230 3608 62:19 Craig Sharp Dartford Harriers AC
231 2268 62:20 Matt Hill Peterborough AC
232 3823 62:26 Sean Ledger Harrow AC
233 4158 62:26 Mike Chapman Nene Valley Harriers
234 4807 62:28 Tony Russell Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
235 3358 62:29 Knut Hegvold Belgrave Harriers
236 3901 62:31 Robert Edwards Herne Hill Harriers
237 4605 62:34 Oliver Thwaites Team Bath AC
238 3285 62:35 Adrian Mason Barnet & District AC
239 3484 62:36 Joe Mckevitt Cambridge Harriers
240 4525 62:37 Adam Dunajko St Albans Striders
241 4745 62:40 Jon Gilling Wells City Harriers
242 4077 62:41 David Hellard London Heathside
243 4438 62:42 Benjamin Tolputt Serpentine Running Club
244 3664 62:48 Jose Manuel Pabon Ealing Eagles Running Club
245 3390 62:56 Andrew Ingle Bideford AAC
246 3621 63:00 Fraser Dawson Dorking & Mole Valley AC
247 4000 63:03 Lawrence Avery Kent AC
248 4688 63:04 Carl Redondo Trent Park Running Club
249 3434 63:06 Graham Godden Brighton & Hove City AC
250 4041 63:06 Matt Bradford Lewes AC
251 3999 63:08 Luke Armitage Kent AC
252 4044 63:08 Chris Gilbert Lewes AC
253 3560 63:11 Luke Davis Clapham Chasers
254 4312 63:12 Tim Muir Queen Park Harriers
255 4687 63:18 Oliver Mendelsohn Trent Park Running Club
256 3553 63:18 Richard Petty Highgate Harriers
257 3469 63:20 Richard Park Cambridge & Coleridge AC
258 3303 63:23 Sam Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
259 3552 63:25 Oliver Truby City of Norwich AC
260 4602 63:26 Jack Matthewman Highgate Harriers
261 4187 63:27 Peter Crisp Newbury Athletic Club
262 4501 63:31 Gavin Allen Springfield Striders
263 4636 63:32 Gordon Irvine Thames Valley Harriers
264 4324 63:33 Mark Herbert Ranelagh Harriers
265 3639 63:34 Paul Devine Dulwich Runners
266 3222 63:36 Richard Batchelor Aldershot Farnham & DAC
267 4388 63:43 Cedric Berthelon Serpentine Running Club
268 3422 63:44 Jonathan Vintner Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
269 4132 63:47 Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC
270 3663 63:47 Colin Overton Ealing Eagles Running Club
271 4153 63:50 Adam Parkes Mornington Chasers RC
272 4792 63:52 Joe Everitt Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
273 4682 63:54 Martin Cullen Trent Park Running Club
274 4350 64:00 Lance Nortcliff Reading Roadrunners
275 3702 64:04 Daire Brennan Enfield & Haringey AC
276 3825 64:04 Steven Norris Harrow AC
277 3870 64:06 John Woods Headington Road Runners
278 3573 64:07 Keith Scofield Clapham Chasers
279 4521 64:09 Steve Cockrell St Albans Striders
280 4706 64:11 John Law Tunbridge Wells Harriers
281 4102 64:13 Ken Townsend London Heathside
282 1458 64:15 Daniel Snape Peterborough AC
283 4274 64:15 Neil Martin Overton Harriers & AC
284 4061 64:16 Mark Anderson London Heathside
285 3627 64:17 Dan Jeffries Dorking & Mole Valley AC
286 3686 64:18 Mark Boulton East London Runners Club
287 4072 64:18 Howard Gold London Heathside
288 4631 64:18 Manuel Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers
289 4268 64:21 Mike Bliss Overton Harriers & AC
290 3586 64:21 David Brown Croydon Harriers
291 1451 64:22 Steve Hall Peterborough AC
292 3714 64:22 Ollie Garrod Epsom & Ewell Harriers
293 3678 64:23 Angelo John Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
294 4433 64:24 James Smalley Serpentine Running Club
295 3975 64:25 Gavin Davies Ipswich Jaffa RC
296 4759 64:28 Paul Nicholson West Norfolk AC
297 3888 64:29 Alex Urban Hercules Wimbledon AC
298 3537 64:32 James Repper Chiltern Harriers
299 4366 64:33 Andrew Walker Reigate Priory AC
300 3919 64:34 Basil Wallace Herne Hill Harriers
301 4070 64:35 John Flahiue London Heathside
302 3766 64:35 Andy Holt Garden City Runners
303 4638 64:37 Andrew Mitchell Thames Valley Harriers
304 4466 64:37 Andrew Bailey South London Harriers
305 4719 64:37 Simeon Bennett Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
306 3954 64:38 Steve Church Huntingdonshire AC
307 4527 64:39 Graham Foster St Albans Striders
308 3258 64:40 Steve Upton Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
309 3862 64:41 Tim Doole Headington Road Runners
310 3821 64:44 Graeme Jones Harrow AC
311 4597 64:49 Peter Mills Tadworth AC
312 4511 64:51 Stuart Raven Springfield Striders
313 4125 64:51 Mark Palser Marshall Milton Keynes AC
314 3963 64:52 Paul Holloway Ilford AC
315 4226 64:53 Andy Kett North Norfolk Beach Runners
316 4147 64:54 Marc Henrion Mornington Chasers RC
317 3785 64:57 James Adams Guildford & Godalming AC
318 3311 64:58 Dan Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
319 4075 64:59 Chris Hartley London Heathside
320 3601 65:07 Des Adkinson Dartford Harriers AC
321 3953 65:09 Lee Brooks Huntingdonshire AC
322 3472 65:09 Iain Wood Cambridge & Coleridge AC
323 4009 65:12 Tim Jones Kent AC
324 4733 65:13 Duncan Steen Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
325 4351 65:14 Mark Saunders Reading Roadrunners
326 3866 65:14 Richard Skilbeck Headington Road Runners
327 4068 65:18 Philip Duggan London Heathside
328 4635 65:19 Henry Hughes Thames Valley Harriers
329 3620 65:21 Nathanael Booker Dorking & Mole Valley AC
330 3802 65:22 Marc Woodall Guildford & Godalming AC
331 4666 65:23 Martyn Breslan Torbay AC
332 4353 65:25 Robert Tan Reading Roadrunners
333 4718 65:27 Gary Bagnall Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
334 4461 65:29 Robert Rigby Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
335 4046 65:30 Andrew Masters Lewes AC
336 4518 65:31 Colin Braybrook St Albans Striders
337 4744 65:31 Tom Dukes Wells City Harriers
338 4483 65:31 Stuart Searle South London Harriers
339 4326 65:33 Ian Kenton Ranelagh Harriers
340 3286 65:34 Costa Michael Barnet & District AC
341 3941 65:37 Simon Connell Hillingdon AC
342 3917 65:39 Jonathan Ratcliffe Herne Hill Harriers
343 3929 65:44 Maarten Hoeven Highgate Harriers
344 3722 65:46 Paul Boddey Eton Manor AC
345 4385 65:49 Nicola Barberis Neera Serpentine Running Club
346 3237 65:49 Martin Powell Aldershot Farnham & DAC
347 4726 65:50 Andrew Hutson Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
348 3264 65:54 Joby Hobbs Avon Vally Runners
349 3659 65:56 Tom Corbett Ealing Eagles Running Club
350 3525 65:56 Stephen Davy Chichester Runners & AC
351 3486 65:57 Christian Poulton Cambridge Harriers
352 3274 65:59 Martyn Summerfield Aylesbury Vale
353 4369 65:59 Richard Harrison Royston Runners
354 4491 66:00 Tom Muddiman Southampton AC
355 4198 66:01 David Kail Newham & Essex Beagles AC
356 4015 66:02 Glyn Parry Kent AC
357 4398 66:05 Richard Fawnine Serpentine Running Club
358 4694 66:05 Nigel Bunn Tring Running Club
359 4786 66:06 Thomas Taylor Woodbridge Shufflers RRC
360 3831 66:07 Reece Boorman Hastings AC
361 4028 66:08 Adam Haylock Leighton Buzzard AC
362 3271 66:09 Lewis Meredith Aylesbury Vale
363 4370 66:13 Graham Hill Royston Runners
364 3252 66:13 Lewis Cadman Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
365 3293 66:14 Mike Stapleton Barnet & District AC
366 4314 66:16 Nathan Pask Queen Park Harriers
367 4774 66:17 David Vosser Winchester & District AC
368 4173 66:19 Bryan Maillardet New Eltham Joggers
369 4331 66:23 Ted Mockett Ranelagh Harriers
370 3781 66:24 Peter Reynolds Greenwich
371 4271 66:25 Martin Groundsell Overton Harriers & AC
372 3780 66:25 Tom Ralph Greenwich
373 4730 66:27 Daniel Mutlow Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
374 3631 66:28 David Moore Dorking & Mole Valley AC
375 4022 66:30 Gareth Wainwright KPMG Running Club
376 3644 66:32 Alastair Locke Dulwich Runners
377 4609 66:33 Oliver Brodrick-Ward Thames Hare & Hounds
378 3334 66:33 Paul Furness Bedford Harriers
379 3982 66:33 Adam Wade Ipswich Jaffa RC
380 4043 66:34 Jonathan Burrell Lewes AC
381 3577 66:36 Tom Valente Clapham Chasers
382 3798 66:36 Rajiv Ratan Guildford & Godalming AC
383 4004 66:38 John Cox Kent AC
384 4157 66:38 Sean Beard Nene Valley Harriers
385 4325 66:40 Rick Jenner Ranelagh Harriers
386 4712 66:41 Simon Whitaker Tunbridge Wells Harriers
387 4578 66:42 James Sawyer Stubbington Green Runners
388 3726 66:46 Simon Deville Eton Manor AC
389 3759 66:50 Guy Woollett Gade Valley Harriers
390 3806 66:50 Steve Roberts Handy Cross Runners
391 3968 66:50 Kevin Newell Ilford AC
392 4784 66:51 Leo Cole Witham RC
393 4231 66:51 Colin Stark North Norfolk Beach Runners
394 3370 66:52 Malcolm Young Belgrave Harriers
395 4054 66:53 Jon Moscrop London Frontrunners
396 3517 66:54 Ismail Ssenyange Chelmsford AC
397 4479 66:54 Paul Mitchell South London Harriers
398 4538 66:54 John Ockenden St Albans Striders
399 4300 66:55 Ben Albon Queen Park Harriers
400 3509 66:56 Adam Colgrave Chelmsford AC
401 3893 66:57 Edmond Barrow Herne Hill Harriers
402 4085 66:58 Richard Macaulay London Heathside
403 3402 66:58 Daniel Brewer Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
404 4506 66:59 Paul Jeggo Springfield Striders
405 3670 66:59 Robert Brown Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
406 4798 67:02 Matt Molloy Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
407 3767 67:09 Jaime Reed Garden City Runners
408 3948 67:10 James Manley Hillingdon AC
409 4019 67:12 Tom Webb Kent AC
410 3454 67:13 Stuart Pal Brighton Phoenix AC
411 4079 67:14 Dominic Jackson London Heathside
412 4502 67:14 Paul Anderson Springfield Striders
413 4401 67:15 Sergio Gonzalez Manzaneque Serpentine Running Club
414 4104 67:16 Andy Welshman London Heathside
415 3320 67:18 Tom Moseley Beckenham Running Club
416 4336 67:20 Marc Snaith Ranelagh Harriers
417 3920 67:21 Louis Waterman-Evans Herne Hill Harriers
418 3619 67:22 Lawrence Bate Dorking & Mole Valley AC
419 4775 67:23 Franklyn Young Winchester & District AC
420 3763 67:23 Russell Casey Garden City Runners
421 4407 67:24 Paul Hayman Serpentine Running Club
422 4802 67:25 Jon Powell Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
423 4562 67:25 Taylor Huggins Striders of Croydon
424 3803 67:26 Brendon Gilbert Handy Cross Runners
425 4654 67:26 Jonathan Davies The Stragglers
426 3772 67:26 Matt Knowles Great Bentley RC
427 3906 67:29 Dan Hallam Herne Hill Harriers
428 3617 67:31 Andy Walpole Dartford Road Runners
429 4341 67:31 Darren Stevens Reading AC
430 3747 67:31 Steven Boyd Gade Valley Harriers
431 3749 67:32 Michael Ferris Gade Valley Harriers
432 3451 67:33 Donald Maclellan Brighton Phoenix AC
433 4659 67:33 Roy Reeder The Stragglers
434 3650 67:33 Eberhard Prill Dulwich Runners
435 4029 67:34 Elliot Hind Leighton Buzzard AC
436 4640 67:35 Christian Nielsen Thames Valley Harriers
437 3723 67:36 Paul Cates Eton Manor AC
438 4377 67:37 Tom White Saint Edmund Pacers
439 4203 67:38 Dave Dixon Watford Joggers
440 4378 67:38 David Bresun Sandhurst Joggers
441 4574 67:39 Mark Eaton Stubbington Green Runners
442 4279 67:40 Keith Vallis Overton Harriers & AC
443 4308 67:42 Michael Dmitrzak Queen Park Harriers
444 4721 67:43 Richard Bryant Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
445 4621 67:43 Tom Samuel Thames Hare & Hounds
446 3514 67:46 Bridgeland Michael Chelmsford AC
447 3572 67:52 Gary Salmon Clapham Chasers
448 4397 67:53 David P Evans Serpentine Running Club
449 3277 67:55 Tim Butler Barnet & District AC
450 4526 67:55 Joe Dunn St Albans Striders
451 4055 68:00 Joel Northcott London Frontrunners
452 3346 68:01 Andy Palombella Bedford Harriers
453 3801 68:03 Mark Tennyson Guildford & Godalming AC
454 3328 68:03 Andy Cohen-Wray Bedford & County AC
455 4770 68:07 Peat Allan Winchester & District AC
456 4547 68:08 Chris Carter Stopsley Striders
457 3822 68:10 Jon Kyte Harrow AC
458 3946 68:10 Paul Leppard Hillingdon AC
459 4024 68:11 James Bell Leighton Buzzard AC
460 4155 68:13 Richard Silverton Mornington Chasers RC
461 3671 68:13 Mark Delahunty Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
462 4684 68:14 Adrian Edwards Trent Park Running Club
463 2271 68:16 Oliver Mason Peterborough AC
464 4071 68:19 Rhodri Gabe London Heathside
465 3682 68:21 James Steel Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
466 4047 68:26 Lee Woodgate Lewes AC
467 4762 68:26 Ian Lambourn White Horse Harriers AC
468 4528 68:28 Simon Fraser St Albans Striders
469 3899 68:31 Eric Dol Herne Hill Harriers
470 4577 68:33 Adrian Piddington Stubbington Green Runners
471 3973 68:35 Nick Little Invicta East Kent AC
472 3829 68:39 Alex Davidson Highgate Harriers
473 4163 68:42 James Macdonald Nene Valley Harriers
474 3568 68:44 Tom Mitchell Clapham Chasers
475 3634 68:45 Robert Russell Dorking & Mole Valley AC
476 3877 68:48 Sean Crummy Hercules Wimbledon AC
477 3276 68:49 Sean Wilson Aylesbury Vale
478 3755 68:50 Edward Price Gade Valley Harriers
479 4703 68:51 Simon Howden Tunbridge Wells Harriers
480 4146 68:51 Ian Girling Mornington Chasers RC
481 3600 68:51 Nigel Swinburne Dagenham 88 Runners
482 3965 68:52 Ben Jones Ilford AC
483 3526 68:57 Aaron Hancock Chichester Runners & AC
484 4328 69:00 Trevor Maguire Ranelagh Harriers
485 4371 69:02 Vince Long Royston Runners
486 4780 69:03 Dan Morgan Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
487 3638 69:03 Sam Crump Dulwich Runners
488 3805 69:05 David Rees Hall Handy Cross Runners
489 3996 69:08 Lee Adams Kent AC
490 4641 69:09 Stephen Norris Thames Valley Harriers
491 3267 69:10 Phil Corbett Aylesbury Vale
492 4169 69:11 Andrew Eastment New Eltham Joggers
493 3770 69:12 Benjamin Ficken Great Bentley RC
494 3259 69:13 Steve Brett Andover AC
495 4727 69:14 David Jones Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
496 4069 69:14 Gavin Evans London Heathside
497 4796 69:20 Steve Lambert Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
498 3930 69:22 Richard Stewart Highgate Harriers
499 3603 69:25 Reubon Burford Dartford Harriers AC
500 4240 69:27 Paul Martin Norwich Road Runners
501 3689 69:30 Paul Quinton East London Runners Club
502 4568 69:32 Barry White Striders of Croydon
503 3406 69:33 Jamie Darling Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
504 4535 69:36 Peter Mcdermott St Albans Striders
505 3295 69:38 Mike Walker Barnet & District AC
506 4372 69:38 Richard Lowden Royston Runners
507 4067 69:39 Sergio Di Noto London Heathside
508 4588 69:39 Damien Hersey Sutton Runners
509 4381 69:40 Mark Fallowfield Smith Sandhurst Joggers
510 3574 69:40 Andrew Shepard Clapham Chasers
511 4190 69:41 David Wright Newbury Athletic Club
512 4698 69:41 Tom Sawyer Tring Running Club
513 4411 69:43 Fraser Johnson Serpentine Running Club
514 3756 69:43 Jon Roberts Gade Valley Harriers
515 3796 69:45 Nathan Martin Guildford & Godalming AC
516 4168 69:45 Stepen Dipre New Eltham Joggers
517 3352 69:45 David Sharman Bedford Harriers
518 3265 69:48 Tim Lowrie Avon Vally Runners
519 3318 69:50 Tom Cochrane Beckenham Running Club
520 4765 69:51 Mark Copeland Wimborne AC
521 4700 69:53 George Harris Tunbridge Wells Harriers
522 3584 69:54 Neil Aikman Croydon Harriers
523 4307 69:54 Joao Diogo Queen Park Harriers
524 4390 69:57 Nicholas Copas Serpentine Running Club
525 3360 69:59 Fraser Logan Belgrave Harriers
526 4581 70:00 Andrew Stockwell Stubbington Green Runners
527 4576 70:02 Chris Hall Stubbington Green Runners
528 4806 70:03 Julian Russell Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
529 3357 70:04 Tom Hadfield Belgrave Harriers
530 4096 70:04 Andrew Purderdale London Heathside
531 4229 70:06 Colin Taylor Watford Joggers
532 3774 70:08 Michael Simmons Great Bentley RC
533 4179 70:09 Ian Stephens New Eltham Joggers
534 4053 70:09 John Keenan London Frontrunners
535 4630 70:13 Greg Bennett Thames Valley Harriers
536 230 70:14 Andy Thomas Springfield Striders
537 3684 70:17 Tom Yates Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
538 4467 70:19 David Baker South London Harriers
539 3909 70:21 Alex Hobley Herne Hill Harriers
540 4652 70:22 Matt Briddon The Stragglers
541 4123 70:23 Josh Lyman Marshall Milton Keynes AC
542 3624 70:24 Rob Gill Dorking & Mole Valley AC
543 3864 70:26 Ian Meadowcroft Headington Road Runners
544 4757 70:26 Chris Smith West 4 Harriers
545 3564 70:27 Mike Leong Clapham Chasers
546 4045 70:30 Chris Hunt Lewes AC
547 4230 70:33 Jamie Seamark North Norfolk Beach Runners
548 3894 70:38 Conaghan Conaghan Herne Hill Harriers
549 3931 70:38 Nick Stockman Highgate Harriers
550 4476 70:44 Ross Gentry South London Harriers
551 4395 70:45 Gavin Edmonds Serpentine Running Club
552 3637 70:46 Rob Cope Dulwich Runners
553 4497 70:49 Nick Willson Southampton AC
554 4088 70:51 Joseph Mckeown London Heathside
555 4708 70:52 Edward Steele Tunbridge Wells Harriers
556 4291 70:52 Steve Keywood Tonbridge AC
557 4320 70:53 Peter Faull Ranelagh Harriers
558 3323 70:54 Craig Williamson Beckenham Running Club
559 4524 70:55 Craig Dowie St Albans Striders
560 3728 70:58 Toby Froschauer Eton Manor AC
561 3750 70:59 Bill Hawes Gade Valley Harriers
562 4225 71:02 Carmine De Grandis North Norfolk Beach Runners
563 3771 71:03 Charlie Keitch Great Bentley RC
564 3647 71:08 Edwin Mccormack Dulwich Runners
565 3786 71:11 James Baggott Guildford & Godalming AC
566 4551 71:18 Gez Fallon Stopsley Striders
567 3238 71:18 James Ratcliffe Aldershot Farnham & DAC
568 3984 71:19 Andrew Archer Istead and Ifield Harriers
569 4253 71:20 Glen Gosling Orion Harriers
570 4653 71:22 Nick Brown The Stragglers
571 4434 71:23 Michael Stainton Serpentine Running Club
572 3449 71:29 Dermot Cameron Brighton Phoenix AC
573 3918 71:30 Alex Smith Herne Hill Harriers
574 4036 71:30 Warren Rose Leighton Buzzard AC
575 4265 71:31 Nick Webb Orion Harriers
576 4613 71:33 Richard Craig-Mcfeely Thames Hare & Hounds
577 4391 71:35 Hector Cortes Guillew Serpentine Running Club
578 3284 71:36 Michael Martin Barnet & District AC
579 4599 71:37 Mark Todd Tadworth AC
580 3935 71:38 John Bignell Hillingdon AC
581 4723 71:42 Jeremy Gold Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
582 3625 71:44 Bruce Harrold Dorking & Mole Valley AC
583 4396 71:44 Alex Elferink Serpentine Running Club
584 4678 71:47 Luke Bowie Trent Park Running Club
585 3439 71:51 Chris Mallinson Brighton & Hove City AC
586 3595 71:52 Mark Mcgann Croydon Harriers
587 3585 71:54 Glen Barden Croydon Harriers
588 4629 71:55 Richard Bell Thames Valley Harriers
589 3956 71:55 Martin Rowe Huntingdonshire AC
590 3394 71:56 Chris Stone Bideford AAC
591 3282 71:57 Joe Gomes Barnet & District AC
592 4143 71:57 Daniel Anderson Mornington Chasers RC
593 4699 71:57 Steve Austin Tunbridge Wells Harriers
594 4244 71:57 Paul Sullivan Norwich Road Runners
595 3730 71:58 Dan Hall Eton Manor AC
596 4685 71:59 David Kunzmann Trent Park Running Club
597 4074 72:00 Anthony Hall London Heathside
598 3461 72:01 Grant Gendinning Broxbourne Runners
599 4058 72:04 Hien Vi Luong London Frontrunners
600 3779 72:05 Simon Neville Greenwich
601 3297 72:06 David Wilcock Barnet & District AC
602 4037 72:06 Gary Stratford Leighton Buzzard AC
603 4470 72:07 Steve Clancey South London Harriers
604 4739 72:08 Derek Walker Watford Harriers
605 3375 72:09 Jon Fish Bexley AC
606 4363 72:11 Dave Rayner Reigate Priory AC
607 3964 72:16 Tony Hyde Ilford AC
608 4596 72:17 Simon Thornhill Sutton Runners
609 4549 72:17 Patrick Cosgrove Stopsley Striders
610 3838 72:18 Dean Skelton Hastings AC
611 4536 72:18 Nairn Mcwilliams St Albans Striders
612 3571 72:19 Christian Rose-Day Clapham Chasers
613 3955 72:20 Andrew Richardson Huntingdonshire AC
614 4064 72:23 Phillip Bently London Heathside
615 3628 72:25 Graeme Mackay Dorking & Mole Valley AC
616 3654 72:25 Mark Cornell Dunstable Road Runners
617 3527 72:29 Andrew Maynard Chichester Runners & AC
618 4223 72:31 Lynton Battrick North Norfolk Beach Runners
619 3812 72:31 Andrew Kellaway Hardley RC
620 4105 72:33 William Whitaker London Heathside
621 4103 72:34 Patrick Waldron London Heathside
622 4345 72:34 Ian Giggs Reading Roadrunners
623 3643 72:35 Ian Lilley Dulwich Runners
624 4083 72:40 Tony Killilea London Heathside
625 4304 72:41 Simon Brotherson Queen Park Harriers
626 4246 72:41 Adam Baker Orion Harriers
627 4489 72:43 Paul Johnson Southampton AC
628 4222 72:48 Malcolm Ball North Norfolk Beach Runners
629 4301 72:51 Andy Angus Queen Park Harriers
630 4139 72:51 Daniel Augustin Mid Essex Casuals
631 3502 72:52 Colin Kent Canterbury Harriers
632 3322 72:52 Andrew Sherwood Beckenham Running Club
633 3503 72:53 Thomas Millard Canterbury Harriers
634 4529 72:56 Paddy Green St Albans Striders
635 4334 73:00 John Ricketts Ranelagh Harriers
636 3475 73:01 Clem Dixon Cambridge Harriers
637 4034 73:01 Tom May Leighton Buzzard AC
638 4281 73:01 Andrew Doig Pitsea Running Club
639 3462 73:02 Darren Bradley Camberley & District AC
640 3926 73:03 Martin Bright Highgate Harriers
641 3947 73:06 Andrew Malyan Hillingdon AC
642 3744 73:09 Greg Fuzesi Highgate Harriers
643 4564 73:11 Simon Pannell Striders of Croydon
644 3249 73:13 Simeon Ward Aldershot Farnham & DAC
645 3312 73:15 Mark Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
646 4692 73:15 Robin Tremaine Trent Park Running Club
647 3820 73:16 Richard Franzese Harrow AC
648 4332 73:16 Niall Oconnor Ranelagh Harriers
649 4516 73:18 Andy Auld St Albans Striders
650 4671 73:19 Sean Driscoll Totton Running Club
651 4729 73:20 Jon Medcraft Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
652 4755 73:21 Martin Peck West 4 Harriers
653 4435 73:30 Ben Stanton Serpentine Running Club
654 3302 73:32 Mark Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
655 4237 73:36 Mark Garrett Norwich Road Runners
656 4275 73:36 Robin Oakley Overton Harriers & AC
657 4668 73:38 Iain Donnelly Torbay AC
658 3859 73:39 Will Blyth Headington Road Runners
659 3273 73:40 Alan Roberts Aylesbury Vale
660 4537 73:41 Anthony Nicolson St Albans Striders
661 4758 73:43 Luke Sutton West 4 Harriers
662 4025 73:47 Mike Bryant Leighton Buzzard AC
663 4556 73:48 Chris Lamont Stopsley Striders
664 4030 73:50 Joe Hurley Leighton Buzzard AC
665 4554 73:51 Stuart Harries Stopsley Striders
666 3782 73:52 Ed Simpson Greenwich
667 4570 73:56 Graham Bell Stubbington Green Runners
668 3594 73:57 Matthew Kiernan Croydon Harriers
669 4563 73:59 Chris Morton Striders of Croydon
670 4361 74:04 Antonio Martins Reigate Priory AC
671 4818 74:04 Vlad Nebolsin Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC
672 4509 74:09 Anthony Marsh Springfield Striders
673 3463 74:10 Ben Chamberlain Cambridge & Coleridge AC
674 3471 74:12 Christof Schwiening Cambridge & Coleridge AC
675 3427 74:14 Shaun Billing Brighton & Hove City AC
676 3735 74:15 Rob Sommerville Eton Manor AC
677 4669 74:19 Stephen Lofthouse Torbay AC
678 4432 74:21 Gideon Reid Serpentine Running Club
679 3231 74:21 Gareth Hier Aldershot Farnham & DAC
680 4705 74:22 Andy Joad Tunbridge Wells Harriers
681 4089 74:23 Stuart Meiklejohn London Heathside
682 3863 74:25 Laurie Hurman Headington Road Runners
683 3753 74:29 Steven Newing Gade Valley Harriers
684 4384 74:31 Max Woods Sandhurst Joggers
685 4292 74:32 Paul Hale Tonbridge AC
686 3483 74:34 Graham Maynard Cambridge Harriers
687 3416 74:34 Steve Pairman Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
688 4114 74:35 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC
689 4573 74:35 Liam Dredge Stubbington Green Runners
690 3582 74:37 Dave Cook Crawley AC
691 3377 74:40 Peter Griffiths Bexley AC
692 3445 74:41 Philip Stevenson Brighton & Hove City AC
693 4603 74:46 Richard Best Tavistock AC
694 3599 74:46 Chris Donnellan Dagenham 88 Runners
695 3458 74:48 Gary Rushmer British Airways AC
696 4650 74:48 Michael Wilson Thames Valley Harriers
697 3732 74:52 Ian Lambert Eton Manor AC
698 3268 74:53 Henry Edwardes-Evans Aylesbury Vale
699 859 74:56 Kevin Linehan Highgate Harriers
700 4513 74:58 Philip Watts Springfield Striders
701 3762 75:05 Sean Bowen Garden City Runners
702 3579 75:05 Gary Riches Colchester & Tendring AC
703 3520 75:08 Keith Akerman Chichester Runners & AC
704 4376 75:10 Steve Le Poidevin Saint Edmund Pacers
705 3958 75:13 Bradley Brown Ilford AC
706 4748 75:14 Ed Tickner Wells City Harriers
707 3787 75:16 Andrew Baker Guildford & Godalming AC
708 4316 75:16 Nicholas Stallman Queen Park Harriers
709 3630 75:16 Robert Mccaffrey Dorking & Mole Valley AC
710 4555 75:16 Paul Keech Stopsley Striders
711 3725 75:17 Dave Daugirda Eton Manor AC
712 4793 75:19 Richard Hogg Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
713 4059 75:20 Julian Williams London Frontrunners
714 4408 75:21 Matthew Hearne Serpentine Running Club
715 3534 75:22 David Breingan Chiltern Harriers
716 4611 75:32 Neil Chisholm Thames Hare & Hounds
717 4111 75:34 Dave Thornby Maidstone Harriers
718 3544 75:42 Charles Whitmore Tonbridge AC
719 3287 75:44 Des Michael Barnet & District AC
720 4404 75:47 Oliver Greenslade Serpentine Running Club
721 4297 75:48 Andrew Ridley Poole AC
722 3646 75:51 Michael Mann Dulwich Runners
723 3679 75:53 Ian Leslie Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
724 4052 75:55 Andrew Hetherington London Frontrunners
725 3412 75:57 Andy Laws Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
726 3478 75:59 Martin Hawkins Cambridge Harriers
727 3873 76:01 Thomas Cheetham Hercules Wimbledon AC
728 3260 76:01 Matt Lane Andover AC
729 4129 76:06 Kelvin Smith Marshall Milton Keynes AC
730 4503 76:10 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders
731 4768 76:11 Peter Kingswell Farr Wimborne AC
732 4647 76:17 Adrian Thompson Thames Valley Harriers
733 4571 76:17 Tom Callaway Stubbington Green Runners
734 4154 76:19 Fabrizio Sidoli Mornington Chasers RC
735 4773 76:23 Marc Lyne Winchester & District AC
736 4791 76:24 Alun Evans Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
737 3944 76:25 Steve Hiron Hillingdon AC
738 4485 76:30 Stephen Vincent South London Harriers
739 4697 76:31 John Manning Tring Running Club
740 3596 76:41 Colin Oxlade Croydon Harriers
741 3761 76:43 Patrick Bird Garden City Runners
742 4148 76:44 Georg Isola Mornington Chasers RC
743 4414 76:45 Chris Langley Waylen Serpentine Running Club
744 3907 76:45 Ben Hallifax Herne Hill Harriers
745 3392 76:46 Alec Mclaren Bideford AAC
746 4412 76:46 Ian Johnson Serpentine Running Club
747 4167 76:49 Nick Curtis New Eltham Joggers
748 4604 76:49 Jason Shipton Tavistock AC
749 3494 76:50 Neil Armitage Canterbury Harriers
750 3835 76:50 Bill Darby Hastings AC
751 3921 76:53 Damien Wilson Herne Hill Harriers
752 3616 77:01 Chris Topp Dartford Road Runners
753 4709 77:03 Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers
754 4413 77:06 Mark Kell Serpentine Running Club
755 4436 77:09 Andrew Taylor Serpentine Running Club
756 4819 77:16 Simon North Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC
757 3305 77:17 Graham Cooper Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
758 4276 77:19 Piers Puntan Overton Harriers & AC
759 4235 77:24 Keith Brighty Norwich Road Runners
760 3669 77:30 Eamon Bradley Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
761 4242 77:31 Ian Moore Norwich Road Runners
762 4658 77:35 Tiago Ramos The Stragglers
763 4523 77:37 Richard Derrick St Albans Striders
764 3980 77:38 Brian Rogers Ipswich Jaffa RC
765 3314 77:39 Terry Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
766 4094 77:39 Martin Potter London Heathside
767 3681 77:40 Steve Plested Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
768 3727 77:43 Lemeule English Eton Manor AC
769 3641 77:44 Chris Goodman Dulwich Runners
770 4092 77:47 Simon Nash London Heathside
771 4507 77:55 Gary Joslin Springfield Striders
772 3456 78:02 David Toscano Brighton Phoenix AC
773 4209 78:03 Joshua Worthington Watford Joggers
774 4172 78:04 Andrew Maillardet New Eltham Joggers
775 3578 78:05 Paul Wallace Clapham Chasers
776 3488 78:06 Alister Smith Cambridge Harriers
777 4344 78:11 Colin Cottell Reading Roadrunners
778 4248 78:14 Quin Broadbent Orion Harriers
779 4362 78:16 Andrew Patrick Reigate Priory AC
780 3656 78:17 Lee Harper Dunstable Road Runners
781 3673 78:18 Peter Drew Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
782 3937 78:19 Dean Burch Hillingdon AC
783 4429 78:19 John Randall Serpentine Running Club
784 4078 78:23 Jacob Howe London Heathside
785 4093 78:23 Leo Pemberton London Heathside
786 4357 78:26 Neil Hamilton Reigate Priory AC
787 4681 78:26 Paul Castaldo Trent Park Running Club
788 3808 78:29 Mick Anglim Hardley RC
789 3777 78:30 Glenn Hatrick Greenwich
790 3783 78:34 Neil Smith Greenwich
791 4410 78:34 Robert Ingoldby Serpentine Running Club
792 3891 78:35 Frank Wood Hercules Wimbledon AC
793 4667 78:39 Matthew Day Torbay AC
794 4673 78:42 Andrew Gates Totton Running Club
795 3957 78:47 Darren Bottrill Ilford AC
796 4306 78:49 Richard Davies Queen Park Harriers
797 4194 78:50 Brian James Watford Joggers
798 3912 78:52 Andrew Millbank Herne Hill Harriers
799 4715 78:53 David Campbell Vegan Runners UK
800 3745 78:56 Jon Deane Highgate Harriers
801 4101 78:59 Andrew Sulston London Heathside
802 3583 78:59 Gavin Newton Crawley AC
803 3513 79:04 Kevin Kirby Chelmsford AC
804 3629 79:05 Patrick Martin Dorking & Mole Valley AC
805 4373 79:06 Steve Smith Royston Runners
806 4567 79:06 Simon Webster Striders of Croydon
807 3694 79:07 Anthony Lambrou Edmonton Running Club
808 3410 79:17 Richard Hall Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
809 4750 79:23 Rex Whitcombe Wells City Harriers
810 4056 79:24 James Stenning London Frontrunners
811 4166 79:25 Alan Cox New Eltham Joggers
812 3983 79:28 John Weston Ipswich Jaffa RC
813 3881 79:29 Mark Livingstone Hercules Wimbledon AC
814 4473 79:30 Peter Emery South London Harriers
815 4550 79:30 Paul Davies Stopsley Striders
816 3914 79:30 Valdis Pauzers Herne Hill Harriers
817 4661 79:42 Steve Sandham The Stragglers
818 4309 79:43 Richard Ettenfield Queen Park Harriers
819 3535 79:44 Nick Marsh Chiltern Harriers
820 4590 79:46 Paul Mcfarlane Sutton Runners
821 4250 79:48 Stuart Colley Orion Harriers
822 4124 79:51 Paul Mason Marshall Milton Keynes AC
823 3743 79:53 Tim Gardner Highgate Harriers
824 3809 79:55 Ian Banks Hardley RC
825 3538 80:03 Nicholas Lee Tonbridge AC
826 3524 80:05 Tom Blaylock Chichester Runners & AC
827 4741 80:11 Geoff Cole Wells City Harriers
828 3662 80:13 Andrew Mcfarlane Ealing Eagles Running Club
829 4572 80:16 Nick Crane Stubbington Green Runners
830 3380 80:19 Stephen Lawrence Bexley AC
831 4277 80:24 Dave Titcomb Overton Harriers & AC
832 4559 80:25 Glynn Simmons Stopsley Striders
833 4656 80:29 Stuart Hambling The Stragglers
834 3497 80:31 Mark Cooper Canterbury Harriers
835 4482 80:33 Matt Saunders South London Harriers
836 4108 80:41 Richard Ellison Maidstone Harriers
837 4254 80:48 Ben Hall Orion Harriers
838 4642 80:49 Matt Ponting Thames Valley Harriers
839 3804 80:50 Mike Hollis Handy Cross Runners
840 3529 80:56 Nick Palmer Chichester Runners & AC
841 4815 80:58 Carey Gray Woodstock Harriers AC
842 3292 80:59 Robert Scott Barnet & District AC
843 3420 80:59 Adrian Stocks Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
844 4690 81:00 Ed Simmons Trent Park Running Club
845 4557 81:04 Martin Mitchell Stopsley Striders
846 4356 81:09 Paul Chandler Reigate Priory AC
847 4026 81:15 Chris Dimmock Leighton Buzzard AC
848 4505 81:18 Julian Catmull Springfield Striders
849 4050 81:23 Neil Colquhoun London Frontrunners
850 4048 81:23 Andy Atkins London Frontrunners
851 4333 81:27 Mike Peace Ranelagh Harriers
852 4348 81:41 David Lennon Reading Roadrunners
853 3757 81:43 Martin Storrie Gade Valley Harriers
854 4387 81:44 Rich Bartlett Serpentine Running Club
855 3378 81:48 Jon Hunter Bexley AC
856 3331 81:50 Jim Dunn Bedford Harriers
857 3693 82:01 Simon Harrison Edmonton Running Club
858 4544 82:04 Mark Travers St Albans Striders
859 4675 82:05 Mark Hayes Totton Running Club
860 3830 82:15 Peter Blomfield Hastings AC
861 3773 82:16 Mark Ross Great Bentley RC
862 3939 82:20 Alan Butler Hillingdon AC
863 4710 82:23 Geoff Turner Tunbridge Wells Harriers
864 3597 82:30 Martin Rowe Croydon Harriers
865 861 82:30 James Rossiter Highgate Harriers
866 3769 82:32 Paul Carlisie Great Bentley RC
867 3614 82:34 Stewart O'Toole Dartford Road Runners
868 4591 82:35 Tim Mcintyre Sutton Runners
869 4592 82:35 Graham Miller Sutton Runners
870 4095 82:36 Oliver Pound London Heathside
871 4382 82:40 Newton Johnstone Sandhurst Joggers
872 3281 82:52 Pete Elllis Barnet & District AC
873 3555 82:54 Kevin Wheeler City of Portsmouth AC
874 3817 83:05 Kevin Concannon Harrow AC
875 4752 83:09 Geoffrey Walden Werrington Joggers
876 3853 83:11 Tony Collins Hayering Mayesbrook AC
877 3590 83:15 Andrew Del Nevo Croydon Harriers
878 4584 83:15 Philip Whitehouse Stubbington Green Runners
879 4317 83:16 Phil Aiken Ranelagh Harriers
880 4714 83:24 Ian Wylie Tunbridge Wells Harriers
881 4583 83:27 Gordon Westley Stubbington Green Runners
882 4305 83:31 Gregory Comboy Queen Park Harriers
883 3251 83:41 Gary Biddle Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
884 3655 83:47 Bill Crane Dunstable Road Runners
885 4233 83:59 Huw Hamer Watford Joggers
886 3696 84:03 Monty Lyall Edmonton Running Club
887 4175 84:19 Ian Miller New Eltham Joggers
888 3775 84:25 Carl Botten Greenwich
889 4665 84:29 Edward Skinner Tiptree Road Runners
890 3279 84:35 John Clarke Barnet & District AC
891 3348 84:41 Tom Roberts Bedford & County AC
892 3795 84:43 Matthew Lythell Guildford & Godalming AC
893 4313 84:51 Jamie Myers Queen Park Harriers
894 3257 85:04 Mark Rouse Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
895 4532 85:08 Andrew Hull St Albans Striders
896 4097 85:11 Tim Sander London Heathside
897 4247 85:12 Gary Bartlett Orion Harriers
898 3833 85:14 Micheal Clark Hastings AC
899 4689 85:20 John Rose Trent Park Running Club
900 3291 85:22 Liam Ohare Barnet & District AC
901 3530 85:27 Dave Reading Chichester Runners & AC
902 3721 85:33 Steve Adams Eton Manor AC
903 3482 85:36 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harriers
904 4664 85:42 Tim Ford Tiptree Road Runners
905 4716 85:43 Sidney Delara Vegan Runners UK
906 4106 85:47 Raymond Yau London Heathside
907 3651 85:56 Ian Sesnan Dulwich Runners
908 4717 85:57 Peter Simpson Vegan Runners UK
909 4534 85:59 Andrew Maher St Albans Striders
910 4144 86:00 John Armstrong Mornington Chasers RC
911 3741 86:04 Ollie Kean Highgate Harriers
912 3441 86:04 Andy Mitchelson Brighton & Hove City AC
913 4531 86:07 John Hope St Albans Striders
914 3498 86:26 Andrew Farrant Canterbury Harriers
915 3867 86:28 Andrew Smith Headington Road Runners
916 4760 86:33 David Day White Horse Harriers AC
917 4662 86:41 Joby Thomas The Stragglers
918 4580 86:52 Pete Simpson Stubbington Green Runners
919 3872 86:55 Jeremy Brown Hercules Wimbledon AC
920 4176 87:00 Anthony O'Brien New Eltham Joggers
921 4553 87:03 Richard Hardy Stopsley Striders
922 4772 87:09 Simon Harvey Winchester & District AC
923 3528 87:17 Michael Moorcroft Chichester Runners & AC
924 3593 87:30 Norman Hemming Croydon Harriers
925 4655 87:35 Malcolm Davies The Stragglers
926 3742 87:37 Stephen King Folkestone RC
927 3504 87:41 Gerry Reilly Canterbury Harriers
928 3381 87:47 Philip Mathieson Bexley AC
929 4520 87:53 Howard Bull St Albans Striders
930 3879 88:14 Craig Howard Hercules Wimbledon AC
931 3228 88:19 Riaan Ferreira Aldershot Farnham & DAC
932 4720 88:47 Chris Brammer Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
933 3539 88:59 Duncan Ralph Tonbridge AC
934 4343 89:01 Gary Brampton Reading Roadrunners
935 4379 89:02 James Casey Sandhurst Joggers
936 4181 89:08 John White New Eltham Joggers
937 3523 89:27 John Betts Chichester Runners & AC
938 4160 89:38 Tim Hunt Nene Valley Harriers
939 4701 89:45 Derek Harrison Tunbridge Wells Harriers
940 3499 89:51 Neil Godden Canterbury Harriers
941 4731 89:51 David Robinson Victoria Park H & Tower H AC
942 4738 89:59 James Rouse Watford Harriers
943 3508 90:04 Paul Mcallister Capel Cheetahs
944 4672 90:08 Peter Ellis Totton Running Club
945 3695 90:11 Andrew Lebow Edmonton Running Club
946 3404 90:13 Nigel Bulmer Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
947 4182 90:28 Martin Wisdom New Eltham Joggers
948 3409 90:44 Richard Granieri Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
949 4140 90:45 Brian Butcher Mid Essex Casuals
950 4756 91:08 Jon Scott-Francis West 4 Harriers
951 4303 91:10 Tim Barlow Queen Park Harriers
952 3626 91:20 Kevin Irvine Dorking & Mole Valley AC
953 3263 91:56 Bernard Hobbs Avon Vally Runners
954 4171 92:17 John Kemp New Eltham Joggers
955 3329 92:20 Streve Crane Bedford Harriers
956 4178 92:37 Simon Riley New Eltham Joggers
957 4340 93:26 Stuart Lunn Reading AC
958 4290 93:29 Owen Wilkins Pitsea Running Club
959 4285 93:58 Nigel Pointer Pitsea Running Club
960 3598 94:06 Ian Cummins Dagenham 88 Runners
961 4530 94:14 Pat Higgins St Albans Striders
962 3938 94:15 Robert Burton Hillingdon AC
963 4141 94:31 David Game Mid Essex Casuals
964 3350 94:42 Bob Thompson Bedford & County AC
965 3784 94:44 Vern Thomas Greenwich
966 4039 94:45 Fred Watt Leighton Buzzard AC
967 4352 94:46 Antony Streams Reading Roadrunners
968 4495 95:15 Chris Taylor Southampton AC
969 3587 95:40 Keith Brown Croydon Harriers
970 4142 96:20 Leighton Williams Mid Essex Casuals
971 4676 96:36 Mike Hills Totton Running Club
972 4585 96:39 Gary Allen Sutton Runners
973 4587 96:43 Duncan Eastoe Sutton Runners
974 4280 96:48 Andrew Chaplin Pitsea Running Club
975 4293 97:18 Peter Cornes Poole AC
976 3474 97:34 John Corcoran Cambridge Harriers
977 4346 98:35 Peter Higgs Reading Roadrunners
978 4073 99:28 Bob Gould London Heathside
979 4321 99:32 Peter Fordham Ranelagh Harriers
980 3943 99:54 Brian Feldman Hillingdon AC
981 4486 100:02 Paul Harvey Southampton AC
982 4803 100:15 Trevor Powell Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
983 4107 100:15 Paul Brooks Luton AC
984 3699 101:14 Vasso Vassiliou Edmonton Running Club
985 4533 101:41 Michael Jack St Albans Striders
986 3476 101:56 Iain Fitt Cambridge Harriers
Team Result
1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1 13 14 16 34 52 130
2 Bedford & County AC 9 10 35 46 49 50 199
3 Serpentine Running Club 8 15 31 70 74 93 291
4 Aldershot Farnham & DAC 22 40 43 65 120 211 501
5 Thames Hare & Hounds 28 54 69 109 116 127 503
6 Tonbridge AC 29 45 81 114 123 125 517
7 Herne Hill Harriers 30 51 68 83 97 194 523
8 Newham & Essex Beagles AC 12 27 95 100 110 182 526
9 Highgate Harriers 39 57 98 103 117 131 545
10 Kent AC 3 25 90 121 136 189 564
11 Brighton & Hove City AC 33 37 42 63 195 196 566
12 Hercules Wimbledon AC 41 84 105 119 155 192 696
13 Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 62 75 94 164 204 212 811
14 Thames Valley Harriers 7 67 104 160 223 263 824
15 Victoria Park H & Tower H AC 6 113 128 188 197 227 859
16 London Heathside 26 151 154 172 199 242 944
17 Serpentine Running Club "B" 130 147 158 168 178 243 1024
18 Clapham Chasers 19 150 167 218 253 278 1085
19 Belgrave Harriers 60 126 145 152 235 394 1112
20 Chelmsford AC 18 20 108 187 396 400 1129
21 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 53 122 162 171 268 403 1179
22 Bideford AAC 59 76 115 124 245 590 1209
23 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 36 78 207 215 293 405 1234
24 Highgate Harriers "B" 180 183 210 213 256 260 1302
25 St Albans Striders 106 214 240 279 307 336 1482
26 Harrow AC 82 166 232 276 310 457 1523
27 South London Harriers 111 165 209 304 338 397 1524
28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47 157 202 269 313 541 1529
29 Nene Valley Harriers 140 185 224 233 384 473 1639
30 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 88 174 179 257 322 673 1693
31 Ipswich Jaffa RC 55 134 153 295 379 764 1780
32 Dorking & Mole Valley AC 143 246 285 329 374 418 1795
33 London Heathside "B" 281 284 287 301 319 327 1799
34 Eton Manor AC 5 86 344 388 437 560 1820
35 Guildford & Godalming AC 175 177 317 330 382 453 1834
36 Mornington Chasers RC 149 161 271 316 460 480 1837
37 Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 141 191 201 377 445 576 1931
38 Kent AC "B" 247 251 323 356 383 409 1969
39 Queen Park Harriers 4 254 366 399 443 523 1989
40 Barnet & District AC 96 238 340 365 449 505 1993
41 Trent Park Running Club 176 248 255 273 462 584 1998
42 Serpentine Running Club "C" 267 294 345 357 413 421 2097
43 Springfield Striders 184 262 312 404 412 536 2110
44 Herne Hill Harriers "B" 236 300 342 401 417 427 2123
45 Victoria Park H & Tower H AC "B" 305 324 333 347 373 444 2126
46 Leighton Buzzard AC 107 222 361 435 459 574 2158
47 Cambridge Harriers 146 163 239 351 636 686 2221
48 Lewes AC 250 252 335 380 466 546 2229
49 Ranelagh Harriers 264 339 369 385 416 484 2257
50 Overton Harriers & AC 225 283 289 371 442 656 2266
51 Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies "B" 234 272 406 422 497 528 2359
52 Thames Valley Harriers "B" 288 303 328 436 490 535 2380
53 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 206 280 386 479 521 555 2427
54 Reading Roadrunners 101 274 325 332 622 777 2431
55 Brighton Phoenix AC 56 217 410 432 572 772 2459
56 Stubbington Green Runners 133 387 441 470 526 527 2484
57 Aylesbury Vale 193 352 362 477 491 659 2534
58 North Norfolk Beach Runners 132 315 393 547 562 618 2567
59 Ilford AC 87 314 391 482 607 705 2586
60 Hillingdon AC 219 341 408 458 580 641 2647
61 Dulwich Runners 265 376 434 487 552 564 2678
62 London Heathside "C" 402 411 414 464 496 507 2694
63 Aldershot Farnham & DAC "B" 226 266 346 567 644 679 2728
64 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 148 169 308 364 883 894 2766
65 New Eltham Joggers 129 368 492 516 533 747 2785
66 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 156 258 318 645 654 757 2788
67 Headington Road Runners 277 309 326 543 658 682 2795
68 Gade Valley Harriers 389 430 431 478 514 561 2803
69 The Stragglers 73 425 433 540 570 762 2803
70 Winchester & District AC 17 367 419 455 735 922 2915
71 London Frontrunners 228 395 451 534 599 713 2920
72 Wells City Harriers 2 241 337 706 809 827 2922
73 Clapham Chasers "B" 381 447 474 510 545 612 2969
74 St Albans Striders "B" 398 450 468 504 559 611 2990
75 Chichester Runners & AC 48 350 483 617 703 826 3027
76 Highgate Harriers "C" 343 472 498 549 640 642 3144
77 Canterbury Harriers "B" 142 181 631 633 749 834 3170
78 Serpentine Running Club "D" 448 513 524 551 571 577 3184
79 Striders of Croydon 170 423 502 643 669 806 3213
80 Reigate Priory AC 135 299 606 670 779 786 3275
81 Hercules Wimbledon AC "B" 208 297 476 727 792 813 3313
82 Brighton & Hove City AC "B" 221 249 585 675 692 912 3334
83 Croydon Harriers 290 522 586 587 668 740 3393
84 Sandhurst Joggers 77 440 509 684 871 935 3516
85 Southampton AC 38 354 553 627 968 981 3521
86 Orion Harriers 159 569 575 626 778 821 3528
87 London Heathside "D" 530 554 597 614 620 621 3536
88 Hastings AC 79 360 610 750 860 898 3557
89 Greenwich 370 372 600 666 789 790 3587
90 Herne Hill Harriers "C" 469 539 548 573 744 751 3624
91 Stopsley Striders 456 566 609 663 665 710 3669
92 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC "B" 461 465 537 723 760 767 3713
93 Dorking & Mole Valley AC "B" 475 542 582 615 709 804 3727
94 Great Bentley RC 426 493 532 563 861 866 3741
95 South London Harriers "B" 538 550 603 738 814 835 4078
96 Serpentine Running Club "E" 583 653 678 714 720 743 4091
97 Barnet & District AC "B" 578 591 601 719 842 872 4203
98 Eton Manor AC "B" 595 676 697 711 768 902 4349
99 Leighton Buzzard AC "B" 602 637 662 664 847 966 4378
100 Totton Running Club 186 650 794 859 944 971 4404
101 London Heathside "E" 624 681 766 770 784 785 4410
102 Queen Park Harriers "B" 625 629 708 796 818 882 4458
103 St Albans Striders "C" 634 649 660 763 858 895 4459
104 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers "B" 503 687 725 808 843 946 4512
105 Ranelagh Harriers "B" 557 635 648 851 879 979 4549
106 Sutton Runners 508 608 820 868 869 972 4645
107 Stubbington Green Runners "B" 667 689 733 829 878 881 4677
108 Serpentine Running Club "F" 746 754 755 783 791 854 4683
109 Tunbridge Wells Harriers "B" 593 680 753 863 880 939 4708
110 New Eltham Joggers "B" 774 811 887 920 936 947 5275