SEAA Road Relay Championships Milton Keynes - 16 March 2014
Final results of the Men's 12 Stage Relay
1 01 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 3:59:26
1 101 Neil Phillips 24:56 11 24:56
2 201 Charlie Critchley 16:25 13 0:41:21
3 301 Chris Thompson 22:35 1 1:03:56
4 401 Jack Wyllie 16:05 1 1:20:01
5 501 Chris Rooke 24:35 1 1:44:36
6 601 Ian Bailey 15:07 1 1:59:43
7 701 Joshua Grace 24:48 1 2:24:31
8 801 Jack Rowe 15:38 1 2:40:09
9 901 Steve Connor 24:21 1 3:04:30
10 1001 Jamie Ashton 15:48 1 3:20:18
11 1101 Elliot Robinson 24:27 1 3:44:45
12 1201 Jonny Hay 14:41 1 3:59:26
2 24 Kent AC 'A' 4:03:00
1 124 Chris Greenwood 24:28 8 24:28
2 224 James Savage 15:58 6 0:40:26
3 324 Andrew Agnew 24:58 7 1:05:24
4 424 Stuart Beaney 17:00 8 1:22:24
5 524 Russell Bentley 24:08 3 1:46:32
6 624 Tim Alexander 16:43 3 2:03:15
7 724 Paul Pollock 23:06 2 2:26:21
8 824 Hassan Davis 16:11 2 2:42:32
9 924 John Gilbert 23:44 2 3:06:16
10 1024 Paul Griffiths 16:15 2 3:22:31
11 1124 James Connor 24:22 2 3:46:53
12 1224 Owen Hind 16:07 2 4:03:00
3 32 Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 4:05:22
1 132 Dave Mitchinson 24:25 7 24:25
2 232 Stephen Hepples 16:38 10 0:41:03
3 332 Niall Sheehan 25:45 12 1:06:48
4 432 Jad El-houssammi 16:57 12 1:23:45
5 532 John Pike 25:19 11 1:49:04
6 632 Wayne Bell 17:11 9 2:06:15
7 732 Colin Leak 23:39 5 2:29:54
8 832 Eliot Buckner 15:42 5 2:45:36
9 932 Lee Merrien 24:04 4 3:09:40
10 1032 Frank Baddick 14:58 3 3:24:38
11 1132 Rory Chesser 24:17 3 3:48:55
12 1232 Stuart Major 16:27 3 4:05:22
4 03 Bedford & County AC 'A' 4:06:31
1 103 Matt Janes 25:14 18 25:14
2 203 Michael Harrison 15:37 9 0:40:51
3 303 Steve Naylor 24:29 6 1:05:20
4 403 Joe Christopher 15:40 2 1:21:00
5 503 Mitch Burton 25:23 2 1:46:23
6 603 Jack Goodwin 15:15 2 2:01:38
7 703 Josh Lunn 25:39 3 2:27:17
8 803 Ben Alcock 16:27 3 2:43:44
9 903 Luke Humphreys 25:12 3 3:08:56
10 1003 Sam Bennett 16:47 4 3:25:43
11 1103 Will Mackay 25:13 4 3:50:56
12 1203 Ryan Parker 15:35 4 4:06:31
5 36 Serpentine RC 'A' 4:07:30
1 136 Hugh Torry 25:03 14 25:03
2 236 Martin Gaunt 16:30 14 0:41:33
3 336 Dave Morgan 24:46 11 1:06:19
4 436 Yari Fontebasso 16:45 9 1:23:04
5 536 Will Green 25:54 9 1:48:58
6 636 Simon Barrett 16:25 7 2:05:23
7 736 Richard Phillips 24:45 6 2:30:08
8 836 Hendrik Zietsman 16:50 6 2:46:58
9 936 Jonathan Poole 24:26 6 3:11:24
10 1036 Pau Herrero 16:47 6 3:28:11
11 1136 Nicholas Torry 23:20 5 3:51:31
12 1236 Glenn Hughes 15:59 5 4:07:30
6 20 Highgate Harriers 'A' 4:09:32
1 120 Robel Bahelbi 25:13 17 25:13
2 220 Gregory Rimmer 16:06 12 0:41:19
3 320 Richard Scott 25:22 13 1:06:41
4 420 Brahma Pochee 16:39 11 1:23:20
5 520 Ben Noad 24:34 6 1:47:54
6 620 Tom Christopher 16:32 4 2:04:26
7 720 Shaun Dixon 24:06 4 2:28:32
8 820 Jonny Laybourn 16:38 4 2:45:10
9 920 Ryan McKinlay 24:43 5 3:09:53
10 1020 Henry Dodwell 16:38 5 3:26:31
11 1120 Ben Pochee 26:07 6 3:52:38
12 1220 Duncan Burbridge 16:54 6 4:09:32
7 47 Tonbridge AC 'A' 4:11:31
1 147 Tom Cox 25:04 15 25:04
2 247 Andrew Combs 15:11 4 0:40:15
3 347 Daniel Bradley 25:27 8 1:05:42
4 447 Harry Paton 16:23 7 1:22:05
5 547 Jamie Bryant 26:22 7 1:48:27
6 647 James West 16:14 5 2:04:41
7 747 Julian Rendall 25:39 7 2:30:20
8 847 Cameron Knapp 17:35 7 2:47:55
9 947 Steve Fennell 24:48 7 3:12:43
10 1047 Michael Ellis 17:14 7 3:29:57
11 1147 Ben Cole 25:05 7 3:55:02
12 1247 Alex Howard 16:29 7 4:11:31
8 50 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 4:14:15
1 150 Martyn Cryer 24:08 5 24:08
2 250 Jonathon Cook 16:02 2 0:40:10
3 350 Stephan Wenk 25:06 5 1:05:16
4 450 James Stockings 16:34 4 1:21:50
5 550 Angus Holford 27:13 10 1:49:03
6 650 CJ Shepherd 17:51 11 2:06:54
7 750 Darren Southcott 26:04 11 2:32:58
8 850 Joe Everitt 17:33 10 2:50:31
9 950 Kev Murphy  26:22 10 3:16:53
10 1050 Bertie Powell 16:39 10 3:33:32
11 1150 Ed Shepherd 25:00 8 3:58:32
12 1250 Gavin Lewis 15:43 8 4:14:15
9 09 Brighton & Hove 4:17:23
1 109 Howard Bristow 24:21 6 24:21
2 209 Ian Crowe-Wright 16:13 7 0:40:34
3 309 Philip Caine 25:28 9 1:06:02
4 409 David Boyce 17:04 10 1:23:06
5 509 David Benton 26:41 12 1:49:47
6 609 Niall Robinson 17:38 13 2:07:25
7 709 Kevin Rojas 25:07 9 2:32:32
8 809 Andrew Donno 16:32 8 2:49:04
9 909 Matthew Bristow 27:16 9 3:16:20
10 1009 Ashley Wittcomb  17:07 8 3:33:27
11 1109 Graham Godden 26:59 9 4:00:26
12 1209 Zared Hale 16:57 9 4:17:23
10 05 Belgrave Harriers 'A' 4:20:14
1 105 Paskar Owor 23:19 2 23:19
2 205 Samuel Shore 17:29 8 0:40:48
3 305 Craig Ruddy 24:06 3 1:04:54
4 405 Richard Ward 17:07 6 1:22:01
5 505 William Cockerell 25:52 4 1:47:53
6 605 Doug Morton 17:13 6 2:05:06
7 705 Michael Trees 26:39 8 2:31:45
8 805 Knut Hegvold 17:36 9 2:49:21
9 905 Roy Maddams 26:13 8 3:15:34
10 1005 Robert Norville 17:56 9 3:33:30
11 1105 Peter Willis 29:09 10 4:02:39
12 1205 Fraser Logan 17:35 10 4:20:14
11 18 Hercules Wimbledon 4:20:29
1 118 Liam White 25:18 19 25:18
2 218 Alex Robinson 16:40 17 0:41:58
3 318 Fred Slemeck 26:02 16 1:08:00
4 418 Dominic Kiralyfi 17:50 18 1:25:50
5 518 Ben Toomer 26:20 16 1:52:10
6 618 Phillip Glynn 17:21 15 2:09:31
7 718 Jonathan Cornish 25:43 14 2:35:14
8 818 Alex Urban 17:48 15 2:53:02
9 918 Kieran White 26:09 13 3:19:11
10 1018 Johnnie Bland 17:05 13 3:36:16
11 1118 Robert Tuer 26:27 11 4:02:43
12 1218 Peter Clarke 17:46 11 4:20:29
12 30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 4:21:06
1 130 Steve Tuttle 25:00 13 25:00
2 230 Ross Threlfall 16:51 16 0:41:51
3 330 Liam Smith 25:44 14 1:07:35
4 430 Ryan Burling 16:21 13 1:23:56
5 530 Marcin Fudalej 26:15 13 1:50:11
6 630 Chris Hearn 16:45 12 2:06:56
7 730 Graham Jones 27:02 13 2:33:58
8 830 Samuel Deathe 17:20 12 2:51:18
9 930 Matt Clarke 26:30 12 3:17:48
10 1030 Eliot Winter 17:33 11 3:35:21
11 1130 Alexander Bowden 28:07 13 4:03:28
12 1230 Mark Dowson 17:38 12 4:21:06
13 08 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 4:21:12
1 108 Alex Gibbins 26:01 24 26:01
2 208 James Poole 15:45 15 0:41:46
3 308 Scott Overall 23:20 4 1:05:06
4 408 Georges Vacharopoulos 16:19 3 1:21:25
5 508 Andrew Rayner 26:29 5 1:47:54
6 608 Steve Cooper 18:03 8 2:05:57
7 708 Mark Steinle 26:43 10 2:32:40
8 808 Gareth Evans 18:19 11 2:50:59
9 908 Sam Barnes 26:36 11 3:17:35
10 1008 Jon Vintner 18:17 12 3:35:52
11 1108 Dave McKinley 27:11 12 4:03:03
12 1208 Dan Kennedy 18:09 13 4:21:12
14 41 Southampton AC 4:21:55
1 141 Matt Hibberd 25:58 23 25:58
2 241 Chris Hilton 16:29 19 0:42:27
3 341 Tim Sherman 27:27 22 1:09:54
4 441 Tim Spencer 17:06 22 1:27:00
5 541 Matt Revier 25:18 17 1:52:18
6 641 Connor McKeown 18:27 19 2:10:45
7 741 Jamie Knapp 25:52 17 2:36:37
8 841 Alex Wall-Clarke 15:30 13 2:52:07
9 941 Peter Merritt 27:37 14 3:19:44
10 1041 David Blackman 17:25 14 3:37:09
11 1141 Gareth Klepacz 27:29 14 4:04:38
12 1241 Matthew Emery 17:17 14 4:21:55
15 44 Thames Hare & Hounds 4:23:07
1 144 Simon Wurr 25:22 20 25:22
2 244 Ian Harkness 16:39 18 0:42:01
3 344 Nic Gould 25:51 15 1:07:52
4 444 Jack Blaikloch 17:39 16 1:25:31
5 544 Martin Bishop 26:56 18 1:52:27
6 644 Nick Altmann 17:07 16 2:09:34
7 744 Martin Shore 26:16 15 2:35:50
8 844 Jerry Watson 18:32 17 2:54:22
9 944 Richard Hewitt 27:24 18 3:21:46
10 1044 John Clark 17:56 18 3:39:42
11 1144 Gordon Pearce 25:54 15 4:05:36
12 1244 Chris Daniels 17:31 15 4:23:07
16 12 Clapham Chasers 4:24:58
1 112 Peter James 26:27 33 26:27
2 212 Darren Tanner 16:59 25 0:43:26
3 312 Matt Carlisle 26:55 23 1:10:21
4 412 Bryn Reynolds 17:23 23 1:27:44
5 512 James Ellis 27:38 23 1:55:22
6 612 Keith Scofield 18:14 23 2:13:36
7 712 Andy Maud 23:50 18 2:37:26
8 812 Nathan Smeaton 17:13 18 2:54:39
9 912 Jamie Bannister 26:33 17 3:21:12
10 1012 Michael Leong 18:14 17 3:39:26
11 1112 Luke Davis 27:30 16 4:06:56
12 1212 Dan Holmes 18:02 16 4:24:58
17 45 Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 4:26:45
1 145 Mohamud Aadan 23:42 4 23:42
2 245 Manuel Da Silva 17:34 11 0:41:16
3 345 Ali Yahye 27:15 19 1:08:31
4 445 Matt Ponting 17:29 19 1:26:00
5 545 Andrew Mitchell 27:17 21 1:53:17
6 645 Robert Vallance 17:10 17 2:10:27
7 745 Peter Scannell 27:02 19 2:37:29
8 845 Charles Morris 17:49 19 2:55:18
9 945 Gordon Irvine 27:33 19 3:22:51
10 1045 Greg Bennett 19:03 20 3:41:54
11 1145 Stephen Norris 28:06 22 4:10:00
12 1245 Kieron Sexton 16:45 17 4:26:45
18 27 London Heathside 'A' 4:27:47
1 127 George Stewart  26:23 31 26:23
2 227 Chris Burn  17:49 30 0:44:12
3 327 Mark Anderson 27:34 30 1:11:46
4 427 Stuart Meiklejohn 17:56 29 1:29:42
5 527 Dan McKeown 26:55 28 1:56:37
6 627 Chris Hartley 17:37 27 2:14:14
7 727 Dan Madams  27:11 26 2:41:25
8 827 Andrew Brooker 17:38 26 2:59:03
9 927 Ed Samuel  27:13 24 3:26:16
10 1027 Chris Jones 17:28 23 3:43:44
11 1127 Adam Kirk-Smith 27:01 24 4:10:45
12 1227 Brent Atkins  17:02 19 4:27:47
19 37 Serpentine RC 'B' 4:27:55
1 137 Chris Graham 27:10 36 27:10
2 237 Peter Holmes 17:41 35 0:44:51
3 337 Damien Petitjean 27:11 33 1:12:02
4 437 Sergio Gonzalez Manzaneque 17:39 28 1:29:41
5 537 Martin O'Connell 26:45 26 1:56:26
6 637 George Meagher 17:28 25 2:13:54
7 737 Hussein Ahmed 26:37 24 2:40:31
8 837 John Nugus 17:26 23 2:57:57
9 937 Tiago Branco 28:08 23 3:26:05
10 1037 Miguel Branco 17:30 22 3:43:35
11 1137 Nicola Barberis Negra 27:09 23 4:10:44
12 1237 Calvin Mullings 17:11 20 4:27:55
20 22 Hillingdon AC 4:28:11
1 122 Rob Thompson 24:44 9 24:44
2 222 Chris Ingram 17:44 20 0:42:28
3 322 James Laing 26:05 20 1:08:33
4 422 Dean Clark 17:11 17 1:25:44
5 522 James Manley 28:12 22 1:53:56
6 622 Simon Connell 17:40 20 2:11:36
7 722 Edward Campbell 28:26 22 2:40:02
8 822 Mark Speight 18:06 25 2:58:08
9 922 Sam Blanshard 27:01 21 3:25:09
10 1022 Daniel Thompson 18:09 21 3:43:18
11 1122 Martin Bateman 26:34 20 4:09:52
12 1222 Paul Leppard 18:19 21 4:28:11
21 15 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 4:28:18
1 115 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell 26:05 25 26:05
2 215 Ben Waterman 16:25 21 0:42:30
3 315 Rob Wilson 25:30 17 1:08:00
4 415 Luke Nicholas 17:21 15 1:25:21
5 515 Christopher Hepworth 26:14 15 1:51:35
6 615 Angelo John 20:11 21 2:11:46
7 715 Max Wells-Pestell 28:10 21 2:39:56
8 815 Archie Jones 17:47 22 2:57:43
9 915 Guillaume Adam 25:22 20 3:23:05
10 1015 Rob Brown 18:43 19 3:41:48
11 1115 Stephen Elson 27:11 18 4:08:59
12 1215 Mohammed Hashi 19:19 22 4:28:18
22 19 Herne Hill Harriers 4:28:28
1 119 Chris Busaileh 24:59 12 24:59
2 219 Lewis Lloyd 15:22 5 0:40:21
3 319 Simon Coombes 25:50 10 1:06:11
4 419 Eric Dol 18:36 14 1:24:47
5 519 Jeff Cunningham 26:11 14 1:50:58
6 619 Victor Maughn 17:34 14 2:08:32
7 719 Deron Fagan 27:32 16 2:36:04
8 819 John Tayleur 17:48 16 2:53:52
9 919 Mohammed Ismail 26:20 15 3:20:12
10 1019 Basil Wallace 17:30 15 3:37:42
11 1119 Robert Edwards 29:17 17 4:06:59
12 1219 Andy Kirtland 21:29 23 4:28:28
23 04 Bedford & County AC 'B' 4:29:55
1 104 Charlie Palmer 27:36 40 27:36
2 204 Massi Dendani 17:18 36 0:44:54
3 304 Craig Emmerson 27:29 34 1:12:23
4 404 Matt Nicholson 17:08 27 1:29:31
5 504 Steve Herring 27:00 27 1:56:31
6 604 Sam Knee-Robinson 17:38 26 2:14:09
7 704 Alan Turnbull 26:37 25 2:40:46
8 804 Chris Wright 16:28 20 2:57:14
9 904 Scott Proctor 27:58 22 3:25:12
10 1004 Chris Thornley 18:47 24 3:43:59
11 1104 Joe Strange 27:13 25 4:11:12
12 1204 Jack Benedickter 18:43 24 4:29:55
24 34 Oxford City 'A' 4:31:28
1 134 Aaron Burgess 26:15 27 26:15
2 234 Matthieu Marshall 17:01 23 0:43:16
3 334 Les Newell 26:10 21 1:09:26
4 434 Steve Copley 17:27 21 1:26:53
5 534 Julian Richardson 26:07 20 1:53:00
6 634 Ryan Meredith 17:30 18 2:10:30
7 734 Nick Jones 28:07 20 2:38:37
8 834 Miquel Pellicer Llopis 18:46 21 2:57:23
9 934 Maxwell Robinson 29:32 26 3:26:55
10 1034 John Atyeo 18:46 26 3:45:41
11 1134 Marcus Maxwell 27:55 26 4:13:36
12 1234 Ed Mezzetti 17:52 25 4:31:28
25 25 Kent AC 'B' 4:32:29
1 125 Tim Lawrence 26:25 32 26:25
2 225 Andy Moreton 17:49 31 0:44:14
3 325 Calum Fraser 27:16 28 1:11:30
4 425 Glyn Parry 18:29 30 1:29:59
5 525 Paul Bell 27:00 30 1:56:59
6 625 Ron Taylor 17:26 28 2:14:25
7 725 David Longley 27:32 29 2:41:57
8 825 Tom Webb 18:33 29 3:00:30
9 925 Michael Longley 28:18 29 3:28:48
10 1025 Lee Adams 18:58 29 3:47:46
11 1125 Phil Sanders 26:00 27 4:13:46
12 1225 Richard Archer 18:43 26 4:32:29
26 10 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:33:17
1 110 Oliver Park 26:22 30 26:22
2 210 Kieran Wood 16:15 22 0:42:37
3 310 Richard Park 27:58 24 1:10:35
4 410 Iain Wood 17:28 24 1:28:03
5 510 Matthew Slater 28:01 25 1:56:04
6 610 Mark Crook 18:34 29 2:14:38
7 710 Istvan Jacso 27:08 27 2:41:46
8 810 Neil Carrington 18:43 28 3:00:29
9 910 Graham Anderson 27:53 28 3:28:22
10 1010 John Ferguson 18:03 28 3:46:25
11 1110 Craig Dyce 28:38 28 4:15:03
12 1210 Fred Hamlin 18:14 27 4:33:17
27 29 Luton AC 4:35:04
1 129 Ian Kimpton 23:18 1 23:18
2 229 Tom Mead 16:08 1 0:39:26
3 329 Daniel Woodgate 25:24 2 1:04:50
4 429 Shane Jay 17:09 5 1:21:59
5 529 Andrew McMulkin 26:48 8 1:48:47
6 629 Liam McNabola 17:40 10 2:06:27
7 729 Sean Still 27:25 12 2:33:52
8 829 Jahmal Williams 18:36 14 2:52:28
9 929 Stuart Still 28:08 16 3:20:36
10 1029 Daniel Winfield 18:37 16 3:39:13
11 1129 Robin Hudson 30:25 19 4:09:38
12 1229 Paul Brooks 25:26 28 4:35:04
28 48 Vale of Aylesbury 4:35:06
1 148 Anuradha Cooray 23:22 3 23:22
2 248 Dan Gurton 16:50 3 0:40:12
3 348 James Davis 27:57 18 1:08:09
4 448 Will Gurton 18:36 20 1:26:45
5 548 Phil Corbett 28:58 24 1:55:43
6 648 Andy Rolt 17:55 24 2:13:38
7 748 Tim Jones 28:14 28 2:41:52
8 848 Patrick Taylor 17:23 27 2:59:15
9 948 Lewis Meredith 28:06 27 3:27:21
10 1048 Will Tuckett 18:24 27 3:45:45
11 1148 Mark Richards 29:46 29 4:15:31
12 1248 Richard Taylor 19:35 29 4:35:06
29 14 Datchet Dashers 4:39:44
1 114 Rob Foster 25:45 22 25:45
2 214 Robin Smith 18:51 34 0:44:36
3 314 Richard Gibbe 28:05 36 1:12:41
4 414 Steve Ilott 18:26 35 1:31:07
5 514 Phil Jones 29:10 36 2:00:17
6 614 Guiseppe Rivelli 18:21 34 2:18:38
7 714 David Lee 27:32 32 2:46:10
8 814 Paul Woolley 18:33 31 3:04:43
9 914 Chris Hunt 27:59 30 3:32:42
10 1014 Adrian Sell 18:42 30 3:51:24
11 1114 Matt Whitehouse 29:14 30 4:20:38
12 1214 Chris Fox 19:06 30 4:39:44
30 26 Leighton Buzzard 4:40:37
1 126 Glen Turner 26:17 28 26:17
2 226 Paul Douglas 18:56 38 0:45:13
3 326 Peter Mackrell 26:42 31 1:11:55
4 426 Adam Haylock 18:15 33 1:30:10
5 526 Andrew Inchley 29:12 34 1:59:22
6 626 Thomas Inchley 18:35 33 2:17:57
7 726 Ian Grimshaw 28:30 33 2:46:27
8 826 Timothy Inchley 18:33 32 3:05:00
9 926 William Mead 28:43 33 3:33:43
10 1026 Stuart Blofeld 19:21 31 3:53:04
11 1126 Chris Norman 28:45 32 4:21:49
12 1226 James Bell 18:48 31 4:40:37
31 43 Swindon Harriers 4:41:38
1 143 Nyle Clinton 24:48 10 24:48
2 243 Michael Chandler 18:42 26 0:43:30
3 343 Paul Key 28:27 32 1:11:57
4 443 Peter Molloy 18:18 34 1:30:15
5 543 Simon Dill 28:39 32 1:58:54
6 643 Aaron Bishop 18:13 32 2:17:07
7 743 Paul Middleton 29:41 34 2:46:48
8 843 Michael Sas 19:08 34 3:05:56
9 943 Dominic Hodge 28:32 34 3:34:28
10 1043 Barrie Brown 19:02 33 3:53:30
11 1143 Thomas Hemming 29:10 33 4:22:40
12 1243 Mark Bellamy 18:58 32 4:41:38
32 23 Ipswich Jaffa RC 4:42:18
1 123 Gavin Davies 26:20 29 26:20
2 223 Mark Furnace 17:40 29 0:44:00
3 323 Jonathan Ling 27:29 27 1:11:29
4 423 Joseph Peat 18:37 32 1:30:06
5 523 Ryan Ostler 27:11 31 1:57:17
6 623 Brian Rogers 19:49 31 2:17:06
7 723 Matthew Hunt 28:56 31 2:46:02
8 823 Marcus Catlin 19:09 33 3:05:11
9 923 Adam Wade 27:48 31 3:32:59
10 1023 Tom Wake 20:07 32 3:53:06
11 1123 Benjamin Turley 27:50 31 4:20:56
12 1223 Mark Leeks 21:22 33 4:42:18
33 51 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 4:43:08
1 151 Daniel Mann 28:04 43 28:04
2 251 Sam Benge 17:16 40 0:45:20
3 351 Harold Wyber 25:30 25 1:10:50
4 451 Adam Frith 17:47 25 1:28:37
5 551 Louis Clark 28:19 29 1:56:56
6 651 Andy Coleman 19:38 30 2:16:34
7 751 Rob Wilbraham 29:17 30 2:45:51
8 851 Peter Caton 18:11 30 3:04:02
9 951 Tony Russell 29:18 32 3:33:20
10 1051 James Stockings 21:28 34 3:54:48
11 1151 Steve Lambert 30:18 34 4:25:06
12 1251 Jim Roche 18:02 34 4:43:08
34 38 Serpentine RC 'C' 4:46:42
1 138 Barney Southin 27:28 39 27:28
2 238 Stephane Schneider 18:42 42 0:46:10
3 338 Jolyon Attwooll 28:14 38 1:14:24
4 438 Serdar Cetin 18:46 37 1:33:10
5 538 Simon Craddock 28:29 37 2:01:39
6 638 Gideon Reid  18:46 37 2:20:25
7 738 Andy Robbins 29:34 37 2:49:59
8 838 Tim Renshaw 19:03 35 3:09:02
9 938 Bartosz Porzuczek 29:42 35 3:38:44
10 1038 Andrew Maynard 19:36 35 3:58:20
11 1138 Will Forbes 28:47 35 4:27:07
12 1238 Andrew Taylor 19:35 35 4:46:42
35 13 Croydon Harriers 4:53:42
1 113 Alex Penfold 27:45 42 27:45
2 213 Jake English 16:45 33 0:44:30
3 313 Peter Chambers 27:08 29 1:11:38
4 413 Harvey White 18:22 31 1:30:00
5 513 Simon Loughran 29:09 33 1:59:09
6 613 Andy Del Nevo 20:26 36 2:19:35
7 713 David Chambers 29:26 35 2:49:01
8 813 Martin Rowe 21:09 37 3:10:10
9 913 Neil Aikman 31:16 36 3:41:26
10 1013 Rob Rye 21:10 36 4:02:36
11 1113 Colin Oxlade 31:28 37 4:34:04
12 1213 Matthew Kiernan 19:38 37 4:53:42
36 28 London Heathside 'B' 4:53:45
1 128 Tom Stephenson 28:53 44 28:53
2 228 Jacob Howe 19:01 43 0:47:54
3 328 Joseph McKeown 30:43 42 1:18:37
4 428 Mark Bailey 19:56 42 1:38:33
5 528 Gavin Evans  29:30 42 2:08:03
6 628 Asa Cusack 18:21 41 2:26:24
7 728 Sam Thompson 29:38 41 2:56:02
8 828 Kris Milovsorov 20:17 39 3:16:19
9 928 Mike Bironneau 30:26 39 3:46:45
10 1028 Paul McCrossin 20:38 40 4:07:23
11 1128 Tony Killilea 28:22 38 4:35:45
12 1228 John Flahive 18:00 38 4:53:45
37 21 Highgate Harriers 'B' 4:56:04
1 121 Rob Walker 27:22 38 27:22
2 221 David Gilbert 17:52 39 0:45:14
3 321 Michael Uscher 28:44 37 1:13:58
4 421 Richard Stewart 19:34 38 1:33:32
5 521 Stephen Meredith 32:53 40 2:06:25
6 621 John O'Shea 20:04 42 2:26:29
7 721 Alex Davidson 28:43 39 2:55:12
8 821 Pierce Boyle 25:52 42 3:21:04
9 921 Oliver Keane 27:12 40 3:48:16
10 1021 Chris Bailey 17:40 39 4:05:56
11 1121 Mark Townsend 30:40 39 4:36:36
12 1221 Martin Bright 19:28 39 4:56:04
38 07 Biggleswade AC 5:00:20
1 107 Craig Brown 27:19 37 27:19
2 207 David Lee 17:11 32 0:44:30
3 307 Paul Davies 28:10 35 1:12:40
4 407 Michael Blunt 18:42 36 1:31:22
5 507 Vince Plosky 28:07 35 1:59:29
6 607 Adam Murphy 19:35 35 2:19:04
7 707 Nick Haworth 30:38 36 2:49:42
8 807 David Sabey 19:29 36 3:09:11
9 907 Paul Cooke 32:38 37 3:41:49
10 1007 Ian Skerratt 23:20 37 4:05:09
11 1107 Giles Hawthorne 33:01 40 4:38:10
12 1207 John Haines 22:10 40 5:00:20
Disqualified
17 Harrow AC 4:27:12
1 117 Jim Cooper 25:31 21 25:31
2 217 Jon Kyte 18:13 28 0:43:44
3 317 Alan Wray 27:11 26 1:10:55
4 417 Daniel Skeffington 17:49 26 1:28:44
5 517 Matt Carey 24:06 19 1:52:50
6 617 Richard Francis 19:24 22 2:12:14
7 717 Matt Judson 27:59 23 2:40:13
8 817 Peter Norris 17:45 24 2:57:58
9 917 Steve Norris 28:47 25 3:26:45
10 1017 Lewis Hawkins 17:55 25 3:44:40
11 1117 Nick Andrews 25:19 21 4:09:59
12 1217 Philip Benson 17:13 18 4:27:12
42 St Albans Striders* 4:50:17
1 142 Cathal Gallagher 29:44 45 29:44
2 242 James McMurray 15:50 41 0:45:34
3 342 Joseph Dunn 29:03 39 1:14:37
4 442 Jamie Abbiss 19:08 39 1:33:45
5 542 Mark Castleton 32:46 41 2:06:31
6 642 David Hope 17:57 40 2:24:28
7 742 Nairn McWilliams 31:13 40 2:55:41
8 842 Stuart Middleton 21:23 40 3:17:04
9 942 George Withers 29:38 38 3:46:42
10 1042 Jacob Hines 18:37 38 4:05:19
11 1142 Paul Adams 26:28 36 4:31:47
12 1242 Steve Buckle 18:30 36 4:50:17
Incomplete Teams
16 Guildford & Godalming AC*
1 116 Gilbert Grundy  25:05 16 25:05
2 216 Rob Myring 18:28 27 0:43:33
3 316 Matt Lythell 35:24 43 1:18:57
4 416 Tom Butcher 17:09 40 1:36:06
5 516 Matt King 28:31 38 2:04:37
6 616 Calum Roots 17:44 38 2:22:21
7 716 Matt Lythell 37:35 42 2:59:56
8 816 Wes Tilbury 17:35 41 3:17:31
02 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B'*
1 102 William Davies 26:29 34 26:29
2 202 Andrew Rooke 16:54 24 0:43:23
06 Belgrave Harriers 'B'*
1 106 Philip Carstairs 31:03 46 31:03
2 206 Matt Whiting 19:46 46 0:50:49
3 306 Malachi Byansi 32:48 45 1:23:37
4 406 Charles Dickinson 20:49 44 1:44:26
5 506 Donald Anderson 35:41 43 2:20:07
31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B'
1 131 Jeremy Vick 27:40 41 27:40
2 231 Jonathon Peters 17:18 37 0:44:58
3 331 Stuart Ellison 30:14 40 1:15:12
4 431 Chris Youens 21:13 41 1:36:25
5 531 Josh Lyman 28:25 39 2:04:50
6 631 Gary Blaber 17:57 39 2:22:47
7 731 Marcus Whelband 30:44 38 2:53:31
8 831 Martin McPheat 21:44 38 3:15:15
9 931 Jack Comerford 33:14 41 3:48:29
10 1031 Edward Dunn 19:54 41 4:08:23
33 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B'*
1 133 David Kail 32:07 47 32:07
2 233 Paige Haines 18:37 45 0:50:44
3 333 P Eldridge 31:06 44 1:21:50
4 433 George Choat 19:16 43 1:41:06
39 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A'
1 139 Matthew Grant 26:12 26 26:12
2 239 Russell Devitt 23:17 44 0:49:29
3 339 Ronan Breen 28:42 41 1:18:11
40 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'B'
1 140 Richard Charles 26:46 35 26:46
46 Thames Valley Harriers 'B'
1 146 Richard Hooley 32:14 48 32:14
2 246 Fahad Abdi 18:55 47 0:51:09