Tour of Milton Keynes - Day 6 - Willen Lake 6 - 5 September 2014
No. Cat Final Tour Standings No. Cat Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Total 2013 2013 time up/down
1 56 Mark Palser MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:15 1 Mark Palser 56 MS MMKAC 37:54 29:06 4:48 12:50 23:59 36:15 144:52
2 83 Daniel Webber MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:35 2 Daniel Webber 83 MS MMKAC 37:45 29:18 4:55 13:01 24:14 36:35 145:48 +2 149:21 3:33
3 10 Jordan Clay M20 Leighton Buzzard AC 37:22 3 Jordan Clay 10 M20 LBAC 40:32 30:18 4:47 13:17 24:15 37:22 150:31 +9 154:59 4:28
4 192 Matthew Clarke MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:33 4 Elliot Hind 28 MS LBAC 39:41 30:13 4:53 13:18 25:05 37:40 150:50
5 28 Elliot Hind MS Leighton Buzzard AC 37:40 5 Gary Blaber 5 M40 MMKAC 39:51 30:22 5:01 13:30 25:17 37:49 151:50 -2 148:56 2:54
6 5 Gary Blaber M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:49 6 Jeremy Vick 80 MS MMKAC 41:07 30:03 4:50 13:42 26:00 39:05 154:47 +5 154:20 0:27
7 54 Chris Norman MS Leighton Buzzard AC 38:53 7 Andrew Kirschner 35 MS Shenley 41:24 31:51 5:00 13:49 26:23 39:13 157:40 +2 153:40 4:00
8 80 Jeremy Vick MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:05 8 Adam Haylock 25 MS LBAC 41:44 31:27 5:05 14:16 26:10 39:20 158:02
9 35 Andrew Kirschner MS Shenley Striders 39:13 9 Tim Inchley 92 M40 LBAC 42:29 31:58 5:18 14:19 26:27 39:29 160:00
10 25 Adam Haylock MS Leighton Buzzard AC 39:20 10 Andrew Wasdell 81 M40 MMKAC 42:12 32:41 5:17 14:54 26:28 39:32 161:04
11 92 Tim Inchley M40 Leighton Buzzard AC 39:29 11 Chris Nicholson 53 M40 MMKAC 41:34 32:23 5:16 14:25 27:18 41:04 162:00
12 81 Andrew Wasdell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:32 12 Tom Hayman 26 MS MMKAC 43:41 33:02 5:24 14:29 26:38 39:56 163:10
13 26 Tom Hayman MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:56 13 Malcolm Down 94 M50 MMKAC 43:08 32:13 5:17 14:36 27:15 40:42 163:11
14 42 Matthew Ma MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 40:04 14 Matthew Ma 42 MS DLRR 44:19 32:35 5:20 14:27 26:47 40:04 163:32
15 94 Malcolm Down M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40:42 15 Neil Jones 30 M40 MMKAC 43:45 32:52 5:25 14:48 27:32 41:14 165:36 +4 168:26 2:50
16 53 Chris Nicholson M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:04 16 Lido Medori 46 M50 MMKAC 43:53 33:14 5:28 15:47 27:52 41:27 167:41 +9 173:26 5:45
17 30 Neil Jones M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:14 17 Carl Reynolds 63 M40 MMKAC 45:21 32:28 5:40 14:42 27:35 42:45 168:31
18 46 Lido Medori M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:27 18 Garry Biddle 4 M45 Ampt 43:47 34:09 5:41 15:34 27:58 41:45 168:54 +5 172:19 3:25
19 57 Stephen Patey MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 41:27 19 Sam Dear 12 MS LBAC 45:37 34:11 5:36 15:12 27:49 41:36 170:01
20 12 Sam Dear MS Leighton Buzzard AC 41:36 20 Russell Jones 29 M40 MMKAC 45:21 34:12 5:31 15:21 28:08 41:56 170:29
21 4 Garry Biddle M50 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 41:45 21 Stephen Dunham 16 MS DLRR 44:57 34:15 5:39 15:32 28:13 42:18 170:54 +3 173:19 2:25
22 29 Russell Jones M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:56 22 Oli Lum 41 M20 MMKAC 46:56 32:31 4:56 14:46 28:44 43:28 171:21
23 66 John Skelton M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:11 23 Sam Spinks 99 MS MMKAC 46:01 33:41 5:28 14:52 28:09 43:39 171:50
24 16 Stephen Dunham MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 42:18 24 Simon Read 62 MS DLRR 44:54 34:10 5:23 15:12 29:03 43:10 171:52 -3 170:00 1:52
25 63 Carl Reynolds M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:45 25 John Skelton 66 M60 MMKAC 45:12 35:48 5:32 16:58 28:53 42:11 174:34
26 62 Simon Read MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 43:10 26 Andrew Stiles 70 M50 MMKAC 45:19 34:49 5:45 16:17 29:13 43:47 175:10
27 41 Oli Lum M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:28 27 Chris Mahon 86 M45 MMKAC 47:27 36:02 5:46 16:15 29:47 44:45 180:02 -1 173:29 6:33
28 99 Sam Spinks MS Results Base Ltd 43:39 tt 28 Martin McPheat 45 M50 MMKAC 48:16 35:53 6:10 15:56 29:47 45:18 181:20 +2 179:32 1:48
29 70 Andrew Stiles M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:47 29 Julie Jones 33 F45 MMKAC 46:54 37:06 6:01 17:27 29:55 45:28 182:51
30 196 Alex Knowles F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:26 30 Paul Mason 44 M60 MMKAC 47:24 36:56 6:25 16:56 30:47 45:31 183:59 +4 183:45 0:14
31 86 Chris Mahon M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:45 31 Les Turton 78 M50 MMKAC 48:28 36:58 6:14 16:28 30:28 45:36 184:12
32 194 Ali McCol MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 45:00 32 Jason Carvalho 8 MS MMKAC 48:14 37:01 5:53 16:29 30:44 45:58 184:19 +15 198:37 14:18
33 45 Martin McPheat M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:18 33 Chris Youens 85 MS MMKAC 49:59 37:58 6:02 16:12 30:15 46:47 187:13
34 33 Julie Jones F45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:28 34 Sarah Lambert 36 F40 DLRR 48:54 37:49 6:21 17:15 30:57 46:12 187:28
35 44 Paul Mason M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:31 35 Mervyn Phillips 91 M55 MMKAC 48:45 38:52 6:06 16:46 30:11 47:28 188:08 -6 179:25 8:43
36 78 Les Turton M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:36 36 Maria Calleia 7 F40 MMKAC 49:21 38:15 6:21 17:21 30:57 46:44 188:59
37 8 Jason Carvalho MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:58 37 Trev Newland 52 MS MKLR 51:47 36:42 6:05 16:25 31:40 46:31 189:10
38 2 Mark Atkinson MS MK Lakeside Runners 46:03 38 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 88 MS DLRR 50:47 37:24 5:42 16:55 31:54 48:33 191:15 -11 175:31 15:44
39 36 Sarah Lambert F40 David Lloyd Redway Runners 46:12 39 Martin Lawrence 37 M55 DLRR 51:02 39:53 6:23 17:59 32:08 47:48 195:13 +5 195:12 0:01
40 52 Trev Newland MS MK Lakeside Runners 46:31 40 Diane Baldwin 97 F55 MMKAC 49:57 39:51 6:16 18:48 32:29 48:27 195:48 -1 190:17 5:31
41 7 Maria Calleia F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46:44 41 Dave Findel-Hawkins 18 M60 MMKAC 50:57 39:55 6:54 17:33 32:32 48:49 196:40 +4 195:42 0:58
42 85 Chris Youens MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46:47 42 Julie Martin 43 F45 DLRR 52:04 40:48 6:34 18:36 32:34 49:07 199:43
43 91 Mervyn Phillips M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:28 43 Veritie Yates 84 F45 DLRR 51:55 40:49 6:48 18:39 33:18 49:26 200:55
44 17 Rachel Edwards F50 David Lloyd Redway Runners 47:35 44 Dushen Naidoo 51 M40 MMKAC 54:46 40:29 6:27 18:19 33:38 49:34 203:13
45 197 Geoff New M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:44 45 Andy Harrison 96 M55 DLRR 54:01 40:50 6:35 17:53 33:54 50:43 203:56 +1 197:51 6:05
46 37 Martin Lawrence M55 David Lloyd Redway Runners 47:48 46 Greg Tappenden 73 MS 53:59 40:57 6:23 18:30 33:52 51:42 205:23
47 193 Aaron Glue MS 47:52 47 Fred Watt 82 M65 LBAC 55:23 41:44 6:53 19:34 34:33 52:05 210:12
48 11 Gavin Clements M55 48:13 48 Natalie Garfoot 19 F35 DLRR 52:47 44:52 6:58 20:31 34:51 52:22 212:21
49 97 Diane Baldwin F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:27 49 Ian Pennicott 58 M50 DLRR 57:16 41:37 6:50 19:59 35:11 51:34 212:27
50 67 Kelvin Smith M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:27 50 Dawn Blaber 90 F40 DLRR 56:15 43:41 7:09 19:03 35:03 52:50 214:01
51 88 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 48:33 tt 51 Chris Herman 27 M60 Team MK 55:08 44:17 7:23 20:09 35:27 53:22 215:46
52 18 Dave Findel-Hawkins M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:49 52 Stephen Dearn 13 MS DLRR 57:48 44:15 6:58 19:49 35:38 53:50 218:18
53 198 Leah Hartwell F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49:00 53 Malcolm Kidby 34 M45 MMKAC 61:13 42:47 6:29 19:26 35:48 54:41 220:24 +2 221:34 1:10
54 43 Julie Martin F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 49:07 54 Fiona Towell 74 F45 LBAC 58:45 44:42 7:15 19:52 35:55 54:10 220:39
55 84 Veritie Yates F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 49:26 55 Alison Ray 61 F40 MMKAC 57:58 44:20 7:25 20:23 36:16 54:28 220:50
56 51 Dushen Naidoo M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49:34 56 Marnie Byles 6 F40 DLRR 56:04 45:50 6:52 20:45 36:45 55:53 222:09
57 96 Andy Harrison M55 David Lloyd Redway Runners 50:43 57 Peter Tye 79 M40 MMKAC 58:46 44:45 6:57 19:42 37:26 55:43 223:19 0 231:46 8:27
58 58 Ian Pennicott M50 David Lloyd Redway Runners 51:34 58 Ed Hill 89 M65 MMKAC 58:04 45:32 7:42 21:05 37:59 56:18 226:40 -7 214:56 11:44
59 73 Greg Tappenden MS 51:42 59 Lilli Stickley 69 FS MMKAC 63:53 46:48 7:19 20:48 37:01 54:32 230:21
60 82 Fred Watt M65 Leighton Buzzard AC 52:05 60 Emma Lilley 40 FS DLRR 62:16 47:33 7:17 21:25 38:51 59:00 236:22
61 19 Natalie Garfoot F35 David Lloyd Redway Runners 52:22 61 Jenny Dowling 15 F35 DLRR 61:16 49:22 7:34 23:03 39:11 59:46 240:12
62 90 Dawn Blaber F40 David Lloyd Redway Runners 52:50 62 Sasha Oram-Jones 93 F20 MMKAC 62:52 48:14 7:56 21:25 40:34 59:28 240:29
63 27 Chris Herman M60 Team MK 53:22 63 Sarah Jones 31 F45 DLRR 56:52 60:00 7:28 22:21 36:30 59:11 242:22
64 13 Stephen Dearn MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 53:50 64 Sarah Grove 23 F40 MKLR 62:57 51:38 8:01 23:58 40:54 59:51 247:19
65 74 Fiona Towell F45 Leighton Buzzard AC 54:10 65 Emma O'Neill 55 FS MKLR 63:31 49:24 7:39 22:06 39:05 66:20 248:05
66 95 Karen Tincknell F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 54:27 66 Niam Hani 24 F45 DLRR 66:26 50:45 8:07 22:54 41:21 61:54 251:27
67 61 Alison Ray F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 54:28 67 Rose Biddle 100 F45 DLRR 65:31 60:00 8:07 22:46 38:52 59:11 254:27
68 69 Lilli Stickley FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 54:32 68 Jim Morrison 50 M70 MMKAC 64:44 51:38 9:09 23:23 42:51 63:17 255:02 -9 251:16 3:46
69 34 Malcolm Kidby M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 54:41 69 David Lewis 39 MS MKLR 69:18 50:29 7:23 21:09 40:35 66:20 255:14
70 79 Peter Tye M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55:43 70 Fay Chester 9 F35 DLRR 70:14 60:01 9:06 26:49 46:17 71:05 283:32 -7 281:03 2:29
71 6 Marnie Byles F40 David Lloyd Redway Runners 55:53 71 Alison Rutherford 64 F45 DLRR 78:53 60:16 10:23 29:25 51:29 78:20 308:46
72 89 Ed Hill M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 56:18
73 195 Sarah Hine FS 58:28
74 40 Emma Lilley FS David Lloyd Redway Runners 59:00
75 100 Rose Biddle F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 59:11
76 31 Sarah Jones F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 59:11
77 93 Sasha Oram-Jones F20 Results Base Ltd 59:28
78 15 Jenny Dowling F35 David Lloyd Redway Runners 59:46
79 23 Sarah Grove F40 MK Lakeside Runners 59:51
80 101 Heather Charles F45 Results Base Ltd 61:54
81 24 Niam Hani F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 61:54
82 50 Jim Morrison M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 63:17
83 39 David Lewis MS MK Lakeside Runners 66:20
84 55 Emma O'Neill FS MK Lakeside Runners 66:20
85 199 Leanne Neumann FS David Lloyd Redway Runners 71:04
86 9 Fay Chester F35 David Lloyd Redway Runners 71:05
87 64 Alison Rutherford F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 78:20