Tour of Milton Keynes - Day 3 - Stantonbury Mile Races - 2 September 2014
No. Race 1 Tour Standings No. Cat Day 1 Day 2 Day3 Total
1 772 Graham Jones MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:45.5 1 Mark Palser 56 MS MMKAC 37:54 29:06 4:49 71:49
2 10 Jordan Clay M20 Leighton Buzzard AC 4:47.6 2 Daniel Webber 83 MS MMKAC 37:45 29:18 4:55 71:58
3 56 Mark Palser MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:48.9 3 Elliot Hind 28 MS LBAC 39:41 30:13 4:53 74:47
4 770 Mark Pinder MS City of York 4:49.1 4 Gary Blaber 5 M40 MMKAC 39:51 30:22 5:02 75:15
5 80 Jeremy Vick MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:50.8 5 Jordan Clay 10 M20 LBAC 40:32 30:18 4:48 75:38
6 769 William Shippin MS UKNetrunner 4:51.9 6 Jeremy Vick 80 MS MMKAC 41:07 30:03 4:51 76:01
7 28 Elliot Hind MS Leighton Buzzard AC 4:53.2 7 Andrew Kirschner 35 MS Shenley 41:24 31:51 5:01 78:16
8 54 Chris Norman MS Leighton Buzzard AC 4:55.1 8 Adam Haylock 25 MS LBAC 41:44 31:27 5:05 78:16
9 767 Unknown Runner 4:57.7 9 Chris Nicholson 53 M40 MMKAC 41:34 32:23 5:17 79:14
10 35 Andrew Kirschner MS Shenley Striders 5:00.9 10 Tim Inchley 92 M40 LBAC 42:29 31:58 5:18 79:45
11 5 Gary Blaber M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:01.6 11 Andrew Wasdell 81 M40 MMKAC 42:12 32:41 5:19 80:12
12 25 Adam Haylock MS Leighton Buzzard AC 5:05.4 12 Malcolm Down 94 M50 MMKAC 43:08 32:13 5:18 80:39
No. Race 2 13 Neil Jones 30 M40 MMKAC 43:45 32:52 5:26 82:03
1 53 Chris Nicholson M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:16.9 14 Tom Hayman 26 MS MMKAC 43:41 33:02 5:24 82:07
2 94 Malcolm Down M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:17.8 15 Matthew Ma 42 MS DLRR 44:19 32:35 5:20 82:14
3 92 Tim Inchley M40 Leighton Buzzard AC 5:18.4 16 Lido Medori 46 M50 MMKAC 43:53 33:14 5:28 82:35
4 81 Andrew Wasdell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:18.7 17 Carl Reynolds 63 M40 MMKAC 45:21 32:28 5:41 83:30
5 42 Matthew Ma MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 5:20.3 18 Garry Biddle 4 M45 Ampt 43:47 34:09 5:42 83:38
6 102 Adrian Maidment MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 5:22.0 19 Oli Lum 41 M20 MMKAC 46:56 32:31 4:57 84:24
7 26 Tom Hayman MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:24.4 20 Simon Read 62 MS DLRR 44:54 34:10 5:24 84:28
8 30 Neil Jones M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:25.8 21 Stephen Dunham 16 MS DLRR 44:57 34:15 5:39 84:51
9 46 Lido Medori M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:28.1 22 Sam Spinks 99 MS MMKAC 46:01 33:41 5:29 85:11
10 63 Carl Reynolds M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:40.9 23 Sam Dear 12 MS LBAC 45:37 34:11 5:36 85:24
11 4 Garry Biddle M45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 5:41.6 24 Andrew Stiles 70 M50 MMKAC 45:19 34:49 5:46 85:54
No. Race 3 25 John Skelton 66 M60 MMKAC 45:12 35:48 5:33 86:33
1 41 Oli Lum M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:56.6 26 Chris Mahon 86 M45 MMKAC 47:27 36:02 5:47 89:16
2 62 Simon Read MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 5:23.6 27 Julie Jones 33 F45 MMKAC 46:54 37:06 6:02 90:02
3 773 Ali McColl MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 5:24.1 28 Martin McPheat 45 M50 MMKAC 48:16 35:53 6:10 90:19
4 774 Graeme Bickle MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 5:27.8 29 Paul Mason 44 M60 MMKAC 47:24 36:56 6:25 90:45
5 99 Sam Spinks MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:28.9 30 Jason Carvalho 8 MS MMKAC 48:14 37:01 5:54 91:09
6 20 Brian Gray M40 Silson Joggers AC 5:31.9 31 Les Turton 78 M50 MMKAC 48:28 36:58 6:14 91:40
7 66 John Skelton M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:32.8 32 Sarah Lambert 36 F40 DLRR 48:54 37:49 6:22 93:05
8 12 Sam Dear MS Leighton Buzzard AC 5:36.0 33 Mervyn Phillips 91 M55 MMKAC 48:45 38:52 6:07 93:44
9 16 Stephen Dunham MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 5:39.1 34 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 88 MS DLRR 50:47 37:24 5:43 93:54
10 766 Mike Burling M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:42.9 35 Maria Calleia 7 F40 MMKAC 49:21 38:15 6:22 93:58
11 70 Andrew Stiles M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:45.9 36 Chris Youens 85 MS MMKAC 49:59 37:58 6:02 93:59
12 86 Chris Mahon M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:46.7 37 Trev Newland 52 MS MKLR 51:47 36:42 6:05 94:34
13 33 Julie Jones F45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:01.9 38 Diane Baldwin 97 F55 MMKAC 49:57 39:51 6:17 96:05
14 45 Martin McPheat M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:10.0 39 Martin Lawrence 37 M55 DLRR 51:02 39:53 6:24 97:19
No. Race 4 40 Dave Findel-Hawkins 18 M60 MMKAC 50:57 39:55 6:54 97:46
1 88 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 5:42.7 41 Julie Martin 43 F45 DLRR 52:04 40:48 6:34 99:26
2 8 Jason Carvalho MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:53.7 42 Veritie Yates 84 F45 DLRR 51:55 40:49 6:49 99:33
3 85 Chris Youens MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:02.1 43 Greg Tappenden 73 MS 53:59 40:57 6:24 101:20
4 52 Trev Newland MS MK Lakeside Runners 6:05.4 44 Andy Harrison 96 M55 DLRR 54:01 40:50 6:35 101:26
5 91 Mervyn Phillips M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:06.7 45 Dushen Naidoo 51 M40 MMKAC 54:46 40:29 6:28 101:43
6 78 Les Turton M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:14.4 46 Fred Watt 82 M65 LBAC 55:23 41:44 6:54 104:01
7 97 Diane Baldwin F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:16.9 47 Natalie Garfoot 19 F35 DLRR 52:47 44:52 6:59 104:38
8 36 Sarah Lambert F40 David Lloyd Redway Runners 6:21.7 48 Ian Pennicott 58 M50 DLRR 57:16 41:37 6:50 105:43
9 7 Maria Calleia F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:21.7 49 Chris Herman 27 M60 Team MK 55:08 44:17 7:23 106:48
10 44 Paul Mason M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:25.3 50 Dawn Blaber 90 F40 DLRR 56:15 43:41 7:09 107:05
11 771 Richard Penny M40 Buckingham & Stowe RC 6:30.6 51 Marnie Byles 6 F40 DLRR 56:04 45:50 6:53 108:47
12 18 Dave Findel-Hawkins M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:54.0 52 Stephen Dearn 13 MS DLRR 57:48 44:15 6:58 109:01
No. Race 5 53 Alison Ray 61 F40 MMKAC 57:58 44:20 7:25 109:43
1 73 Greg Tappenden MS 6:23.6 54 Peter Tye 79 M40 MMKAC 58:46 44:45 6:58 110:29
2 37 Martin Lawrence M55 David Lloyd Redway Runners 6:23.7 55 Malcolm Kidby 34 M45 MMKAC 61:13 42:47 6:30 110:30
3 51 Dushen Naidoo M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:27.6 56 Fiona Towell 74 F45 LBAC 58:45 44:42 7:15 110:43
4 43 Julie Martin F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 6:34.5 57 Ed Hill 89 M65 MMKAC 58:04 45:32 7:43 111:19
5 96 Andy Harrison M55 David Lloyd Redway Runners 6:35.4 58 Emma Lilley 40 FS DLRR 62:16 47:33 7:17 117:06
6 84 Veritie Yates F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 6:48.6 59 Lilli Stickley 69 FS MMKAC 63:53 46:48 7:20 118:01
7 58 Ian Pennicott M50 David Lloyd Redway Runners 6:50.5 60 Jenny Dowling 15 F35 DLRR 61:16 49:22 7:34 118:12
8 6 Marnie Byles F40 David Lloyd Redway Runners 6:52.9 61 Emma O'Neill 55 FS MKLR 63:31 49:24 7:40 120:35
9 82 Fred Watt M65 Leighton Buzzard AC 6:53.6 62 Sarah Grove 23 F40 W&D 62:57 51:38 8:02 122:37
10 19 Natalie Garfoot F35 David Lloyd Redway Runners 6:58.7 63 Sarah Jones 31 F45 DLRR 56:52 60:00 7:28 124:20
11 90 Dawn Blaber F40 David Lloyd Redway Runners 7:09.4 64 Niam Hani 24 F45 DLRR 66:26 50:45 8:07 125:18
12 27 Chris Herman M60 Team MK 7:23.4 65 Jim Morrison 50 M70 MMKAC 64:44 51:38 9:10 125:32
No. Race 6 66 David Lewis 39 MS MKLR 69:18 50:29 7:23 127:10
1 34 Malcolm Kidby M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:29.6 67 Rose Biddle 100 F45 DLRR 65:31 60:00 8:08 133:39
2 17 Rachel Edwards F50 David Lloyd Redway Runners 6:36.2 68 Fay Chester 9 F35 DLRR 70:14 60:01 9:06 139:21
3 79 Peter Tye M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:57.6 69 Alison Rutherford 64 F45 DLRR 78:53 60:16 10:24 149:33
4 13 Stephen Dearn MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 6:58.1
5 74 Fiona Towell F45 Leighton Buzzard AC 7:15.5
6 40 Emma Lilley FS David Lloyd Redway Runners 7:17.3
7 69 Lilli Stickley FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:19.6
8 61 Alison Ray F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:25.4
9 15 Jenny Dowling F35 David Lloyd Redway Runners 7:34.3
10 89 Ed Hill M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:42.8
No. Race 7
1 39 David Lewis MS MK Lakeside Runners 7:23.3
2 31 Sarah Jones F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 7:28.3
3 55 Emma O'Neill FS MK Lakeside Runners 7:39.8
4 23 Sarah Grove F40 Wellingborough & District 8:01.7
5 24 Niam Hani F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 8:07.5
6 100 Rose Biddle F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 8:07.9
7 765 Dania Alani F17 David Lloyd Redway Runners 8:25.8
8 768 Maz Hurrell F40 9:03.1
9 9 Fay Chester F35 David Lloyd Redway Runners 9:06.1
10 50 Jim Morrison M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:09.9
11 64 Alison Rutherford F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 10:23.8
Time Trial
83 Daniel Webber MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:55.0