Tour of Milton Keynes - Day 2 - Potterspury 5 mile Cross Country - 31 August 2014
No. Cat Time Tour Standings No. Cat Day 1 Day 2 Total
1 56 Mark Palser MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29:06 1 Mark Palser 56 MS MMKAC 37:54 29:06 67:00
2 83 Daniel Webber MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29:18 2 Daniel Webber 83 MS MMKAC 37:45 29:18 67:03
3 103 Andy Inchley MS Leighton Buzzard AC 29:48 3 Elliot Hind 28 MS LBAC 39:41 30:13 69:54
4 80 Jeremy Vick MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30:03 4 Gary Blaber 5 M40 MMKAC 39:51 30:22 70:13
5 28 Elliot Hind MS Leighton Buzzard AC 30:13 5 Jordan Clay 10 M20 LBAC 40:32 30:18 70:50
6 10 Jordan Clay M20 Leighton Buzzard AC 30:18 6 Jeremy Vick 80 MS MMKAC 41:07 30:03 71:10
7 5 Gary Blaber M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30:22 7 Adam Haylock 25 MS LBAC 41:44 31:27 73:11
8 25 Adam Haylock MS Leighton Buzzard AC 31:27 8 Andrew Kirschner 35 MS Shenley 41:24 31:51 73:15
9 104 Matthew Wootton MS Silson Joggers AC 31:46 9 Chris Nicholson 53 M40 MMKAC 41:34 32:23 73:57
10 35 Andrew Kirschner MS Shenley Striders 31:51 10 Tim Inchley 92 M40 LBAC 42:29 31:58 74:27
11 92 Tim Inchley M40 Leighton Buzzard AC 31:58 11 Andrew Wasdell 81 M40 MMKAC 42:12 32:41 74:53
12 94 Malcolm Down M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32:13 12 Malcolm Down 94 M50 MMKAC 43:08 32:13 75:21
13 53 Chris Nicholson M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32:23 13 Neil Jones 30 M40 MMKAC 43:45 32:52 76:37
14 63 Carl Reynolds M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32:28 14 Tom Hayman 26 MS 43:41 33:02 76:43
15 41 Oli Lum M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32:31 15 Matthew Ma 42 MS DLRR 44:19 32:35 76:54
16 42 Matthew Ma MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 32:35 16 Lido Medori 46 M50 MMKAC 43:53 33:14 77:07
17 81 Andrew Wasdell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32:41 17 Carl Reynolds 63 M40 MMKAC 45:21 32:28 77:49
18 30 Neil Jones M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32:52 18 Garry Biddle 4 M45 Ampt 43:47 34:09 77:56
19 26 Tom Hayman MS 33:02 19 Simon Read 62 MS DLRR 44:54 34:10 79:04
20 46 Lido Medori M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33:14 20 Stephen Dunham 16 MS DLRR 44:57 34:15 79:12
21 99 Sam Spinks MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33:41 21 Oli Lum 41 M20 MMKAC 46:56 32:31 79:27
22 4 Garry Biddle M45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 34:09 22 Russell Jones 29 M40 MMKAC 45:21 34:12 79:33
23 62 Simon Read MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 34:10 23 Sam Spinks 99 MS MMKAC 46:01 33:41 79:42
24 12 Sam Dear MS Leighton Buzzard AC 34:11 24 Sam Dear 12 MS LBAC 45:37 34:11 79:48
25 29 Russell Jones M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34:12 25 Andrew Stiles 70 M50 MMKAC 45:19 34:49 80:08
26 16 Stephen Dunham MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 34:15 26 John Skelton 66 M60 MMKAC 45:12 35:48 81:00
27 70 Andrew Stiles M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34:49 27 Chris Mahon 86 M45 MMKAC 47:27 36:02 83:29
28 106 Finn Hansen M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34:57 28 Julie Jones 33 F45 MMKAC 46:54 37:06 84:00
29 66 John Skelton M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35:48 29 Martin McPheat 45 M50 MMKAC 48:16 35:53 84:09
30 45 Martin McPheat M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35:53 30 Paul Mason 44 M60 MMKAC 47:24 36:56 84:20
31 86 Chris Mahon M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:02 31 Jason Carvalho 8 MS MMKAC 48:14 37:01 85:15
32 52 Trev Newland MS MK Lakeside Runners 36:42 32 Les Turton 78 M50 MMKAC 48:28 36:58 85:26
33 44 Paul Mason M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:56 33 Sarah Lambert 36 F40 DLRR 48:54 37:49 86:43
34 78 Les Turton M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:58 34 Maria Calleia 7 F40 MMKAC 49:21 38:15 87:36
35 8 Jason Carvalho MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:01 35 Mervyn Phillips 91 M55 MMKAC 48:45 38:52 87:37
36 33 Julie Jones F45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:06 36 Chris Youens 85 MS MMKAC 49:59 37:58 87:57
37 88 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 37:24 37 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 88 MS DLRR 50:47 37:24 88:11
38 36 Sarah Lambert F40 David Lloyd Redway Runners 37:49 38 Trev Newland 52 MS MKLR 51:47 36:42 88:29
39 85 Chris Youens MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:58 39 Kelvin Smith 67 M65 MMKAC 49:29 39:05 88:34
40 7 Maria Calleia F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:15 40 Diane Baldwin 97 F55 MMKAC 49:57 39:51 89:48
41 91 Mervyn Phillips M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:52 41 Dave Findel-Hawkins 18 M60 MMKAC 50:57 39:55 90:52
42 17 Rachel Edwards F50 David Lloyd Redway Runners 38:58 42 Martin Lawrence 37 M55 DLRR 51:02 39:53 90:55
43 67 Kelvin Smith M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:05 43 Veritie Yates 84 F45 DLRR 51:55 40:49 92:44
44 97 Diane Baldwin F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:51 44 Julie Martin 43 F45 DLRR 52:04 40:48 92:52
45 37 Martin Lawrence M55 David Lloyd Redway Runners 39:53 45 Andy Harrison 96 M55 DLRR 54:01 40:50 94:51
46 18 Dave Findel-Hawkins M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:55 46 Greg Tappenden 73 MS 53:59 40:57 94:56
47 22 Jo Greenslade F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:58 47 Dushen Naidoo 51 M40 MMKAC 54:46 40:29 95:15
48 51 Dushen Naidoo M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40:29 48 Fred Watt 82 M65 LBAC 55:23 41:44 97:07
49 105 George Farmer MS 40:43 49 Natalie Garfoot 19 F35 DLRR 52:47 44:52 97:39
50 43 Julie Martin F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 40:48 50 Ian Pennicott 58 M50 DLRR 57:16 41:37 98:53
51 84 Veritie Yates F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 40:49 51 Chris Herman 27 M60 Team MK 55:08 44:17 99:25
52 96 Andy Harrison M55 David Lloyd Redway Runners 40:50 52 Dawn Blaber 90 F40 DLRR 56:15 43:41 99:56
53 73 Greg Tappenden MS 40:57 53 Marnie Byles 6 F40 DLRR 56:04 45:50 101:54
54 58 Ian Pennicott M50 David Lloyd Redway Runners 41:37 54 Stephen Dearn 13 MS DLRR 57:48 44:15 102:03
55 82 Fred Watt M65 Leighton Buzzard AC 41:44 55 Alison Ray 61 F40 MMKAC 57:58 44:20 102:18
56 34 Malcolm Kidby M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:47 56 Fiona Towell 74 F45 LBAC 58:45 44:42 103:27
57 90 Dawn Blaber F40 David Lloyd Redway Runners 43:41 57 Peter Tye 79 M40 MMKAC 58:46 44:45 103:31
58 13 Stephen Dearn MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 44:15 58 Ed Hill 89 M65 MMKAC 58:04 45:32 103:36
59 27 Chris Herman M60 Team MK 44:17 59 Malcolm Kidby 34 M45 MMKAC 61:13 42:47 104:00
60 61 Alison Ray F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:20 60 Emma Lilley 40 FS DLRR 62:16 47:33 109:49
61 74 Fiona Towell F45 Leighton Buzzard AC 44:42 61 Jenny Dowling 15 F35 DLRR 61:16 49:22 110:38
62 79 Peter Tye M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:45 62 Lilli Stickley 69 FS MMKAC 63:53 46:48 110:41
63 19 Natalie Garfoot F35 David Lloyd Redway Runners 44:52 63 Sasha Oram-Jones 93 F20 MMKAC 62:52 48:14 111:06
64 89 Ed Hill M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:32 64 Emma O'Neill 55 FS MKLR 63:31 49:24 112:55
65 6 Marnie Byles F40 David Lloyd Redway Runners 45:50 65 Sarah Grove 23 F40 W&D 62:57 51:38 114:35
66 69 Lilli Stickley FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46:48 66 Jim Morrison 50 M70 MMKAC 64:44 51:38 116:22
67 40 Emma Lilley FS David Lloyd Redway Runners 47:33 67 Sarah Jones 31 F45 DLRR 56:52 60:00 116:52
68 93 Sasha Oram-Jones F20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:14 68 Niam Hani 24 F45 DLRR 66:26 50:45 117:11
69 15 Jenny Dowling F35 David Lloyd Redway Runners 49:22 69 David Lewis 39 MS MKLR 69:18 50:29 119:47
70 55 Emma O'Neill FS MK Lakeside Runners 49:24 70 Rose Biddle 100 F45 DLRR 65:31 60:00 125:31
71 39 David Lewis MS MK Lakeside Runners 50:29 71 Fay Chester 9 F35 DLRR 70:14 60:01 130:15
72 24 Niam Hani F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 50:45 72 Alison Rutherford 64 F45 DLRR 78:53 60:16 139:09
73 50 Jim Morrison M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:38
74 23 Sarah Grove F40 Wellingborough & District 51:38
75 101 Heather Charles F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 51:51
76 100 Rose Biddle F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 60:00
77 31 Sarah Jones F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 60:00
78 9 Fay Chester F35 David Lloyd Redway Runners 60:01
79 64 Alison Rutherford F45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 60:16