SEAA Men's 12-stage Milton Keynes
Leg 9: Long: 7664m Road Relay Championships 16 March 2014
Team Positions after leg 9
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 901 Steve Connor Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:21 3:04:30 0
2 924 John Gilbert Kent AC 'A' 23:44 3:06:16 0
3 903 Luke Humphreys Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:12 3:08:56 0
4 932 Lee Merrien Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:04 3:09:40 1
5 920 Ryan McKinlay Highgate Harriers 'A' 24:43 3:09:53 -1
6 936 Jonathan Poole Serpentine RC 'A' 24:26 3:11:24 0
7 947 Steve Fennell Tonbridge AC 'A' 24:48 3:12:43 0
8 905 Roy Maddams Belgrave Harriers 'A' 26:13 3:15:34 1
9 909 Matthew Bristow Brighton & Hove 27:16 3:16:20 -1
10 950 Kev Murphy  Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 26:22 3:16:53 0
11 908 Sam Barnes Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 26:36 3:17:35 0
12 930 Matt Clarke Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 26:30 3:17:48 0
13 918 Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon 26:09 3:19:11 2
14 941 Peter Merritt Southampton AC 27:37 3:19:44 -1
15 919 Mohammed Ismail Herne Hill Harriers 26:20 3:20:12 1
16 929 Stuart Still Luton AC 28:08 3:20:36 -2
17 912 Jamie Bannister Clapham Chasers 26:33 3:21:12 1
18 944 Richard Hewitt Thames Hare & Hounds 27:24 3:21:46 -1
19 945 Gordon Irvine Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 27:33 3:22:51 0
20 915 Guillaume Adam Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 25:22 3:23:05 2
21 922 Sam Blanshard Hillingdon AC 27:01 3:25:09 4
22 904 Scott Proctor Bedford & County AC 'B' 27:58 3:25:12 -2
23 937 Tiago Branco Serpentine RC 'B' 28:08 3:26:05 0
24 927 Ed Samuel  London Heathside 'A' 27:13 3:26:16 2
25 917 Steve Norris Harrow AC 28:47 3:26:45 -1
26 934 Maxwell Robinson Oxford City 'A' 29:32 3:26:55 -5
27 948 Lewis Meredith Vale of Aylesbury 28:06 3:27:21 0
28 910 Graham Anderson Cambridge & Coleridge 27:53 3:28:22 0
29 925 Michael Longley Kent AC 'B' 28:18 3:28:48 0
30 914 Chris Hunt Datchet Dashers 27:59 3:32:42 1
31 923 Adam Wade Ipswich Jaffa RC 27:48 3:32:59 2
32 951 Tony Russell Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 29:18 3:33:20 -2
33 926 William Mead Leighton Buzzard 28:43 3:33:43 -1
34 943 Dominic Hodge Swindon Harriers 28:32 3:34:28 0
35 938 Bartosz Porzuczek Serpentine RC 'C' 29:42 3:38:44 0
36 913 Neil Aikman Croydon Harriers 31:16 3:41:26 1
37 907 Paul Cooke Biggleswade AC 32:38 3:41:49 -1