SEAA Men's 12-stage Milton Keynes
Leg 8: Short: 5053m Road Relay Championships 16 March 2014
Team Positions after leg 8
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 801 Jack Rowe Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 15:38 2:40:09 0
2 824 Hassan Davis Kent AC 'A' 16:11 2:42:32 0
3 803 Ben Alcock Bedford & County AC 'A' 16:27 2:43:44 0
4 820 Jonny Laybourn Highgate Harriers 'A' 16:38 2:45:10 0
5 832 Eliot Buckner Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 15:42 2:45:36 0
6 836 Hendrik Zietsman Serpentine RC 'A' 16:50 2:46:58 0
7 847 Cameron Knapp Tonbridge AC 'A' 17:35 2:47:55 0
8 809 Andrew Donno Brighton & Hove 16:32 2:49:04 1
9 805 Knut Hegvold Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:36 2:49:21 -1
10 850 Joe Everitt Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 17:33 2:50:31 1
11 808 Gareth Evans Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 18:19 2:50:59 -1
12 830 Samuel Deathe Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 17:20 2:51:18 1
13 841 Alex Wall-Clarke Southampton AC 15:30 2:52:07 4
14 829 Jahmal Williams Luton AC 18:36 2:52:28 -2
15 818 Alex Urban Hercules Wimbledon 17:48 2:53:02 -1
16 819 John Tayleur Herne Hill Harriers 17:48 2:53:52 0
17 844 Jerry Watson Thames Hare & Hounds 18:32 2:54:22 -2
18 812 Nathan Smeaton Clapham Chasers 17:13 2:54:39 0
19 845 Charles Morris Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 17:49 2:55:18 0
20 804 Chris Wright Bedford & County AC 'B' 16:28 2:57:14 5
21 834 Miquel Pellicer Llopis Oxford City 'A' 18:46 2:57:23 -1
22 815 Archie Jones Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 17:47 2:57:43 -1
23 837 John Nugus Serpentine RC 'B' 17:26 2:57:57 1
24 817 Peter Norris Harrow AC 17:45 2:57:58 -1
25 822 Mark Speight Hillingdon AC 18:06 2:58:08 -3
26 827 Andrew Brooker London Heathside 'A' 17:38 2:59:03 0
27 848 Patrick Taylor Vale of Aylesbury 17:23 2:59:15 1
28 810 Neil Carrington Cambridge & Coleridge 18:43 3:00:29 -1
29 825 Tom Webb Kent AC 'B' 18:33 3:00:30 0
30 851 Peter Caton Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 18:11 3:04:02 0
31 814 Paul Woolley Datchet Dashers 18:33 3:04:43 1
32 826 Timothy Inchley Leighton Buzzard 18:33 3:05:00 1
33 823 Marcus Catlin Ipswich Jaffa RC 19:09 3:05:11 -2
34 843 Michael Sas Swindon Harriers 19:08 3:05:56 0
35 838 Tim Renshaw Serpentine RC 'C' 19:03 3:09:02 2
36 807 David Sabey Biggleswade AC 19:29 3:09:11 0
37 813 Martin Rowe Croydon Harriers 21:09 3:10:10 -2
38 831 Martin McPheat Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 21:44 3:15:15 0
39 828 Kris Milovsorov London Heathside 'B' 20:17 3:16:19 2
40 842 Stuart Middleton St Albans Striders* 21:23 3:17:04 0
41 816 Wes Tilbury Guildford & Godalming AC* 17:35 3:17:31 1
42 821 Pierce Boyle Highgate Harriers 'B' 25:52 3:21:04 -3