SEAA Men's 12-stage Milton Keynes
Leg 7: Long: 7664m Road Relay Championships 16 March 2014
Team Positions after leg 7
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 701 Joshua Grace Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:48 2:24:31 0
2 724 Paul Pollock Kent AC 'A' 23:06 2:26:21 1
3 703 Josh Lunn Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:39 2:27:17 -1
4 720 Shaun Dixon Highgate Harriers 'A' 24:06 2:28:32 0
5 732 Colin Leak Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 23:39 2:29:54 4
6 736 Richard Phillips Serpentine RC 'A' 24:45 2:30:08 1
7 747 Julian Rendall Tonbridge AC 'A' 25:39 2:30:20 -2
8 705 Michael Trees Belgrave Harriers 'A' 26:39 2:31:45 -2
9 709 Kevin Rojas Brighton & Hove 25:07 2:32:32 4
10 708 Mark Steinle Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 26:43 2:32:40 -2
11 750 Darren Southcott Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 26:04 2:32:58 0
12 729 Sean Still Luton AC 27:25 2:33:52 -2
13 730 Graham Jones Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 27:02 2:33:58 -1
14 718 Jonathan Cornish Hercules Wimbledon 25:43 2:35:14 1
15 744 Martin Shore Thames Hare & Hounds 26:16 2:35:50 1
16 719 Deron Fagan Herne Hill Harriers 27:32 2:36:04 -2
17 741 Jamie Knapp Southampton AC 25:52 2:36:37 2
18 712 Andy Maud Clapham Chasers 23:50 2:37:26 5
19 745 Peter Scannell Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 27:02 2:37:29 -2
20 734 Nick Jones Oxford City 'A' 28:07 2:38:37 -2
21 715 Max Wells-Pestell Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 28:10 2:39:56 0
22 722 Edward Campbell Hillingdon AC 28:26 2:40:02 -2
23 717 Matt Judson Harrow AC 27:59 2:40:13 -1
24 737 Hussein Ahmed Serpentine RC 'B' 26:37 2:40:31 1
25 704 Alan Turnbull Bedford & County AC 'B' 26:37 2:40:46 1
26 727 Dan Madams  London Heathside 'A' 27:11 2:41:25 1
27 710 Istvan Jacso Cambridge & Coleridge 27:08 2:41:46 2
28 748 Tim Jones Vale of Aylesbury 28:14 2:41:52 -4
29 725 David Longley Kent AC 'B' 27:32 2:41:57 -1
30 751 Rob Wilbraham Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 29:17 2:45:51 0
31 723 Matthew Hunt Ipswich Jaffa RC 28:56 2:46:02 0
32 714 David Lee Datchet Dashers 27:32 2:46:10 2
33 726 Ian Grimshaw Leighton Buzzard 28:30 2:46:27 0
34 743 Paul Middleton Swindon Harriers 29:41 2:46:48 -2
35 713 David Chambers Croydon Harriers 29:26 2:49:01 1
36 707 Nick Haworth Biggleswade AC 30:38 2:49:42 -1
37 738 Andy Robbins Serpentine RC 'C' 29:34 2:49:59 0
38 731 Marcus Whelband Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:44 2:53:31 1
39 721 Alex Davidson Highgate Harriers 'B' 28:43 2:55:12 3
40 742 Nairn McWilliams St Albans Striders* 31:13 2:55:41 0
41 728 Sam Thompson London Heathside 'B' 29:38 2:56:02 0
42 716 Matt Lythell Guildford & Godalming AC* 37:35 2:59:56 -4